Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oleksak Lumber Spring Half Marathon

Westfield, MA, April 3, 2011

Overall Half Marathon Results

For more race information, see Photos Courtesy of LocallyRun.com - Thanks Annie & Ale.

For a story and picture about this race, see Story from LocallyRun.com.


The Oleksak Lumber Spring Half-Marathon (MA02004RN)
                  Sunday  , April   3, 2011  at 11:00 AM
    The Boys & Girls Club, 28 West Silver St, Westfield, Massachusetts
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net
Sunny, dry, windy, temperatures in the low 50's.
Record 1:08:34
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Thomas O'Grady       25 M Latham          NY     1 1:14:04  5:40 
    2 Messer Andy          25 M Westfield       MA     2 1:14:50  5:43 
    3 Robert Landry        42 M Ludlow          MA     1 1:17:27  5:55 
    4 Tim Mahoney          31 M Holyoke         MA     1 1:18:47  6:01 
    5 William Wheeler      31 M Belchertown     MA     2 1:20:16  6:08 
    6 Patrick Byrne        26 M Manchester      CT     3 1:20:16  6:08 
    7 Peter Fratini        46 M Westfield       MA     2 1:21:04  6:12 
    8 Paul Hyry-Dermith    43 M Holyoke         MA     3 1:21:16  6:13 
    9 Matthew Musiak       29 M Easthampton     MA     4 1:23:15  6:22 
   10 Robert Bragoli       34 M Hoboken         NJ     3 1:23:20  6:22 
   11 David Cilley         32 M East Windsor    CT     4 1:25:19  6:31 
   12 Brian Debraccio      45 M Scotia          NY     4 1:25:52  6:34 
   13 Peter Midura         25 M Agawam          MA     5 1:26:25  6:36 
   14 Steve Forrest        47 M Belchertown     MA     5 1:26:46  6:38 
   15 Brandon Osborne      27 M Westfield       MA     6 1:26:52  6:38 
   16 Caleb Rounds         40 M Northampton     MA     6 1:26:54  6:38 
   17 Tim Gerry            36 M Springfield     MA     5 1:27:03  6:39 
   18 Mark Staples         41 M Holyoke         MA     7 1:27:13  6:40 
   19 Kurt Lenser          52 M Suffield        CT     1 1:28:23  6:45 
   20 Michael Cousins      43 M Westfield       MA     8 1:28:40  6:47 
   21 Amy Lane             31 F Westfield       MA     1 1:28:47  6:47 
   22 Peter Tonn           29 M New Haven       CT     7 1:29:09  6:49 
   23 William Rowe         49 M Longmeadow      MA     9 1:29:12  6:49 
   24 Patrick Culligan     51 M Round Lake      NY     2 1:29:17  6:49 
   25 Beth Krasemann       37 F Suffield        CT     2 1:29:49  6:52 
   26 Jeff Jakobsen        35 M Torrington      CT     6 1:29:59  6:53 
   27 Brian Donoghue       28 M Holyoke         MA     8 1:30:35  6:55 
   28 Mike Prukalski       49 M Westfield       MA    10 1:30:39  6:56 
   29 Allan Bates          62 M Pittsfield      MA     3 1:30:58  6:57 
   30 Mark Baillargeon     48 M Chiciopee       MA    11 1:31:02  6:57 
   31 Vee Bunn             36 M Ludlow          MA     7 1:31:04  6:58 
   32 Norris Pearson       45 M Troy            NY    12 1:31:10  6:58 
   33 Tim Dailey           26 M Springfield     MA     9 1:31:15  6:58 
   34 Dave Champoux        46 M Whately         MA    13 1:31:39  7:00 
   35 David Steinberg      38 M Milton          MA     8 1:32:29  7:04 
   36 Steve ONeil          59 M Springfield     MA     4 1:32:34  7:04 
   37 Joni Fredette        26 F Holyoke         MA     1 1:33:02  7:07 
   38 Mark Mazzola         48 M S. Deerfield    MA    14 1:33:33  7:09 
   39 Joseph Bushey        38 M Tolland         CT     9 1:33:43  7:10 
   40 Mike Murphy          61 M Florence        MA     5 1:34:10  7:12 
   41 Michael Powell       31 M Holyoke         MA    10 1:34:15  7:12 
   42 Karin George         46 F Florence        MA     1 1:34:34  7:14 
   43 Craig Stokowski      53 M Blandford       MA     6 1:34:38  7:14 
   44 Ryan Ochoa           30 M Springfield     MA    11 1:35:09  7:16 
   45 Karl Klemm           31 M Marlborough     MA    12 1:35:10  7:16 
   46 William Julian       50 M Granby          MA     7 1:35:26  7:18 
   47 Thomas Renaud        23 M Worcester       MA    10 1:35:34  7:18 
   48 Erin Lyman           32 F Groton          MA     3 1:35:40  7:19 
   49 James Cloutier       38 M Westfield       MA    13 1:35:47  7:19 
   50 Greg Cartier         28 M Holyoke         MA    11 1:35:54  7:20 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
   51 Kevin Pfau           51 M Feeding Hills   MA     8 1:36:00  7:20 
   52 Kara Drake           36 F Belchertown     MA     4 1:36:12  7:21 
   53 Lauren Mendoza       28 F Agawam          MA     2 1:36:35  7:23 
   54 Russet Morrow        37 F Shrewsbury      MA     5 1:36:39  7:23 
   55 Jim Ryan             59 M Ludlow          MA     9 1:36:51  7:24 
   56 Brendan Flynn        26 M Holyoke         MA    12 1:37:11  7:26 
   57 John Dent            57 M South Hadley    MA    10 1:37:18  7:26 
   58 Megan Leitzinger     44 F Albany          NY     2 1:37:20  7:26 
   59 David Bruton         51 M Enfield         CT    11 1:37:43  7:28 
   60 Matthew Brom         37 M Troy            NY    14 1:38:03  7:30 
   61 Richard Clark        57 M Feeding Hills   MA    12 1:38:04  7:30 
   62 Brian McCarthy       48 M Agawam          MA    15 1:38:15  7:30 
   63 Bill Look            34 M Barre           MA    15 1:38:28  7:31 
   64 Douglas McAvoy       27 M Dalton          MA    13 1:38:29  7:32 
   65 Sarah Hope           35 F East Longmeadow MA     6 1:38:43  7:33 
   66 Barbara Graf         52 F Leeds           MA     1 1:38:54  7:33 
   67 Christine Varley     46 F Albany          NY     3 1:39:01  7:34 
   68 Evan Breeding        29 M Chicopee        MA    14 1:39:11  7:35 
   69 Alar Elken           52 M Loudonville     NY    13 1:39:28  7:36 
   70 Brian Beauvais       27 M Holyoke         MA    15 1:39:35  7:37 
   71 Chris Litty          47 M Ellington       CT    16 1:39:51  7:38 
   72 Michael Cass         40 M Longmeadow      MA    17 1:39:55  7:38 
   73 Brian Bowler         35 M Feeding Hills   MA    16 1:39:56  7:38 
   74 Carl Hultgren        33 M Charlton        MA    17 1:39:56  7:38 
   75 Willie O'Neill       53 M Ludlow          MA    14 1:40:07  7:39 
   76 Michael Scibelli     47 M East Long       MA    18 1:40:21  7:40 
   77 Patrick Pezzati      47 M Montague        MA    19 1:40:23  7:40 
   78 Amy Warrington       33 F Belchertown     MA     7 1:40:23  7:40 
   79 Tom Deluca           55 M Agawam          MA    15 1:40:35  7:41 
   80 Seth Roberts         59 M Longmeadow      MA    16 1:40:46  7:42 
   81 Michael Maier        49 M Ellington       CT    20 1:41:00  7:43 
   82 Michelle Costa       44 F Pittsfield      MA     4 1:41:05  7:43 
   83 Lorraine Askew       32 F Ware            MA     8 1:41:37  7:46 
   84 Kevin Rogers         28 M Northampton     MA    16 1:41:44  7:46 
   85 Anthony Burdi        29 M Boston          MA    17 1:42:21  7:49 
   86 David Martin         43 M Loudonville     NY    21 1:42:21  7:49 
   87 Scott LeBeau         53 M Adams           MA    17 1:42:26  7:50 
   88 Anne Lund            46 F Westfield       MA     5 1:42:34  7:50 
   89 Dan Heim             47 M Castleton       NY    22 1:42:47  7:51 
   90 Michael Koppang      40 M Holden          MA    23 1:42:49  7:51 
   91 Kevin Shea           37 M Longmeadow      MA    18 1:42:54  7:52 
   92 Daniel McNair        36 M Longmeadow      MA    19 1:42:57  7:52 
   93 Stephen Penna        55 M Springfield        MA    18 1:43:01  7:52 
   94 Sharon Joyce         35 F Brookline       MA     9 1:43:29  7:54 
   95 Brendan Payne        29 M Springfield     MA    18 1:43:30  7:54 
   96 Steve Engel          47 M Chatham         NY    24 1:43:39  7:55 
   97 Dan Shyne            43 M Saratoga Spring NY    25 1:43:46  7:56 
   98 Spencer Beaver       34 M Agawam          MA    20 1:43:46  7:56 
   99 Doug Bielefeld       51 M East Longmeadow MA    19 1:43:47  7:56 
  100 Jane Valenti         27 F West Springfiel MA     3 1:43:51  7:56 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  101 Richard Conroy       45 M Westfield       MA    26 1:44:06  7:57 
  102 Shanna Burke         26 F Williamsburg    MA     4 1:44:21  7:58 
  103 William Romito       57 M Leeds           MA    20 1:44:26  7:59 
  104 Bob Ellison          62 M Slingerland     NY    21 1:44:38  8:00 
  105 Jeffrey Hebert       39 M Springfield     MA    21 1:44:39  8:00 
  106 Garrett Lemek        50 M Stafford Spring CT    22 1:44:45  8:00 
  107 Sheila Niedeck       50 F Lenox           MA     2 1:44:46  8:00 
  108 Martha Degrazia      60 F Slingerlands    NY     3 1:44:49  8:01 
  109 Daniel Sullivan      31 M Longmeadow      MA    22 1:44:59  8:01 
  110 Anthony Stefanelli   44 M Loudonville     NY    27 1:45:02  8:01 
  111 Lisa Riordan         38 F Simsbury        CT    10 1:45:11  8:02 
  112 Michael McCabe       48 M Westfield       MA    28 1:45:35  8:04 
  113 Dawn Forton          36 F Belchertown     MA    11 1:45:35  8:04 
  114 AJ O'Donald          41 M S. Hadley       MA    29 1:46:06  8:06 
  115 Jim Plaza            58 M Shutesbury      MA    23 1:46:08  8:07 
  116 Michael Tenczar      47 M West Suffield   CT    30 1:46:19  8:07 
  117 James Gebo           27 M Northampton     MA    19 1:46:21  8:08 
  118 Robert Buzecan       38 M Torrington      CT    23 1:46:22  8:08 
  119 Vanessa Diana        40 F Westfield       MA     6 1:46:33  8:08 
  120 Jackie Evans         35 F E. Longmeadow   MA    12 1:46:37  8:09 
  121 Andrea Dufresne      41 F Southwick       MA     7 1:46:43  8:09 
  122 Julia Plourde        39 F Westfield       MA    13 1:46:44  8:09 
  123 Stacey Allen         22 F Cambridge       MA     5 1:46:49  8:10 
  124 Andrew Moskovitz     47 M S. Hadley       MA    31 1:47:19  8:12 
  125 Mary Gubala          45 F Holyoke         MA     8 1:47:24  8:12 
  126 Lee Bradley          68 M Newington       CT    24 1:47:40  8:14 
  127 Geert Mol            38 M West Suffield   CT    24 1:47:41  8:14 
  128 Joseph Armstrong     33 M Westfield       MA    25 1:47:42  8:14 
  129 Paul Mikuszewski     37 M Feeding Hills   MA    26 1:47:44  8:14 
  130 Sarah Miner          29 F West Hartford   CT     6 1:47:48  8:14 
  131 Lani Ralston         39 F Granby          CT    14 1:48:27  8:17 
  132 Gary Circosta        64 M Rutland         MA    25 1:48:30  8:17 
  133 Sarah Rury           33 F Gill            MA    15 1:48:36  8:18 
  134 Marshall Donnelley   41 M Stockbridge     MA    32 1:48:43  8:18 
  135 Dave Coyne           43 M West Springfiel MA    33 1:48:46  8:19 
  136 Pierre Panoyan       52 M Waltham         MA    26 1:48:48  8:19 
  137 John Pashko          59 M South Hadley    MA    27 1:49:00  8:20 
  138 Laura Golas          35 F Manchester      CT    16 1:49:11  8:21 
  139 Michael Childs       61 M Amherst         MA    28 1:49:19  8:21 
  140 Lisa Ritchie         32 F Florence        MA    17 1:49:25  8:22 
  141 Emma Hynes           34 F Westfield       MA    18 1:49:34  8:22 
  142 Timothy Londo        45 M W. Springfield  MA    34 1:49:34  8:22 
  143 Rebecca Conroy       46 F Westfield       MA     9 1:49:56  8:24 
  144 Kelly Wehrle         21 F Amherst         MA     7 1:49:57  8:24 
  145 Barbara Bosworth     48 F Wilbraham       MA    10 1:50:07  8:25 
  146 Spencer Haller       33 M East Longmeadow MA    27 1:50:23  8:26 
  147 Matthew Schulkind    42 M Amherst         MA    35 1:50:27  8:26 
  148 Debra Hevey          52 F Chicopee        MA     4 1:50:35  8:27 
  149 Brian Peterson       41 M Clifton Park    NY    36 1:50:38  8:27 
  150 Bill Boyle           54 M Springfield     MA    29 1:50:48  8:28 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  151 Jeffery Castonguay   44 M Feeding Hills   MA    37 1:50:59  8:29 
  152 Alison Bartlett O'D  38 F South Hadley    MA    19 1:51:02  8:29 
  153 Gail Pijar           38 F Holyoke         MA    20 1:51:02  8:29 
  154 Borjana Mikic        41 F North Hampton   MA    11 1:51:09  8:30 
  155 Chester Tumidajewic  56 M Amsterdam       NY    30 1:51:17  8:30 
  156 Paul Tarnauskas      57 M Westfield       MA    31 1:51:41  8:32 
  157 J.Meghan O'Brien     24 F Agawam          MA     8 1:51:43  8:32 
  158 Daniel Ryan          21 M Franklin        MA    20 1:51:44  8:32 
  159 Joe Clark            48 M Becket          MA    38 1:52:02  8:34 
  160 Michelle Fredette    24 F Holyoke         MA     9 1:52:06  8:34 
  161 Candy Goyette        36 F Westfield       MA    21 1:52:37  8:36 
  162 Tracy Vroeginday     38 F Plantsville     CT    22 1:52:39  8:36 
  163 Ed Buckley           53 M Southampton     MA    32 1:52:44  8:37 
  164 Eliza Beardslee      33 F Northampton     MA    23 1:52:55  8:38 
  165 Jordan Partner       21 F Skippack        PA    10 1:53:01  8:38 
  166 Cori Hannon          21 F Milford         CT    11 1:53:08  8:39 
  167 Greg LeBlanc         22 M Farmington      CT    21 1:53:09  8:39 
  168 Maureen Halton       23 F Westfield       MA    12 1:53:13  8:39 
  169 Craig Salvini        42 M Westfield       MA    39 1:53:21  8:40 
  170 William Marshall     64 M S. Windsor      CT    33 1:53:24  8:40 
  171 Paul Wai             38 M Hartford        CT    28 1:53:29  8:40 
  172 Kathleen Schneider   34 F Longmeadow      MA    24 1:53:35  8:41 
  173 John Kinnicutt       48 M Menands         NY    40 1:53:40  8:41 
  174 Travis Porter        23 M Westfield       MA    22 1:53:43  8:41 
  175 Katherine Wartman    33 F Longmeadow      MA    25 1:53:46  8:41 
  176 Sean Miner           30 M West Hartford   CT    29 1:53:47  8:42 
  177 Aaron Michelucci     35 M Southwick       MA    30 1:53:58  8:42 
  178 Christine Bierema    19 F Amherst         MA     1 1:54:03  8:43 
  179 Randy Sujat          58 M Chicopee        MA    34 1:54:03  8:43 
  180 Corey Tower          33 M Agawam          MA    31 1:54:29  8:45 
  181 Diane Jakobsen       36 F Torrington      CT    26 1:54:44  8:46 
  182 Brian Kane           54 M Hadley          MA    35 1:54:51  8:46 
  183 Nancy Kiendzior      57 F Westfield       MA     5 1:54:59  8:47 
  184 Daryl Delisle        54 M Easthampton     MA    36 1:55:04  8:47 
  185 Gerry Kane           59 M Wilbraham       MA    37 1:55:10  8:48 
  186 Audrey Witter        46 F North Adams     MA    12 1:55:13  8:48 
  187 Jonathon Hatch       34 M Belchertown     MA    32 1:55:21  8:49 
  188 Patrick Hambrook     21 M Barrington      NH    23 1:55:27  8:49 
  189 Emily Mew            31 F Florence        MA    27 1:55:36  8:50 
  190 Ronald Gibbons       51 M Westfield       MA    38 1:55:37  8:50 
  191 Mark Devenbeck       50 M Albany          NY    39 1:55:44  8:51 
  192 Melissa Hipsher      35 F Westfield       MA    28 1:55:53  8:51 
  193 Pattie Bonnett       52 F Holyoke         MA     6 1:56:00  8:52 
  194 Jaclyn Parks         26 F Brighton        MA    13 1:56:06  8:52 
  195 Annmarie Fitzsimmon  48 F West Springfiel MA    13 1:56:23  8:54 
  196 Leeann Cerpovicz     48 F West Springfiel MA    14 1:56:28  8:54 
  197 Cornelius Sullivan   46 M West Springfiel MA    41 1:56:28  8:54 
  198 Frank Lukasik        35 M S. Hadley       MA    33 1:56:31  8:54 
  199 Bob Kreuzer          40 M Terryville      CT    42 1:56:45  8:55 
  200 Garrett Mann         38 M Natick          MA    34 1:56:56  8:56 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  201 Cynthia Malnicof     41 F Holden          MA    15 1:57:16  8:58 
  202 Michelle McPherson   19 F Amherst         MA     2 1:57:33  8:59 
  203 Ken Auger            44 M Sterling        CT    43 1:57:44  9:00 
  204 Gary Fitzgerald      39 M Westfield       MA    35 1:58:05  9:01 
  205 Michelle Howard      28 F Westfield       MA    14 1:58:10  9:02 
  206 Brian Bossman        21 M Littleton       MA    24 1:58:18  9:02 
  207 Carmarthen Yentsch   28 F Cambridge       MA    15 1:58:19  9:02 
  208 Raymond Kan          60 M W. Springfield  MA    40 1:58:49  9:05 
  209 Nicole Naude         21 F Wenham          MA    16 1:58:50  9:05 
  210 Susannah Tracy Smal  42 F Chester         MA    16 1:58:51  9:05 
  211 Andrea Prukalski     44 F Westfield       MA    17 1:58:57  9:05 
  212 Larry Brown          56 M Springfield     MA    41 1:59:00  9:06 
  213 Roxanne Breuler      29 F New London      CT    17 1:59:03  9:06 
  214 Beth Muller          47 F Feeding Hills   MA    18 1:59:07  9:06 
  215 Matthew Kerwood      42 M Pittsfield      MA    44 1:59:10  9:06 
  216 Jennifer Kerwood     38 F Pittsfield      MA    29 1:59:11  9:06 
  217 Colleen Wheatley     38 F Waterford       NY    30 1:59:21  9:07 
  218 Keri Finnie          42 F Westfield       MA    19 1:59:25  9:07 
  219 Nancy Meyer          49 F Simsbury        CT    20 1:59:26  9:07 
  220 David Nederhood      56 M Guilford        CT    42 1:59:29  9:08 
  221 Erica Tenholder      26 F Northampton     MA    18 1:59:30  9:08 
  222 George Herrick       45 M Belchertown     MA    45 1:59:36  9:08 
  223 Johnny Allen         52 M Belchertown     MA    43 1:59:40  9:09 
  224 Susie Benson         26 F Conway          MA    19 1:59:42  9:09 
  225 Alan Robert Blair    44 M Westfield       MA    46 1:59:59  9:10 
  226 Dionisia Varpatakis  54 F Chicopee        MA     7 2:00:08  9:11 
  227 Ellen Mader          21 F Waltham         MA    20 2:00:09  9:11 
  228 Jill Murphy          37 F Agawam          MA    31 2:00:25  9:12 
  229 Judith Torel         48 F Albany          NY    21 2:00:30  9:12 
  230 Michael Picco        64 M Wolcott         CT    44 2:00:34  9:13 
  231 Annette Lally        46 F Westfield       MA    22 2:00:36  9:13 
  232 Hidee Caissie        42 F New Ipswich     NH    23 2:00:46  9:14 
  233 Jacqueline Choate    58 F Conway          MA     8 2:00:50  9:14 
  234 Tom Hensel           50 M Scotia          NY    45 2:00:54  9:14 
  235 Gail Dwyer           55 F Fitchburg       MA     9 2:01:08  9:15 
  236 Julie Chesnicka      41 F Westfield       MA    24 2:01:08  9:15 
  237 Bill Fogel           46 M Easthampton     MA    47 2:01:17  9:16 
  238 William Powell       28 M Chicopee        MA    25 2:01:20  9:16 
  239 Marykaren Noonan     54 F Albany          NY    10 2:01:33  9:17 
  240 Melissa Cusson       28 F East Longmeadow MA    21 2:01:39  9:18 
  241 Carolyn Trudeau      33 F Wilbraham       MA    32 2:01:40  9:18 
  242 Mark Dean            58 M Northampton     MA    46 2:01:56  9:19 
  243 Karl Gaspari         51 M Westfield       MA    47 2:01:58  9:19 
  244 Anita Soutier        42 F Belchertown     MA    25 2:02:01  9:19 
  245 Melissa Morressette  41 F South Hadley    MA    26 2:02:07  9:20 
  246 Thomas Dengler       51 M Westfield       MA    48 2:02:14  9:20 
  247 Deb Schilling        58 F S. Deerfield    MA    11 2:02:17  9:21 
  248 Elizabeth Quaglieri  21 F Worcester       MA    22 2:02:21  9:21 
  249 Lisa Stone-Mutti     43 F Winchendon      MA    27 2:02:25  9:21 
  250 Owen Zaret           37 M Easthampton     MA    36 2:02:28  9:21 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  251 Catherine Farrell    66 F Newton          MA    12 2:02:29  9:21 
  252 James Liebel         62 M Springfield     MA    49 2:02:48  9:23 
  253 Ruth Grisham         39 F Guilderland     NY    33 2:02:49  9:23 
  254 Kathy McCarthy       52 F Agawam          MA    13 2:02:53  9:23 
  255 Joe Wyman            36 M Easthampton     MA    37 2:02:55  9:23 
  256 Rachel Brake         39 F Natick          MA    34 2:03:00  9:24 
  257 Matthew Lyman        29 M Northampton     MA    26 2:03:21  9:25 
  258 Joel Niedbala        51 M Hadley          MA    50 2:03:21  9:25 
  259 Pamela Houlihan      42 F Holden          MA    28 2:03:30  9:26 
  260 Jose Adams           42 M Westfield       MA    48 2:03:41  9:27 
  261 Timothy O'Connor     52 M Loudonville     NY    51 2:03:45  9:27 
  262 Caleb Smith          23 M Washington      DC    27 2:03:49  9:28 
  263 Thomas Lachapelle    44 M Shrewsbury      MA    49 2:04:02  9:29 
  264 Celia Pastoriza      44 F Northampton     MA    29 2:04:03  9:29 
  265 Tammy Charbonneau    47 F Peru            MA    30 2:04:10  9:29 
  266 Ron Cote             43 M Agawam          MA    50 2:04:10  9:29 
  267 Kevin Brown          41 M Greenfield      MA    51 2:04:20  9:30 
  268 Sarah Lakota         26 F Southwick       MA    23 2:04:21  9:30 
  269 Lauren Beaudoin      29 F Springfield     MA    24 2:04:24  9:30 
  270 Christy O'Brien      31 F South Hadley    MA    35 2:04:30  9:31 
  271 Karen Fairchild      35 F East Longmeadow MA    36 2:04:32  9:31 
  272 Matthew Leahey       28 M Springfield     MA    28 2:04:32  9:31 
  273 Sarah Corbett        32 F Westfield       MA    37 2:04:33  9:31 
  274 Victoria Swana       35 F Easthampton     MA    38 2:04:42  9:32 
  275 Mike Frenette        56 M Florence        MA    52 2:04:57  9:33 
  276 John MacLeod         43 M Westfield       MA    52 2:05:04  9:33 
  277 Christopher Boots    30 M Canterbury      CT    38 2:05:04  9:33 
  278 Lindsay Boots        26 F Westfield       MA    25 2:05:17  9:34 
  279 Stephen Olender      50 M Norwich         CT    53 2:05:19  9:34 
  280 Lisa Woods           48 F S. Deerfield    MA    31 2:05:21  9:35 
  281 Wendy Larame         38 F Belchertown     MA    39 2:05:59  9:37 
  282 Lauren Jimison       23 F Springfield     MA    26 2:06:00  9:38 
  283 Robert Niedbala      63 M Norwich         CT    54 2:06:03  9:38 
  284 Diana Coyne          44 F West Springfiel MA    32 2:06:06  9:38 
  285 Zita Boscher         38 F Belchertown     MA    40 2:06:13  9:39 
  286 Lessa Shear          31 F Delmar          NY    41 2:06:35  9:40 
  287 Michael Quesnel      49 M Granby          MA    53 2:06:46  9:41 
  288 Ryan McKeen          30 M East Granby     CT    39 2:06:54  9:42 
  289 Alexandra Schoolcra  48 F Agawam          MA    33 2:07:06  9:43 
  290 Megan Mallory        22 F South Hadley    MA    27 2:07:13  9:43 
  291 Stella Quatrano      27 F East Longmeadow MA    28 2:07:16  9:43 
  292 Emily Ryan           22 F Amherst         MA    29 2:07:27  9:44 
  293 Wayne Ball           36 M Feeding Hills   MA    40 2:07:57  9:46 
  294 Bob Schilling        68 M S. Deerfield    MA    55 2:08:01  9:47 
  295 Sharon Shepard       34 F East Granby     CT    42 2:08:19  9:48 
  296 Mary Godin           32 F Ludlow          MA    43 2:08:31  9:49 
  297 Melissa Mol-Pelton   35 F West Suffield   CT    44 2:08:46  9:50 
  298 Joe Giannetti        44 M E. Long         MA    54 2:08:46  9:50 
  299 Genevieve Garner     26 F Springfield     MA    30 2:09:00  9:51 
  300 Cynthia Loynd        51 F Stratford       CT    14 2:09:08  9:52 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  301 Dan DeMille          32 M Ayer            MA    41 2:09:21  9:53 
  302 Maria Majka          25 F Wilbraham       MA    31 2:09:30  9:54 
  303 Stacy Monette        38 F Belchertown     MA    45 2:09:37  9:54 
  304 Morgan Nederhood     22 F Guilford        CT    32 2:10:02  9:56 
  305 Kevin Ameele         55 M Wakefield       MA    56 2:10:07  9:56 
  306 Elaine Katkowski     50 F Westford        MA    15 2:10:17  9:57 
  307 Janelle Tonn         28 F New Haven       CT    33 2:10:53 10:00 
  308 Theresa Fitzgerald   49 F Westfield       MA    34 2:10:54 10:00 
  309 KJ Bulin             41 F Simsbury        CT    35 2:10:55 10:00 
  310 Russ LePage          34 M Chicopee        MA    42 2:10:59 10:00 
  311 Katie Keel           32 F Greenfield      MA    46 2:11:13 10:01 
  312 Natacha Newell       37 F South Deerfield MA    47 2:11:15 10:02 
  313 Claudia Muradian-Br  42 F Hampden         MA    36 2:11:21 10:02 
  314 Eileen Beal          32 F Westfield       MA    48 2:11:36 10:03 
  315 Gavin Clark          33 M Indian Orchard  MA    43 2:11:39 10:03 
  316 James Fernandes      59 M W. Springfield  MA    57 2:11:42 10:04 
  317 Matthew Leaf         38 M Greenfield      MA    44 2:11:42 10:04 
  318 Carl Johnson         30 M Port Washington NY    45 2:11:52 10:04 
  319 Teri McElwain        50 F Chicopee        MA    16 2:12:03 10:05 
  320 Gina Crane           28 F Westfield       MA    34 2:12:08 10:06 
  321 Gretta Schwamb       22 F West Springfiel MA    35 2:12:15 10:06 
  322 Unknown 1                                          2:12:18 10:06 
  323 Liz Maloney          26 F Wilbraham       MA    36 2:12:30 10:07 
  324 Lauren Atkins        34 F Florence        MA    49 2:12:31 10:07 
  325 Michelle Dowdy       45 F South Windsor   CT    37 2:12:34 10:08 
  326 Erin Ratcliffe       33 F Sunderland      MA    50 2:12:37 10:08 
  327 Judith Danek         48 F Chicopee        MA    38 2:12:47 10:09 
  328 Lynn Saunders        45 F Belchertown     MA    39 2:13:20 10:11 
  329 Daryl Mallory        56 M Holyoke         MA    58 2:13:20 10:11 
  330 Kyla Slen            30 F Newton          MA    51 2:13:47 10:13 
  331 John Torrone         34 M Westfield       MA    46 2:14:17 10:15 
  332 Patricia Vogt        52 F Hadley          MA    17 2:14:19 10:16 
  333 Kathy Binder         41 F Belchertown     MA    40 2:14:30 10:16 
  334 Laura Semst          29 F Marlborough     MA    37 2:15:07 10:19 
  335 Elisabeth Avalone    54 F Westfield       MA    18 2:15:09 10:19 
  336 Daniel Morgan        45 M Schenectady     NY    55 2:16:03 10:24 
  337 Michael Rowbotham    50 M Westfield       MA    59 2:16:31 10:26 
  338 Marcia Napoli        45 F Longmeadow      MA    41 2:16:41 10:27 
  339 Marlena Thbor        29 F Chicopee        MA    38 2:16:47 10:27 
  340 Ron Grenier          51 M Gastonia        NC    60 2:17:01 10:28 
  341 Kiara O'Brien        24 F Brighton        MA    39 2:17:12 10:29 
  342 Kathleen Terry       39 F Belchertown     MA    52 2:17:39 10:31 
  343 Heather Whitney      38 F Newington       CT    53 2:18:18 10:34 
  344 Scott Higgins        43 M Middletown      CT    56 2:18:31 10:35 
  345 Bethany Walton       22 F Wenham          MA    40 2:18:43 10:36 
  346 Morgan Higgins       31 F Easthampton     MA    54 2:18:58 10:37 
  347 Jeffrey Lueth        38 M N. Grosvenordal CT    47 2:19:19 10:39 
  348 Caity Taylor         19 F Boston          MA     3 2:19:42 10:40 
  349 Marnina Edelhart     29 F Easthampton     MA    41 2:20:00 10:42 
  350 Sarah Willarty       42 F Middletown      CT    42 2:20:06 10:42 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  351 Kerri Besancon       37 F Longmeadow      MA    55 2:20:13 10:43 
  352 Sharon Senez         46 F West Springfiel MA    43 2:21:06 10:47 
  353 Joli Sabin Cook      34 F Westfield       MA    56 2:21:22 10:48 
  354 Ken Hamilton         44 M Westfield       MA    57 2:21:23 10:48 
  355 Katie Bahran         22 F Troy            NY    42 2:21:34 10:49 
  356 Lauren Johnson       28 F Worcester       MA    43 2:22:27 10:53 
  357 Anita Rao            37 F Northampton     MA    57 2:23:11 10:56 
  358 Maryellen Sullivan   61 F Feeding Hills   MA    19 2:23:31 10:58 
  359 Glenn Chaisson       45 M South Windsor   CT    58 2:24:22 11:02 
  360 Raymond Brown        54 M Greenfield      MA    61 2:24:49 11:04 
  361 Gail Marie Kellner   44 F Westfield       MA    44 2:25:14 11:06 
  362 Sarah Peix           35 F Chicopee        MA    58 2:27:32 11:16 
  363 Amy Cote             36 F Agawam          MA    59 2:28:26 11:20 
  364 Paul Stevens         73 M Portland        ME    62 2:30:09 11:28 
  365 Amanda Rappold       34 F Easthampton     MA    60 2:32:20 11:38 
  366 Lianne Smith         27 F Cambridge       MA    44 2:34:33 11:48 
  367 Jan Tarnauskas       56 F Westfield       MA    20 2:34:33 11:48 
  368 David Armstrong      63 M Springfield     MA    63 2:35:41 11:54 
  369 Alicia Bialy         31 F Watervliet      NY    61 2:36:06 11:55 
  370 Marie Suchan         29 F Flushing        NY    45 2:37:49 12:03 
  371 Joy Wilson           35 F Ballston Spa    NY    62 2:41:34 12:20 
  372 Ann Prokop           44 F West Granby     CT    45 2:43:01 12:27 
  373 Philip Adikes        48 M Albany          NY    59 2:44:11 12:32 
  374 Evelyn Riffenburg    41 F Holyoke         MA    46 2:44:11 12:32 
  375 Laura Yochum         39 F Lunenburg       MA    63 2:46:18 12:42 
  376 Kris Kozuch          53 F Holyoke         MA    21 2:50:30 13:01 
  377 Nancy Farrell        27 F Springfield     MA    46 2:52:50 13:12 
  378 Richard Osgood       73 M Feeding Hills   MA    64 2:55:29 13:24 
  379 Jennie Clark         51 F Becket          MA    22 2:57:15 13:32 
  380 Erika Houle          43 F Northampton     MA    47 3:07:37 14:20 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News