Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shawn D. Patterson Memorial Road Race

Scituate, MA, April 17, 2011

[Overall 5K | Overall 10K | Age Group 5K | Wheelchair ]

Age Group 10K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

5K


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    HOLLY MADDEN                      SCITUATE  MA          666   45        3        40:24.4      6:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    REBECCA SHORT                     SCITUATE  MA          157   17      170      1:03:06.4     10:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KATIE BALBONI                     BOSTON  MA            436   25       19        46:18.1      7:27/M
      2    KATE BERNARD                      MARSHFIELD  MA         80   28       31        48:01.6      7:44/M
      3    KATHRYN STORY                     PROVIDENCE  RI        237   24       36        48:42.6      7:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KAREN SPITZ                       NORWELL  MA           367   31       13        45:23.7      7:18/M
      2    SHANNON QUINN                     SCITUATE  MA          162   39       18        46:07.7      7:26/M
      3    SONJA BIRCHER                     SCITUATE  MA          558   35       21        46:57.3      7:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JENNIFER SPAULDING                SCITUATE  MA          514   41       16        45:50.8      7:23/M
      2    COURTNEY RAILTON                  SCITUATE  MA           10   40       30        47:48.1      7:42/M
      3    JANINE LEBLANC                    MARSHFIELD  MA        603   45       35        48:27.6      7:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARY CHISHOLM                     SEEKONK  MA           501   52       41        49:38.7      8:00/M
      2    PATRICIA EVERETT                  WEST BRIDGEWATER  M   474   57      100        55:32.7      8:57/M
      3    JEAN WERNIG                       STEAMBOAT SPRINGS     132   54      129        59:00.6      9:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JANET BERG                        SCITUATE  MA          650   60      112        56:40.3      9:08/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ANNE MARIE MCDONALD               WEYMOUTH  MA          258   73      224      1:30:00.0     14:30/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    COREY BACHAND                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       636   31        1        35:59.5      5:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JEFF HINCKLEY                     SCITUATE  MA          673   17       58        51:28.1      8:17/M
      2    ANDRE FAY                         FALMOUTH  MA          410   17       69        52:10.0      8:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KEITH CARROLL                     WEYMOUTH  MA           67   27        5        40:53.2      6:35/M
      2    ROSCELL LOPEZ-PITTS               MASHPEE  MA           447   26        6        40:56.0      6:35/M
      3    OWEN KIRKBRIDE                    SCITUATE  MA          524   24       12        45:23.2      7:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MATT PLANT                        FALMOUTH  MA          725   33        2        40:15.6      6:29/M
      2    STEVEN DONOHE                     NORTH EASTON  MA      302   36        8        44:01.4      7:05/M
      3    JOE GUTERL                        BRIDGEWATER  MA       664   35        9        44:24.4      7:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TED COYLE                         SCITUATE  MA          562   48        4        40:50.7      6:35/M
      2    DAVE CARNEY                       SCITUATE  MA          298   44       32        48:09.1      7:45/M
      3    ALAN STEWART                      SCITUATE  MA          243   47       45        50:00.6      8:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SCOTT CANNIFF                     MARSHFIELD  MA        628   51       10        44:24.5      7:09/M
      2    DAVID WESSMAN                     SCITUATE  MA          191   56       23        47:10.0      7:36/M
      3    JACK CACHELIN                     WESTWOOD  MA          185   53       34        48:26.0      7:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARSHALL RANDOLPH                 WELLESLEY  MA         610   62        7        41:37.4      6:42/M
      2    ALLAN TUFANKJIAN                  SCITUATE  MA          170   65       86        54:14.3      8:44/M
      3    BILL HARKINS                      HINGHAM  MA           653   65      111        56:25.8      9:05/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News