Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rose Maguire's Great Mill Girl Chase 5K

lowell, MA, April 26, 2011

[Overall Results | Female Results | Male Results | 2011 Age Group Rankings | 2011 Female Age Group Rankings | 2011 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings ]

Awards/Order of Finish

                         GOODTIME 5K RACING SERIES
                                LOWELL, MA

 

             (UNOFFICIAL ROSE MAGUIRE OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
               (ORDER OF FINISH BY CROSSING THE FINISH LINE)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Pr    Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======= ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 JOSEPH KOECH        M    41 CHELMSFORD MA   15:29.9  5:00   1/43   15:29 1000  1000 
    2 KARA HAAS           F    40 CHELMSFORD MA   16:00.3  5:10   1/40   17:39 1000  3000 
    3 JOSEPH MORASSE      M    31 NASHUA NH       17:02.6  5:30   1/45   17:02  909   909 
    4 SAMUEL LALINDE      M    24 EPPING NH       17:15.8  5:34   1/26   17:15  897  1835 
    5 TITUS MUTINDA       M    46 LOWELL MA       17:24.4  5:37   2/43   15:48  890  2786 
    6 JASON BUI           M    30 LOWELL MA       17:29.6  5:38   2/45   17:02  885  2782 
    7 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    48 ARLINGTON MA    17:45.0  5:43   3/43   17:45  873  2641 
    8 BASH ZAGANJORI      M    28 ARLINGTON MA    17:45.5  5:43   2/26   17:45  872  2655 
    9 KEVIN VERGE         M    30 MANCHESTER NH   17:58.4  5:48   3/45   17:58  862   862 
   10 FETSUS MBUVA        M    29 LOWELL MA       18:06.3  5:50   3/26   16:53  855  2764 
   11 PEG GIOLOSO         F    40 METHUEN MA      18:21.2  5:55   2/40   20:51  887  2686 
   12 KEITH O'BRIEN       M    47 CHELMSFORD MA   18:28.9  5:57   4/43   18:28  838  1732 
   13 LIANE PANCOAST      F    53 WESTFORD MA     18:44.1  6:02   1/16   20:22  871  1715 
   14 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    42 METHUEN MA      18:44.6  6:02   5/43   18:10  826  2610 
   15 FRANK GEORGES       M    33 LOWELL MA       18:46.0  6:03   4/45   17:44  825  2612 
   16 DANA BREEDEN        M    24 DERRY NH        18:52.3  6:05   4/26   18:52  821  2540 
   17 CHRISTY BAILES      F    39 CHELMSFORD MA   18:53.2  6:05   1/49   20:46  865  1762 
   18 JULIE DRAGON        F    31 SOMERVILLE MA   18:54.9  6:06   2/49   21:24  864  1677 
   19 SEAN WALSH          M    29 BOSTON MA       18:55.3  6:06   5/26   18:55  819   819 
   20 KEVIN MURPHY        M    13 CHELMSFORD MA   18:56.4  6:06   1/9    18:32  818  2580 
   21 STEVEN MAYOL        M    33 CHELMSFORD MA   18:57.9  6:07   5/45   18:57  817   817 
   22 MARK CODDAIRE       M    50 CHELMSFORD MA   19:00.2  6:07   1/29   17:40  815  2554 
   23 SUSAN BOURQUE       F    35 DRACUT MA       19:07.5  6:10   3/49   21:37  855  2526 
   24 DAVID RESENDES      M    29 LOWELL MA       19:14.2  6:12   6/26   27:06  805  1416 
   25 COURTNEY FINOS      F    27 BOSTON MA       19:17.0  6:13   1/38   21:47  849   849 
   26 SARAH HARDY         F    37 CHELMSFORD MA   19:17.6  6:13   4/49   21:45  849  2574 
   27 MICHAEL LOISELLE    M    33 LOWELL MA       19:19.9  6:14   6/45   18:23  801   801 
   28 JONATHAN MUOLLO     M    29 DRACUT MA       19:22.4  6:15   7/26   19:22  799  1634 
   29 FIL FARIA           M    46 HUDSON NH       19:22.9  6:15   6/43   18:40  799  2197 
   30 JOHN STONE          M    22 LOWELL MA       19:25.0  6:15   8/26   19:25  798   798 
   31 ZONA SHARFMAN       F    34 LOWELL MA       19:25.7  6:16   5/49   21:55  843  2486 
   32 ROBERT SMITH        M    38 ARLINGTON MA    19:33.8  6:18   7/45   19:04  792  2431 
   33 NANCY FLAHERTY      F    50 LOWELL MA       19:39.7  6:20   2/16   21:35  834   834 
   34 KEVIN FALLON        M    42 W. BOYLSTON MA  19:46.1  6:22   7/43   19:46  784  1603 
   35 BRIAN BETSOLD       M    28 CHELMSFORD MA   19:51.3  6:24   9/26   19:51  780   780 
   36 DAVID HARDY         M    38 CHELMSFORD MA   19:55.7  6:25   8/45   18:44  777  2379 
   37 PAM DONNELLY        F    41 PEPPERELL MA    19:59.0  6:26   3/40   22:29  823   823 
   38 LEO DEMERS          M    54 LOWELL MA       20:01.4  6:27   2/29   18:26  773  2391 
   39 JONATHAN WILK       M    30 LOWELL MA       20:03.5  6:28   9/45   20:03  772  2389 
   40 JESSLYN HILTZ       F    30 BILLERICA MA    20:09.3  6:30   6/49   22:39  816   816 
   41 AMY PAQUETTE        F    33 W BOYLSTON MA   20:17.2  6:32   7/49   21:04  812  1667 
   42 MARK GALLAGHER      M    47 N CHELMSFORD MA 20:17.9  6:32   8/43   19:44  763  2395 
   43 MARY CASEY          F    49 DRACUT MA       20:18.8  6:33   4/40   22:11  811  2470 
   44 SEAN SILVA          M    39 PELHAM NH       20:26.9  6:35  10/45   20:26  757  1533 
   45 PAUL HAGGERTY       M    48 CONCORD MA      20:37.2  6:39   9/43   19:45  751  2317 
   46 LEE PANAS           M    48 CHELMSFORD MA   20:40.8  6:40  10/43   19:11  749   749 
   47 STEPHANIE MILLER    F    29 LOWELL MA       20:42.6  6:40   2/38   23:12  797  1564 
   48 BOB GANNON          M    42 SAMEL NH        20:42.8  6:40  11/43   20:14  748  1515 
   49 CRAIG ROWE          M    38 WINCHESTER MA   20:45.7  6:41  11/45   19:48  746  2078 
   50 PAMELA BECKWITH     F    43 LOWELL MA       20:47.0  6:42   5/40   23:05  794  2398 












             (UNOFFICIAL ROSE MAGUIRE OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
               (ORDER OF FINISH BY CROSSING THE FINISH LINE)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Pr    Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======= ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== 
   51 STEVEN CHAVES       M    28 HUDSON MA       20:48.1  6:42  10/26   20:48  745   745 
   52 CAMERON GARNETT     M    19 WOBURN MA       20:50.9  6:43   2/9    20:50  743  1534 
   53 RICH MILLER         M    60 BARNSTEAD NH    20:55.7  6:45   1/8    20:01  740  2276 
   54 JEFFREY WALDRON     M    25 RINDGE NH       20:56.1  6:45  11/26   20:56  740  1512 
   55 RONNIE LUTKUS       M    27 LOWELL MA       20:57.0  6:45  12/26   20:57  739   739 
   56 SEAN DONNELLY       M    45 PEPPERELL MA    21:02.2  6:47  12/43   19:37  736  1493 
   57 TOM AMIRO           M    60 CHELMSFORD MA   21:05.6  6:48   2/8    21:05  734  2272 
   58 JILL LOHMEIER       F    43 WESTFORD MA     21:07.7  6:49   6/40   22:55  783  2391 
   59 DAN BEAULIEU        M    29 LOWELL MA       21:12.0  6:50  13/26   19:24  731  2305 
   60 WILLIAM ROBBINS     M    50 CHELMSFORD MA   21:14.1  6:51   3/29   20:26  729   729 
   61 AMANDA BENOIT       F    27 LOWELL MA       21:19.0  6:52   3/38   23:15  776  2380 
   62 STEVE DODGE         M    40 LOWELL MA       21:20.1  6:53  13/43   18:53  726   726 
   63 KEVIN SULLIVAN      M    33 BILLERICA MA    21:23.2  6:54  12/45   21:23  724  2191 
   64 WILLIAM LOVELY      M    41 LOWELL MA       21:23.8  6:54  14/43   21:23  724   724 
   65 DOUG ROBINSON       M    47 CHELMSFORD MA   21:41.7  6:59  15/43   21:08  714  2220 
   66 JULIE HANNIGAN      F    26 LOWELL MA       21:43.4  7:00   4/38   24:13  763   763 
   67 NICOLE THURSTON     F    25 LOWELL MA       21:47.4  7:01   5/38   24:17  761  2243 
   68 BRYON MACSWEENEY    M    36 HUDSON NH       21:49.2  7:02  13/45   18:41  710  2223 
   69 KIM BUDRYK          F    43 TEWKSBURY MA    21:49.8  7:02   7/40   23:27  760  2350 
   70 TIFFANY PERRY       F    29 LOWELL MA       21:50.8  7:02   6/38   24:20  760  2217 
   71 JACK NEWCOMB        M    14 CHELMSFORD MA   21:53.2  7:03   3/9    21:23  708  1483 
   72 RICHARD BRESLIN     M    54 LOWELL MA       21:54.9  7:04   4/29   21:12  707  2206 
   73 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    28 LOWELL MA       21:56.0  7:04  14/26   21:56  706  2129 
   74 LAURA INGALLS       F    27 DRACUT MA       21:56.6  7:04   7/38   24:15  757  2275 
   75 OLIVER MCMAHON      M    59 NASHUA NH       22:01.0  7:06   5/29   21:56  703  2183 
   76 MICHAEL FAUVEL      M    43 DRACUT MA       22:02.2  7:06  16/43   20:32  703  2211 
   77 BENJAMIN KIM        M    28 LOWELL MA       22:07.2  7:08  15/26   22:07  700   700 
   78 MCKENZIE CLARK      F     8 TEWKSBURY MA    22:09.1  7:08   1/3    23:37  750   750 
   79 JAKE HILTZ          M    36 BILLERICA MA    22:10.4  7:09  14/45   19:55  698   698 
   80 JAMES RATHBUN       M    49 METHUEN MA      22:10.4  7:09  17/43   21:01  698   698 
   81 DEVYN VEITS         F    10 TEWKSBURY MA    22:11.4  7:09   2/3    24:41  749   749 
   82 ALICIA LEEMAN       F    32 LOWELL MA       22:12.7  7:09   8/49   24:24  748  2168 
   83 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    47 DRACUT MA       22:13.7  7:10   8/40   22:57  748  2127 
   84 TRINA SHEEHAN       F    39 LOWELL MA       22:13.8  7:10   9/49   23:15  748  2221 
   85 JESSICA MURPHY      F    27 PEPPERELL MA    22:14.4  7:10   8/38   23:07  747  1481 
   86 JESSICA COSTA       F    42 CHELMSFORD MA   22:18.2  7:11   9/40   23:16  746  2031 
   87 RICHARD FAIAS       M    49 DRACUT MA       22:19.1  7:11  18/43   17:32  694  2146 
   88 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    46 CHELMSFORD MA   22:19.8  7:12  19/43   22:19  694  2169 
   89 PETER GOLDEN        M    39 TYNGSBORO MA    22:21.0  7:12  15/45   21:46  693  2182 
   90 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    43 LOWELL MA       22:21.0  7:12  20/43   19:00  693  2132 
   91 TIM CAMPBELL        M    53 PELHAM NH       22:21.7  7:12   6/29   21:53  693  2169 
   92 MOLLY LEARY         F    33 LOWELL MA       22:22.2  7:12  10/49   24:52  744  2225 
   93 SHANA HALL          F    35 DRACUT MA       22:22.6  7:13  11/49   24:01  743  2197 
   94 MCLEAN ROZEN        M    13 LOWELL MA       22:23.8  7:13   4/9    22:23  691  2101 
   95 KAREN GRONDINE      F    50 DRACUT MA       22:25.8  7:14   3/16   22:48  742  2109 
   96 BEN O'MEARA         M    39 WHITINSVILLE MA 22:26.8  7:14  16/45   21:04  690  2194 
   97 ANDY BOURQUE        M    43 DRACUT MA       22:27.0  7:14  21/43   22:12  690  2159 
   98 DAWN WILSON         F    36 AYER MA         22:29.5  7:15  12/49   24:50  740  2184 
   99 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    31 LOWELL MA       22:32.5  7:16  17/45   21:33  687  2112 
  100 BRADLEY MIKESELL    M    32 BURLINGTON MA   22:34.1  7:16  18/45   21:40  686  2109 












             (UNOFFICIAL ROSE MAGUIRE OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
               (ORDER OF FINISH BY CROSSING THE FINISH LINE)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Pr    Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======= ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== 
  101 PETER GOLDEN JR     M    17 TYNGSBORO MA    22:36.2  7:17   5/9    22:36  685  1404 
  102 MATTHEW MICHAUD     M    30 AMESBURYY MA    22:37.0  7:17  19/45   21:29  685   685 
  103 PAMELA OGONOWSKI    F    28 PELHAM NH       22:40.4  7:18   9/38   24:49  735  1421 
  104 CRYSTAL ANDY        F    26 LOWELL MA       22:41.1  7:19  10/38   25:11  734  1416 
  105 WENDY STANICK       F    44 LEOMINSTER MA   22:51.1  7:22  10/40   24:05  729  2162 
  106 LISA GOVONI         F    42 N CHELMFORD MA  22:54.3  7:23  11/40   25:24  728  2200 
  107 CAMERON MURPHY      M    11 CHELMSFORD MA   22:55.2  7:23   6/9    22:55  676   676 
  108 RACHEL DICHIARA     F    23 LOWELL MA       22:56.6  7:24  11/38   25:26  727   727 
  109 DAVID ALLEN         M    47 NORTH READING M 22:57.0  7:24  22/43   22:44  675  2108 
  110 PHILIP COLAMETA     M    27 PEPPERELL MA    22:57.2  7:24  16/26   22:36  675  2026 
  111 TIM SULLIVAN        M    27 PORTSMOUTH NH   22:57.6  7:24  17/26   22:36  674  2060 
  112 BRAD GLASER         M    51 SUDBURY MA      22:58.9  7:24   7/29   22:33  674   674 
  113 ROBERT TIVEY        M    30 DRACUT MA       22:59.1  7:24  20/45   22:59  674  2085 
  114 ANTONYO FEBO        M    49 LOWELL MA       23:02.2  7:25  23/43   22:51  672  2094 
  115 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    69 CHELMSFORD MA   23:05.0  7:26   3/8    20:47  671  2089 
  116 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    42 PELHAM NH       23:08.5  7:27  24/43   23:08  669  2023 
  117 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    35 MEDFORD MA      23:11.5  7:28  13/49   25:41  720  2149 
  118 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    M    61 BILLERICA MA    23:14.8  7:29   4/8    22:28  666  1357 
  119 JOEL CLABEAUX       M    24 TEWKSBURY MA    23:20.9  7:31  18/26   22:49  663  2039 
  120 MICHELLE SANTOS     F    37 DRACUT MA       23:21.6  7:32  14/49   25:01  715  2120 
  121 STEVEN GUERTIN      M    36 LUNENBURG MA    23:22.7  7:32  21/45   22:48  662  2041 
  122 GEORGE PHELPS       M    51 ATKINSON NH     23:24.0  7:32   8/29   23:24  662   662 
  123 JULIE BUCHANAN      F    38 DRACUT MA       23:24.2  7:32  15/49   25:54  714  1848 
  124 KATEY SULLIVAN      F    32 WILMINGTON MA   23:26.0  7:33  16/49   24:37  713  1424 
  125 CINDY CAMPBELL      F    49 PELHAM NH       23:29.2  7:34  12/40   24:28  712  2112 
  126 ED BARTER           M    53 LOWELL MA       23:30.4  7:34   9/29   23:26  659  2065 
  127 DAVE LABRODE        M    53 HAVERHILL MA    23:36.4  7:36  10/29   20:16  656  1340 
  128 SUZANNE HARRING     F    40 BILLERICA MA    23:38.0  7:37  13/40   25:52  708  2086 
  129 KRISTEN BELLIVEAU   F    42 BILLERNICA MA   23:40.4  7:38  14/40   26:00  706  1422 
  130 NATHAN TAYLOR       M    35 LOWELL MA       23:42.4  7:38  22/45   23:42  653  2006 
  131 JAMES DAMICO        M    54 MEDFORD MA      23:45.0  7:39  11/29   23:45  652   652 
  132 RICHARD DOYLE       M    63 LEXINGTON MA    23:50.7  7:41   5/8    22:32  649  2067 
  133 DAVID WARNICK       M    49 ROCHESTER NH    23:53.6  7:42  25/43   21:31  648   648 
  134 SHANNON PALMUMBO    F    25 LOWELL MA       23:54.3  7:42  12/38   25:47  700   700 
  135 ERYN GALLAGHER      F    27 MEDFORD MA      23:55.6  7:43  13/38   26:21  700  1425 
  136 CHRISTINE DOWNS     F    19 PELHAM NH       23:56.2  7:43   3/3    26:26  699   699 
  137 MATTHEW MARTIN      M    20 PELHAM NH       23:56.3  7:43  19/26   18:28  647  2407 
  138 STEPH RIDDLE        F    30 LOWELL MA       23:58.3  7:43  17/49   26:28  699  1377 
  139 GARRETT THURSTON    M    46 LOWELL MA       24:00.4  7:44  26/43   23:17  645  1880 
  140 KIM COLLINS         F    37 LOWELL MA       24:06.0  7:46  18/49   24:53  695  2095 
  141 JOHN SINGLETON      M    58 NEWTON MA       24:06.0  7:46  12/29   22:08  643  2005 
  142 NICOLE RESENDES     F    28 LOWELL MA       24:06.4  7:46  14/38   26:36  695  1376 
  143 JORDANA LEVINE      F    29 LOWELL MA       24:07.8  7:46  15/38   26:37  694   694 
  144 ROSEMARY BREWSTER   F    50 LOWELL MA       24:10.9  7:47   4/16   24:44  693   693 
  145 AIMS CONEY          M    56 STOW MA         24:13.5  7:48  13/29   23:33  639  1880 
  146 MEGHAN QUALTERS     F    27 PEABODY MA      24:18.8  7:50  16/38   26:48  690   690 
  147 ADRIAN WASYLYSHYN   M    32 LOWELL MA       24:23.8  7:52  23/45   24:23  635   635 
  148 MARK THOMAS         M    28 BILLERICA MA    24:26.9  7:53  20/26   24:26  633   633 
  149 LOUIS FISH          M    42 CHELMSFORD MA   24:32.4  7:54  27/43   24:20  631  1956 
  150 HELEN SULLIVAN      F    45 CHELMSFORD MA   24:33.1  7:55  15/40   27:03  684  1356 












             (UNOFFICIAL ROSE MAGUIRE OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
               (ORDER OF FINISH BY CROSSING THE FINISH LINE)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Pr    Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======= ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== 
  151 JIM SCOTTI          M    49 MIDDLETON MA    24:36.7  7:56  28/43   21:48  629  1360 
  152 BILL MCCARTHY       M    39 TEWKSBURY MA    24:39.5  7:57  24/45   22:48  628  1908 
  153 POLLYANN MARTINEAU  F    42 NASHUA NH       24:45.6  7:59  16/40   27:15  678   678 
  154 KRISTEN MCKENNEY    F    37 TYNGSBORO MA    24:49.1  8:00  19/49   27:14  677  2049 
  155 STEVEN PECK         M    37 DRACUT MA       24:50.0  8:00  25/45   24:50  624  1275 
  156 WENDY HAWKINS       F    40 BILLERICA MA    24:50.4  8:00  17/40   24:16  676  2064 
  157 BARRY PEARSON       M    66 CHELMSFORD MA   24:50.6  8:00   6/8    22:06  623  1954 
  158 ZACHARY CASPER      M    13 N CHELMSFORD MA 24:52.7  8:01   7/9    24:52  622  1173 
  159 MEG TANG            F    35 PEPPERELL MA    24:53.2  8:01  20/49   26:48  675  1347 
  160 FRANK MULCAHY       M    36 BROOKLINE NH    24:54.9  8:02  26/45   24:44  622   622 
  161 ED PEEK             M    33 NASHUA NH       24:55.6  8:02  27/45   24:52  621  1287 
  162 BONNIE KINNAL       F    30 DRACUT MA       24:55.7  8:02  21/49   25:25  674  1934 
  163 LEO TOMETICH        M    50 DUNSTABLE MA    24:56.3  8:02  14/29   24:56  621  1886 
  164 HEATHER SHEA        F    30 DRACUT MA       25:02.8  8:04  22/49   23:55  671  2020 
  165 JENNIFER MAYNARD    F    37 NASHUA NH       25:03.6  8:04  23/49   27:33  671  1863 
  166 KEVIN KALISH        M    30 BOSTON MA       25:03.7  8:04  28/45   25:03  618  1127 
  167 CHARLES WOODS       M    43 CHELMSFORD MA   25:09.2  8:06  29/43   24:54  616  1932 
  168 AMANDA MCCANN       F    37 NASHUA NH       25:10.6  8:07  24/49   27:40  668   668 
  169 JUDI MOLAND         F    65 LITCHFIELD NH   25:11.4  8:07   1/5    25:42  668   668 
  170 LAUREN FRAZEE       F    26 CHELMSFORD MA   25:12.2  8:07  17/38   27:41  667  2018 
  171 CHERYL DORNAN       F    48 BILLERICA MA    25:13.5  8:08  18/40   27:43  667  1312 
  172 SCOTT CASPER        M    42 LOWELL MA       25:15.5  8:08  30/43   23:41  613  1228 
  173 JESSICA MIRISOLA    F    25 LOWELL MA       25:16.3  8:09  18/38   27:46  666   666 
  174 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     M    38 LOWELL MA       25:17.6  8:09  29/45   25:17  612  1888 
  175 AMY MORRIS          F    39 BILLERICA MA    25:19.5  8:10  25/49   27:49  665  1930 
  176 FRANK GORMAN JR     M    33 DRACUT MA       25:20.0  8:10  30/45   22:15  611  1256 
  177 NICHOLAS BRUNELLE   M    28 METHUEN MA      25:27.6  8:12  21/26   24:04  608  1918 
  178 DOUGLAS KINNALL     M    41 DRACUT MA       25:29.7  8:13  31/43   25:29  607  1746 
  179 LEAH FITZPATRICK    F    30 MEDFORD MA      25:41.8  8:17  26/49   28:11  656  1944 
  180 DAWN ROBERTS        F    44 WILMINGTON MA   25:42.7  8:17  19/40   28:12  655  1310 
  181 MARIANNE LUCEY      F    48 METHUEN MA      25:43.0  8:17  20/40   25:05  655  2034 
  182 SEAN FLAHERTY       M    16 LOWELL MA       25:44.1  8:17   8/9    25:44  602   602 
  183 TODD KERRIGAN       M    40 LOWELL MA       25:44.3  8:18  32/43   25:44  602   602 
  184 JASON DICKEY        M    34 LAWRENCE MA     25:46.4  8:18  31/45   25:46  601   601 
  185 ASHLEY BEAUCAIRE    F    24 ANDOVER MA      25:47.9  8:19  19/38   28:17  653   653 
  186 DANIEL STEVENS      M    32 LOWELL MA       25:48.0  8:19  32/45   25:48  600  1157 
  187 LYLE REED           M    41 LITTLETON MA    25:48.6  8:19  33/43   25:30  600  1786 
  188 WAYNE DOUGLAS       M    41 LOWELL MA       25:51.1  8:20  34/43   25:51  599   599 
  189 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    59 LOWELL MA       25:54.7  8:21  15/29   24:39  598   598 
  190 KAMEN MCDOWELL      F    50 ANDOVER MA      25:55.6  8:21   5/16   25:12  650   650 
  191 JUDY GALLAGHER      F    54 TEWKSBURY MA    25:57.8  8:22   6/16   26:16  650  1314 
  192 KEVIN MOULTON       M    57 DRACUT MA       25:58.8  8:22  16/29   22:08  596  1734 
  193 PAULA GREATOREX     F    51 BILLERICA MA    26:05.0  8:24   7/16   26:59  647  1296 
  194 MARK ROBERTS        M    32 WALTHAM MA      26:06.0  8:25  33/45   24:42  593  1869 
  195 JIM TROWSRIDGE      M    30 LOWELL MA       26:11.0  8:26  34/45   26:11  591  1154 
  196 MARC PINTAL         M    48 NASHUA NH       26:13.5  8:27  35/43   28:29  590  1171 
  197 JOHN MELIA          M    55 METHUEN MA      26:14.3  8:27  17/29   26:14  590  1798 
  198 CRAIG ANDERSON      M    30 LOWELL MA       26:15.0  8:27  35/45   26:15  590  1755 
  199 KEVIN MARION        M    51 PEPPERREL MA    26:16.3  8:28  18/29   26:16  589   589 
  200 KERRI WILK          F    29 LOWELL MA       26:17.2  8:28  20/38   28:47  642  1885 












             (UNOFFICIAL ROSE MAGUIRE OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
               (ORDER OF FINISH BY CROSSING THE FINISH LINE)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Pr    Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======= ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== 
  201 MICHAEL CASSIDY     M    46 LOWELL MA       26:21.0  8:29  36/43   25:59  588  1216 
  202 CRAIG LEMIRE        M    30 LOWELL MA       26:23.3  8:30  36/45   26:23  587  1676 
  203 MARTIN HOSEK        M    41 LOWELL MA       26:23.8  8:30  37/43   24:05  587   587 
  204 LISA DRISCOLL       F    33 LOWELL MA       26:24.6  8:31  27/49   25:56  640  1902 
  205 BRIAN SURETTE       M    33 SEABROOK NH     26:25.6  8:31  37/45   26:25  586  1197 
  206 MICHAEL BALLERINI   M    48 CHELMSFORD MA   26:26.2  8:31  38/43   24:30  586  1774 
  207 TANYA HUGHES        F    29 LOWELL MA       26:27.8  8:32  21/38   25:50  638  1287 
  208 GARY GIROLIMON      M    57 BEDFORD NH      26:31.0  8:33  19/29   25:23  584  1174 
  209 SAMANTHA STORTI     F    39 AYER MA         26:34.1  8:34  28/49   29:04  636   636 
  210 KIMBERLY ADAMSON    F    34 LOWELL MA       26:35.7  8:34  29/49   25:13  635   635 
  211 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    53 LONDONDERRY NH  26:37.3  8:35  20/29   24:23  582  1195 
  212 TARA ALCORN         F    26 GROTON MA       26:46.6  8:38  22/38   29:05  632  1927 
  213 DENISE UNDERWOOD    F    45 LONDONDERRY NH  26:51.1  8:39  21/40   29:21  630  1824 
  214 ROSE WASHAK         F    49 AMEBURY MA      26:51.2  8:39  22/40   29:21  630  1824 
  215 DANIELLE SULLIVAN   F    29 DRACUT MA       26:55.6  8:40  23/38   29:25  628   628 
  216 MARIE YEAGER        F    35 DRACUT MA       26:56.6  8:41  30/49   29:13  628  1901 
  217 TERENCE MCCARTHY    M    47 PLAISTOW NH     26:58.0  8:41  39/43   24:43  574  1783 
  218 MYRA ROBINSON       F    42 CHELMSFORD MA   27:02.2  8:43  23/40   28:24  626  1243 
  219 AMY STALY           F    35 MERRIMACK NH    27:02.5  8:43  31/49   29:32  626  1246 
  220 DAVE BREEDEN        M    60 DERRY NH        27:06.0  8:44   7/8    21:41  571  1130 
  221 LINDA REED          F    43 NASHUA NH       27:11.2  8:46  24/40   29:41  623   623 
  222 MICHELLE PELLERIN   F    48 CANDIA NH       27:15.9  8:47  25/40   29:45  621   621 
  223 PAUL ALCORN         M    25 GROTON MA       27:17.2  8:47  22/26   27:17  567  1746 
  224 SUZANNE PINTAL      F    47 NASHUA NH       27:17.8  8:48  26/40   29:47  621  1229 
  225 CHUCK MCALLISTER    M    35 HAVERHILL MA    27:18.7  8:48  38/45   26:47  567  1764 
  226 JENNIFER GOUVEIA    F    29 LOWELL MA       27:19.7  8:48  24/38   27:19  677  1713 
  227 JENNIFER PORTER     F    29 BEDFORD MA      27:24.6  8:50  25/38   29:32  618  1837 
  228 PHILIP HUNT         M    54 BEDFORD MA      27:26.3  8:50  21/29   27:02  564  1746 
  229 PAUL RILEY          M    44 GROTON MA       27:26.6  8:50  40/43   24:30  564  1158 
  230 STEPHANIE SCHAFFER  F    26 DRACUT MA       27:30.6  8:52  26/38   30:00  616  1836 
  231 WENDY BERGIN        F    33 NEW BOSTON NH   27:37.7  8:54  32/49   30:07  614  1779 
  232 LINDA TACCINI       F    40 NEW BOSTON NH   27:37.9  8:54  27/40   27:25  614  1947 
  233 KATIE COOK          F    31 LOWELL MA       27:46.5  8:57  33/49   30:16  611  1158 
  234 DANNY RIO           M    22 LYNN MA         27:48.8  8:58  23/26   25:03  557  1783 
  235 ALANNA FLOOD        F    37 LOWELL MA       28:02.7  9:02  34/49   30:32  605   605 
  236 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    56 DRACUT MA       28:06.0  9:03  22/29   26:59  551  1743 
  237 MARGE MCLAUGHLIN    F    51 W NEWBURY MA    28:06.5  9:03   8/16   30:36  604  1216 
  238 DONALD MILLER       M    58 HUDSON NH       28:07.2  9:04  23/29   27:08  551  1676 
  239 KELLY YONAKER       F    39 DRACUT MA       28:13.0  9:05  35/49   30:04  602  1825 
  240 LAURIE STEWART      F    57 WESTFORD MA     28:17.9  9:07   9/16   30:47  600  1135 
  241 STEVE MAHONEY       M    29 LOWELL MA       28:19.2  9:07  24/26   28:19  547  1611 
  242 JENNIE FROMENT      F    30 DERRY NH        28:33.0  9:12  36/49   31:03  595  1730 
  243 RANDALL SNEAD       M    42 LOWELL MA       28:33.3  9:12  41/43   28:33  542  1649 
  244 JOE NAGLE           M    39 N CHELMSFORD MA 28:33.9  9:12  39/45   28:13  542  1105 
  245 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   M    39 TYNGSBORO MA    28:35.1  9:13  40/45   24:01  542   542 
  246 ROSA TEJADA         F    52 DERRY NH        28:37.7  9:13  10/16   24:59  594  1746 
  247 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    38 CHELMSFORD MA   28:39.8  9:14  41/45   28:39  540  1652 
  248 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    72 CHELMSFORD MA   28:41.4  9:15   1/3    24:58  540  1685 
  249 LIS GABIN           F    32 DRACUT MA       28:42.2  9:15  37/49   31:03  593  1786 
  250 MAYA JOHNSON        F    21 CHELMSFORD MA   28:44.0  9:15  27/38   28:40  592  1258 












             (UNOFFICIAL ROSE MAGUIRE OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
               (ORDER OF FINISH BY CROSSING THE FINISH LINE)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Pr    Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======= ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== 
  251 LAURA OGONOWSKI     F    26 PELHAM NH       28:44.8  9:16  28/38   27:27  592  1206 
  252 JENNIE MCGAFFIGAN   F    31 BILLERICA MA    28:55.1  9:19  38/49   31:25  588   588 
  253 TIVAN CAMPEANU      F    23 DERRY NH        28:59.1  9:20  29/38   31:29  587   587 
  254 ED MORRISON         M    37 TEWKSBURY MA    29:03.4  9:22  42/45   28:11  533  1622 
  255 TOM LUCEY           M    52 CHELMSFORD MA   29:10.7  9:24  24/29   25:58  531  1626 
  256 BRENDA MACDONALD    F    47 BILLERICA MA    29:12.3  9:24  28/40   31:42  583  1742 
  257 BARBARA QUIRK       F    60 CHELMSFORD MA   29:15.5  9:26   2/5    26:30  582  1167 
  258 STACY TILNEY        F    32 SALEM MA        29:16.0  9:26  39/49   31:46  582  1160 
  259 CLAIRE CLOUTIER     F    60 TYNGSBORO MA    29:23.3  9:28   3/5    29:25  580   580 
  260 PATRICE GARVIN      F    38 CHELMSFORD MA   29:27.7  9:29  40/49   31:57  578  1158 
  261 KEVIN BERNI         M    31 LOWELL MA       29:29.8  9:30  43/45   29:29  525  1061 
  262 JUSTIN QUINLAN      M    29 LOWELL MA       29:30.6  9:30  25/26   29:30  525  1671 
  263 JESSICA LEEDBERG    F    30 DRACUT MA       29:32.8  9:31  41/49   32:02  577  1671 
  264 MICHELLE ROCHE      F    51 LITTLETON MA    29:35.9  9:32  11/16   32:05  576  1651 
  265 BRIDGET DRISCOLL    F    38 LOWELL MA       29:43.2  9:34  42/49   32:13  574  1129 
  266 RICHARD CHANEY      M    58 NASHUA NH       29:51.4  9:37  25/29   29:02  519  1603 
  267 DORRIE SULLIVVAN    F    48 LOWELL MA       30:00.2  9:40  29/40   32:30  569   569 
  268 MARCIE THOMAS       F    30 BILLERICA MA    30:00.6  9:40  43/49   32:30  569   569 
  269 CHRISTINA RISTUCCIA F    31 TEWKSBURY MA    30:12.1  9:44  44/49   31:52  565  1129 
  270 BARBARA SCOLLAN     F    57 LOWELL MA       30:12.4  9:44  12/16   32:42  565  1135 
  271 SHANNON CARTER      F    29 DRACUT MA       30:13.2  9:44  30/38   32:43  565  1116 
  272 LAURIE CALLAHAN     F    24 PELHAM NH       30:16.6  9:45  31/38   27:23  564  1261 
  273 JOANNE DONOVAN      F    50 CHELMSFORD MA   30:18.0  9:46  13/16   26:33  564  1192 
  274 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    53 ACTON MA        30:20.6  9:46  14/16   30:22  563  1688 
  275 JEFF ONEIL          M    44 ANDOVER MA      30:23.3  9:47  42/43   30:23  509  1018 
  276 BENNETT SCHAFFNER   M    16 ACTON MA        30:26.6  9:48   9/9    28:56  509   509 
  277 MICHAEL FEENEY      M    54 METHUEN MA      30:27.1  9:49  26/29   28:03  508   508 
  278 PATTIE MERCIER      F    37 DRACUT MA       30:29.0  9:49  45/49   32:59  560  1093 
  279 MELISSA PATENAUDE   F    28 LOWELL MA       30:29.3  9:49  32/38   32:59  560   560 
  280 PATRICIA RYAN       F    46 LOWELL MA       30:32.1  9:50  30/40   33:02  560   560 
  281 FRED HEBERT         M    35 TEWKSBURY MA    30:35.7  9:51  44/45   29:07  506  1509 
  282 TIM KIRCHNER        M    30 MANCHESTER NH   30:41.0  9:53  45/45   30:41  505   505 
  283 GEORGE BISSON       M    75 HOOKSETT NH     30:45.5  9:54   2/3    21:23  503  1486 
  284 JAMES SHELTON       M    56 LOWELL MA       30:55.8  9:58  27/29   26:13  501  1544 
  285 SHAELAGH FLORENCE   F    29 LOWELL MA       31:02.5 10:00  33/38   31:47  551  1670 
  286 LINDSAY STUART      F    29 LOWELL MA       31:03.0 10:00  34/38   30:40  551  1603 
  287 JENNIFER FLORENCE   F    27 LOWELL MA       31:03.9 10:00  35/38   33:33  551  1102 
  288 JOHANNA RILEY       F    63 LOWELL MA       31:11.3 10:03   4/5    33:41  549  1594 
  289 LISA BURKE          F    41 N ANDOVER MA    31:30.0 10:09  31/40   33:55  544  1636 
  290 JUDY MURPHY         F    45 TEWKSBURY MA    31:36.9 10:11  32/40   34:06  542  1068 
  291 KERRY HALL          F    34 LOWELL MA       31:48.2 10:15  46/49   33:53  539  1645 
  292 LINDA MILOT         F    43 NASHUA NH       31:59.6 10:18  33/40   30:54  536  1605 
  293 EDISSON NARANJO-MEJ M    20 LOWELL MA       32:22.9 10:26  26/26   32:22  478   478 
  294 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    47 ACTON MA        34:12.0 11:01  43/43   32:02  453  1338 
  295 DARLENE DUCHARME    F    53 DRACUT MA       34:15.2 11:02  15/16   36:35  503   503 
  296 PAULA CULLEN        F    44 TEWKSBURY MA    34:20.3 11:04  34/40   36:50  502  1486 
  297 NANCY PATCH         F    64 CHELMSFORD MA   34:22.3 11:04   5/5    35:12  501  1489 
  298 OWEY PEREIRA        F    40 LOWELL MA       34:22.6 11:04  35/40   34:18  501  1512 
  299 KAREN MIRANDA       F    28 LOWELL MA       34:33.6 11:08  36/38   28:35  499  1495 
  300 DON PATCH           M    60 CHELMSFORD MA   34:47.5 11:12   8/8    29:47  445  1363 












             (UNOFFICIAL ROSE MAGUIRE OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
               (ORDER OF FINISH BY CROSSING THE FINISH LINE)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Pr    Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======= ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== 
  301 KARA THOMAS         F    28 N ANDOVER MA    34:56.0 11:15  37/38   37:26  494   494 
  302 KATHRYN GOUVEIA     F    31 NASHUA NH       35:20.8 11:23  47/49   36:13  488  1527 
  303 LEN BENNETT         M    71 GROTON MA       36:03.0 11:37   3/3    36:03  429   429 
  304 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    51 LOWELL MA       36:13.1 11:40  16/16   32:24  477  1452 
  305 CATHERINE ROGERS    F    43 ANDOVER MA      36:23.6 11:43  36/40   38:53  475   475 
  306 DONNA NIVEN         F    43 LOWELL MA       36:30.2 11:45  37/40   34:29  474  1431 
  307 MICHELE ROBBINS     F    45 CHELMSFORD MA   36:31.8 11:46  38/40   26:01  474  1430 
  308 BARRY NEILL         M    57 DERRY NH        37:13.9 12:00  28/29   22:03  416  1438 
  309 BRUCE PRATT         M    59 DRACUT MA       38:25.1 12:22  29/29   38:00  403   403 
  310 KELLY CENCA         F    38 WINDHAM NH      38:25.6 12:23  48/49   22:28  452   452 
  311 MEGHAN FLAHERTY     F    20 LOWELL MA       38:45.2 12:29  38/38   41:15  448   448 
  312 JULIE PHELPS        F    49 ATKINSON NH     39:47.4 12:49  39/40   42:17  437   437 
  313 KRISTEN PARENT      F    36 N ANDOVER MA    40:12.9 12:57  49/49   42:42  433   433 
  314 JULIE SALOIS        F    44 LOWELL MA       40:13.1 12:57  40/40   42:43  433   433 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News