Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational Track & Field Meet

Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA, April 3, 2011

[Results & Team Scores Men ]

Results & Team Scores Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2011 07:22 PM
                        Jim Sheehan Memorial - 4/2/2011                        
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Otten, Samantha           FR Umass Lowell            41.17m     135-01 
      41.17m  38.61m  FOUL  36.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Huckins, Kristen          FR Keene State             36.76m     120-07 
      36.76m  33.75m  33.29m  33.13m  33.40m  33.04m
  3 Chace, Brittany           FR Fitchburg St.           34.26m     112-05 
      30.48m  34.14m  34.26m  FOUL  32.34m  FOUL
  4 Sampson, Shanissa         SO Fitchburg St.           32.97m     108-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.23m  FOUL  32.64m  32.97m
  5 Hall, Meredith            SR Mass. Maritime          32.48m     106-07 
      28.51m  31.55m  31.36m  FOUL  32.48m  FOUL
  6 MacNamee, Katherine       FR Colby                   23.78m      78-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.95m  23.78m
  7 Greer, Fallon             FR Emmanuel                14.94m      49-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  13.08m  14.33m  13.11m
 -- Gilroy, Chloe             FR Colby                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moffit, Keeley            JR Keene State             38.15m     125-02 
      36.15m  36.58m  38.15m  35.82m  36.88m  37.27m
  2 MacNamee, Katherine       FR Colby                   36.28m     119-00 
      FOUL  33.67m  35.35m  36.28m  FOUL  33.45m
  3 Sampson, Shanissa         SO Fitchburg St.           33.43m     109-08 
      31.50m  FOUL  33.43m  FOUL  33.07m  30.21m
  4 Ditonno, Sarah            FR Keene State             32.66m     107-02 
      FOUL  28.88m  32.16m  32.66m  30.89m  FOUL
  5 Sullivan, Riley           SO Fitchburg St.           31.80m     104-04 
      29.58m  26.29m  31.80m  29.30m  29.35m  30.68m
  6 Proulx, Margarita         FR Keene State             31.14m     102-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.14m  FOUL  29.19m
  7 Cyr, Whitney              SO Keene State             30.46m      99-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.36m  28.29m  30.46m  30.14m
  8 Gonzalez, Megan           JR Fitchburg St.           27.77m      91-01 
      27.09m  27.77m  27.27m  FOUL  27.50m  FOUL
  9 Higgins, Kyla             FR Umass Lowell            26.51m      87-00 
      24.64m  23.97m  26.51m  19.49m  24.25m  24.04m
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Megan           JR Fitchburg St.           34.22m     112-03 
      29.38m  29.79m  34.22m  31.78m  FOUL  30.72m
  2 Small, Melissa            JR Keene State             32.81m     107-08 
      31.37m  31.46m  29.76m  30.14m  32.27m  32.81m
  3 Ciriello, Robyn           SO Umass Lowell            31.44m     103-02 
      29.54m  FOUL  31.44m  28.14m  30.87m  FOUL
  4 Gilroy, Chloe             FR Colby                   30.96m     101-07 
      28.93m  29.26m  30.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 King, Kathleen            JR Emmanuel                30.05m      98-07 
      25.95m  30.05m  27.21m  FOUL  28.23m  27.81m
  6 DeCamillis, Janelle       FR Umass Lowell            29.24m      95-11 
      27.41m  FOUL  27.99m  28.75m  FOUL  29.24m
  7 Moffit, Keeley            JR Keene State             28.98m      95-01 
      28.91m  27.12m  26.87m  FOUL  28.64m  28.98m
  8 Sampson, Shanissa         SO Fitchburg St.           26.26m      86-02 
      26.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 MacNamee, Katherine       FR Colby                   23.69m      77-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Olsen, Erin               FR Fitchburg St.           22.24m      72-11 
      19.02m  20.30m  22.24m           
 11 Mellin, Chelsea           JR Keene State             22.16m      72-08 
      19.89m  21.15m  22.16m            
 12 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel                21.29m      69-10 
      21.29m  21.15m  20.72m           
 13 Burgess, Karyn            FR Fitchburg St.           19.55m      64-02 
      17.70m  17.70m  19.55m           
 14 Theriault, Leslie         FR Maine-Presque Is        18.89m      62-00 
      18.09m  16.18m  18.89m           
 15 Sullivan, Riley           SO Fitchburg St.           18.20m      59-08 
      FOUL  15.69m  18.20m            
 16 McNeil, Elissa            FR Maine-Presque Is        18.07m      59-03 
      16.42m  16.59m  18.07m            
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Lauren            FR Emmanuel                 5.06m   2.5  16-07.25 
     5.06m(2.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.55m(1.4) PASS(0.6) PASS(0.8) 4.63m(3.2)
  2 Haggerty, Janel           SO Keene State              4.86m   1.7  15-11.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.17m(2.5) FOUL(5.3) 4.39m(1.7) 4.86m(1.1) FOUL(3.4)
  3 Merchant, Madaline        JR Fitchburg St.            4.82m   2.1  15-09.75 
     4.78m(2.6) FOUL(3.6) 4.68m(1.9) 4.70m(0.2) 4.82m(2.2) 4.79m(4.1)
  4 Taupier, Kara             SR Fitchburg St.            4.59m   2.0  15-00.75 
     4.45m(3.0) 4.26m(1.7) 4.59m(2.0) 4.24m(1.5) FOUL(5.4) 4.35m(2.3)
  5 Abbott, Erin              SR Fitchburg St.            4.54m   2.5  14-10.75 
     4.15m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 4.54m(2.5) 4.27m(1.0) PASS(2.5) PASS(1.8)
  6 Sobel, Zoe                FR Wellesley Co             4.32m   2.3  14-02.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 4.18m(1.4) 4.27m(4.7) 3.97m(0.4) 4.32m(4.4) 4.08m(2.0)
  7 Dupuy, Sheena             FR Wellesley Co             3.88m   0.4  12-08.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 3.56m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 3.88m(0.7) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.8)
  8 DeCoste, Caroline         FR Colby                    3.63m   1.5  11-11.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.7) 3.10m(1.5) 3.59m(1.1) 3.63m(3.7) FOUL(1.1)
 -- St. Gerard, Judine        SO Wellesley Co              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.9)           
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Diamond            FR Umass Lowell            10.71m   0.3  35-01.75 
     10.26m(3.0) 10.43m(-0.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 10.71m(0.3) 10.31m(2.4)
  2 Ulf, Kelly                FR Emmanuel                10.16m   1.1  33-04.00 
     9.97m(0.9) 9.79m(1.3) 9.95m(2.5) 10.16m(1.1) 9.93m(1.2) PASS     
  3 Taupier, Kara             SR Fitchburg St.            9.53m  -0.2  31-03.25 
     9.23m(1.8) FOUL(2.7) 9.50m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 9.24m(-1.1) 9.53m(-0.2)
  4 Mullaney, Jessica         SR Colby                    9.45m   2.7  31-00.00 
     9.35m(2.6) 9.09m(-0.9) 9.45m(2.7) 9.41m(1.5) 9.15m(0.6) PASS     
  5 Chand, Kelsey             JR Fitchburg St.            8.84m   1.5  29-00.00 
     8.75m(3.6) FOUL(0.4) 8.58m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) 8.84m(1.5)
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Emily               JR Fitchburg St.            2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.80 3.06 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bees, Emily               SO Colby                    2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Abbott, Erin              SR Fitchburg St.            2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barret, Jackie               Unattached             X14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.56m  14.47m  14.60m  13.21m  13.45m  14.19m
  2 Greene, Candace           FR Umass Lowell            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  12.11m  12.80m  12.45m
  3 Staiti, Bethany           SO Umass Lowell            12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  11.76m  12.11m  11.82m
  4 Ciriello, Robyn           SO Umass Lowell            11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.22m  11.28m  11.43m  FOUL  10.60m  10.55m
  5 Higgins, Kyla             FR Umass Lowell            10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.26m  FOUL  10.49m  10.80m  9.74m
  6 Cyr, Whitney              SO Keene State             10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  10.39m  10.17m  10.23m  10.09m  10.42m
  7 Moffit, Keeley            JR Keene State              9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.51m  FOUL  9.99m  9.83m  9.75m  9.81m
  8 Small, Melissa            JR Keene State              9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  9.50m  9.74m  9.34m  9.22m  9.18m
  9 Gonzalez, Megan           JR Fitchburg St.            9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.29m  9.77m  9.79m  FOUL  9.85m  FOUL
 10 Ditonno, Sarah            FR Keene State              9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  9.01m  9.48m            
 11 Burgess, Karyn            FR Fitchburg St.            8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.53m  8.51m  8.98m           
 12 Gilroy, Chloe             FR Colby                    8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.38m  7.89m  7.76m           
 13 Mellin, Chelsea           JR Keene State              8.36m   27-05.25 
      7.99m  7.83m  8.36m            
 14 Theriault, Leslie         FR Maine-Presque Is         7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.02m  7.99m  6.94m           
 15 King, Kathleen            JR Emmanuel                 7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.40m  7.42m  7.77m            
 16 Sullivan, Riley           SO Fitchburg St.            7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.41m  7.51m  7.51m            
 17 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel                 7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  7.12m  6.17m           
 18 McNeil, Elissa            FR Maine-Presque Is         7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.13m  7.18m  6.85m            
 19 Olsen, Erin               FR Fitchburg St.            6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.43m  6.44m            
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Emily               JR Fitchburg St.            1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Haggerty, Janel           SO Keene State             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clarkson, Janelle         FR Umass Lowell             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Abbott, Erin              SR Fitchburg St.            1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ulf, Kelly                FR Emmanuel                J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Atkins, Lauren            FR Emmanuel                 1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 1.43 1.48 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carle, Haley                 UM Invictus             X1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 1.43 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 DeCoste, Caroline         FR Colby                    1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Spalt, Laura              SO Mass. Maritime          J1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Curran, Kaitlin           FR Colby                       NH            
     1.28 1.33 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 17  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farren, Ivory             SR Umass Lowell          41:13.64  
  2 Bonomo, Sarah             JR Umass Lowell          42:08.40  
  3 Scott, Katy               JR Fitchburg St.         50:08.34  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonardi, Liz             FR Mass. Maritime        14:44.48  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    53.65  
     1) Merchant, Madaline JR           2) Abbott, Erin SR                
     3) Kelley, Jamie SO                4) Marrone, Katrina JR            
  2 Wellesley College  'A'                                55.19  
     1) St. Gerard, Judine SO           2) Puccetti, Alexis JR            
     3) Dupuy, Sheena FR                4) Shulenberger, Katie FR         
  3 Colby  'A'                                            56.54  
     1) Ayanian, Lori FR                2) Martin, Ariel FR               
     3) Burton, Anne JR                 4) Purcell, Madeline JR           
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boots, Randelle           SO Wellesley Co           4:38.03  
  2 Knoblock, Amy             JR Keene State            4:46.17  
  3 Lucas, Cristina           FR Wellesley Co           4:56.82  
  4 Walsh, Andrea             JR Keene State            4:59.54  
  5 Walton, Kelly             SO Umass Lowell           5:00.79  
  6 Basurto, Camille          FR Wellesley Co           5:02.87  
  7 Fitter, Maggie            SO Keene State            5:05.30  
  8 Titus, Sarah              JR Keene State            5:08.07  
  9 Kennedy, Colleen          SO Umass Lowell           5:10.97  
 10 Wehner, Margaret          FR Wellesley Co           5:11.33  
 11 Lodwick, Jane             FR Wellesley Co           5:13.85  
 12 Dunn, Claire              SO Colby                  5:13.96  
 13 Skotz, Nicole             SO Umass Lowell           5:15.02  
 14 Crawford, Erin            FR Keene State            5:21.16  
 15 Haro, Evelyn              SO Wellesley Co           5:21.45  
 16 St. Laurent, Robyn        JR Colby                  5:23.41  
 17 DelSignore, Joslyn        SO Emmanuel               5:23.70  
 18 Lukin, Emily              JR Umass Lowell           5:24.16  
 19 Roberts, Skye             FR Wellesley Co           5:25.37  
 20 Butler, Gina                 Unattached            X5:25.51  
 21 Hazen, Mary               SO Umass Lowell           5:25.82  
 22 Whitney, Marie            FR Keene State            5:26.70  
 23 Greenberg, Zoe               clark university       5:27.90  
 24 Cheruiyot, Abigael        JR Colby                  5:28.36  
 25 Carr, Jennifer            SR Umass Lowell           5:28.83  
 26 Nadel, Emily              FR Colby                  5:30.74  
 27 Ford, MaryAnn             JR Umass Lowell           5:35.01  
 28 Berman, Doris             FR Wellesley Co           5:36.52  
 29 Duffy, Erin               FR Keene State            5:39.16  
 30 Leeman, Nikki             FR Keene State            5:41.30  
 31 Medeiros, Jasmin          SO Umass Lowell           5:44.90  
 32 Emery, Allison            JR Colby                  5:49.61  
 33 Baker, Erin               FR Northern Essex C       5:50.61  
 34 Martin, Danielle          FR Emmanuel               5:52.61  
 35 Braquinho, Chenice        FR Fitchburg St.          5:56.99  
 36 True, Rebecca             SO Fitchburg St.          5:57.27  
 37 DeLaura, Ariel            FR Keene State            6:02.40  
 38 Tupper-Bridges, Anna      FR Wellesley Co           6:06.59  
 39 Johnson, Caroline            clark university       6:11.64  
 40 Kellett, Maureen          SR Emmanuel               6:12.96  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Ashley         JR Umass Lowell             15.31   4.8 
  2 McCabe, Shannon           SO Emmanuel                 16.56   4.8 
  3 Mullaney, Jessica         SR Colby                    17.67   4.8 
  4 Spalt, Laura              SO Mass. Maritime           18.79   4.8 
  5 McNeal, Satonya           FR Keene State              19.57   4.8 
  6 Taylor, Tiffany              Roxbury CC               19.67   4.8 
  7 DeCoste, Caroline         FR Colby                    24.02   4.8 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clement, Leah             SO Wellesley Co             58.47   1 
  2 Carmicheal, Shey          FR Roxbury CC               59.48   1 
  3 Kulubya, Katasi           JR Emmanuel                 59.59   1 
  4 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Northern Essex C       1:02.25   1 
  5 Kelley, Jamie             SO Fitchburg St.          1:02.84   2 
  6 Victoria, Nathalie        SO Emmanuel               1:05.35   1 
  7 Metivier, Molly           FR Keene State            1:06.48   2 
  8 Simons, Heidi                Unattached             1:07.17   2 
  9 Burton, Anne              JR Colby                  1:07.35   2 
 10 Mbergam, Conilla          FR Roxbury CC             1:07.91   1 
 11 Ramirez, Amber            FR Colby                  1:09.85   2 
 12 Bush, Rebecca             FR Fitchburg St.          1:11.07   2 
 13 Allen, Tonya              SO Northern Essex C       1:19.93   2 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dumont, Akeisha              Dare 2 Dream             12.98  -2.1  1 
  2 Carmicheal, Shey          FR Roxbury CC               13.14  -2.1  1 
  3 Atkins, Lauren            FR Emmanuel                 13.32  -2.1  1 
  4 Merchant, Madaline        JR Fitchburg St.            13.72  -2.1  1 
  5 Mbergam, Conilla          FR Roxbury CC               13.74  -2.1  1 
  6 Limlengco, Irene          JR Emmanuel                 14.10  -2.1  1 
  7 Dupuy, Sheena             FR Wellesley Co             14.75  -0.3  2 
  8 Ayanian, Lori             FR Colby                    14.87  -0.3  2 
  9 Sobel, Zoe                FR Wellesley Co             14.90  +0.0  3 
 10 Martin, Ariel             FR Colby                    15.31  -0.3  2 
 11 Lee, Stephanie            SO Mass. Maritime           15.71  +0.0  3 
 -- Chand, Kelsey             JR Fitchburg St.               FS  +0.0  3 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boots, Randelle           SO Wellesley Co           2:20.59  
  2 Knoblock, Amy             JR Keene State            2:23.55  
  3 Cunningham, Shannon       SO Umass Lowell           2:24.06  
  4 Lucas, Cristina           FR Wellesley Co           2:27.46  
  5 Fitter, Maggie            SO Keene State            2:27.84  
  6 Bass, Eden                SO Wellesley Co           2:28.13  
  7 Titus, Sarah              JR Keene State            2:28.16  
  8 Young, Julie              SO Emmanuel               2:29.48  
  9 Keesler, Virginia         SO Colby                  2:30.67  
 10 Walsh, Andrea             JR Keene State            2:30.91  
 11 LaPlant, Emily            FR Keene State            2:31.05  
 12 Wright, Jayson-Ann        JR Umass Lowell           2:31.08  
 13 Delgado, Amy              JR Umass Lowell           2:31.63  
 14 Basurto, Camille          FR Wellesley Co           2:32.51  
 15 Giaquinto, Nicole         SO Umass Lowell           2:33.26  
 16 Haggerty, Janel           SO Keene State            2:33.32  
 17 Haro, Evelyn              SO Wellesley Co           2:34.63  
 18 Dumont, Akeisha              Dare 2 Dream           2:36.03  
 19 Curtis, Mackenzie         FR Keene State            2:37.00  
 20 DelSignore, Joslyn        SO Emmanuel               2:37.44  
 21 Moore, Jessica            FR Colby                  2:37.78  
 22 Allen, Katelyn            JR Umass Lowell           2:40.37  
 23 Roberts, Skye             FR Wellesley Co           2:41.09  
 24 Leeman, Nikki             FR Keene State            2:41.33  
 25 Roundy, Sarah             FR Wellesley Co           2:41.69  
 26 Greenberg, Zoe               clark university       2:43.04  
 27 Crawford, Erin            FR Keene State            2:44.59  
 28 Duffy, Erin               FR Keene State            2:47.33  
 29 Whitney, Marie            FR Keene State            2:47.79  
 30 DeLaura, Ariel            FR Keene State            3:03.69  
 31 Allen, Tonya              SO Northern Essex C       3:03.89  
 32 Gaman, Sarah              FR Emmanuel               3:32.87  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Ashley         JR Umass Lowell           1:07.51  
  2 Shulenberger, Katie       FR Wellesley Co           1:09.55  
  3 Otten, Samantha           FR Umass Lowell           1:11.82  
  4 Mullaney, Jessica         SR Colby                  1:14.92  
  5 Mauer, Meghan             FR Emmanuel               1:17.86  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dumont, Akeisha              Dare 2 Dream             27.12  -1.5  1 
  2 Carmicheal, Shey          FR Roxbury CC               27.43  -1.5  1 
  3 Jones, Diamond            FR Umass Lowell             27.54  -1.5  1 
  4 Clement, Leah             SO Wellesley Co             27.67  -0.5  2 
  5 Atkins, Lauren            FR Emmanuel                 27.86  -1.5  1 
  6 Kulubya, Katasi           JR Emmanuel                 27.94  -0.5  2 
  7 Haggerty, Janel           SO Keene State              28.45  -1.8  3 
  8 Victoria, Nathalie        SO Emmanuel                 28.59  -0.5  2 
  9 Puccetti, Alexis          JR Wellesley Co             28.64  -1.8  3 
 10 Mullaney, Jessica         SR Colby                    28.73  -1.8  3 
 11 Simons, Heidi                Unattached              X28.93  -0.5  2 
 12 Limlengco, Irene          JR Emmanuel                 29.41  -0.5  2 
 13 Metivier, Molly           FR Keene State              29.81  -0.5  2 
 14 Ayanian, Lori             FR Colby                    29.93  -1.8  3 
 15 LaPlant, Emily            FR Keene State              30.47  -1.7  4 
 16 Ramirez, Amber            FR Colby                    31.23   1.3  5 
 17 Dupuy, Sheena             FR Wellesley Co             31.31  -1.8  3 
 18 Sobel, Zoe                FR Wellesley Co             31.44  -1.7  4 
 19 Curtis, Mackenzie         FR Keene State              31.60  -1.7  4 
 20 Burton, Anne              JR Colby                    31.65  -1.7  4 
 21 Taylor, Tiffany              Roxbury CC               31.71  -1.8  3 
 22 Lee, Stephanie            SO Mass. Maritime           32.19   1.3  5 
 23 Martin, Ariel             FR Colby                    32.30  -1.7  4 
 24 Spalt, Laura              SO Mass. Maritime           33.74   1.3  5 
 25 Rogers, Lindsey           FR Emmanuel                 37.66   1.3  5 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGovern, Maeve              Colby                 19:47.56  
  2 Sander, Lisa              SO Keene State           21:14.91  
  3 Garborino, Christina      FR Colby                 21:18.28  
  4 Roseman, Catherine        FR Wellesley Co          21:26.67  
  5 Enderson, Brianna         FR Keene State           22:25.82  
  6 Tamiso, Allison           SO Keene State           22:49.03  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wellesley College  'A'                              4:11.05  
     1) Shulenberger, Katie FR          2) Boots, Randelle SO             
     3) Manning, Adiba FR               4) Clement, Leah SO               
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:21.20  
     1) Kulubya, Katasi JR              2) Young, Julie SO                
     3) McCabe, Shannon SO              4) Victoria, Nathalie SO          
  3 Keene State  'A'                                    4:21.58  
     1) Knoblock, Amy JR                2) Fitter, Maggie SO              
     3) Huckins, Kristen FR             4) Haggerty, Janel SO             
  4 Wellesley College  'B'                             x4:26.04  
     1) Puccetti, Alexis JR             2) Roundy, Sarah FR               
     3) Bass, Eden SO                   4) Haro, Evelyn SO                
  5 Colby  'A'                                          4:33.13  
     1) Mullaney, Jessica SR            2) Laird, Courtney SO             
     3) Norris, Ann SR                  4) Tschaen, Brittany SR           
  6 Keene State  'D'                                   x4:35.87  
     1) Crawford, Erin FR               2) Duffy, Erin FR                 
     3) Miffitt, Kara FR                4) McNeal, Satonya FR             
  7 Keene State  'B'                                   x5:04.31  
     1) Titus, Sarah JR                 2) Metivier, Molly FR             
     3) LaPlant, Emily FR               4) Curtis, Mackenzie FR           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Lowell               124        2) Keene State               122   
    3) Fitchburg St.              115        4) Wellesley College          90   
    5) Emmanuel                    78        6) Colby                      74   
    7) Roxbury CC                  31        8) Dare 2 Dream               20   
    8) Mass. Maritime              20       10) Northern Essex CC           5   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News