Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fitchburg State University Track & Field

Fitchburg , MA, April 30, 2011

[Alliance Results & Team Scores | MASCAC Results & Team Scores ]

Little East Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 09:36 PM
                     Littlr East Track & Field - 4/30/2011                     
                                 Championships                                 
                  Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             44.74m     146-09 
  2 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmo            44.09m     144-08 
  3 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             41.76m     137-00 
  4 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            40.68m     133-05 
  5 White, Nick                  Keene State             39.37m     129-02 
  6 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo            35.64m     116-11 
  7 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo            34.99m     114-09 
  8 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            34.81m     114-02 
  9 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            32.84m     107-09 
 10 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             30.07m      98-08 
 -- Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            37.79m     124-00 
  2 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            37.10m     121-09 
  3 Moffit, Keeley               Keene State             32.21m     105-08 
  4 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            31.20m     102-04 
  5 Masse, Jessica               Umass Dartmo            31.10m     102-00 
  6 Small, Melissa               Keene State             30.93m     101-06 
  7 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            28.95m      95-00 
  8 Brahen, Michelle             Keene State             28.93m      94-11 
  9 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo            28.77m      94-05 
 10 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn            26.59m      87-03 
 11 Mellin, Chelsea              Keene State             23.92m      78-06 
 12 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn            21.06m      69-01 
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai            41.37m     135-09 
  2 Huckins, Kristen             Keene State             35.16m     115-04 
  3 Migre, Emily                 Umass Dartmo            34.37m     112-09 
  4 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai            32.88m     107-10 
  5 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            31.39m     103-00 
  6 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai            28.51m      93-06 
  7 Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn            27.56m      90-05 
  8 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            26.39m      86-07 
  9 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn            24.11m      79-01 
 -- Pok, Sosanya                 Southern Mai           X21.30m      69-10 
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo            55.98m     183-08 
  2 Croteau, Brett               Umass Dartmo            52.30m     171-07 
  3 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Mai            49.51m     162-05 
  4 Scappaticci, Richard         Keene State             48.54m     159-03 
  5 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            47.91m     157-02 
  6 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            46.09m     151-02 
  7 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston            44.17m     144-11 
  8 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo            43.53m     142-10 
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            40.94m     134-04 
  2 Moffit, Keeley               Keene State             40.03m     131-04 
  3 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            39.13m     128-04 
  4 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            36.99m     121-04 
  5 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo            35.59m     116-09 
  7 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            34.19m     112-02 
  8 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             33.35m     109-05 
  9 Leo, Jeannette               RIC                    J35.55m     116-08  33.22
  9 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            30.64m     100-06 
 10 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai            29.12m      95-06 
 11 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn            26.11m      85-08 
 12 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn            25.09m      82-04 
 -- Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             60.37m     198-01 
  2 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            50.02m     164-01 
  3 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo            49.73m     163-02 
  4 White, Nick                  Keene State             45.18m     148-03 
  5 Cyr, Colton                  Keene State             41.14m     135-00 
  6 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             37.67m     123-07 
  7 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo            35.66m     117-00 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn             6.57m   1.0  21-06.75 
  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      6.42m   3.1  21-00.75 
  3 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             6.34m   2.9  20-09.75 
  4 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             6.07m   2.7  19-11.00 
  5 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo             5.91m   1.4  19-04.75 
  6 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             5.61m   1.7  18-05.00 
  7 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn             5.56m  -1.3  18-03.00 
  8 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmo             5.42m  -0.2  17-09.50 
  9 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn             5.36m   0.4  17-07.00 
 10 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Mai             5.16m  -2.6  16-11.25 
 -- Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mangum, Kimberly             RIC                      5.27m   1.7  17-03.50 
  2 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             4.98m  -0.4  16-04.25 
  3 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             4.82m  -1.7  15-09.75 
  4 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             4.80m   1.2  15-09.00 
  5 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              4.64m   0.3  15-02.75 
  6 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             4.62m   0.4  15-02.00 
  7 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo             4.61m   1.5  15-01.50 
  8 Hite, Audra                  Umass Boston             4.58m  -1.4  15-00.50 
  9 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn             4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
 10 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
 11 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             4.45m   0.7  14-07.25 
 12 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      4.43m  -1.0  14-06.50 
 13 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             4.27m   1.5  14-00.25 
 14 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston             3.68m  -0.4  12-01.00 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mangum, Kimberly             RIC                     11.11m   0.2  36-05.50 
  2 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai            10.48m  -0.3  34-04.75 
  3 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo            10.44m   1.5  34-03.00 
  4 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn            10.09m   1.5  33-01.25 
  5 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo             9.93m  +0.0  32-07.00 
  6 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             9.90m   1.2  32-05.75 
  7 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             9.88m   1.4  32-05.00 
  8 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             9.64m   0.1  31-07.50 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig                 RIC                     13.82m   1.0  45-04.25 
  2 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn            13.02m   0.7  42-08.75 
  3 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Mai            12.79m   0.7  41-11.50  12.46
  4 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn            12.70m  -1.7  41-08.00 
  5 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo            12.47m   2.1  40-11.00  12.43
  6 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Mai           J12.47m   3.9  40-11.00  11.78
  7 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmo            12.36m   2.8  40-06.75 
  8 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Mai            12.21m   2.3  40-00.75 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             3.56m   11-08.00 
  2 Graham, Jessica              RIC                      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn             2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Gibeault, Maggie             Eastern Conn             2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo             2.45m    8-00.50 
  7 Drake, Meredith              Umass Dartmo             2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, John                  Southern Mai             4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Fish, Josh                   Eastern Conn             3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Comeau, Dustin               Southern Mai            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston             3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn             3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai             3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             2.95m    9-08.00 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Schonemund, Ulrika           Umass Dartmo             1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Dorr, Caitlin                Umass Dartmo            J1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Hite, Audra                  Umass Boston            J1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo             1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai             1.87m    6-01.50 
  2 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai            J1.87m    6-01.50 
  3 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Mai            J1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston            J1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn             1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Colombo, Tyler               Southern Mai            J1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Miller, Evan                 Keene State                 NH            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             14.72m   48-03.50 
  2 Hill, Dante                  Keene State             14.47m   47-05.75 
  3 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo            13.93m   45-08.50 
  4 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo            13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmo            13.10m   42-11.75 
  7 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            12.27m   40-03.25 
  8 White, Nick                  Keene State             11.80m   38-08.75  11.35
  9 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             11.79m   38-08.25 
 10 Cyr, Colton                  Keene State             11.31m   37-01.25 
 11 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            10.80m   35-05.25  Foul
 12 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             10.38m   34-00.75 
 13 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Mai            10.36m   34-00.00  10.29
 14 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            10.24m   33-07.25 
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Masse, Jessica               Umass Dartmo            12.38m   40-07.50 
  2 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo            11.17m   36-07.75 
  3 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            10.84m   35-06.75  10.26
  4 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            10.81m   35-05.75 
  5 Schonemund, Ulrika           Umass Dartmo            10.60m   34-09.50 
  6 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            10.26m   33-08.00 
  7 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             10.02m   32-10.50 
  8 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai             9.89m   32-05.50 
  9 Bien-Aime, Jenny             Umass Dartmo             9.77m   32-00.75 
 10 Moffit, Keeley               Keene State              9.64m   31-07.50 
 11 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai             9.39m   30-09.75 
 12 Brahen, Michelle             Keene State              9.37m   30-09.00 
 13 Small, Melissa               Keene State              9.31m   30-06.50 
 14 Mellin, Chelsea              Keene State              8.32m   27-03.75 
 15 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn             8.24m   27-00.50 
 
Event 17  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macedo, Mike                 RIC                   32:57.83  
  2 Vallo, John                  Southern Mai          34:14.93  
  3 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai          34:49.79  
  4 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn          35:02.26  
  5 Luchini, Alex                Southern Mai          35:04.92  
  6 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Mai          35:29.50  
  7 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn          35:56.11  
  8 Dowsett, Steve               Umass Dartmo          36:14.74  
  9 Cordaro, Kevin               Umass Dartmo          38:38.11  
 
Event 18  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Erin               Keene State           40:31.93  
  2 Binette, Tiffany             Southern Mai          41:02.06  
  3 Duffy, Erin                  Keene State           41:12.05  
  4 Palasky, Alexa               Eastern Conn          42:46.19  
  5 France, Katie                Eastern Conn          43:37.96  
  6 Knausenberger, Ann           Southern Mai          44:23.39  
  7 Sander, Lisa                 Keene State           45:29.21  
  8 Bouton, Wendy                Eastern Conn          49:43.50  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                   51.13   2 
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  51.38   2 
  3 Ric  'A'                                              52.33   2 
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                     53.65   1 
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                53.75   1 
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.25   2 
  2 Ric  'A'                                              44.02   2 
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                                     DNF   1 
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                     DQ   1  Zone violation
 -- Umass Boston  'A'                                        DQ   1  Zone Violation
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State           11:19.22  
  2 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State           11:39.75  
  3 Leeman, Nikki                Keene State           12:58.51  
  4 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn          13:50.66  
  5 Lane, Brittany               Eastern Conn          14:22.01  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            9:45.69  
  2 Lunsted, Sean                Southern Mai          10:00.16  
  3 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai          10:07.24  
  4 Burke, Steve                 Umass Dartmo          10:19.01  
  5 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Mai          10:42.09  
  6 Meserve, Wesley              Umass Dartmo          10:42.46  
  7 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn          10:42.70  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             16.08Q -1.7  2 
  2 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                      16.42Q -0.5  1 
  6 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             16.60q -0.5  1 
  7 Lessard, Amanda              Southern Mai             16.94q -0.5  1 
  8 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             17.00q -1.7  2 
 11 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             17.90  -0.5  1 
 15 Graham, Jessica              RIC                      19.72  -0.5  1 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             15.74   2.8 
  2 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                      16.13   2.8 
  3 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             16.39   2.8 
  4 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             16.41   2.8 
  5 Lessard, Amanda              Southern Mai             17.13   2.8 
  6 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             17.90   2.8 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             15.76q -0.4  2 
  8 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo             17.18q -0.4  2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             15.96  -0.1 
  2 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo             17.43  -0.1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             12.78Q -0.7  3 
  5 Singletary, Shannon          Umass Dartmo             12.89q -0.7  3 
  8 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo             13.03q  1.1  4 
 11 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             13.35   1.1  4 
 14 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             13.40   0.6  2 
 18 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             13.61  -0.3  1 
 19 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             13.74  -0.7  3 
 21 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      13.89   0.6  2 
 22 Hite, Audra                  Umass Boston             13.94   0.6  2 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo             12.91   1.2 
  2 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             12.92   1.2 
  3 Singletary, Shannon          Umass Dartmo             13.03   1.2 
  4 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             13.35   1.2 
  5 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             13.40   1.2 
  6 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             13.61   1.2 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             10.79Q  3.8  2 
  4 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             11.31Q -0.5  4 
  7 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn             11.30q  1.6  1 
 12 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo             11.58   1.6  1  11.578
 16 Swift, Michael               RIC                      11.63   3.8  2 
 17 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             11.65  -0.1  3 
 21 Bottary, James               Umass Dartmo             11.85  -0.1  3 
 22 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             11.86   1.6  1 
 23 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmo             11.87  -0.5  4 
 26 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             11.97  -0.5  4 
 27 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmo             11.98   3.8  2 
 28 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             12.15   1.6  1 
 29 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             12.87  -0.1  3 
 -- Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai                FS  -0.5  4 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             10.88   2.1 
  2 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             11.19   2.1 
  3 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn             11.31   2.1 
  4 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo             11.58   2.1 
  5 Swift, Michael               RIC                      11.63   2.1 
  6 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             11.65   2.1 
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knoblock, Amy                Keene State            4:34.14  
  2 Carl, Molly                  Southern Mai           4:37.41  
  3 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            4:51.99  
  4 Garvey, Erin                 Southern Mai           4:53.44  
  5 Dion, Carly                  Southern Mai           4:54.20  
  6 Desrosiers, Katie            RIC                    4:56.64  
  7 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State            5:02.71  
  8 Curtis, Mackenzie            Keene State            5:10.67  
  9 Galindo, Katherine           Umass Dartmo           6:05.06  
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai           3:57.04  
  2 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmo           3:57.40  
  3 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    4:02.84  
  4 Macknight, Eric              Keene State            4:03.54  
  5 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            4:04.86  
  6 Trethewey, Jeff              Keene State            4:06.77  
  7 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston           4:07.59  
  8 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai           4:12.65  
  9 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State            4:14.79  
 10 Ford, Matthew                Umass Dartmo           4:17.23  
 11 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn           4:29.10  
 12 DeCristofaro, Tom            RIC                    4:34.28  
 13 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai           4:43.91  
 14 Wang, Ming                   Umass Boston           4:49.36  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Urena, Kimberly              Umass Dartmo             59.36   3 
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            1:01.46   3 
  3 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmo           1:03.04   2 
  4 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn           1:03.36   2 
  5 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston           1:04.27   3 
  6 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai           1:04.55   2 
  7 Metivier, Molly              Keene State            1:04.86   2 
  8 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn           1:04.94   1 
  9 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston           1:06.07   1 
 10 Dorr, Caitlin                Umass Dartmo           1:07.96   1 
 11 Tomasco, Katherine           Eastern Conn           1:12.31   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N'Tow, George                RIC                      49.18   4 
  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      49.50   4 
  3 Cusick, Marcus               Umass Dartmo             49.73   4 
  4 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai             50.17   4 
  5 Moore, Jake                  Southern Mai             50.53   4 
  6 Marston, Prince              Eastern Conn             51.14   3 
  7 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Mai             51.20   3 
  8 Pena, Austin                 RIC                      51.36   3 
  9 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai             52.02   3 
 10 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn             52.77   3 
 11 Takacs, Tom                  Eastern Conn             53.15   2 
 12 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             53.57   2 
 13 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             53.74   2 
 14 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston             54.85   2 
 15 Laurore, Jeff                Umass Boston             54.93   1 
 16 Chapman, Christopher         Umass Boston             57.12   1 
 17 Francois, William            Umass Boston           1:03.06   1 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Molly                  Southern Mai           2:17.31  
  2 Bohigian, Meaghan            Umass Dartmo           2:19.04  
  3 Garvey, Erin                 Southern Mai           2:19.78  
  4 Knoblock, Amy                Keene State            2:20.86  
  5 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            2:23.35  
  6 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai           2:23.77  
  7 LaPlant, Emily               Keene State            2:26.40  
  8 Oliveira, Megan              Umass Dartmo           2:28.42  
  9 Curtis, Mackenzie            Keene State            2:32.95  
 10 Carbone, Brittany            Umass Dartmo           2:34.84  
 11 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn           2:39.67  
 12 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston           2:45.50  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai           1:57.58  
  2 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                    1:57.94  
  3 Secore, Brody                Eastern Conn           1:57.99  
  4 Amado, Craig                 RIC                    1:58.98  
  5 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    1:59.18  
  6 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:59.67  
  7 Connolly, Scott              Umass Dartmo           1:59.76  
  8 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           1:59.94  
  9 Barbosa-Neto, John           Southern Mai           2:01.71  
 10 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Mai           2:01.94  
 11 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai           2:02.47  
 12 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            2:02.55  
 13 Whiston, Colin               Eastern Conn           2:02.69  
 14 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            2:02.89  
 15 Riendeau, Nick               Keene State            2:04.04  
 16 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmo           2:06.35  
 17 Sears, Andrew                Keene State            2:06.92  
 18 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            2:08.33  
 19 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn           2:09.95  
 20 McGarvey, Casey              Eastern Conn           2:10.23  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                    1:04.49   3 
  2 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai           1:05.88   3 
  3 Graham, Jessica              RIC                    1:08.02   2 
  4 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai           1:08.75   3 
  5 Dehaan, Heidi                Southern Mai           1:09.65   3 
  6 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn           1:12.49   2 
  7 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn           1:13.33   2 
  8 Harris, Chelsea              Keene State            1:18.57   1 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmo             57.23   3 
  2 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             57.25   3 
  3 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo             59.84   2 
  4 Bremmerman, Matt             Southern Mai           1:02.94   1 
  5 Horr, Justin                 Umass Dartmo           1:07.11   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             26.93  -0.8  4 
  2 Lessard, Amanda              Southern Mai             27.52  -0.6  3 
  3 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai             27.55  -0.6  3 
  4 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             27.70   3.6  2 
  5 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             27.84   3.6  2 
  6 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             27.94  -0.6  3 
  7 Singletary, Shannon          Umass Dartmo             28.01  -0.8  4 
  8 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             28.28   3.6  2 
  9 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn             28.33  -0.6  3 
 10 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             28.61   3.6  2 
 11 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             28.64   1.5  1 
 12 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      28.70  -0.6  3 
 13 Hite, Audra                  Umass Boston             29.01   3.6  2 
 14 Morrill, Briley              Umass Dartmo             29.48   1.5  1 
 15 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn             29.62   1.5  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             22.57  -0.1  4  22.561
  2 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             22.57  -0.1  4  22.566
  3 N'Tow, George                RIC                      23.02  -0.1  4 
  4 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn             23.51   0.4  3 
  5 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai             23.56   0.4  3 
  6 Moore, Jake                  Southern Mai             23.64   0.4  3 
  7 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai             23.66   0.4  3 
  8 Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai             23.95  -1.4  2 
  9 Swift, Michael               RIC                      24.22  -1.4  2 
 10 Bottary, James               Umass Dartmo             24.24  -0.2  1 
 11 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             24.51  -0.2  1 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Katie            RIC                   18:42.76  
  2 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn          18:59.24  
  3 Dion, Carly                  Southern Mai          19:01.84  
  4 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai          19:05.56  
  5 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State           19:10.19  
  6 Testa, Courtney              Umass Dartmo          19:10.46  
  7 Whitney, Marie               Keene State           20:41.27  
  8 Leeman, Nikki                Keene State           20:54.30  
  9 Marshall, Chelsea            RIC                   21:01.02  
 10 Smith, Haley                 Eastern Conn          21:15.51  
 -- Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn               DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santoro, Nicholas            Umass Dartmo          15:39.33  
  2 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State           15:40.61  
  3 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:53.27  
  4 Lajoie, Dylan                Southern Mai          16:00.41  
  5 Macedo, Mike                 RIC                   16:38.26  
  6 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          16:58.16  
  7 Richer, Cameron              RIC                   17:09.83  
  8 Fournier, Andrew             Southern Mai          17:15.11  
  9 Perucki, Joey                Eastern Conn          17:56.69  
 10 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn          19:25.03  
 -- Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn               DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            4:07.08   2 
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:14.52   2 
  3 Keene State  'A'                                    4:15.89   2 
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:19.35   2 
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:26.48   1 
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:30.11   1 
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            3:22.19   2 
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:24.67   2 
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:26.60   2 
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:28.58   2 
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:32.37   1 
  6 Keene State  'A'                                    3:47.91   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             256        2) UMass Dartmouth           115   
    3) Keene State                111        4) RIC                        79   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           47        6) UMass Boston               10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             175        2) UMass Dartmouth           110   
    3) RIC                         94        4) Eastern Conn. St.          90   
    5) Keene State                 89        6) UMass Boston               35   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News