Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sharon Triathlon

Sharon, MA, August 14, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Did Not Finish ]

Top 25 Splits



                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   279 Connor Haley               M   11:33 1    
    2   645 Eoghan Daly                M   12:13 1    
    3     3 Nick Lehecka               M   12:14 1    
    4   296 Nicholas Matook            M   12:37 1    
    5   439 James Lahive               M   12:38 3    
    6   282 Jesse Phillips             M   12:43 1    
    7   314 Dan Buckland               M   12:45 1    
    8     4 Keith Haroutunian          M   12:54 1    
    9   392 Paul Kelly                 M   12:58 1    
   10   366 Stephen George             M   13:16 1    
   11    46 Matt Pokress               M   13:29 1    
   12   280 Alex Turner                M   13:46 1    
   13   126 Jessica Penaherrera-Kang   F   13:48 2    
   14   289 Craig Mitchell             M   13:54 1    
   15   407 David Fredrickson          M   13:57 3    
   16   455 Rob Simms                  M   14:16 3    
   17    17 Linda McLaughlin           F   14:20 4    
   18   162 Julie Harrington           F   14:21 2    
   19   103 Becca Phillips             F   14:23 2    
   20   119 Stephanie Conelias         F   14:23 2    
   21   647 Juli Davenport             F   14:24      
   22   291 Michael Abbene             M   14:28 1    
   23   143 Catherine Mendel           F   14:30 2    
   24    39 Regina O'Toole             F   14:39 2    
   25   275 Devon Turner               M   14:39 1    



                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1    46 Matt Pokress               M   30:28 
    2   641 John Peterson              M   30:40 
    3     3 Nick Lehecka               M   31:09 
    4    43 Eric Lambi                 M   31:11 
    5    31 Mark Danieli               M   31:29 
    6   420 Steven Cox                 M   31:43 
    7   455 Rob Simms                  M   31:44 
    8    89 Jeff Salmeri               M   31:48 
    9   348 Edward Parsons             M   31:59 
   10   378 Philip Fischer             M   32:12 
   11    64 Joseph Rich                M   32:25 
   12   295 Tim Glickman               M   32:26 
   13   222 Andrea Cox                 F   32:38 
   14   383 Paul Cox                   M   32:41 
   15     4 Keith Haroutunian          M   32:43 
   16   291 Michael Abbene             M   32:46 
   17   355 Brian Dubey                M   33:00 
   18   289 Craig Mitchell             M   33:01 
   19   315 Jeffrey Bramhall           M   33:02 
   20   167 Keri Murray                F   33:03 
   21   407 David Fredrickson          M   33:08 
   22   366 Stephen George             M   33:24 
   23    83 Dave White                 M   33:29 
   24   314 Dan Buckland               M   33:29 
   25     8 Matt Reiling               M   33:45 


                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   287 Eric Flaman                M   25:19 
    2   289 Craig Mitchell             M   25:41 
    3   320 Daniel Yifru               M   25:47 
    4     3 Nick Lehecka               M   26:14 
    5    46 Matt Pokress               M   26:23 
    6    43 Eric Lambi                 M   26:55 
    7   291 Michael Abbene             M   27:09 
    8   382 Richard Bagge              M   27:11 
    9     4 Keith Haroutunian          M   27:36 
   10   392 Paul Kelly                 M   27:43 
   11   641 John Peterson              M   27:57 
   12   341 Seth Holden                M   28:21 
   13   295 Tim Glickman               M   28:22 
   14   302 James Chan                 M   28:35 
   15   319 Gregory Czuczman           M   28:53 
   16   300 Sam Nicaise                M   28:58 
   17    64 Joseph Rich                M   29:01 
   18   335 Jason Gentili              M   29:09 
   19   378 Philip Fischer             M   29:11 
   20   325 Adam Smalley               M   29:11 
   21   307 Niall Brennan              M   29:13 
   22   327 Matthew Culp               M   29:14 
   23     8 Matt Reiling               M   29:35 
   24   361 Joe Fubel                  M   29:37 
   25   279 Connor Haley               M   29:45 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News