Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run To The Top - Pilgrim Monument

Provincetown, MA, April 30, 2011

[Overall | EMS Age Group | Civilian Age Group | Outlaw Age Group | Scouts/Adventure Age Group | Teams ]

Firefighter Age Group

Run to the Top FireFighters

Run to the Top FireFighters

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-11 12-19 20-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-34 35-99

Probies 20-34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rachael Clough                    Hyannis  MA          1966   26       26         3:54.2      3:54.2
       2    Caitlyn mcDonnell                 Provincetown  MA      168   33       30         4:12.9      4:12.9
       3    Leighanne Deering                 Brewster  MA           68   34       32         4:25.7      4:25.7
Top

Junior 12-19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Layton Reis                       Provincetown  MA     2071   16        4         2:54.4      2:54.4
       2    Alex Anderson                     Osterville  MA       2062   16       33         4:32.4      4:32.4
       3    Mike Lanahan                      Marstons Mills  MA   2064   15       36         5:17.8      5:17.8
       4    Matt Cilcius                      Centerville  MA       290   16       37         5:48.4      5:48.4
Top

Probies 20-34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patrick Hill                      Centerville  MA      2055   31        1         2:16.7      2:16.7
       2    Louis Sassone                     Marstons Mills  MA    274   34        3         2:49.4      2:49.4
       3    Jeremy Felton                     Prov  MA              212   25        5         2:57.0      2:57.0
       4    Curtis Gelutt                     Brewster  MA         2059   29        7         2:59.7      2:59.7
       5    Chet Coggeshall                   Sandwich  MA         1970   30        8         3:01.1      3:01.1
       6    Ryan Clough                       Hyannis  MA          1965   32       10         3:02.9      3:02.9
       7    Zachary Hunter                    S Yarmouth  MA       2063   23       11         3:03.2      3:03.2
       8    TJ LaBonte                        Eastham  MA          1969   20       12         3:11.3      3:11.3
       9    Nate Coughlan                     Hyannis  MA          2076   23       13         3:20.6      3:20.6
      10    Shawn Ricard                                           1971   32       14         3:23.9      3:23.9
      11    Kyle Wiley                        Hyannis  MA          2080   27       17         3:32.3      3:32.3
      12    William Romme                     Brewster  MA         2061   23       22         3:41.8      3:41.8
      13    Pete Nagorka                      Centerviille  MA     2079   29       23         3:43.0      3:43.0
      14    Alan Marshall                     Hyannis  MA          2078   32       24         3:49.7      3:49.7
      15    Nathan Buckler                    Hyannis  MA          2072   28       25         3:53.1      3:53.1
      16    Michael Chute                     Provincetown  MA      198   31       28         4:02.6      4:02.6
      17    Christopher Gibbons               Arlington  MA        2066   34       34         4:38.5      4:38.5
Top

Jakes 35-49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Dardia                       W Barnstable  MA     2077   40        2         2:31.3      2:31.3
       2    Tim Simkins                       Eastham  MA          2075   48        6         2:59.3      2:59.3
       3    Enrique Arrascub                  Yarmouth  MA          273   37        9         3:02.4      3:02.4
       4    Eric Elliott                      Harwich  MA          2058   37       15         3:26.8      3:26.8
       5    David Ferola                      Mashpee  MA           291   39       16         3:29.4      3:29.4
       6    Dan O'Connell                     Yarmouthport  MA       65   43       18         3:37.0      3:37.0
       7    Chad Foakes                       Dennis  MA             91   43       19         3:37.9      3:37.9
       8    Jason Davern                      Osterville  MA       2056   38       21         3:40.0      3:40.0
       9    Malcolm Hunter                    Provincetown  MA     2070   46       29         4:06.6      4:06.6
      10    Aubrey Gordon                     PTown                2068   38       35         4:54.4      4:54.4
Top

Lifers 50 plus

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Moran                       Brewster  MA         2073   58       20         3:39.8      3:39.8
       2    Robert Tucker                     Dennis  MA             18   63       27         3:57.5      3:57.5
       3    Daniel Silverman                  Wellfleet  MA        2065   63       31         4:14.7      4:14.7




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News