Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

HC- UNH - URI - WSU

College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA, April 26, 2011

Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2011 09:06 PM
                   Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU- WSC - 4/26/2011                    
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 William Janes             SO Rhode Island            58.90m     193-03 
      58.33m  FOUL  58.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island            56.66m     185-11 
      56.66m  55.22m  54.91m  FOUL  54.44m  54.41m
  3 Justin Nicoll             JR Rhode Island           x54.86m     180-00 
      54.11m  54.86m  FOUL  51.87m  53.99m  35.91m
  4 John Randall              SR New Hampshir            52.87m     173-05 
      52.87m  FOUL  FOUL  51.42m  49.71m  52.65m
  5 Christopher Dupuis        SO New Hampshir            51.49m     168-11 
      51.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.25m  FOUL
  6 Michael Couturier         SR New Hampshir           x48.03m     157-07 
      46.28m  45.11m  47.45m  FOUL  48.03m  46.40m
  7 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            48.01m     157-06 
      43.66m  48.01m  46.84m  FOUL  45.88m  45.03m
  8 Cameron Lyle              SO New Hampshir           x47.08m     154-05 
      43.78m  43.41m  44.80m  43.78m  44.60m  47.08m
  9 Kenneth McKenna           SR Holy Cross              46.62m     152-11 
      FOUL  46.23m  46.62m  FOUL  44.45m  FOUL
 10 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            41.00m     134-06  39.98
      37.31m  41.00m  39.98m           
 11 George Jumpp              SO New Hampshir          xJ41.00m     134-06  38.76
      41.00m  38.76m  FOUL           
 12 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St           x40.86m     134-01 
      40.60m  FOUL  40.86m           
 13 Kyle Carr                 SO Holy Cross              39.44m     129-05 
      39.19m  39.44m  FOUL           
 14 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St           x36.16m     118-08 
      36.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Shawn McCabe              SO Worcester St           x35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.79m           
 16 Joseph Tutino             JR Holy Cross             x24.65m      80-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.65m           
 -- Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Timothy Paquette          SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m  16.10m  FOUL
  2 Cameron Lyle              SO New Hampshir            14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.29m  14.16m  14.35m  FOUL  14.92m  14.51m
  3 John Randall              SR New Hampshir            14.71m   48-03.25 
      13.95m  14.71m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nour Shahin               SO Rhode Island            14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.32m  13.80m  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  13.35m
  5 Christopher Dupuis        SO New Hampshir           x14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.83m  13.83m  13.77m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  6 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  12.87m  13.50m  13.13m  13.34m  13.38m
  6 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island           x13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.74m  12.71m  FOUL  13.55m  13.24m  13.45m
  8 Kenneth McKenna           SR Holy Cross              13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.09m  FOUL  12.78m  12.91m  12.69m  12.37m
 10 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island           x12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Shawn McCabe              SO Worcester St           x11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL           
 12 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   SO Holy Cross              11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.14m  10.56m  11.52m           
 13 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St           x11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.00m  10.98m  11.03m           
 14 Kyle Carr                 SO Holy Cross             x10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.69m  10.82m  FOUL           
 15 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island           x10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.51m  10.54m  10.35m           
 16 Joseph Sliwoski           JR Rhode Island            x9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.65m  9.72m  9.75m           
 17 Joseph Tutino             JR Holy Cross              x8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.46m  8.37m  8.97m           
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Todd Paquin               SO Worcester St             6.59m   2.0  21-07.50 
     6.46m(0.1) 6.40m(0.7) 6.48m(1.1) PASS      PASS      6.59m(2.0)
  2 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island             6.56m   1.8  21-06.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.33m(1.9) 6.27m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 6.56m(1.8)
  3 Rainford Thomas           SO Rhode Island             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.06m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 6.17m(1.7) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.21m(1.2)
  4 Alex Johnson              SR Holy Cross               6.43m   0.9  21-01.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 6.16m(1.4) 6.25m(0.8) 6.23m(1.0) 6.43m(0.9)
  5 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross               5.61m   1.6  18-05.00 
     5.61m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.48m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Julius White              FR Worcester St             5.51m   0.3  18-01.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.20m(1.5) 5.51m(0.3) 4.89m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St            x5.36m   0.8  17-07.00 
     5.17m(2.4) 5.02m(0.4) 5.36m(0.8) 5.15m(2.4) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shunzaburo Kida           JR Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Brad Lawrence                Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Jordan Burandt            FR Rhode Island            J4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 John Donaghy              SR New Hampshir             3.96m   12-11.75 
  5 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross               3.81m   12-06.00 
  5 Chris Miczek              SR Rhode Island            x3.81m   12-06.00 
  7 Aaron Smith                  Unattached              J3.81m   12-06.00 
  8 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island           xJ3.81m   12-06.00 
  9 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island            x3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Steve Fleming             FR Worcester St            J3.66m   12-00.00 
 11 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St            J3.66m   12-00.00 
 12 Matthew McCormick         SO Holy Cross               2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            59.64m     195-08 
      FOUL  59.64m  56.44m  59.20m  59.53m  FOUL
  2 Jessie Swink              FR New Hampshir            55.27m     181-04 
      55.27m  54.44m  54.99m  53.67m  51.70m  51.66m
  3 Winthrop Smith            JR Rhode Island            53.74m     176-04 
      53.74m  FOUL  51.72m  51.32m  49.09m  52.46m
  4 Matthew Pelchat           SR New Hampshir            52.51m     172-03 
      51.58m  50.76m  50.65m  52.51m  49.91m  51.62m
  5 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island           x51.71m     169-08 
      51.71m  49.74m  49.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Chase Bradford            SR Holy Cross              51.65m     169-05 
      50.81m  50.11m  51.29m  51.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St            44.37m     145-07 
      41.12m  40.85m  44.37m  39.97m  37.46m  37.68m
  8 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island           x41.49m     136-01 
      39.87m  40.19m  41.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Bryant Wing               SO Worcester St            37.76m     123-11 
      35.09m  FOUL  37.57m  FOUL  35.36m  37.76m
 11 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St          xJ36.31m     119-01 
      32.93m  36.31m  FOUL           
 11 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross              35.72m     117-02 
      FOUL  32.62m  35.72m           
 12 Kenneth McKenna           SR Holy Cross             x32.93m     108-00 
      22.81m  32.93m  PASS           
 13 Joseph Sliwoski           JR Rhode Island           x32.26m     105-10 
      FOUL  32.26m  FOUL           
 14 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   SO Holy Cross             x28.00m      91-10 
      FOUL  28.00m  24.28m           
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SO Rhode Island            49.65m     162-11 
  2 Nour Shahin               SO Rhode Island            44.53m     146-01 
  3 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island           x43.67m     143-03 
  4 Kenneth McKenna           SR Holy Cross              43.01m     141-01 
  5 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            42.27m     138-08 
  6 George Jumpp              SO New Hampshir            41.35m     135-08 
  7 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island           x41.04m     134-08 
  8 Christopher Dupuis        SO New Hampshir            39.87m     130-10 
  9 John Randall              SR New Hampshir           x38.99m     127-11 
 10 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            37.86m     124-02 
 11 Cameron Lyle              SO New Hampshir           x36.75m     120-07 
 12 Timothy Paquette          SR Holy Cross              35.33m     115-11 
 13 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island           x31.89m     104-07 
 14 William Janes             SO Rhode Island           x31.58m     103-07 
 15 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St           x29.37m      96-04 
 16 Amenawon Johnson          SO Holy Cross             x29.23m      95-11 
 17 Joseph Tutino             JR Holy Cross             x29.15m      95-08 
 -- Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 -- Joseph Sliwoski           JR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island            14.36m   1.5  47-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.70m(1.6) 14.22m(1.0) 13.80m(1.7) 14.36m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Rainford Thomas           SO Rhode Island            13.62m   0.7  44-08.25 
     13.06m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 12.83m(1.1) 13.06m(0.1) 13.62m(0.7) 13.52m(+0.0)
  3 Alex Martin               SR Holy Cross              13.30m   1.4  43-07.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.61m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 13.03m(0.3) 12.81m(1.4) 13.30m(0.8)
  4 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St            12.35m   1.1  40-06.25 
     12.35m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  5 Julius White              FR Worcester St            11.66m   0.9  38-03.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 11.66m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Amenawon Johnson          SO Holy Cross              11.63m   2.6  38-02.00 
     11.01m(1.4) 11.63m(2.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Nicholas Foster           JR Holy Cross             x11.22m   0.9  36-09.75 
     1.22m(0.9) 10.93m(1.1) 10.69m(1.4) 10.66m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Guarente          SO New Hampshir             1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Jason Guarente            SO New Hampshir            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Rainford Thomas           SO Rhode Island             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Andrew Johnson            FR Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross               1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Rob Damon                 SR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Altenau            SR Holy Cross             9:29.08  
  2 Andrew Chalmers           JR Hartford              X9:47.79  
  3 Brendan Medeiros          SR Holy Cross            10:15.91  
  4 Dylan Villescas           SO Holy Cross           x10:19.31  
  5 Zachary Creeden           FR Worcester St          13:11.87  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.51  
  2 Rhode Island  'C'                                    x43.14  
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                    x43.27  
  4 Worcester State  'B'                                 x43.68  
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.71  
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                       44.15  
 -- New Hampshire  'A'                                      DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Dinnan              SR New Hampshir           3:54.30  
  2 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir           3:57.20  
  3 David Gervais             FR New Hampshir          x4:00.40  
  4 Daniel Decrescenzo        JR New Hampshir          x4:02.89  
  5 Patrick Taft              SO New Hampshir          x4:06.15  
  6 James Bloom               FR Rhode Island           4:06.53  
  7 Alexander Beaulieu        JR New Hampshir          x4:06.86  
  8 Nathaniel Hathaway        FR New Hampshir          x4:11.46  
  9 Justin Ellison            SR Rhode Island           4:15.64  
 10 Dylan Leazes              JR Holy Cross             4:16.72  
 11 Nicholas Athanasidy       SO Holy Cross             4:20.05  
 12 Zachary Maddigan          SO Holy Cross            x4:26.89  
 13 Jeffrey Dykes             SO Holy Cross            x4:30.70  
 14 Sean Hagan                SO Holy Cross            x4:43.89  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              SO Rhode Island             14.60   3.0  1 
  2 Shaikat Bardhan           SO Rhode Island             14.86   3.0  1 
  3 Michael Marshall          SO New Hampshir             14.96   3.0  1 
  4 Mark Castilletti          FR Rhode Island            x15.19   3.0  1 
  5 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island            x15.48   3.0  1 
  6 Joseph Sliwoski           JR Rhode Island            x15.73   3.0  1 
  7 Timothy Moczula           SO Holy Cross               15.84   3.0  1 
  8 Chris Miczek              SR Rhode Island            x16.10   1.0  2 
  9 Thomas St. Cyr            SO Holy Cross               16.12   3.0  1 
 10 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island            x16.82   1.0  2 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Kennedy             SR Rhode Island             48.18   1 
  2 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             49.50   1 
  3 Wiiliam Godfrey           JR New Hampshir             50.61   1 
  4 Jacob Critelli            FR New Hampshir             50.62   1 
  5 Ramses Rafael             FR Worcester St             51.09   1 
  6 Anthony Vorachak          SR New Hampshir            x52.72   1 
  7 Christopher Schaller      JR Holy Cross               52.98   2 
  8 Joseph Lemay              SO New Hampshir            x53.76   2 
  9 Brian Treadway            JR Holy Cross               54.30   2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Guscott          JR Rhode Island             11.13   0.6  1 
  2 Ross Davies               SO Holy Cross               11.22   0.6  1 
  3 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island             11.25   0.6  1 
  4 Julio Arzu                SO Worcester St             11.37   1.5  2 
  5 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             11.39   1.5  2 
  6 Julius White              FR Worcester St            x11.41   1.5  2 
  7 Jordan Burandt            FR Rhode Island            x11.46   0.6  1 
  8 Sam Killen                SR Rhode Island            x11.46   0.6  1 
  9 Wesley Cotnoir            SR New Hampshir             11.51   1.5  2 
 10 Cameron Cormier           SR Rhode Island            x11.54   0.6  1 
 11 Shaikat Bardhan           SO Rhode Island            x11.68   1.1  3 
 12 Connor LaClair            SR Holy Cross               11.79   1.5  2 
 13 Mario Alvarez             JR Holy Cross              x11.80   1.1  3 
 14 Andrew Johnson            FR Worcester St            x12.05   1.1  3 
 15 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St            x12.66   1.1  3 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Greene              FR New Hampshir           1:53.66  
  2 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir           1:55.40  
  3 Stephen Madsen            SR Holy Cross             1:55.80  
  4 Nate Wigton               JR Rhode Island           1:55.86  
  5 Daniel Shears             SR Rhode Island           1:56.41  
  6 Samuel McGrath            SO Holy Cross             1:56.53  
  7 Nicholas Sanborn          SR Rhode Island          x1:56.89  
  8 Nicholas Poles            JR Holy Cross            x1:57.03  
  9 Anthony Davidson          SO Rhode Island          x1:57.58  
 10 Eric Stys                 FR New Hampshir          x1:57.98  
 11 Stephen McKenna           FR Rhode Island          x1:58.02  
 12 Brendan Medeiros          SR Holy Cross            x1:58.18  
 13 Nicholas Petsky           SO Holy Cross            x1:58.94  
 14 Brian Wersan              FR Rhode Island          x1:58.98  
 15 Tim Mazeika               SO Worcester St           1:59.54  
 16 David Gervais             FR New Hampshir          x1:59.71  
 17 Marcos Rodriguez          FR Rhode Island          x2:00.31  
 18 Kevin Turner              JR Holy Cross            x2:00.35  
 19 James Fletcher            SR Holy Cross            x2:00.78  
 20 Neil Reilly               FR Worcester St           2:01.13  
 21 Alexander Beaulieu        JR New Hampshir          x2:01.38  
 22 Thomas Santa Maria        SO Holy Cross            x2:01.78  
 23 Ethan Dionne              FR New Hampshir          x2:02.11  
 24 Peter Carignan            SR New Hampshir          x2:03.68  
 25 Patrick Daley             FR Worcester St          x2:05.19  
 26 Wiiliam Godfrey           JR New Hampshir          x2:08.20  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              SO Rhode Island             54.74   1 
  2 Andrew Shea               SR Rhode Island             55.43   1 
  3 Kevin Maciel              FR Worcester St             55.81   1 
  4 Alexander Macleod         SR New Hampshir             55.88   1 
  5 Michael Marshall          SO New Hampshir             56.06   1 
  6 Alex Johnson              SR Holy Cross               56.17   1 
  7 Sheehan Michael           FR New Hampshir            x57.78   1 
  8 Jon Parrella              SO Worcester St             58.10   2 
  9 Kerry Sabanty             SO Worcester St            x59.46   2 
 10 Paul Coulter              SO Holy Cross               59.57   2 
 11 Douglas Moringiello       SR Holy Cross            x1:03.92   2 
 12 Bryant Wing               SO Worcester St          x1:04.14   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 David Kennedy             SR Rhode Island             21.91  -0.2  1 
  2 Nicholas Guscott          JR Rhode Island             22.36  -0.2  1 
  3 Cameron Cormier           SR Rhode Island            x22.53  -0.2  1 
  4 Victor Boonham            SO Rhode Island            x22.53  -0.2  1 
  5 Ross Davies               SO Holy Cross               22.65   1.8  2 
  6 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             22.90   1.8  2 
  7 Ramses Rafael             FR Worcester St             23.03   1.8  2 
  8 Anthony Davidson          SO Rhode Island            x23.19  -0.2  1 
  9 Gabriel Dano              SR New Hampshir             23.34  -0.2  1 
 10 Julius White              FR Worcester St            x23.42   1.8  2 
 11 Wesley Cotnoir            SR New Hampshir             23.43   1.8  2 
 12 Anthony Vorachak          SR New Hampshir            x23.95  -0.2  1 
 13 Connor LaClair            SR Holy Cross               23.98   1.8  2 
 14 Mario Alvarez             JR Holy Cross              x24.17   1.2  3 
 15 Julio Arzu                SO Worcester St            x24.22   1.2  3 
 16 Matthew McCormick         SO Holy Cross              x25.26   1.2  3 
 17 Steve Fleming             FR Worcester St            x25.80   1.2  3 
 18 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St            x26.60   1.2  3 
 -- Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St               DNF   1.8  2 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Decrescenzo        JR New Hampshir          15:24.55  
  2 Christopher Bergan        SR Holy Cross            15:34.69  
  3 Kent Harlow               SO New Hampshir          15:36.15  
  4 Andrew Dionne             SR New Hampshir         x15:45.24  
  5 Cory Loftis               SR Holy Cross            15:58.71  
  6 Louis Saviano             FR New Hampshir         x16:15.12  
  7 Gregory Hamalian          SO Holy Cross           x16:36.02  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:24.86  
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:25.81  
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:26.50  
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:28.00  
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:40.53  
  6 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:45.55  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               217        2) New Hampshire             154   
    3) Holy Cross                 136        4) Worcester State           113   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News