Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UMass Amherst Invitational # 2

Amherst, MA, April 16, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Women ]

Event Results & Team Scores Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 06:54 PM
              University of Massachusetts Spring Meet - 4/16/2011              
                            U of Mass - Amherst, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn            16.05m   52-08.00 
      16.05m  FOUL  15.72m  14.58m  14.65m  15.55m
  2 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.88m  13.13m  14.99m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kolacz, Bryan             SR Keene State             14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.35m  14.18m  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.48m  13.63m  13.19m  FOUL  13.80m
  5 Hill, Dante               SO Keene State             13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  13.67m
  6 Newton, Dan               SR Stonehill               13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.73m  12.84m  12.90m  12.91m  12.94m  13.39m
  7 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.62m  12.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.36m  12.69m  12.55m  FOUL  12.82m  12.92m
  9 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL  12.57m  11.86m  FOUL
 10 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.45m  12.47m            
 11 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.39m  12.46m            
 12 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  12.20m            
 13 Miller, Brian             JR American Int            12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  11.90m  11.68m            
 14 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.87m  11.96m  12.04m           
 15 Cyr, Colton               JR Keene State             11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.76m  11.88m  11.85m           
 16 Fisher, Angus             FR Keene State             11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.48m  11.82m  11.54m           
 17 White, Nick               SR Keene State             11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  11.47m           
 18 Duncan, Denzel            SO Amherst                 11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL          
 19 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.65m  FOUL  10.15m           
 20 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.89m  10.05m  9.62m          
 21 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State              9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  9.36m  9.74m           
 22 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross               7.87m   25-10.00 
      FOUL  7.30m  7.87m           
 -- White, Mark               SR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St            53.41m     175-03 
      53.41m  52.18m  FOUL  FOUL  52.16m  46.21m
  2 Gelcius, John             SO Stonehill               53.02m     173-11 
      51.38m  51.81m  53.02m  51.51m  50.35m  51.74m
  3 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              52.98m     173-10 
      52.98m  FOUL  48.32m  46.00m  51.61m  FOUL
  4 Skribiski, Stephan        SR Westfield St            52.69m     172-10 
      48.04m  46.18m  43.42m  45.92m  52.69m  FOUL
  5 Guilmette, Glenn          SO Keene State             51.26m     168-02 
      48.57m  47.72m  51.05m  51.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Duplice, Shane            SO American Int            49.71m     163-01 
      47.66m  48.31m  43.86m  45.01m  49.71m  44.70m
  7 Viotto, Taylor            FR Stonehill               48.01m     157-06 
      45.66m  48.01m  43.48m  44.79m  44.78m  40.31m
  8 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St            47.77m     156-09 
      38.16m  40.71m  41.42m  47.77m  42.76m  43.62m
  9 Hagar, Greg               SR Amherst                 46.34m     152-00 
      43.44m  40.44m  45.88m  44.66m  42.09m  46.34m
 10 Scappaticci, Richard      SO Keene State             40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  36.85m  40.99m           
 11 Kelley, Pierce            SR Amherst                 34.97m     114-09 
      34.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              34.68m     113-09 
      34.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Koncki, Zachary           JR UMass Amhers             7.01m  -2.0  23-00.00 
     7.01m(-2.0) 6.87m(-3.1) 6.55m(0.5) 6.55m(1.2) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.78m(0.7)
  2 Johnson, Alex             SR Holy Cross               6.46m   0.4  21-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) 6.46m(0.4) 6.38m(1.8) 6.13m(-1.3) FOUL(1.7) 6.05m(2.1)
  3 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             6.18m   0.9  20-03.50 
     6.17m(1.4) 6.09m(0.9) 6.18m(0.9) 6.16m(2.0) 5.84m(0.7) 6.11m(0.9)
  4 Hewitt, Mark              JR UMass Amhers             6.11m   3.1  20-00.50 
     6.11m(3.1) 5.80m(0.1) FOUL(-1.3) 5.67m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.79m(0.3)
  5 Dunham, Brandon           SO Stonehill                5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     5.99m(-0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.37m(1.0) 5.61m(-0.6) 5.12m(+0.0)
  6 Megee, Conor              SO UMass Amhers             5.95m   1.6  19-06.25 
     5.56m(0.9) 5.95m(1.6) 5.87m(2.7) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.2)
  7 Dzidek, Christopher       SR UMass Amhers             5.75m   2.8  18-10.50 
     FOUL(-0.0) 5.75m(2.8) 5.72m(1.2) 5.51m(1.5) 5.33m(1.2) 5.21m(+0.0)
  8 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St             5.47m   0.8  17-11.50 
     5.47m(0.8) FOUL(3.3) 5.30m(-0.5) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.29m(1.4) 5.31m(-1.1)
  9 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St             5.39m   1.2  17-08.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.39m(1.2) 5.24m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
 10 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St             5.34m   1.0  17-06.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.34m(1.0) 4.97m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Busch, Sean               SR UMass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 McCann, Kevin             SO Stonehill               J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dzidek, Christopher       SR UMass Amhers             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Byrnes, Luke              SO Stonehill                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    X   XO  XXX 
 -- Hewitt, Mark              JR UMass Amhers                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Megee, Conor              SO UMass Amhers                NH            
 -- Smith, Aaron              JR American Int                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Branch, Mikell            SR American Int                NH            
 -- Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             SR Keene State             57.52m     188-08 
      FOUL  57.52m  53.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Eaton, Christopher        SR Amherst                 49.42m     162-02 
      FOUL  48.52m  48.90m  47.91m  49.42m  41.88m
  3 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            49.40m     162-01 
      FOUL  47.66m  49.40m  48.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McKenna, David            JR UMass Amhers            48.93m     160-06 
      46.76m  48.93m  FOUL  46.32m  47.51m  48.60m
  5 Kincade, Dan              JR Stonehill               48.53m     159-03 
      44.56m  48.03m  48.53m  48.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            46.01m     150-11 
      40.85m  45.33m  46.01m  FOUL  45.77m  FOUL
  7 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            45.40m     148-11 
      45.40m  45.21m  FOUL  43.43m  43.96m  44.38m
  8 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              44.81m     147-00 
      44.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.81m  44.24m
  9 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               42.95m     140-11 
      41.89m  FOUL  42.95m  40.65m  41.85m  39.20m
 10 Yates, Thomas             FR Stonehill               41.29m     135-05  36.86
      FOUL  36.86m  41.29m           
 11 Cyr, Colton               JR Keene State            J41.29m     135-05  Foul
      FOUL  FOUL  41.29m           
 12 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            38.51m     126-04 
      37.74m  38.51m  27.41m           
 13 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              38.19m     125-03 
      38.19m  34.82m  37.14m           
 14 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              37.15m     121-10 
      FOUL  33.82m  37.15m           
 15 Gelcius, John             SO Stonehill               36.94m     121-02 
      36.94m  34.52m  33.45m           
 16 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            36.63m     120-02 
      FOUL  33.88m  36.63m           
 17 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            35.89m     117-09 
      35.89m  FOUL  34.76m           
 18 Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                 32.68m     107-03 
      FOUL  32.68m  FOUL           
 19 Miller, Brian             JR American Int            31.45m     103-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.45m           
 20 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            30.89m     101-04 
      30.89m  FOUL  27.20m           
 21 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              28.99m      95-01 
      28.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Duncan, Denzel            SO Amherst                 26.16m      85-10 
      FOUL  26.16m  FOUL           
 23 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              22.44m      73-07 
      FOUL  22.44m  FOUL           
 -- Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- White, Nick               SR Keene State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Daniel                JR UMass Amhers            13.65m   0.6  44-09.50 
     1.00m(+0.0) 13.65m(0.6) 13.58m(4.1) 13.32m(1.0) 13.38m(1.5) 13.13m(-0.7)
  2 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              13.52m   0.6  44-04.25 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.6) 13.30m(0.6) 13.52m(0.6) 13.51m(2.3) FOUL(3.3)
  3 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St            12.15m   2.3  39-10.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 12.15m(2.3) 12.01m(0.4) 12.08m(1.3) 12.04m(+0.0) 12.14m(1.0)
  4 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St            11.56m   2.5  37-11.25 
     11.43m(0.6) 11.56m(2.5) 11.25m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Foster, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross              11.36m   3.1  37-03.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.36m(3.1) 11.08m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
  6 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              11.26m   1.2  36-11.50 
     11.26m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.7) 11.14m(2.2) FOUL(-0.8) 11.26m(-0.5)
  7 Dunham, Brandon           SO Stonehill               11.19m  +0.0  36-08.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.1) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1)
 -- Georgaklis, George        FR Stonehill                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trifone, Nick             JR Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn                NH            
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Goldson, Terri            SR American Int                NH            
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    P 
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn            44.31m     145-04 
      37.12m  42.55m  44.31m  42.61m  FOUL  42.44m
  2 Kolacz, Bryan             SR Keene State             44.00m     144-04 
      FOUL  42.67m  39.41m  40.98m  44.00m  FOUL
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            42.03m     137-11 
      37.72m  37.96m  39.80m  42.03m  FOUL  40.82m
  4 McKenna, David            JR UMass Amhers            41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.83m  FOUL  41.05m  41.88m
  5 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            41.31m     135-06 
      FOUL  27.73m  41.31m  37.70m  FOUL  38.63m
  6 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  38.44m  0.27m  FOUL  36.78m  FOUL
  7 White, Mark               SR Stonehill               39.88m     130-10 
      FOUL  29.23m  39.88m  39.03m  35.08m  38.81m
  8 Fisher, Angus             FR Keene State             39.55m     129-09 
      FOUL  34.95m  37.49m  37.94m  39.55m  FOUL
  9 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            36.49m     119-09 
      35.76m  36.49m  FOUL  34.08m  FOUL  34.76m
 10 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               36.22m     118-10 
      35.43m  FOUL  36.22m         
 11 Newton, Dan               SR Stonehill               36.07m     118-04 
      36.05m  34.38m  36.07m         
 12 White, Nick               SR Keene State             35.32m     115-10 
      35.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            33.72m     110-07 
      33.72m  FOUL  33.11m           
 14 Yates, Thomas             FR Stonehill               32.61m     107-00 
      30.16m  32.61m  FOUL           
 15 Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                 31.99m     104-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.99m           
 16 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              31.16m     102-03 
      FOUL  31.16m  29.16m         
 17 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State             30.83m     101-02 
      28.40m  30.83m  FOUL         
 18 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            29.36m      96-04 
      29.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              28.15m      92-04 
      27.71m  27.86m  28.15m         
 20 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              24.14m      79-02 
      19.65m  24.14m  19.75m           
 21 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              22.41m      73-06 
      22.41m  19.65m  FOUL           
 -- Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Kelley, Pierce            SR Amherst                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    42.67  
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                              43.09  
     1) Radden, Legairre FR             2) Boyd-Carter, Keith SO          
     3) Lewis, Harry SR                 4) Hopper, Dan SO                 
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                   44.39  
     1) Begansky, Michael SR            2) Prude, Jaquan FR               
     3) Piexotto, Max SO                4) Paitoo, Albert JR              
  4 Westfield State  'B'                                 x45.27  
  5 Amherst  'A'                                          45.67  
 -- Westfield State  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn           9:43.10  
  2 Weston, Robert            JR Central Conn          10:00.09  
  3 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross            10:00.31  
  4 Seery, Greg               SR Westfield St          10:29.51  
 
Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Patrick        SR Stonehill              3:50.70  
  2 Devanne, Julien           SR American Int           3:59.39  
  3 Duncan, Sean              SR UMass Amhers           4:00.18  
  4 Schmid, Jeremy            JR Central Conn           4:00.67  
  5 Regan, Patrick            JR Westfield St           4:00.73  
  6 McGowan, Patrick          FR UMass Amhers           4:01.91  
  7 Macknight, Eric           SR Keene State            4:03.04  
  8 Trethewey, Jeff           JR Keene State            4:04.36  
  9 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             4:06.18  
 10 McGrail, John             SR Amherst                4:06.93  
 11 Fidler, Dan               SR Stonehill              4:07.78  
 12 Johnson, Timothy          SO Stonehill              4:07.79  
 13 Waller, Scott             FR Stonehill              4:08.04  
 14 Loonan, Corey             SR Keene State            4:08.89  
 15 Fontanella, Trent         FR Stonehill              4:10.02  
 16 Corcoran, Brendan         SO Westfield St           4:10.58  
 17 Frissora, Anthony         SO Westfield St           4:11.59  
 18 Bergan, Christopher       SR Holy Cross             4:12.17  
 19 Penny, Ethan              SO Stonehill              4:13.28  
 20 Ainslee, Geoff            JR Amherst                4:14.74  
 21 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross             4:14.84  
 22 Erskine, Andrew           SO Amherst                4:15.59  
 23 Pipp, Timothy             SR Keene State            4:16.21  
 24 Lynch, Jason              FR Stonehill              4:17.61  
 25 Cina, Paul                FR Stonehill              4:18.86  
 26 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St           4:18.87  
 27 Morales, Alvara           FR Amherst                4:21.43  
 28 Maddigan, Zachary         SO Holy Cross             4:22.81  
 29 Santa Maria, Thomas       SO Holy Cross             4:24.32  
 30 Seaver, Jack              SR Amherst                4:24.49  
 31 Wilk, Chance              SO Keene State            4:29.32  
 32 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             4:30.54  
 33 Charbonneau, Adam         JR Westfield St           4:32.82  
 34 Hoyt, Kevin               JR Keene State            4:34.12  
 35 Dykes, Jeffrey            SO Holy Cross             4:34.15  
 36 Comerford, Sean           FR Westfield St           4:44.45  
 -- Joyce, Jon                JR Westfield St               DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic            JR American Int             47.83   1 
  2 Scheetz, Ben              JR Amherst                  48.61   1 
  3 Wildman, Carlton          SR American Int             49.29   1 
  4 Grafov, Paul              SO UMass Amhers             49.79   1 
  5 Morse, Nate               SR Stonehill                50.14   1 
  6 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     FR UMass Amhers             50.58   2 
  7 Reed, Andrew              JR Amherst                  50.62   1 
  8 Greene, Edward            FR UMass Amhers             51.05   1 
  9 Radden, Legairre          FR Central Conn             52.02   1 
 10 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               52.10   2 
 11 Buchanan, Shawn           JR Central Conn             52.17   1 
 12 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St             53.07   2 
 13 Schaller, Christopher     JR Holy Cross               53.97   2 
 14 Erickson, Chris           JR Amherst                  54.29   2 
 15 Treadway, Brian           JR Holy Cross               54.57   2 
 16 Skurman, Peter            JR Amherst                  55.26   2 
 17 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross               55.44   2 
 
Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Conn             10.83   3.0  1 
  2 Ryder, Quinn              FR UMass Amhers             11.25   3.0  1 
  3 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St             11.33   3.0  1 
  4 Georgaklis, George        FR Stonehill                11.51   4.5  3 
  5 Paulino, Javier           FR Amherst                  11.54   2.6  2 
  6 Boles, Elijah             SR Central Conn             11.59   3.0  1 
  7 McCann, Kevin             SO Stonehill                11.59   4.5  3 
  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.62   3.0  1 
  9 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St             11.70   2.6  2 
 10 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St             11.70   3.0  1 
 11 Piexotto, Max             SO American Int             11.72   2.6  2 
 12 Begansky, Michael         SR American Int             11.79   2.6  2 
 13 Gijima, Percie            FR Amherst                  11.85   2.6  2 
 14 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St             11.99   4.5  3 
 15 Alvarez, Mario            JR Holy Cross               12.05   2.6  2 
 16 Wellhoff, Eric            SO Westfield St             12.10   4.5  3 
 17 Legare, Mark              SO Holy Cross               12.25   4.5  3 
 18 Thaffe, Wrenford          SO Amherst                  12.29   4.5  3 
 19 Aleshinloye, Kasope       FR Amherst                  12.58   2.6  2 
 20 Prude, Jaquan             FR American Int             13.09   3.0  1 
 
Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cotto, Tyler              SR UMass Amhers             14.42   1.6  1 
  2 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                14.53   1.6  1 
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      FR Stonehill                15.27   1.6  1 
  4 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             15.48   1.6  1 
  5 Megee, Conor              SO UMass Amhers             15.88   1.6  1 
  6 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St             15.94   2.0  2 
  7 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               16.00   2.0  2 
  8 Dzidek, Christopher       SR UMass Amhers             16.16   1.6  1 
  9 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               16.27   2.0  2 
 10 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St             16.28   1.6  1 
 11 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             16.89   1.6  1 
 12 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             16.90   1.6  1 
 13 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St             16.99   2.0  2 
 14 Hewitt, Mark              JR UMass Amhers             17.24   2.0  2 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Thomas            FR UMass Amhers           1:54.06  
  2 VanderMolen, Scott        SR UMass Amhers           1:54.88  
  3 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn           1:55.59  
  4 Medeiros, Brendan         SR Holy Cross             1:55.78  
  5 Corsello, Steven          SR Amherst                1:55.92  
  6 Doyle, Joseph             SO UMass Amhers           1:56.35  
  7 Hanlon, Sean              SO Stonehill              1:56.82  
  8 Blaszczyk, Justin         FR Stonehill              1:57.29  
  9 Pilz, Daniel              SR Stonehill              1:57.49  
 10 Melton, Matt              FR Amherst                1:57.54  
 11 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             1:58.33  
 12 Poles, Nicholas           JR Holy Cross             1:58.48  
 13 Spencer, Sam              SO Stonehill              1:58.57  
 14 Fairbanks, Cameron        FR Westfield St           1:58.70  
 15 McDonough, Michael        JR UMass Amhers           1:59.13  
 16 Dooley, Christopher       FR Stonehill              1:59.44  
 17 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             1:59.46  
 18 Benson, Brian             SR Stonehill              1:59.57  
 19 Turner, Kevin             JR Holy Cross             1:59.93  
 20 Yochum, Will              SR Amherst                2:00.00  
 21 Rumery, Ben               SR Stonehill              2:00.07  
 22 Monteiro, Ramses          SO Stonehill              2:00.09  
 23 Taylor, Antony            FR UMass Amhers           2:00.18  
 24 Johnson, Curtis           FR American Int           2:00.34  
 25 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             2:01.39  
 26 Fletcher, James           SR Holy Cross             2:01.75  
 27 Loonan, Corey             SR Keene State            2:01.77  
 28 Reighard, Charlie         FR Amherst                2:02.07  
 29 Howe, Eli                 SO Amherst                2:02.20  
 30 Bockus, Scott             SO Westfield St           2:02.47  
 31 Banks, Thomas             FR Stonehill              2:03.20  
 32 Lul, Pak                  JR Stonehill              2:03.37  
 33 Cronin, Shawn             FR Stonehill              2:03.93  
 34 Moore, Tommy              SR Amherst                2:04.56  
 35 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St           2:05.06  
 36 Riendeau, Nick            FR Keene State            2:05.30  
 37 Sears, Andrew             FR Keene State            2:05.66  
 38 Arnold, Seth              SO Westfield St           2:06.49  
 39 Amelchenko, Nikita        FR Stonehill              2:07.44  
 40 Ainslee, Geoff            JR Amherst                2:07.44  
 41 Borden, Jay               FR Keene State            2:07.52  
 42 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross             2:07.76  
 43 Padilla, Daniel           SO Stonehill              2:08.85  
 44 Ager, Christopher         FR Keene State            2:09.10  
 45 Wilk, Chance              SO Keene State            2:12.99  
 46 Giglia, Jian              FR Keene State            2:15.92  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Araujo, Aaron             FR UMass Amhers             54.59   1 
  2 Donadt, Evan              JR UMass Amhers             54.96   1 
  3 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             55.72   1 
  4 Torres, Jared             JR American Int             55.84   1 
  5 Driscoll, John            JR Stonehill                56.77   1 
  6 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             57.25   1 
  7 Otis, Nick                SO UMass Amhers             57.36   1 
  8 Johnson, Alex             SR Holy Cross               57.82   2 
  9 Miela, Mickey             SO Stonehill                58.05   2 
 10 Mailloux, Michael         FR Westfield St             58.90   2 
 11 Goins, Chris              SO American Int           1:00.22   1 
 12 Allen, Travis             SR American Int           1:00.79   1 
 13 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      FR Stonehill              1:03.87   2 
 14 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St           1:04.37   2 
 15 Myles, Naheem             FR American Int           1:05.87   2 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Conn             21.43   1.9  1 
  2 Wildman, Carlton          SR American Int             22.47   1.9  1 
  3 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St             22.86   4.7  2 
  4 Megee, Conor              SO UMass Amhers             23.32   4.7  2 
  5 Wu, Daniel                JR UMass Amhers             23.37   4.7  2 
  6 Begansky, Michael         SR American Int             23.39   1.9  1 
  7 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St             23.50   1.9  1 
  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               23.55   1.9  1 
  9 Paulino, Javier           FR Amherst                  23.55   4.7  2 
 10 Boles, Elijah             SR Central Conn             23.62   1.9  1 
 11 Koncki, Zachary           JR UMass Amhers             23.62   1.7  3 
 12 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn             23.66   4.7  2 
 13 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               23.87   1.7  3 
 14 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St             23.97   1.7  3 
 15 Buchanan, Shawn           JR Central Conn             24.24   1.7  3 
 16 Piexotto, Max             SO American Int             24.25   1.7  3 
 17 Alvarez, Mario            JR Holy Cross               24.28   1.4  4 
 18 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St             24.35   1.7  3 
 19 Dzidek, Christopher       SR UMass Amhers             24.69   1.7  3 
 20 Hewitt, Mark              JR UMass Amhers             24.71   4.7  2 
 21 Gijima, Percie            FR Amherst                  24.76   1.7  3 
 22 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St             24.86   1.4  4 
 23 Thaffe, Wrenford          SO Amherst                  24.88   1.7  3 
 24 Legare, Mark              SO Holy Cross               25.13   1.4  4 
 25 Aleshinloye, Kasope       FR Amherst                  25.25   1.4  4 
 26 McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross               25.48   1.4  4 
 27 Foster, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross               25.81   1.4  4 
 28 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               26.53   1.4  4 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Patrick       JR UMass Amhers          14:56.88  
  2 Macknight, Eric           SR Keene State           15:02.46  
  3 Grimes, Patrick           SO Amherst               15:19.52  
  4 Pipp, Timothy             SR Keene State           15:22.39  
  5 Widzgowski, Ryan          FR Keene State           15:26.94  
  6 Buckley, Dillon           SO Amherst               15:28.48  
  7 Hoyt, Kevin               JR Keene State           15:32.79  
  8 Greenstein, Gus           FR Amherst               15:42.33  
  9 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Conn          15:47.88  
 10 Paquette, Thomas          SO Keene State           15:48.59  
 11 Hanley, Kevin             SR Amherst               15:50.54  
 12 Mears, Ben                SR Amherst               16:06.57  
 13 Cohoon, Travis            SR Amherst               16:09.73  
 14 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St          17:22.09  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        3:21.39  
  2 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.19  
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:25.74  
     1) Driscoll, John JR               2) Morse, Nate SR                 
     3) Miela, Mickey SO                4) Lul, Pak JR                    
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:31.37  
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:32.13  
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                3:35.25  
  7 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:46.09  
  8 Keene State  'A'                                    3:53.13  
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poncelet, Valentin        FR American Int          33:24.85  
  2 Leonard, Stephen          FR Stonehill             33:28.36  
  3 Honohan, Tevin            FR Westfield St          33:46.32  
  4 Kiprono, Daniel           JR American Int          34:40.98  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              192.50     2) Central Connecticut       114   
    3) Stonehill                  104.50     4) Westfield State            89   
    5) American Int'l              66        6) Keene State                58   
    7) Holy Cross                  55        8) Amherst                    51   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News