Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westborough Sprint Triathlon

Westborough, MA, August 14, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Individual Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Results | Overall Relay Winners | DNF LIst ]

Top 25 List

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   103 Patrick Cronan             M    3:54 2    
    2   405 Gil Sharon                 M    4:11 1    
    3   389 Wesley Gardner             M    4:11 2    
    4    89 Nicholas Normandin         M    4:13 2    
    5   415 Ed Cullen                  M    4:19 2    
    6     1 Medena Knespl              F    4:22 1    
    7   390 Matt Gardner               M    4:26 6    
    8   204 Todd Webber                M    4:29 4    
    9   106 Michael Cardoza            M    4:31 2    
   10   365 Cristina Los               F    4:33 3    
   11   404 John Shea                  M    4:35 2    
   12   409 John Harvey                M    4:41 4    
   13    91 Tim Reimer                 M    4:42 2    
   14   175 Mark Brownell              M    4:43 4    
   15   160 Jon Martin                 M    4:43 4    
   16   370 George Groen               M    4:44 2    
   17   236 Alison MacDonald           F    4:45 3    
   18   307 Ellen Metzger              F    4:45 5    
   19   126 Shuji Uemura               M    4:47 2    
   20   312 Elizabeth Boland           F    4:47 5    
   21   135 Erik Dellasanta            M    4:47 4    
   22   372 Ryan Moore                 M    4:48 2    
   23   152 Steve Levandosky           M    4:50 4    
   24    10 Shawn Crotto               M    4:51 1    
   25   283 Gayle Galletta             F    4:52 5    


                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   152 Steve Levandosky           M   35:41 
    2   166 Frank Kjaersgaard          M   36:45 
    3    10 Shawn Crotto               M   37:02 
    4    89 Nicholas Normandin         M   38:00 
    5   204 Todd Webber                M   38:03 
    6   360 Derek Coulombe             M   38:12 
    7   199 Jonathan McElvery          M   38:21 
    8   408 David Blume                M   38:32 
    9   283 Gayle Galletta             F   38:42 
   10   135 Erik Dellasanta            M   39:04 
   11    80 Stephen Kerr               M   39:11 
   12   385 Bruce Lutz                 M   39:28 
   13    26 Patrick Royce              M   39:46 
   14   107 Jonathan Rice              M   39:48 
   15   175 Mark Brownell              M   39:53 
   16   193 Lee Burneson               M   39:55 
   17   415 Ed Cullen                  M   40:02 
   18   369 Elaine Vescio              F   40:04 
   19   311 Margo Webber               F   40:06 
   20   406 Barry Lisle                M   40:12 
   21    76 Walter Richardson          M   40:12 
   22   188 Scott Duhaime              M   40:13 
   23   389 Wesley Gardner             M   40:17 
   24   106 Michael Cardoza            M   40:17 
   25    11 Nicholas Rindenello        M   40:18 


                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1    11 Nicholas Rindenello        M   16:30 
    2    10 Shawn Crotto               M   17:34 
    3   152 Steve Levandosky           M   17:36 
    4    84 Andrew Weinstein           M   17:43 
    5   405 Gil Sharon                 M   18:05 
    6   131 Stuart Salyer              M   18:11 
    7   166 Frank Kjaersgaard          M   18:14 
    8   132 Thomas Szumita             M   18:27 
    9    94 Michael Dreesen            M   18:38 
   10   408 David Blume                M   18:47 
   11     1 Medena Knespl              F   18:56 
   12   402 Mark Ryan                  M   19:02 
   13   124 Adam Rundell               M   19:16 
   14   360 Derek Coulombe             M   19:21 
   15   389 Wesley Gardner             M   19:23 
   16    26 Patrick Royce              M   19:28 
   17   370 George Groen               M   19:31 
   18   372 Ryan Moore                 M   19:33 
   19   179 David Baumgart             M   19:48 
   20    80 Stephen Kerr               M   19:56 
   21   107 Jonathan Rice              M   20:00 
   22   135 Erik Dellasanta            M   20:03 
   23   219 Lauren Carey               F   20:03 
   24   385 Bruce Lutz                 M   20:09 
   25   233 Emily Hickey               F   20:13 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News