Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Amica 19.7 Boston

Carver, MA, August 13, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Top 25 Individual Splits | Complete Relay Results | DNF Results ]

Age Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19-UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    52 Matthew Jardin             LAKEVILLE MA          1:19:12 
    2    53 Ryan Fahey                 QUINCY MA             1:25:17 
    3    50 Daniel Pearson             BROOKFIELD WI         1:25:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    56 Liam Casey                 NORTH ANDOVER MA      1:33:50 
    2    55 Michael Uttley             NEWBURYPORT MA        1:35:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   148 Andy McCarron              KEENE NH              1:11:28 
    2    63 Breno Melo                 BRIGHTON MA           1:28:24 
    3    69 Andrew Iraheta             DORCHESTER MA         1:29:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    72 Barry Bates                JOHNSTON RI           1:23:30 
    2    71 Frank Andrescavage         ARLINGTON MA          1:26:50 
    3    74 Casey Harrington           WELLESLEY MA          1:32:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    87 Devin Cashman              NATICK MA             1:19:29 
    2    90 William Zucconi            MADISON CT            1:23:05 
    3    85 Greg Scruton               GEORGETOWN MA         1:23:44 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   108 Robert Straznitskas        TIVERTON RI           1:16:37 
    2   102 John Werner                BROOKLINE MA          1:17:58 
    3   107 Brian Schulz               WELLESLEY MA          1:29:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   116 Peter Russo                RUMFORD RI            1:13:38 
    2   122 Paul Vyriotes              READING MA            1:27:21 
    3   145 Christopher Pagano         WELLESLEY MA          1:30:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   124 Marc Beaulieu Sr.          LINCOLN RI            1:24:42 
    2   130 George Munro               PLYMOUTH MEETING PA   1:25:00 
    3   123 Daniel Azevedo             FALL RIVER MA         1:31:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   134 Chuck Chokel               NEW CASTLE NH         1:28:40 
    2   135 Bill Nichols               NEWPORT RI            1:36:45 
    3   133 Peter Dolan                LARCHMONT NY          1:38:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   137 Byron Fisher               W HARTFORD CT         1:47:30 
    2   136 Henry Lane                 WHITINSVILLE MA       1:55:11 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    77 Jay Kruger                 35 NEW BEDFORD MA        1:35:32 
    2    92 Jesse Hardy                38 WATERTOWN CT          1:53:27 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   144 Hannah Goodrick            DARIEN CT             1:35:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     4 Alexis Kalevich            REVERE MA             1:41:49 
    2     5 Victoria Kalevich          BOSTON MA             1:42:00 
    3     6 Katherine Harty            SOMERVILLE MA         1:45:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    11 Kristin Lawhorn            SUDBURY MA            1:30:50 
    2     9 Tara Sporko                CHARLESTOWN MA        1:48:22 
    3     7 Cherie Hendrickson         BOXFORD MA            2:01:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    17 Emily Shertzer             JONESTOWN PA          1:26:00 
    2    14 Michelle Cabrera           BOSTON MA             1:48:10 
    3    18 Jessie Gallogly            SOUTH ORANGE NJ       1:53:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    30 Jessie Desforges           JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:27:29 
    2    25 Missy Stewart              BOSTON MA             1:41:06 
    3    27 Yvonne Bentley-Wandless    GARDNER MA            1:48:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   147 Kimberly Hayes             BROOKLINE MA          1:39:32 
    2    37 Hidee Caissie              NEW IPSWICH NH        1:51:16 
    3    35 Lynne O'Connell            SCITUATE MA           1:54:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    42 Naira Chokel               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:37:35 
    2    38 Joyce Rice                 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:39:21 
    3    44 Theresa Cannon-Kauffman    WILMINGTON DE         1:41:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    47 Collleen Cheney            HINGHAM MA            1:52:17 
    2    45 Elizabeth Peoples          CAMBRIDGE MA          2:01:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    49 Diane Jackson              EXETER NH             1:47:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   138 Sarah Brice                30 MIDDLEBORO MA         1:42:57 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News