Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sharon Triathlon

Sharon, MA, August 14, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | Did Not Finish ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   279 Connor Haley               MEDFIELD MA           1:24:37 
    2   645 Eoghan Daly                SHARON MA             1:26:21 
    3    53 Patrick Sullivan           EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:27:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   291 Michael Abbene             HUNTINGTON NY         1:16:35 
    2   295 Tim Glickman               MARLBOROUGH MA        1:17:27 
    3    64 Joseph Rich                HANSON MA             1:20:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   300 Sam Nicaise                CAMBRIDGE MA          1:23:31 
    2   307 Niall Brennan              SCITUATE MA           1:24:32 
    3    90 Zachary Samuels            CANTON MA             1:28:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    43 Eric Lambi                 AUBURNDALE MA         1:17:16 
    2   314 Dan Buckland               BROOKLINE MA          1:19:32 
    3   325 Adam Smalley               BROCKTON MA           1:21:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   341 Seth Holden                BELLINGHAM MA         1:19:27 
    2   348 Edward Parsons             BURLINGTON MA         1:20:19 
    3    89 Jeff Salmeri               SOUTH EASTON MA       1:21:19 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   392 Paul Kelly                 NEWTON MA             1:17:20 
    2   366 Stephen George             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:19:06 
    3   378 Philip Fischer             HOPKINTON MA          1:19:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   407 David Fredrickson          WESTWOOD MA           1:20:59 
    2   404 Greg Bodkins               DOVER MA              1:22:39 
    3   420 Steven Cox                 SHARON MA             1:24:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    31 Mark Danieli               CHELMSFORD MA         1:20:05 
    2   439 James Lahive               SHARON MA             1:20:24 
    3    59 Donald Morse               FOXBORO MA            1:25:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   455 Rob Simms                  COHASSET MA           1:21:44 
    2   457 Mark Bordne                N. ATTLEBORO MA       1:28:20 
    3   454 Bill Estey                 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:29:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   461 Ron Blain                  CUMBERLAND RI         1:31:48 
    2   459 Alan Shanker               GOSHEN NY             1:34:48 
    3    77 Vinny Aguiar               FOXBORO MA            1:38:07 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    56 David White                BROCKTON MA           1:55:18 
    2   465 Alan Brenner               ELKINS NH             1:59:33 
    3   464 Eric Bruns                 SHARON MA             2:01:10 


                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    96 William Timmins            49 SCITUATE MA           1:27:15 
    2   478 Joseph Grant               39 WALPOLE MA            1:34:51 
    3   475 John Fitts                 36 MANSFIELD MA          1:35:03 

                            MALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   591 Eric Redden                31 NEW YORK NY           1:26:05 
    2   592 David Benson               33 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:30:34 
    3   615 David Kraus                50 HOPKINTON MA          1:33:19 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   105 Marykate Morrissey         CANTON MA             1:47:16 
    2   103 Becca Phillips             NEEDHAM MA            1:47:24 
    3   108 Christina Degirolamo       MANSFIELD MA          1:50:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   125 Julie Andren               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:36:46 
    2   111 Christine Howe             STOUGHTON MA          1:38:07 
    3   123 Annie Feldman              BROOKLINE MA          1:39:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   135 Nicole McLaughlin          ROCHESTER MA          1:31:46 
    2   132 Sarah Krill                SOMERVILLE MA         1:32:38 
    3    62 Kayla Certuse              NORTH EASTON MA       1:36:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    52 Grace Steinley             SHARON MA             1:25:39 
    2    36 Victoria Arrigoni          ARLINGTON MA          1:25:44 
    3    33 Susan MacLeod              BOSTON MA             1:28:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   183 Beth Allen                 CANTON MA             1:24:26 
    2   194 Veronica Gonzalez          TUCSON AZ             1:24:43 
    3   647 Juli Davenport             FRAMINGHAM MA         1:27:26 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    17 Linda McLaughlin           BOYLSTON MA           1:24:51 
    2    71 Shannon Porges             WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:28:26 
    3   213 Jessica Zent               HOPKINTON MA          1:33:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   244 Alison Phillips            NEEDHAM MA            1:33:02 
    2   248 Laurie Ellis               ARLINGTON MA          1:36:20 
    3    65 Debi Caprio                ROCKLAND MA           1:37:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   258 Pamela Mann                LEXINGTON MA          1:34:03 
    2   265 Lisa Zolot                 WAKEFIELD MA          1:43:26 
    3   568 Ruth Tannert               ROSLINDALE MA         1:43:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   270 Nancy Mollitor             SHARON MA             1:50:48 
    2   267 Paula Beatty               BOSTON MA             1:52:55 
    3   268 Barbara Leclerc            PLAINVILLE MA         1:54:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   273 Kathryn Wiberg             WEST BOYLSTON MA      1:33:36 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   274 Ruth Albert                SOUTH EASTON MA       2:37:38 


                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   467 Lindsey Acampa             27 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:31:30 
    2    42 Margaret O'Toole           42 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:34:22 
    3    37 Laurie Damianos            47 WALTHAM MA            1:41:17 

                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   548 Alicia Thibault            39 NORTH EASTON MA       1:40:31 
    2   543 Janine Tateosian           37 MEDFORD MA            1:43:22 
    3   568 Ruth Tannert               53 ROSLINDALE MA         1:43:38 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News