Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holy Cross Invitational

College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA, April 23, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Women ]

Event Results & Team Scores Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 06:45 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2011 - 4/23/2011                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Ethan              SO Maine                   52.32m     171-08 
      50.32m  FOUL  FOUL  51.68m  52.32m  FOUL
  2 Sileikis, Darius             Unattached             X51.18m     167-11 
      51.18m  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m  FOUL  49.35m
  3 Adams, Wilson             FR Maine                   50.70m     166-04 
      50.56m  50.70m  49.82m  FOUL  47.71m  48.84m
  4 Sampson, Patrick             Unattached             X50.68m     166-03 
      50.16m  FOUL  FOUL  50.68m  FOUL  PASS
  5 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              48.20m     158-02 
      FOUL  48.20m  FOUL  44.68m  47.67m  45.23m
  6 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              40.04m     131-04 
      FOUL  40.04m  FOUL  34.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                38.97m     127-10 
      35.09m  FOUL  38.02m  38.38m  38.97m  35.72m
  8 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              38.38m     125-11 
      38.38m  38.22m  37.20m  37.56m  37.77m  37.59m
  9 Foley, Bill                  Unattached             X35.06m     115-00 
      32.78m  FOUL  32.79m  33.63m  33.78m  35.06m
 10 Miller, Brian             JR American Int            30.03m      98-06 
      FOUL  28.19m  27.92m  FOUL  26.41m  30.03m
 11 Doxey, Kevin              FR Hartford                29.28m      96-01 
      28.08m  FOUL  FOUL  29.28m  FOUL  27.42m
 12 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              28.93m      94-11 
      26.51m  27.16m  25.90m  27.00m  26.27m  28.93m
 -- Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             SR Holy Cross               6.65m   0.5  21-10.00 
     6.65m(0.5) 6.05m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Roberts, Justin              Unattached              X6.58m   1.0  21-07.25 
     6.58m(1.0) 6.32m(0.3) 6.21m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Brown, Ackeme             SO Hartford                 6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
     6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Ramos, Jeffrey            SR Maine                    6.04m   1.1  19-09.75 
     6.01m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 6.04m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 York, Matthew             FR Maine                    5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     5.36m(0.3) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross               5.75m   0.1  18-10.50 
     5.75m(0.1) 5.45m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre                  Unattached             X15.80m   51-10.00 
      14.55m  15.22m  15.80m  12.59m  14.65m  15.69m
  2 Gagne, Justin             SO Maine                   14.01m   45-11.75 
      12.13m  13.32m  FOUL  13.90m  14.01m  13.94m
  3 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.34m  12.97m  FOUL  12.62m  12.67m  12.49m
  4 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.25m  12.56m  12.62m  FOUL  12.01m
  5 Miller, Brian             JR American Int            12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.52m  11.64m  11.20m  11.51m
  6 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.10m  11.76m  FOUL  11.59m  11.26m  11.21m
  7 Williams, Jashawn         SR American Int            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.21m  11.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross               9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.36m  8.96m  9.59m  9.36m  9.59m  8.55m
  9 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross               8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Foley, Bill                  Unattached              X8.27m   27-01.75 
      8.27m  FOUL  8.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross               8.22m   26-11.75 
      7.81m  7.23m  FOUL  7.26m  7.82m  8.22m
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              13.19m  +0.0  43-03.25 
     12.78m(0.1) 13.19m(+0.0) 13.18m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 12.60m(1.8) 12.89m(0.8)
  2 England, Trevor           JR Maine                   12.80m   0.6  42-00.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 12.80m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn            12.77m  +0.0  41-10.75 
     11.90m(0.8) 12.77m(+0.0) 12.48m(0.1) PASS      12.20m(0.2) FOUL     
  4 Harris, Phillip              Unattached             X12.22m   0.9  40-01.25 
     12.22m(0.9) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.22m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 11.37m(1.3) FOUL(0.2)
  5 Foster, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross              11.46m   1.4  37-07.25 
     11.05m(0.1) 11.26m(0.4) 11.46m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.09m(0.9) 9.89m(1.3)
  6 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              11.05m   1.0  36-03.00 
     11.05m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 10.97m(+0.0) 11.02m(1.1) 10.54m(0.2) PASS     
 -- Meade, Nathaniel          FR Maine                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre                  Unattached             X48.14m     157-11 
      40.58m  48.14m  FOUL  47.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sileikis, Darius             Unattached             X44.03m     144-05 
      FOUL  43.74m  44.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gagne, Justin             SO Maine                   43.18m     141-08 
      31.29m  FOUL  40.92m  43.18m  42.91m  FOUL
  4 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                40.27m     132-01 
      39.58m  40.27m  39.64m  FOUL  33.79m  FOUL
  5 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              37.95m     124-06 
      37.13m  37.39m  36.17m  37.95m  36.81m  37.00m
  6 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            37.00m     121-05 
      35.28m  FOUL  FOUL  34.83m  37.00m  FOUL
  7 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              30.10m      98-09 
      27.46m  29.64m  29.08m  27.02m  FOUL  30.10m
  8 Adams, Ryan               SO Hartford                28.28m      92-09 
      26.39m  28.28m  25.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              27.68m      90-10 
      25.10m  27.68m  23.34m  24.20m  26.69m  23.77m
 10 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              24.60m      80-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.56m  22.12m  24.60m  23.98m
 11 Foley, Bill                  Unattached             X24.25m      79-07 
      22.14m  FOUL  24.13m  24.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              23.62m      77-06 
      23.14m  23.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Green, Anthony            JR Hartford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poirier, Daniel           SR Maine                   55.57m     182-04 
      48.60m  PASS  PASS  49.35m  49.05m  55.57m
  2 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              54.17m     177-09 
      47.99m  50.70m  52.07m  46.63m  49.56m  54.17m
  3 Duplice, Shane            SO American Int            47.25m     155-00 
      45.55m  47.25m  42.39m  40.64m  44.23m  43.97m
  4 Hales, Daniel             SO Maine                   45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  44.60m  43.65m  FOUL  39.72m  42.70m
  5 Roy, Tyler                FR Maine                   41.67m     136-08 
      41.67m  39.73m  41.51m  39.96m  41.60m  41.56m
  6 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              40.26m     132-01 
      29.29m  30.29m  35.91m  32.66m  31.82m  40.26m
  7 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross              40.12m     131-07 
      FOUL  39.40m  40.12m  FOUL  34.62m  FOUL
  8 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn            39.84m     130-08 
      38.25m  37.99m  39.84m  FOUL  32.48m  39.13m
  9 Swartz, Matthew           SO Hartford                36.40m     119-05 
      35.47m  36.03m  36.40m  36.27m  FOUL  34.72m
 -- Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartford                                              44.38  
     1) Carr, Chris SR                  2) Emerole, Anderson JR           
     3) Graham, Gario FR                4) Brown, Ackeme SO               
  2 Maine                                                 45.64  
     1) Meade, Nathaniel FR             2) Del Duca, Frank FR             
     3) Kelley, Paul SO                 4) England, Trevor JR             
 -- Holy Cross                                              DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmid, Jeremy            JR Central Conn           3:59.49  
  2 Medeiros, Brendan         SR Holy Cross             4:00.39  
  3 Johnson, Christopher      SO Colgate                4:01.25  
  4 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             4:05.46  
  5 Weston, Robert            JR Central Conn           4:06.18  
  6 Fletcher, James           SR Holy Cross             4:08.38  
  7 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             4:08.39  
  8 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             4:09.38  
  9 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Conn           4:11.27  
 10 Hardiman, Ryan            FR Maine                  4:11.34  
 11 Hubbell, Patrick             Unattached            X4:13.31  
 12 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross             4:14.98  
 13 Wendt, Christopher        SO Colgate                4:15.16  
 14 Phelps, Timothy           SO Colgate                4:17.36  
 15 Biekert, Brian               Unattached            X4:17.85  
 16 Dion, Bradley                Unattached            X4:20.65  
 17 Berkeley, Bruce              Unattached            X4:22.12  
 18 Englehart, Harry          FR Colgate                4:26.38  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             15.39   2.4 
  2 Von Marschall, Arthur     SO Maine                    15.53   2.4 
  3 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               15.84   2.4 
  4 Watkins, Jordan              Unattached              X15.87   2.4 
  5 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             16.06   2.4 
  6 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             16.92   2.4 
  7 Quitzau, Eric             FR Hartford                 17.25   2.4 
  8 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               17.51   2.4 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         JR Hartford                 49.43   1 
  2 Lane, Warren              SR Hartford                 49.81   1 
  3 Torres, Jared             JR American Int             50.96   1 
  4 Jean, Emmanuel            SO American Int             51.02   1 
  5 Barnet, Emile             SR American Int             51.36   1 
  6 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               51.87   2 
  7 Buchanan, Shawn           JR Central Conn             52.25   1 
  8 Goins, Chris              SO American Int             52.35   1 
  9 Nieliwodski, Michael      SO Colgate                  52.37   2 
 10 Schaller, Christopher     JR Holy Cross               53.04   2 
 11 Graham, Gario             FR Hartford                 53.25   2 
 12 Casey, Jared              FR Hartford                 53.62   2 
 13 Del Duca, Frank           FR Maine                    54.29   1 
 14 Treadway, Brian           JR Holy Cross               54.31   2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cusano, Dominic           SR Maine                    11.14   4.7  1 
  2 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn             11.18   3.2  2 
  3 Jordan, Zachary           JR Maine                    11.31   4.7  1 
  4 Green, Anthony            JR Hartford                 11.31   4.7  1 
  5 Brown, Ackeme             SO Hartford                 11.32   4.7  1 
  6 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Conn             11.42   3.2  2 
  7 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Conn             11.46   4.7  1 
  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.60   4.7  1 
  9 Harris, Phillip              Unattached              X11.60   4.7  1 
 10 Begansky, Michael         SR American Int             11.64   3.2  2 
 11 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn             11.64   3.2  2 
 12 Piexotto, Max             SO American Int             11.79   3.2  2 
 13 Paitoo, Albert            JR American Int             12.13   3.2  2 
 14 Williams, Jashawn         SR American Int             12.14   3.1  3 
 15 Brown, Jordan             JR Hartford                 12.15   3.1  3 
 16 Legare, Mark              SO Holy Cross               12.63   3.1  3 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn           1:56.16  
  2 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             1:58.46  
  3 Brandon, Kevin            JR Hartford               1:58.57  
  4 Kaake, Jason              FR Maine                  1:58.75  
  5 Poles, Nicholas           JR Holy Cross             1:59.01  
  6 Englehart, Harry          FR Colgate                1:59.31  
  7 Johnson, Christopher      SO Colgate                2:00.43  
  8 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross             2:01.83  
  9 Nee, Liam                 FR Maine                  2:01.94  
 10 Chalmers, Andrew          JR Hartford               2:02.00  
 11 Santa Maria, Thomas       SO Holy Cross             2:02.34  
 12 Rodriguez, Chris          SO Hartford               2:03.15  
 13 Lawrence, Wayne           JR Hartford               2:03.92  
 14 Turner, Kevin             JR Holy Cross             2:04.73  
 15 Weston, Robert            JR Central Conn           2:05.67  
 16 Giuliani, Bobby           SO Hartford               2:05.86  
 17 Lynch, Justin             SO Maine                  2:07.24  
 18 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Conn           2:07.58  
 19 Wendt, Christopher        SO Colgate                2:07.76  
 20 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             2:08.39  
 21 Levitsky, Matthew         SO Colgate                2:08.92  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             56.22  
  2 Kelley, Paul              SO Maine                    56.40  
  3 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             56.63  
  4 Johnson, Alex             SR Holy Cross               57.57  
  5 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross             1:01.87  
  6 Watkins, Jordan              Unattached            X1:02.26  
  7 Myles, Naheem             FR American Int           1:02.52  
  8 Moringiello, Douglas      SR Holy Cross             1:07.22  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         JR Hartford                 22.31   2.7  1 
  2 Roukey, Daniel            SO Maine                    22.63   2.7  1 
  3 Ibeklio, August           SO Maine                    23.07   2.8  2 
  4 Meade, Nathaniel          FR Maine                    23.19   2.8  2 
  5 Carr, Chris               SR Hartford                 23.30   2.7  1 
  6 Brown, Ackeme             SO Hartford                 23.34   2.7  1 
  7 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Conn             23.43   2.7  1 
  8 Cusano, Dominic           SR Maine                    23.87   2.8  2 
  9 Jordan, Zachary           JR Maine                    23.89   2.8  2 
 10 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn             23.92   2.8  2 
 11 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               23.95   2.7  1 
 12 Providence, Rashawn       FR Hartford                 23.99   2.8  2 
 13 Brown, Jordan             JR Hartford                 24.84   2.6  3 
 14 McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross               25.10   2.6  3 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delbene, Colby               Unattached           X14:33.29  
  2 Alexander, Sam            JR Central Conn          14:41.41  
  3 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn          14:44.04  
  4 Hampton, Jonas            SR Hartford              14:52.10  
  5 Currier, David            JR Maine                 14:53.22  
  6 Albertson, Luke           SR Central Conn          15:19.79  
  7 McElwain, Spencer         SR Maine                 15:24.68  
  8 Krell, John               SO Central Conn          15:26.77  
  9 Bergan, Christopher       SR Holy Cross            15:28.78  
 10 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn          15:29.03  
 11 Cullenberg, E Kelton      SO Maine                 15:44.33  
 12 Leazes, Dylan             JR Holy Cross            16:04.54  
 13 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross            16:07.78  
 14 Hedges, Thomas            JR Colgate               16:13.30  
 15 Maddigan, Zachary         SO Holy Cross            16:43.16  
 16 Crouse, Stephen              Unattached           X16:52.66  
 17 Dykes, Jeffrey            SO Holy Cross            17:01.88  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartford                                            3:22.70  
  2 Central Connecticut                                 3:25.22  
     1) Buchanan, Shawn JR              2) Budd, Ryan FR                  
     3) Berube, Matt JR                 4) Waterbury, Mike SO             
  3 Holy Cross                                          3:26.17  
  4 Maine                                               3:29.54  
     1) Jordan, Zachary JR              2) Kelley, Paul SO                
     3) Cusano, Dominic SR              4) Roukey, Daniel SO              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      154        2) Holy Cross                144   
    3) Central Connecticut        123        4) Hartford                  103   
    5) American Int'l              44        6) Colgate                    11   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News