Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Invitational Boy's Relay Meet

St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA, April 30, 2011

[Division 1 Results ]

Division 2 Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2011 09:26 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 4/30/2011                      
                              Boy's  Relay  Meet                               
                        St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                17-02.00      5.23m 
  2 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville          16-06.00      5.02m 
  3 . Ayer                       Ayer                  15-10.00      4.82m 
  4 . Parker Charter             Parker                15-06.00      4.72m 
  5 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale              15-04.00      4.67m 
  6 . Auburn                     Auburn                15-00.00      4.57m 
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg             28-00.00      8.53m 
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Division II
==========================================================================
 Division II: % 43.51m  1984        Oakmont  (141' 8.75")                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                  34.94m  114-07.75 
  2 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 34.23m  112-03.75 
  3 . Oxford                     Oxford                  33.25m  109-01.25 
  4 . Ayer                       Ayer                    33.14m  108-08.75 
  5 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                32.70m  107-03.50 
  6 . Sutton                     Sutton                  32.14m  105-05.50 
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Division II
==========================================================================
 Division II: % 123.88m  2008        Ayer   (406' 5")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Oxford                     Oxford                  95.26m     312-06 
  2 . Auburn                     Auburn                  93.30m     306-01 
  3 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                89.14m     292-05 
  4 . Sutton                     Sutton                  88.23m     289-06 
  5 . Ayer                       Ayer                    82.33m     270-01 
  6 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 80.54m     264-03 
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw Division II
==========================================================================
 Division II: % 147.96m  1979        Maynard   (485' 5")                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                 122.80m     402-11 
  2 . Millbury                   Millbury               118.70m     389-05 
  3 . Auburn                     Auburn                 114.50m     375-08 
  4 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg              107.70m     353-04 
  5 . Parker Charter             Parker                 104.80m     343-10 
  5 . Ayer                       Ayer                   104.80m     343-10 
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 Division II: % 18.49m  2007        Oakmont  (60' 8")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                  17.41m   57-01.50 
  3 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               17.05m   55-11.25 
  4 . Auburn                     Auburn                  16.41m   53-10.25 
  5 . Ayer                       Ayer                    16.07m   52-08.75 
  6 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 15.59m   51-01.75 
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 Division II: % 37.93m  1978        Shepherd Hill  (124' 5.25")                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               34.89m  114-05.75 
  2 . Sutton                     Sutton                  33.82m  110-11.50 
  3 . Ayer                       Ayer                    33.07m  108-06.00 
  4 . Oxford                     Oxford                  33.01m  108-03.75 
  5 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               32.95m  108-01.25 
  6 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 32.81m  107-07.75 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 1:07.3h  1982        Oakmont                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           1:13.5h  
  2 Sutton                                              1:14.3h  
  3 Bromfield School                                    1:14.7h  
  4 Oxford                                              1:15.8h  
  5 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                    1:32.1h  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 3:31.9h  1999        David Prouty                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                     3:35.2h  
  2 Bromfield School                                    3:38.6h  
  3 Uxbridge                                            3:42.3h  
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                3:44.6h  
  5 Whitinsville Christian                              3:47.2h  
  6 Ayer                                                3:49.8h  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 44.6h  2003        Hudson                                      
  Division I: # 44.6h  2010        Ayer                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackstone-Millville                                  45.2h  
  2 Ayer                                                  45.3h  
  3 Lunenburg                                             45.4h  
  5 Sutton                                                47.4h  
  6 Bromfield School                                      48.0h  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 8:31.1h  2009        Hudson                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              8:49.3h  
  2 Bromfield School                                    8:50.0h  
  3 Uxbridge                                            8:56.0h  
  4 Parker Charter                                      8:58.4h  
  5 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                     9:15.6h  
  6 Millbury                                            9:31.6h  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 1:32.4h  1999        David Prouty                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           1:35.4h  
  3 Ayer                                                1:37.0h  
  4 Sutton                                              1:37.2h  
  5 Oakmont Regional                                    1:39.1h  
  6 Bromfield School                                    1:39.6h  
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 10:42.1h  2000        Blackstone-Millville                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                   11:19.9h  
  2 Sutton                                             11:28.9h  
  3 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                    11:35.6h  
  4 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                    11:54.4h  
  5 Millbury                                           11:58.9h  
  6 Bromfield School                                   12:05.1h  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 3:42.5h  2009        Millbury                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackstone-Millville                                3:44.9h  
  2 Sutton                                              3:47.4h  
  3 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                     3:50.7h  
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              3:52.9h  
  5 Millbury                                            4:00.8h  
  6 Auburn                                              4:01.5h  
 
              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional          74        2) Algonquin Regional         64   
    3) St. John's                  63        4) Westborough                51   
    5) Lincoln-Sudbury             41.50     6) Doherty                    25   
    7) Nashoba Regional            21.50     8) Marlboro                   20   
    9) Milford                     15        9) Shepherd Hill              15   
   11) Shrewsbury                  14       12) Hudson                     11   
   13) North Middlesex Reg.         9       14) Groton-Dunstable            8   
   15) Gardner                      2                                           
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      83        2) Lunenburg                  56   
    3) Ayer                        36.50     4) Auburn                     30   
    5) Bromfield School            27        6) Murdock Jr./Sr.            24   
    6) Oxford                      24        6) Blackstone-Millville       24   
    9) Hopedale Jr./Sr.            22       10) St. Peter-Marian           20   
   11) Whitinsville Christian      14       12) Millbury                   13   
   13) Uxbridge                    12       14) Oakmont Regional           11   
   15) Parker Charter               9.50    16) Douglas Jr./Sr.             6   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News