Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hiltopper Invitational - Worcester Academy

Worcester, MA, April 30, 2011

Meet Results & Team Scoring

Held at Worcester Academy

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011
                      Hilltopper Invitational - 4/30/2011                      
                       Gaskill Field, Worcester Academy                        
                                Worcester, MA.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Richardson           SO Thayer Acade          27-10.50    8   
  2 Lexi Smith                JR Thayer Acade          27-01.75    6   
  3 Shayla Lopez              JR Worcester Ac          26-10.75    4   
  4 Shanice Shaw              SO Bancroft              25-04.50    2   
  5 Ashley Woods              SO Worcester Ac          22-04.25    1   
  6 Anna Friedman             SR Thayer Acade          21-08.50  
  7 Elizabeth Merigan         SR Thayer Acade          20-08.75  
  8 Najat Goso                FR Thayer Acade          17-10.25  
  9 Katie Hebert              JR Worcester Ac          17-03.25  
 10 Julie Slarskey            FR Worcester Ac          14-10.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giovanna Pickering        JR Thayer Acade             97-04    8   
  2 Nicole Yorra              SO Thayer Acade             88-00    6   
  3 Shanice Shaw              SO Bancroft                 71-07    4   
  4 Lexi Smith                JR Thayer Acade             66-02    2   
  5 Danielle Pietro           SO Worcester Ac             64-11    1   
  6 Elizabeth Merigan         SR Thayer Acade             62-02  
  7 Shayla Lopez              JR Worcester Ac             59-03  
  8 Najat Goso                FR Thayer Acade             57-07  
  9 Anna Friedman             SR Thayer Acade             55-11  
 10 Phoebe Melnick            JR The Rivers S             49-04  
 11 Julie Slarskey            FR Worcester Ac             48-03  
 12 Katie Hebert              JR Worcester Ac             47-02  
 13 Rebecca Iafreti           JR The Rivers S             46-01  
 14 Samantha Lyons            JR Thayer Acade             45-05  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Goulding             FR Thayer Acade          15-00.25    8   
  2 Marialena Boike           FR Worcester Ac          14-06.00    6   
  3 Emma Harrison             SO The Rivers S          14-05.00    4   
  4 Franny Saunders           JR Thayer Acade          14-04.75    2   
  5 Alanna Iwuh               FR Thayer Acade          13-04.50    1   
  6 Rebecca Hawk              JR Bancroft              12-01.00  
  7 Danielle Pietro           SO Worcester Ac          12-00.50  
  8 Meghan Hornblower         SO The Rivers S          11-06.75  
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly Carey              JR Thayer Acade          30-11.75    8   
  2 Franny Saunders           JR Thayer Acade          29-11.00    6   
  3 Brittany Elek             SR Middlesex Sc          29-07.00    4   
  4 Danielle Pietro           SO Worcester Ac          29-05.75    2   
  5 Caroline Cochrane         SO Thayer Acade          28-05.50    1   
  6 Hana Ishihara             SO Thayer Acade          25-04.75  
  7 Allie McCarthy            FR Bancroft              25-02.75  
  8 Rebecca Hawk              JR Bancroft              24-11.00  
  9 Brianna Angood-Hardy      FR Bancroft              24-04.75  
 10 Erica Erenwein            SO Worcester Ac          24-04.50  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isabelle Hoch             FR Middlesex Sc           4-08.00    8   
  2 Allie Bookstein           SR Thayer Acade          J4-08.00    6   
  3 Lindsey Kelt              JR Middlesex Sc          J4-08.00    4   
  4 Shanice Shaw              SO Bancroft               4-06.00    2   
  5 Chandler Nemetz           SO Thayer Acade           4-04.00    1   
  6 Molly O'Brien             JR Thayer Acade          J4-04.00  
  7 Ainsle Eck                 8 Thayer Acade          J4-04.00  
  7 Mia Etre                  JR Worcester Ac          J4-04.00  
  9 Ali Desmond               SR Thayer Acade           4-02.00  
  9 Meg Bayliss               JR Thayer Acade           4-02.00  
  9 Alanna Iwuh               FR Thayer Acade           4-02.00  
 12 Hailee Miller             FR Thayer Acade           4-00.00  
 12 Kimberley Ching           SR Middlesex Sc           4-00.00  
 12 Savanah Maroney           JR Thayer Acade           4-00.00  
 15 Emma Harrison             SO The Rivers S           3-10.00  
 15 Daley Baldwin             FR Worcester Ac           3-10.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Richardson           SO Thayer Acade            104-03    8   
  2 Giovanna Pickering        JR Thayer Acade             86-06    6   
  3 Shayla Lopez              JR Worcester Ac             86-02    4   
  4 Jenny Wallace             JR Bancroft                 81-03    2   
  5 Nicole Yorra              SO Thayer Acade             71-06    1   
  6 Phoebe Melnick            JR The Rivers S             63-08  
  7 Elouise Harrington        SO Bancroft                 59-08  
  8 Katie Hebert              JR Worcester Ac             59-03  
  9 Atiya Walcott             JR Middlesex Sc             58-08  
 10 Lexi Smith                JR Thayer Acade             53-01  
 11 Rebecca Iafreti           JR The Rivers S             47-09  
 12 Ashley Woods              SO Worcester Ac             42-05  
 13 Elizabeth Southwell       SR The Rivers S             42-04  
 14 Danielle Nash             SO Thayer Acade             39-07  
 15 Elizabeth Paulino         FR Bancroft                 33-07  
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Marois               JR Worcester Ac           9-08.00    8   
  2 Mary Goulding             FR Thayer Acade           8-00.00    6   
  3 Sammie Miller             SR Thayer Acade           7-06.00    4   
  4 Kayla Rorke               FR Thayer Acade           7-00.00    2   
  5 Allie Bookstein           SR Thayer Acade          J7-00.00    1   
  6 Danielle Vazza            SO Thayer Acade           6-06.00  
  7 Hailee Miller             FR Thayer Acade          J6-06.00  
  8 Sydney Tucker             JR Worcester Ac           6-00.00  
  9 Bridget Norton            FR Thayer Acade           5-06.00  
 10 Olivia Valicenti          FR Thayer Acade           5-00.00  
 -- Felicia Craffey           FR Thayer Acade                NH  
 
Event 8  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Stark               JR Middlesex Sc          11:17.50    8   
  2 Katherine Keenan          SO Thayer Acade          11:49.50    6   
  3 Kelly Stevens             SO Worcester Ac          11:55.80    4   
  4 Kelsey Young              JR The Rivers S          12:00.30    2   
  5 Rachel Brutvan            SO Bancroft              12:08.00    1   
  6 Kayte Enright             SR Middlesex Sc          12:38.60  
  7 Kiki Kato                 SR Middlesex Sc          12:45.50  
  8 Lizzy Johnson             SO Thayer Acade          13:15.00  
  9 Jackie Flaherty           JR Thayer Acade          13:21.10  
 10 Aiko Suyemoto             JR Worcester Ac          13:23.40  
 11 Erica Erenwein            SO Worcester Ac          14:14.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Barron              FR Thayer Acade             16.00   1   8   
  2 Jill Marois               JR Worcester Ac             17.20   1   6   
  3 Erin Carberry             JR Thayer Acade             17.80   3   4   
  4 Gloria Plange             SR Bancroft                 17.90   1   2   
  5 Elizabeth Turpin          JR Middlesex Sc            J17.90   1   1   
  6 Isabelle Dunne            FR Thayer Acade             18.40   2 
  7 Caroline Cochrane         SO Thayer Acade             19.50   3 
  8 Emily Johnson             JR Bancroft                 19.60   2 
  9 Cassie Nedved             SR Bancroft                 19.80   3 
 10 Mia Etre                  JR Worcester Ac             20.80   2 
 11 Atiya Walcott             JR Middlesex Sc             21.20   2 
 12 Joanna Cheung             JR Worcester Ac             21.50   3 
 13 Reese Gibson              FR Bancroft                 22.10   3 
 14 Alev Cansever             SO Worcester Ac             23.90   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maddie Ojerholm           SO Worcester Ac             13.00   1   8   
  2 Mary Goulding             FR Thayer Acade             13.10   2   6   
  3 Jasmine Jones             SR Worcester Ac             13.20   2   3   
  3 Jess Kenny                SO Thayer Acade             13.20   1   3   
  5 Felicia Pellegrini        JR Bancroft                 13.50   1   1   
  6 Alanna Iwuh               FR Thayer Acade             13.70   4 
  7 Alexandra Palmieri        SO Bancroft                 13.80   2 
  7 Danielle Vazza            SO Thayer Acade             13.80   3 
  7 Atiya Walcott             JR Middlesex Sc             13.80   1 
 10 Savanah Maroney           JR Thayer Acade             14.20   5 
 11 Emma Harrison             SO The Rivers S             14.30   2 
 12 Cara Vanin                SR The Rivers S             14.50   1 
 12 Alyssa Creager            SO Thayer Acade             14.50   4 
 14 Brittany Elek             SR Middlesex Sc             14.60   2 
 14 Kayla Rorke               FR Thayer Acade             14.60   6 
 16 Izzy Cannon               FR Thayer Acade             14.80   6 
 16 Marissa Endow             JR Worcester Ac             14.80   3 
 16 Joanna Douglas            FR Thayer Acade             14.80   4 
 17 Meghan Hornblower         SO The Rivers S            J15.20   4 
 18 Mary Abu                  SO Worcester Ac            J15.20   4 
 19 Taylor Motta              SO Thayer Acade             14.90   5 
 20 Bruna Lee                 JR The Rivers S             15.00   3 
 21 Sarah Clark               SO Thayer Acade             15.10   6 
 21 Ainsle Eck                 8 Thayer Acade             15.10   5 
 25 Elena Whittle             FR Thayer Acade             15.40   6 
 26 Amanda Cameron            FR Thayer Acade             15.50   5 
 27 Reina Morales             SO Worcester Ac             16.00   4 
 28 Joanna Cheung             JR Worcester Ac             16.50   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Stark               JR Middlesex Sc           5:07.10    8   
  2 Evelina Yakimovich        SO Thayer Acade           5:23.50    6   
  3 Elizabeth Thayer          FR The Rivers S           5:32.20    4   
  4 Rachel Brutvan            SO Bancroft               5:33.90    2   
  5 Katherine Keenan          SO Thayer Acade           5:34.60    1   
  6 Kelly Stevens             SO Worcester Ac           5:37.10  
  7 Emily Doherty             JR Worcester Ac           5:43.60  
  8 Sophia Gish               JR Middlesex Sc           5:44.90  
  9 Emily Lydon               SR Thayer Acade           5:49.90  
 10 Rebecca Seiple            SO Worcester Ac           5:51.00  
 11 Marialena Boike           FR Worcester Ac           6:02.30  
 12 Danielle Nash             SO Thayer Acade           6:04.90  
 13 Barbara Singhakiaf        SO Thayer Acade           6:18.50  
 14 Sidhi Srinivasachar       FR Worcester Ac           6:39.90  
 15 Daley Baldwin             FR Worcester Ac           6:43.70  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thayer Academy  'A'                                   51.80    8   
  2 Middlesex School  'A'                                 55.10    6   
  3 Bancroft  'A'                                         55.40    4   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monet Brathwaite          SR Thayer Acade             59.10   1   8   
  2 Jasmine Hampton           JR Worcester Ac           1:01.30   1   6   
  3 Kassiani Nacopoulos       SO Middlesex Sc           1:06.00   1   4   
  4 Hannah Barnes             SO Worcester Ac           1:06.80   2   2   
  5 Sophia Lichoulas          SO Middlesex Sc           1:08.00   2   1   
  6 Carmen Keeler             FR Thayer Acade           1:08.60   2 
  7 Amanda Ghalibaf           JR Worcester Ac           1:13.50   2 
  8 Elizabeth Paulino         FR Bancroft               1:13.90   2 
  9 Katie Sack                JR The Rivers S           1:14.10   1 
 10 Olivia Pellegrini         FR Bancroft              J1:14.10   1 
 11 Nina Ciffolillo           JR The Rivers S           1:15.60   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isabelle Dunne            FR Thayer Acade             49.40   1   8   
  2 Jill Marois               JR Worcester Ac             49.90   1   6   
  3 Erin Carberry             JR Thayer Acade             50.80   3   4   
  4 Emily Matthews            JR Thayer Acade             51.40   2   2   
  5 Elizabeth Turpin          JR Middlesex Sc             51.90   1   1   
  6 Cassie Nedved             SR Bancroft                 56.00   2 
  7 Margaret Webster          JR Thayer Acade             56.50   4 
  8 MacKenzie Eck             JR Thayer Acade             56.80   5 
  9 Mia Etre                  JR Worcester Ac             57.40   2 
 10 Gloria Plange             SR Bancroft                 57.70   1 
 11 Kristen Lawler            FR Thayer Acade             59.00   4 
 12 Emma Grillo               SO Middlesex Sc             59.70   2 
 13 Olivia Pellegrini         FR Bancroft               1:00.60   5 
 14 Samantha Morrison         JR Middlesex Sc           1:02.10   3 
 14 Reese Gibson              FR Bancroft               1:02.10   4 
 16 Eryl MacConnell           JR Bancroft               1:03.20   3 
 17 Alex Pantano              FR Thayer Acade           1:03.60   5 
 18 Allie McCarthy            FR Bancroft               1:06.10   5 
 19 Sarah Lapinsky            FR Bancroft               1:06.20   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Purcell Maillet      SO Thayer Acade           2:27.80    8   
  2 Kelsey Young              JR The Rivers S           2:36.90    6   
  3 Ashley Waddell            SO Worcester Ac           2:37.00    4   
  4 Kamille Hampton           FR Worcester Ac           2:37.30    2   
  5 Meg Fortier               JR Bancroft               2:37.40    1   
  6 Elizabeth Thayer          FR The Rivers S           2:43.20  
  7 Rachel Brutvan            SO Bancroft               2:46.80  
  8 Annie Dolphin             SO Thayer Acade           2:49.10  
  9 Lizzy Johnson             SO Thayer Acade           2:52.50  
 10 Olivia Valicenti          FR Thayer Acade           2:56.10  
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monet Brathwaite          SR Thayer Acade             25.70   1   8   
  2 Felicia Pellegrini        JR Bancroft                 27.00   1   6   
  3 Maddie Ojerholm           SO Worcester Ac             27.20   1   4   
  4 Jess Kenny                SO Thayer Acade             27.60   2   2   
  5 Jasmine Jones             SR Worcester Ac             27.90   2   1   
  6 Alexandra Palmieri        SO Bancroft                 29.00   2 
  6 Danielle Vazza            SO Thayer Acade             29.00   3 
  8 Ann Ming Samborski        SO Worcester Ac             29.40   3 
  8 Giovanna Pickering        JR Thayer Acade             29.40   4 
 10 Hannah Barnes             SO Worcester Ac             29.90   4 
 11 Lindsay Burroughs         SO The Rivers S             30.50   1 
 12 Marissa Endow             JR Worcester Ac             30.80   4 
 12 Joanna Douglas            FR Thayer Acade             30.80   6 
 14 Ainsle Eck                 8 Thayer Acade             31.40   5 
 15 Taylor Motta              SO Thayer Acade             31.70   4 
 16 Sarah Clark               SO Thayer Acade             31.90   5 
 17 Izzy Cannon               FR Thayer Acade             32.20   6 
 18 Elena Whittle             FR Thayer Acade             32.30   6 
 19 Amanda Cameron            FR Thayer Acade            J32.30   6 
 20 Bruna Lee                 JR The Rivers S             32.80   2 
 21 Meghan Hornblower         SO The Rivers S             33.00   3 
 22 Reina Morales             SO Worcester Ac             33.30   5 
 23 Chelsey To                JR Worcester Ac             33.60   5 
 24 Maria Parafestas          SR Worcester Ac             34.50   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thayer Academy  'A'                                 4:08.80    8   
  2 Worcester Academy  'A'                              4:22.40    6   
  3 Middlesex School  'A'                               4:35.80    4   
  4 Bancroft  'A'                                       4:47.30    2   
  5 The Rivers School  'A'                              4:52.70  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Hagermoser          SR Worcester Ac          52-06.00   10   
  2 Parker Mundt              SR Belmont Hill          43-06.75    8   
  3 Robert Perdoni            SR Belmont Hill          42-07.75    6   
  4 Matt Gustafson            SR Belmont Hill          40-09.00    4   
  5 Paul Nwokeji              SR Thayer Acade          40-06.00    2   
  6 Alec Ceccon               SR Belmont Hill          38-04.00    1   
  7 Colin Bacchiocchi         JR Worcester Ac          35-04.50  
  8 kenna Inwokeji            SO Thayer Acade          34-07.25  
  9 Jared Wine                SR Thayer Acade          34-06.50  
 10 Bryce Parsons             SR Middlesex Sc          33-07.25  
 11 Sean Connors              SR Belmont Hill          33-04.00  
 12 Michael Moen              JR Bancroft              33-03.75  
 13 Jeremy Cundall            SR Thayer Acade          33-02.75  
 14 Wes Crowell               SR Worcester Ac          32-08.25  
 15 Jonathan Goodman          SR Belmont Hill          31-10.75  
 16 Kevin Duong               SO Bancroft              31-06.25  
 17 Danny Chung               JR Middlesex Sc          30-10.00  
 18 Marco Panasci             SR Thayer Acade          30-03.00  
 19 Collin Lapinsky           JR Bancroft              29-06.50  
 20 John Pietro               FR Worcester Ac          28-00.75  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Hagermoser          SR Worcester Ac            125-05   10   
  2 Parker Mundt              SR Belmont Hill            106-00    8   
  3 Stan Capastany-Murkland   JR Worcester Ac            101-09    6   
  4 Colin Bacchiocchi         JR Worcester Ac             98-01    4   
  5 Marco Panasci             SR Thayer Acade             96-04    2   
  6 John Pietro               FR Worcester Ac             93-06    1   
  7 Robert Perdoni            SR Belmont Hill             93-05  
  8 Alec Ceccon               SR Belmont Hill             91-03  
  9 Nick Greenhalgh           SR Worcester Ac             89-04  
 10 Kevin Duong               SO Bancroft                 88-05  
 11 Jared Wine                SR Thayer Acade             85-10  
 12 Paul Nwokeji              SR Thayer Acade             82-08  
 13 Collin Lapinsky           JR Bancroft                 82-01  
 14 Sean Connors              SR Belmont Hill             79-01  
 15 Jeremy Cundall            SR Thayer Acade             77-08  
 16 Wes Crowell               SR Worcester Ac             75-03  
 17 Zareh Deirmendjian        SR Belmont Hill             74-01  
 18 Eliot Green               SR Belmont Hill             72-05  
 19 kenna Inwokeji            SO Thayer Acade             72-01  
 20 Adam Richer               SR Worcester Ac             67-02  
 21 Matt Burns                JR The Rivers S             63-08  
 22 Jonathan Goodman          SR Belmont Hill             63-04  
 23 Harry Bickford            SO Middlesex Sc             61-00  
 -- Nick Szczygiel            FR Worcester Ac              FOUL  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.J. Barros               JR Belmont Hill          19-08.75   10   
  2 Jacob Weaver              SR Worcester Ac          19-07.25    8   
  3 Oliver Betu               JR Worcester Ac          19-05.50    6   
  4 Michael Menter            FR Middlesex Sc          19-03.50    4   
  5 Trent Jones               SR Belmont Hill          19-00.00    2   
  6 Ify Chukwujama            SR Thayer Acade          18-07.00    1   
  7 Michael Spence            SR Belmont Hill          17-10.50  
  8 Aaron Gilmer              SO Thayer Acade          17-09.50  
  9 David Alexander           SR Belmont Hill         J17-09.50  
 10 Mark Masiello             FR The Rivers S          17-07.00  
 11 Ryan Owusu                JR Middlesex Sc          17-06.75  
 12 Will Pegram               JR The Rivers S          16-09.00  
 13 Anthony Brown             JR Thayer Acade          16-05.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Amado               SR Thayer Acade          41-02.75   10   
  2 Michael Spence            SR Belmont Hill          40-10.50    8   
  3 Trent Jones               SR Belmont Hill          40-06.50    6   
  4 Dewey Jarvis              SR Belmont Hill          39-03.75    4   
  5 E.J. Cayemite             SR Belmont Hill          39-01.75    2   
  6 Thane Juntrakrawee        SR Worcester Ac          39-00.75    1   
  7 Josh Arweirogheni         SR Belmont Hill          37-06.00  
  8 Tavon Allen               SR Worcester Ac          36-07.50  
  9 Stan Capastany-Murkland   JR Worcester Ac          36-01.00  
 10 Austin Taylor             SR Belmont Hill          34-05.00  
 11 Ryan Scott                JR Worcester Ac          34-02.00  
 12 Donald Rodriguez          SR Bancroft              28-09.00  
 -- Travis Barker             SR Middlesex Sc              FOUL  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Vieira              SO Thayer Acade           6-02.00   10   
  2 Aaron Amado               SR Thayer Acade          J6-02.00    8   
  3 Taylor Shortsleve         SR Belmont Hill           6-00.00    6   
  4 Tavon Allen               SR Worcester Ac          J6-00.00    4   
  5 Elijah Scott              SR Belmont Hill          J6-00.00    2   
  6 A.J. Barros               JR Belmont Hill           5-08.00    1   
  7 Jose Cruz-Scola           SR Worcester Ac          J5-08.00  
  8 Justin Lewis              SO Middlesex Sc           5-00.00  
 -- John McDaniel             FR The Rivers S                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Gustafson            SR Belmont Hill            142-07   10   
  2 Nick Greenhalgh           SR Worcester Ac            129-09    8   
  3 Petros Davos              SR Belmont Hill            129-01    6   
  4 Ryan Vayo                 SR Thayer Acade            127-09    4   
  5 Yannis Barros             JR Thayer Acade            125-05    2   
  6 Peter Hagermoser          SR Worcester Ac            122-05    1   
  7 Liam Quinn                SR Belmont Hill            121-07  
  8 Otto Fisher               SR Belmont Hill            119-00  
  9 Brian Perro               SR Worcester Ac            118-02  
 10 Will Cresap               SR Belmont Hill            115-04  
 11 Harry Bacon               JR Thayer Acade            113-02  
 12 Ryan Burns                SR Bancroft                110-09  
 13 John Pietro               FR Worcester Ac            110-06  
 14 Phil Mouchatti            SR Thayer Acade            105-00  
 15 Matt Burns                JR The Rivers S             95-07  
 16 Andrew Linn               SR Belmont Hill             92-01  
 17 Yonas Dinkneh             SR Belmont Hill             85-01  
 18 Spencer Jeffrey           SR Belmont Hill             78-10  
 19 Tristan Biber             JR Middlesex Sc             68-11  
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jay Po                    SR Belmont Hill          12-02.00   10   
  2 Mike Daskalakis           SR Belmont Hill          10-00.00    8   
  3 John Cannistraro          SR Belmont Hill           9-06.00    6   
  4 Peter Dykeman-Bermingham  FR Worcester Ac           8-06.00    3   
  4 Ian Welsh                 SR Worcester Ac           8-06.00    3   
  6 Kevin Deng                SR Thayer Acade          J8-06.00    1   
  7 Mike Corrigan             SR Belmont Hill           7-06.00  
  7 Peter Fitzpatrick         JR Thayer Acade           7-06.00  
  9 Chris MacDonald           JR Thayer Acade           7-00.00  
  9 Eddie Harvey              SR Belmont Hill           7-00.00  
  9 Jack O'Leary              SR Belmont Hill           7-00.00  
  9 Nick Riechheld            SR Belmont Hill           7-00.00  
 13 Justin Nguyen             So Worcester Ac           6-06.00  
 -- Cameron Scari             SR Belmont Hill                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Fujimori              JR Bancroft               9:22.20   10   
  2 Eddie Harvey              SR Belmont Hill           9:22.90    8   
  3 Joe Sherman               SR Belmont Hill          10:14.00    6   
  4 Peter Howe                FR Middlesex Sc          10:19.90    4   
  5 Diego Del Castillo        SR Belmont Hill          10:30.00    2   
  6 Peter Fitzpatrick         JR Thayer Acade          10:34.60    1   
  7 Archi Jerome              SO Thayer Acade          10:38.60  
  8 Prith Roychowdhury        SR Bancroft              10:43.80  
  9 Jake Pagano               JR Belmont Hill          10:48.30  
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Shortsleve         SR Belmont Hill             15.30   1  10   
  2 Jordan Samuels            FR Thayer Acade             15.50   1   8   
  3 Jay Po                    SR Belmont Hill             16.20   2   6   
  4 Dewey Jarvis              SR Belmont Hill             16.30   1   4   
  5 Bryan Vieira              SO Thayer Acade             16.60   1   2   
  6 PJ Lidonde                SO Bancroft                 17.00   1   1   
  7 Jose Cruz-Scola           SR Worcester Ac             18.20   1 
  8 R.J. Grant                SR Belmont Hill             19.20   2 
  9 A.J. Malkani              FR Worcester Ac             23.10   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Williams             SR Belmont Hill             11.30   1  10   
  2 Ify Chukwujama            SR Thayer Acade             11.50   2   7   
  2 Archi Jerome              SO Thayer Acade             11.50   1   7   
  4 Michael Menter            FR Middlesex Sc             11.60   1   4   
  5 Mark Masiello             FR The Rivers S             11.70   2   1.50
  5 Aaron Gilmer              SO Thayer Acade             11.70   3   1.50
  7 Blair Wynn                SO Worcester Ac             11.80   2 
  7 Jacob Weaver              SR Worcester Ac             11.80   1 
  9 Will Pegram               JR The Rivers S             11.90   3 
 10 Mitch Welch               SO Thayer Acade             12.10   3 
 10 Danny Chung               JR Middlesex Sc             12.10   2 
 12 Kofi Abankroh             SO Worcester Ac             12.40   3 
 13 Tim Barns                 SO The Rivers S             12.70   1 
 14 Jonathan Pieterse         FR Worcester Ac             12.80   3 
 15 Donald Rodriguez          SR Bancroft                 12.90   1 
 16 Mark Donovan              SO Thayer Acade             13.00   3 
 17 Nick Riechheld            SR Belmont Hill             13.20   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Mayer                 SR Belmont Hill           4:09.50   10   
  2 James Randon              SO Middlesex Sc           4:11.50    8   
  3 Peter Howe                FR Middlesex Sc           4:35.80    6   
  4 Nicholas Stewart          SO Middlesex Sc           4:43.30    4   
  5 Prith Roychowdhury        SR Bancroft               4:53.90    2   
  6 Peter Fitzpatrick         JR Thayer Acade           4:59.30    1   
  7 Sean Barbary              SR Thayer Acade           5:04.90  
  8 Zack Sadnier              JR Worcester Ac           5:16.00  
  9 Winston Pingeon           JR The Rivers S           5:30.80  
 10 Ham Sujumnong             SR Worcester Ac           5:37.60  
 11 Sam Higgins               FR The Rivers S           6:44.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thayer Academy  'A'                                   44.90   10   
  2 Belmont Hill  'A'                                     45.40    8   
  3 Middlesex School  'A'                                 45.50    6   
  4 Worcester Academy  'A'                                45.80    4   
  5 The Rivers School  'A'                                46.50    2   
 
Event 33  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Gleich              JR Worcester Ac             53.20   1  10   
  2 Zachery Jacobsen          SR Belmont Hill             54.70   1   8   
  3 Chris MacDonald           JR Thayer Acade             54.90   2   6   
  4 Dan Costello              SO Thayer Acade             55.00   1   4   
  5 Tom Hongsmatip            SR Worcester Ac             55.20   1   2   
  6 Mike Daskalakis           SR Belmont Hill             55.90   2   1   
  7 Ryan Owusu                JR Middlesex Sc             56.10   1 
  8 Osa Okah                  SR The Rivers S             57.00   1 
  9 Anthony Brown             JR Thayer Acade             57.80   2 
 10 Matt Czarnecki            JR Belmont Hill             58.00   2 
 11 Stevie Gleason            FR Middlesex Sc             58.40   2 
 12 Sam Fiorillo              SO Worcester Ac           1:05.30   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Shortsleve         SR Belmont Hill             41.70   1  10   
  2 Tom Hongsmatip            SR Worcester Ac             43.60   1   8   
  3 Bryan Vieira              SO Thayer Acade             44.00   2   6   
  4 PJ Lidonde                SO Bancroft                 44.30   1   4   
  5 Dewey Jarvis              SR Belmont Hill             46.20   2   2   
  6 Daniel Skayne             SR Middlesex Sc             46.40   1   1   
  7 Jordan Samuels            FR Thayer Acade             46.50   1 
  8 Jose Cruz-Scola           SR Worcester Ac             47.50   2 
  9 David Luo                 SR Belmont Hill             48.30   3 
 10 Zachery Kelly             SR Belmont Hill             49.00   3 
 11 Tobie Lee                 SR Belmont Hill             49.50   2 
 12 Christian Alexandrou      FR Worcester Ac             51.00   2 
 13 Mark Masiello             FR The Rivers S             51.70   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Cote                 SO Thayer Acade           1:21.90   10   
  2 James Randon              SO Middlesex Sc           2:01.50    8   
  3 Matt Rotta                SR Belmont Hill           2:03.50    6   
  4 Joe Sherman               SR Belmont Hill           2:09.00    4   
  5 Cole Leblanc              JR Worcester Ac           2:09.30    2   
  6 Jeffrey Mara              JR Middlesex Sc           2:13.00    1   
  7 Mike Corrigan             SR Belmont Hill           2:19.70  
  8 John McDaniel             FR The Rivers S           2:25.90  
  9 Winston Pingeon           JR The Rivers S           2:30.80  
 10 Sam Higgins               FR The Rivers S           2:36.70  
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Alexander           SR Belmont Hill             23.00   1  10   
  2 Henry Gleich              JR Worcester Ac             23.40   2   7   
  2 Archi Jerome              SO Thayer Acade             23.40   1   7   
  4 Zach Williams             SR Belmont Hill             23.50   2   4   
  5 Mitch Welch               SO Thayer Acade             23.80   2   2   
  6 Tim Barns                 SO The Rivers S             24.00   1   0.50
  6 Jacob Weaver              SR Worcester Ac             24.00   1   0.50
  8 Michael Menter            FR Middlesex Sc             24.20   2 
  9 Justin Lewis              SO Middlesex Sc             24.30   1 
 10 Will Pegram               JR The Rivers S             24.60   3 
 10 Elijah Scott              SR Belmont Hill             24.60   3 
 12 Osa Okah                  SR The Rivers S             24.70   2 
 13 Daruis Williams           SR Thayer Acade             24.90   3 
 14 Christian Alexandrou      FR Worcester Ac             25.80   3 
 15 Chris Williams            SR Belmont Hill             26.40   4 
 16 Aman Johnson              FR Worcester Ac             26.60   4 
 17 Alex Sadie                SO Middlesex Sc             26.70   3 
 18 Joshua Kissoon            FR Worcester Ac             27.50   4 
 19 Tommy Kessler             FR Worcester Ac             28.50   4 
 20 Ham Sujumnong             SR Worcester Ac             28.70   4 
 21 Sam Fiorillo              SO Worcester Ac             29.50   4 
 
Event 37  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Academy  'A'                              3:44.90   10   
  2 Middlesex School  'A'                               3:45.70    8   
  3 Belmont Hill  'A'                                   3:51.00    6   
  4 Thayer Academy  'A'                                J3:51.00    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thayer Academy             181        2) Worcester Academy          78   
    3) Middlesex School            49        4) Bancroft                   29   
    5) The Rivers School           16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Belmont Hill               223        2) Thayer Academy            116.50
    3) Worcester Academy          108.50     4) Middlesex School           54   
    5) Bancroft                    17        6) The Rivers School           4   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News