Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Skyhawk Invitational

Stonehill College - Easton, MA, April 29, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Women ]

Event Results & Team Scores Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2011 11:28 PM
                       Skyhawk Invitational - 4/29/2011                        
                               Stonehill College                               
                                   Easton MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: % 41.88  5/1/2010    AIC, AIC                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.86   1 
     1) Early, Peter SR                 2) Fowler, Jesse SO               
     3) Weaver, Ethan JR                4) Weaver, ian JR                 
  2 Bryant  'A'                                           43.09   2 
     1) Arons, Michael SO               2) DiBella, Michael SR            
     3) Pugliano, Joseph SO             4) Reid, Kyle FR                  
  3 Bentley  'A'                                          43.31   1 
     1) Vatti, Mike JR                  2) Kennedy, Eric FR               
     3) Sit, Derek SO                   4) Kusmin, Dave SR                
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.47   1 
     1) Harris, Michael FR              2) Harris-Dixon, Xavier FR        
     3) Driscoll, John JR               4) Francisco, Ariel SO            
  5 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     43.59   1 
     1) Cwieka, Jeremy FR               2) Francois, Vladimir FR          
     3) Mitchell, Cameron FR            4) Perkins, Ryan SO               
  6 Boston College  'A'                                   43.85   1 
     1) Stuart, Joseph FR               2) O'Neill, Connor FR             
     3) Smith, Brian JR                 4) Adetula, Matt JR               
  7 Bentley  'B'                                         x44.83   2 
     1) Long, Steven JR                 2) Carton, Bryan SO               
     3) Nolan, Grant SO                 4) Gauthier, Andrew JR            
 -- Roxbury CC  'A'                                          DQ   2  Pass out of zone
     1) Leaston, Cris FR                2) Gattereau, Craig FR            
     3) Guerrier, Jim FR                4) Marcelin, Pierre FR            
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: % 3:49.55  5/1/2010    Ruben Sanca, UMass Lowell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paulson, Matt             FR Boston U.              3:57.02  
  2 MacIsaac, Andrew          SR Boston Colle           3:58.63  
  3 Pilz, Daniel              SR Stonehill              3:58.86  
  4 Lakkis, Nahed             SO Boston Colle           3:59.83  
  5 Spencer, Sam              SO Stonehill              4:00.17  
  6 Lankow, Zack              SR Stonehill              4:00.60  
  7 Linehan, Jack             SO Boston Colle           4:00.63  
  8 Johnson, Timothy          SO Stonehill              4:02.36  
  9 O'Connell, Dan            SR Bentley                4:02.59  
 10 Polito, Steve             JR Stonehill              4:02.71  
 11 Blaszczyk, Justin         FR Stonehill              4:04.67  
 12 Higgins, Connor           FR Bentley                4:05.11  
 13 Estrella, Christopher     SO Umass Lowell           4:05.21  
 14 Dooley, Christopher       FR Stonehill              4:05.31  
 15 Audet, Kyle               JR Northeastern           4:05.62  
 16 Penny, Ethan              SO Stonehill              4:06.32  
 17 Fontanella, Trent         FR Stonehill              4:06.43  
 18 Colford, Brendan          FR Bentley                4:06.77  
 19 Bellitti, Anthony         FR Boston Colle           4:06.79  
 20 Boiko, Scott              FR Umass Lowell           4:07.09  
 21 Mackenzie, Michael        FR Northeastern           4:08.33  
 22 Webber, Nathanial         FR Stonehill              4:10.31  
 23 Kusch, Christian          FR Umass Lowell           4:10.39  
 24 Ballenthin, Robby         SR Bentley                4:11.74  
 25 Fidler, Dan               SR Stonehill              4:11.99  
 26 Witherell, Tom            JR Bentley                4:12.18  
 27 Rayner, Kenny             JR Bryant                 4:13.15  
 28 Siravo, Joe               JR Northeastern           4:13.55  
 29 O'Brien, Max              FR Umass Lowell           4:13.92  
 30 Lynch, Jason              FR Stonehill              4:14.68  
 31 Ravesi, Mike              JR Bentley                4:14.80  
 32 Favulli, Chris            FR Umass Lowell           4:15.31  
 33 Dorosh, Jeffrey           FR Bryant                 4:17.43  
 34 Leonard, Stephen          FR Stonehill              4:20.27  
 35 Primes, Mike              JR Bentley                4:21.25  
 36 Sullivan, Tyler           FR Umass Lowell           4:23.79  
 37 Amelchenko, Nikita        FR Stonehill              4:26.19  
 -- Busby, Ryan               JR Bryant                     DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: % 14.32  5/1/2010    Corey Thomas, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                14.45   0.7  1 
  2 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      FR Stonehill                15.10   0.7  1 
  3 Collins, Sean             FR Northeastern             15.29   0.7  1 
  4 Mitchell, Cameron         FR Umass Lowell             15.38   0.7  1 
  5 Monteiro, Anthony         JR Bryant                   15.59   0.7  1 
  6 Walant, Tim               SR Bentley                  15.71   0.7  1 
  7 Wilcox, Ibifiri           SO Boston U.                15.96   0.7  1 
  8 Francois, Vladimir        FR Umass Lowell             16.18   0.7  2 
  9 Hill, Ronald              FR Bryant                   16.53   0.7  2 
 10 Downey, Connor            FR Boston Colle             19.44   0.7  2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: % 47.11  5/1/2010    Mychael Fabio, Adelphi                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Craig            SO Umass Lowell             47.62   1 
  2 Lul, Pak                  JR Stonehill                48.63   1 
  3 Wundt, Jeffrey            JR Umass Lowell             49.37   1 
  4 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               49.43   1 
  5 Regan, Timothy            FR Umass Lowell             49.45   1 
  6 DiBella, Michael          SR Bryant                   49.67   2 
  7 Morse, Nate               SR Stonehill                49.73   1 
  8 Pugliano, Joseph          SO Bryant                   50.08   3 
  9 O'Brien, Casey            FR Umass Lowell             50.11   2 
 10 Whetsell, Evan            JR Northeastern             50.27   1 
 11 Weaver, Ethan             JR Merrimack                50.31   2 
 12 Williams, Brian           FR Roxbury CC               50.56   4 
 13 Leonard, Brian            FR Boston U.                50.62   2 
 14 Gauthier, Andrew          JR Bentley                  51.15   3 
 15 Cannistraro, Scott        JR Umass Lowell             51.21   3 
 16 Noss, Bradley             FR Boston Colle             51.23   2 
 17 Banks, Thomas             FR Stonehill                51.36   3 
 18 Smith, Brian              JR Boston Colle             51.38   2 
 19 Miela, Mickey             SO Stonehill                51.49   3 
 20 Roche, James              SR Bentley                  51.80   3 
 21 Kilduff, Kyle             FR Umass Lowell             51.83   2 
 22 Foley, Andrew             JR Bentley                  52.95   4 
 23 O'Neill, Connor           FR Boston Colle             52.95   2 
 24 Padilla, Daniel           SO Stonehill                53.38   4 
 25 Cronin, Shawn             FR Stonehill                53.50   3 
 26 Paquin, Shawn             SR Bentley                  53.81   4 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: % 10.77  4/5/2008    Johan Rafael, UMass Lowell                  
    Facility: % 10.77  5/1/2010    Kevin Durant, Aldelphi                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stuart, Joseph            FR Boston Colle             11.24   0.5  1 
  2 Kennedy, Eric             FR Bentley                  11.28   0.5  1 
  3 Reid, Kyle                FR Bryant                   11.42   0.1  2 
  4 Arons, Michael            SO Bryant                   11.45   0.1  2 
  5 Pereira, Matt             JR Boston U.                11.46   0.5  1 
  6 Georgaklis, George        FR Stonehill                11.58   0.1  2 
  7 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               11.58   0.5  1 
  8 Early, Peter              SR Merrimack                11.63   0.5  1 
  9 Cwieka, Jeremy            FR Umass Lowell             11.72   0.1  2 
 10 Sit, Derek                SO Bentley                  11.78   0.1  2 
 11 Gattereau, Craig          FR Roxbury CC               11.85   0.1  2 
 12 Randall, Kyle             SO Bryant                   12.35   0.1  2 
 13 Hill, Ronald              FR Bryant                   12.41   0.1  2 
 -- Shapiro, Alex             FR Northeastern                FS   0.5  1 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: % 1:52.11  4/23/2010   Dan Darcy, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Patrick        SR Stonehill              1:53.04  
  2 Hanlon, Sean              SO Stonehill              1:53.05  
  3 Moreau, Jeff              SR Boston U.              1:53.60  
  4 Horvath, Balint           JR Boston U.              1:54.02  
  5 Archer, Tyler             SR Boston Colle           1:54.86  
  6 Fava, Dan                 JR Bentley                1:54.93  
  7 Weider, James             SR Boston U.              1:56.03  
  8 Snyder, Andrew            FR Northeastern           1:56.17  
  9 Putzeys, Sebastian        JR Northeastern           1:57.06  
 10 Waterman, Tom             FR Boston U.              1:57.46  
 11 Moules, Tyler                Unattached             1:57.52  
 12 Lee, Colin                JR Boston U.              1:57.60  
 13 Benson, Brian             SR Stonehill              1:58.36  
 14 Grant, Daniel             JR Northeastern           1:58.64  
 15 Whelan, Billy             JR Boston U.              1:58.87  
 16 Theriault, Jeremy         FR Boston Colle           1:59.03  
 17 Rumery, Ben               SR Stonehill              1:59.18  
 18 Polichronopoulos, Ben     JR Bryant                 1:59.59  
 19 Goula, Benjamin           FR Bryant                 2:00.04  
 20 Malley, Luke              SO Northeastern           2:00.50  
 21 Greenfield, Brian         FR Boston U.              2:00.77  
 22 Hennessy, Rob             SO Bentley                2:01.53  
 23 Monteiro, Ramses          SO Stonehill              2:01.89  
 24 Constantine, Shane        FR Boston Colle           2:03.45  
 25 Quentin, Tom              FR Bentley                2:05.63  
 26 Peary, Eric               JR Umass Lowell           2:06.07  
 -- Zimmerman, Michael        SR Boston U.                  DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: % 53.62  4/5/2008    Robert Liekweg, UMass Lowell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Keith              FR Umass Lowell             53.96   1 
  2 Collins, Sean             FR Northeastern             54.52   1 
  3 MacDonald, Kellen         FR Boston Colle             55.49   1 
  4 Mitchell II, Ceylon       JR Boston U.                56.07   1 
  5 Driscoll, John            JR Stonehill                56.64   1 
  6 Mitchell, Cameron         FR Umass Lowell             56.72   2 
  7 Francois, Vladimir        FR Umass Lowell             56.77   1 
  8 Nolan, Grant              SO Bentley                  57.68   2 
  9 Monteiro, Anthony         JR Bryant                   58.12   2 
 10 VanOpdorp, Davis          JR Boston U.                58.12   1 
 11 Walant, Tim               SR Bentley                  58.15   2 
 12 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC             1:00.11   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: % 21.56  5/1/2010    Doug Caves, UMass Lowell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Alex             FR Northeastern             22.34  +0.0  1 
  2 Fowler, Jesse             SO Merrimack                22.41  +0.0  1 
  3 Kennedy, Eric             FR Bentley                  22.43  +0.0  1 
  4 Regan, Timothy            FR Umass Lowell             22.49  +0.0  1 
  5 Carton, Bryan             SO Bentley                  22.67   1.0  3 
  6 Lul, Pak                  JR Stonehill                22.82   0.2  2 
  7 Reid, Kyle                FR Bryant                   22.82   0.2  2 
  8 O'Brien, Casey            FR Umass Lowell             22.88   0.2  2 
  9 Pereira, Matt             JR Boston U.                23.00   0.2  2 
 10 Arons, Michael            SO Bryant                   23.02   1.0  3 
 11 Pugliano, Joseph          SO Bryant                   23.03  +0.0  1 
 12 Vatti, Mike               JR Bentley                  23.17  +0.0  1 
 13 Kilduff, Kyle             FR Umass Lowell             23.40   0.2  2 
 14 Gentles, Anthony          SO Northeastern             23.50   1.1  4 
 15 Cwieka, Jeremy            FR Umass Lowell             23.60   1.1  4 
 16 Smith, Brian              JR Boston Colle             23.60   1.0  3 
 17 Sit, Derek                SO Bentley                  23.66   1.0  3 
 18 Perkins, Ryan             SO Umass Lowell             23.73   1.0  3 
 19 Williams, Brian           FR Roxbury CC               23.91   1.1  4 
 20 Marcelin, Pierre          FR Roxbury CC               23.96   0.2  2 
 21 Roche, James              SR Bentley                  24.04   1.1  4 
 22 Gauthier, Andrew          JR Bentley                  24.06   1.1  4 
 23 Paquin, Shawn             SR Bentley                  24.26   1.0  3 
 24 Foley, Andrew             JR Bentley                  24.28   2.1  5 
 25 Dugas, Jon                SR Bentley                  24.71   2.1  5 
 26 Egner, Tyler              FR Bryant                   24.96   2.1  5 
 27 Randall, Kyle             SO Bryant                   25.51   2.1  5 
 28 Mahoney, Josh             SO Bentley                  25.58   2.1  5 
 29 Downey, Connor            FR Boston Colle             26.34   1.1  4 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: % 14:56.42  5/1/2010    Glarius Rop, AIC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Twardowski, Scott         SR Bryant                15:15.59  
  2 Robinson, Craig           SO Bentley               15:25.55  
  3 Donahoe, Corey            JR Stonehill             15:31.74  
  4 Campbell, Gabe            JR Bentley               15:36.69  
  5 Coughlin, Benjamin        SR Bryant                15:39.27  
  6 Chapruet, Christopher     FR Bryant                15:40.15  
  7 Mentas, Chris             SO Northeastern          15:42.71  
  8 Maguire, Sean             SO Bentley               15:51.18  
  9 Caputo, Michael           SO Boston U.             16:03.95  
 10 Gannon, Colin             SO Bryant                16:05.92  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: % 3:15.99  5/1/2010    College of St. Rose, College of St. Rose  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:20.68  
     1) Wundt, Jeffrey JR               2) Burns, Clint FR                
     3) Regan, Timothy FR               4) O'Brien, Casey FR              
  2 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:21.71  
     1) Mitchell II, Ceylon JR          2) Leonard, Brian FR              
     3) Zimmerman, Michael SR           4) Weider, James SR               
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:21.78  
     1) Stuart, Joseph FR               2) MacDonald, Kellen FR           
     3) Archer, Tyler SR                4) Noss, Bradley FR               
  4 Bentley  'A'                                        3:31.11  
     1) Vatti, Mike JR                  2) Fava, Dan JR                   
     3) Carton, Bryan SO                4) Gauthier, Andrew JR            
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:32.94  
     1) Monteiro, Ramses SO             2) Banks, Thomas FR               
     3) Cronin, Shawn FR                4) Driscoll, John JR              
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: % 7:45.26  5/1/2010    SCSU, SCSU                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:50.69  
     1) Morse, Nate SR                  2) Blaszczyk, Justin FR           
     3) Hanlon, Sean SO                 4) Fullerton, Patrick SR          
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 8:01.34  
     1) Lakkis, Nahed SO                2) Linehan, Jack SO               
     3) MacIsaac, Andrew SR             4) O'Neill, Connor FR             
  3 Stonehill  'C'                                     x8:09.28  
     1) Dooley, Christopher FR          2) Johnson, Timothy SO            
     3) Pilz, Daniel SR                 4) Spencer, Sam SO                
  4 Stonehill  'B'                                     x8:13.61  
     1) Fidler, Dan SR                  2) Polito, Steve JR               
     3) Lankow, Zack SR                 4) Rumery, Ben SR                 
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        8:18.56  
     1) Higgins, Connor FR              2) Colford, Brendan FR            
     3) O'Connell, Dan SR               4) Ravesi, Mike JR                
  6 Stonehill  'D'                                     x8:27.01  
     1) Cina, Paul FR                   2) Fontanella, Trent FR           
     3) Penny, Ethan SO                 4) Webber, Nathanial FR           
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: % 2.08m  5/1/2010    C. Thomas, J. D'Agostino, Stonehill         
    Facility: % 2.08m  5/1/2010    D. Moore, N. James, AIC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                2.09m%   6-10.25 
  2 Bogosian, Jonathan        JR Boston Colle             1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Alie, Peter               FR Bryant                   1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Davis, Tejorn             SO Northeastern             1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Askew, Nathaniel          FR Bryant                  J1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Lewis, Keith              FR Umass Lowell            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Johnson, Osawaru          FR Roxbury CC               1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Connors, Jake             FR Umass Lowell             1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Gattereau, Craig          FR Roxbury CC               1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Weaver, ian               JR Merrimack               J1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Early, Peter              SR Merrimack               J1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Kalindaga, Amos           SO Bryant                   1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Lucas, Dylan              FR Northeastern                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: % 4.96m  5/1/2010    Ryan Whithead, SCSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daly, Brian               JR Northeastern             4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 McCann, Kevin             SO Stonehill                4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Lucas, Dylan              FR Northeastern            J4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Rodriguez, Pablo          JR Northeastern             4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Byrnes, Luke              SO Stonehill                4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Haigh, Richard            SR Boston U.               J4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Weaver, Adam              SO Boston U.                3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Ayala, Rafael             SO Boston U.                3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Egner, Tyler              FR Bryant                   3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Rodrigues, Peter          FR Boston U.               J3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Chhean, Chanra            FR Umass Lowell             3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- MacDonald, Jackson        FR Northeastern                NH            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: % 7.32m  5/1/2010    Maurice Calenda, AIC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Blake            FR Boston U.                7.14m   1.8  23-05.25 
  2 Adetula, Matt             JR Boston Colle             6.93m   0.1  22-09.00 
  3 Nguidjoi, William         SR Umass Lowell             6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
  4 Bergson, Brendan          SR Northeastern             6.60m   3.4  21-08.00 
  5 Brida, Chris              JR Bryant                   6.32m   0.3  20-09.00 
  6 Kusmin, Dave              SR Bentley                  6.14m   0.4  20-01.75 
  7 Baccini, Anthony          FR Merrimack                5.95m   1.9  19-06.25 
  8 Downey, Connor            FR Boston Colle             5.93m   1.5  19-05.50 
  9 Dunham, Brandon           SO Stonehill                5.92m   0.9  19-05.25 
 10 Davis, James              SO Boston U.                5.88m   1.7  19-03.50 
 11 Wigloos, Alexander        FR Stonehill                5.83m   0.8  19-01.50 
 12 Hardeman, Brian           JR Bryant                   5.66m   1.2  18-07.00 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: % 14.28m  5/1/2010    Maurice Calenda, AIC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nguidjoi, William         SR Umass Lowell            14.48m% +0.0  47-06.25 
  2 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC              14.40m% +0.0  47-03.00 
  3 Davis, Tejorn             SO Northeastern            13.96m   2.0  45-09.75 
  4 Kusmin, Dave              SR Bentley                 13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 
  5 Brida, Chris              JR Bryant                  13.23m   0.5  43-05.00 
  6 Gill, Jamaal              SO Boston U.               13.04m   0.7  42-09.50 
  7 Hardeman, Brian           JR Bryant                  12.74m   1.0  41-09.75 
  8 Baccini, Anthony          FR Merrimack               12.60m   1.1  41-04.25 
  8 Saintil, Herby               Unattached             X12.60m  +0.0  41-04.25 
 10 Georgaklis, George        FR Stonehill               12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75 
 11 Dunham, Brandon           SO Stonehill               12.35m  +0.0  40-06.25 
 12 Wigloos, Alexander        FR Stonehill               11.95m  +0.0  39-02.50 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: % 43.39m  4/23/2010   Nate Hunter, Northeastern Univ.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Withrow, Daniel           SR Boston U.               48.36m%    158-08 
  2 Jablonski, Patrick        SR Northeastern            47.27m%    155-01 
  3 Kosmas, Mathew            SR Boston Colle            45.49m%    149-03 
  4 Peter, Kevin              FR Umass Lowell            40.97m     134-05 
  5 Milder, Max               FR Northeastern            39.15m     128-05 
  6 Newton, Dan               SR Stonehill               38.58m     126-07 
  7 Chang, Marcus             SR Bentley                 38.22m     125-05 
  8 White, Mark               SR Stonehill               37.99m     124-08 
  9 White, John               FR Northeastern            37.90m     124-04 
 10 Long, Steven              JR Bentley                 37.59m     123-04 
 11 Ebbs, Charles             FR Northeastern            36.62m     120-02 
 12 Gelcius, John             SO Stonehill               36.12m     118-06 
 13 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               35.42m     116-02 
 14 Yates, Thomas             FR Stonehill               35.35m     116-00 
 15 O'Grady, Ryan             FR Umass Lowell            35.29m     115-09 
 16 Feeley, Ryan              FR Stonehill               33.61m     110-03 
 17 Todman, Nick              FR Bryant                  32.35m     106-02 
 18 Lucas, Dylan              FR Northeastern            28.27m      92-09 
 19 MacDonald, Jackson        FR Northeastern            24.92m      81-09 
 -- Rosenberg, Kevin          FR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: % 53.33m  4/23/2010   Alex Ianetta, Northeastern Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, James               FR Northeastern            53.37m%    175-01 
  2 Milder, Max               FR Northeastern            53.34m%    175-00 
  3 Iannetta, Alex            SR Northeastern            53.18m     174-06 
  4 Kincade, Dan              JR Stonehill               50.07m     164-03 
  5 Kosmas, Mathew            SR Boston Colle            48.12m     157-10 
  6 Peter, Kevin              FR Umass Lowell            46.85m     153-08 
  7 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               44.78m     146-11 
  8 Yates, Thomas             FR Stonehill               43.65m     143-02 
  9 Feeley, Ryan              FR Stonehill               36.42m     119-06 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: % 57.67m  5/1/2010    Justin Roberts, AIC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gelcius, John             SO Stonehill               54.76m     179-08 
  2 Reider, Christopher       FR Northeastern            54.40m     178-06 
  3 Hinckley, Nat             FR Boston U.               50.28m     164-11 
  4 Murowchick, Mike          JR Boston U.               50.08m     164-04 
  5 Viotto, Taylor            FR Stonehill               48.10m     157-10 
  6 Todman, Nick              FR Bryant                  43.27m     141-11 
  7 Lucas, Dylan              FR Northeastern            37.38m     122-08 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: % 18.15m  4/23/2010   Nate Hunter, Northeastern Univ.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Withrow, Daniel           SR Boston U.               16.38m   53-09.00 
  2 Jablonski, Patrick        SR Northeastern            15.81m   51-10.50 
  3 Rosenberg, Kevin          FR Northeastern            14.81m   48-07.25 
  4 White, John               FR Northeastern            14.09m   46-02.75 
  5 Long, Steven              JR Bentley                 14.05m   46-01.25 
  6 Newton, Dan               SR Stonehill               13.97m   45-10.00 
  7 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               13.48m   44-02.75  13.37
  8 Chang, Marcus             SR Bentley                J13.48m   44-02.75  13.21
  9 Ebbs, Charles             FR Northeastern            12.88m   42-03.25 
 10 White, Mark               SR Stonehill               12.15m   39-10.50 
 11 O'Grady, Ryan             FR Umass Lowell            12.14m   39-10.00 
 12 Todman, Nick              FR Bryant                  11.60m   38-00.75 
 13 MacDonald, Jackson        FR Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75 
 14 Downey, Connor            FR Boston Colle             9.93m   32-07.00 
 -- Peter, Kevin              FR Umass Lowell              FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonehill                  148.50     2) Northeastern              128.50
    3) Boston U.                   92        4) UMass Lowell               89   
    5) Boston College              79        6) Bentley                    71   
    7) Bryant                      69        8) Merrimack                  22   
    9) Roxbury CC                  17                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News