Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

First Baptist Church Turkey Can Run

Jefferson, GA, November 24, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********
                              Turkey Can Run
                          @ First Baptist Church
                               Jefferson, GA
                        Thursday, November 24, 2011
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     6 Sherrie Bourrie                 39 Jefferson, GA         20:39  6:39 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     1 Joseph Brubaker                 31 Athens, GA            17:14  5:33 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    47 Kim Hurst                       41 Dacula, GA            26:02  8:23 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    11 Steve Power                     42 Winder, GA            22:16  7:10 

        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    74 Debbie Williams                 59 Lawrenceville, GA     28:07  9:03 

         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    35 Dean Mullins                    53 Jefferson, GA         24:38  7:56 
        
	 ********** FEMALE SENIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   104 Jane Harvey                     60 Chattanooga, TN       29:32  9:31
         ********** MALE SENIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    62 Keith Hayes                     60 Jefferson, GA         27:09  8:45 

               ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    15 Morgan Mitchell                 13 Jefferson, GA         23:10  7:28 
       2    21 Sasha Parker                    14 Jefferson, GA         23:27  7:33 
       3    64 Aubrey Mitchell                 11 Jefferson, GA         27:24  8:49 
       4    66 Ally Kate Navas                  9 Jefferson, GA         27:25  8:50 
       5   106 Payton Navas                    11 Jefferson, GA         29:55  9:38 
       6   116 Olivia Probert                  12 Jefferson, GA         31:41 10:12 
       7   123 McKenzie Klinck                 10 Jefferson, GA         32:02 10:19 
       8   124 Emily Lenius                    11 Buford, GA            32:02 10:19 
       9   157 Runner Unkown                    9 Flowery Branch, GA    35:48 11:32 
      10   158 Carlie Anderson                 12 Maysville, GA         36:22 11:43 
      11   159 Hannah Hamrick                  10 Jefferson, GA         36:22 11:43 
      12   167 Erin Lenius                     14 Buford, GA            37:33 12:06 
      13   184 Darien Matlock                  11 Jefferson, GA         40:10 12:56 
      14   191 Kate Murray                      7 Athens, GA            41:06 13:14 
      15   192 Selah Czerwonka                  7 Jefferson, GA         41:07 13:14 
      16   196 Meghan Harris                    7 Braselton, GA         41:13 13:16 
      17   207 Aubrey Lofton                    4 Port Richie, FL       42:31 13:41 
      18   215 Livi Blackstock                  8 JeffersonGA           43:19 13:57 
      19   216 Catie Mae Martin                 9 Jefferson, GA         43:49 14:07 
      20   226 Taylor Bridges                  12 Jefferson, GA         44:55 14:28 
      21   231 Macy Mullis                      8 Hull, GA              47:23 15:15 
      22   239 Elizabeth Garmon                 9 Jefferson, GA         48:54 15:45 
      23   240 Caroline Garmon                 12 Jefferson, GA         49:19 15:53 
      24   241 Natalie Garmon                   7 Jefferson, GA         49:58 16:05 
      25   243 Bailey Nichols                   7 Athens, GA            50:13 16:10 
      26   248 Trinity Pressley                 8 Jefferson, GA         50:41 16:19 
      27   258 Raegan Head                      7 Jefferson, GA         52:33 16:55 
      28   267 Aiden Moore                     10 Maysville, GA         53:08 17:07 
      29   280 Faith Brown                     13 Jefferson, GA         55:20 17:49 
      30   288 Madeleine Smith                  7 Jefferson, GA         56:59 18:21 
      31   289 Sarah Smith                      4 Jefferson, GA         57:00 18:21 

                ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    14 Will Breese                     14 Jefferson, GA         23:06  7:26 
       2    16 Ridge Chaisson                  13 Jefferson, GA         23:19  7:30 
       3    20 Hunter Yarbrough                13 Natchez, MS           23:24  7:32 
       4    31 Bruce Logue                     14 JeffersonGA           24:26  7:52 
       5    32 Juan Vicente                    13 Athens, GA            24:28  7:53 
       6    38 Adam Keller                     11 Dacula, GA            24:50  8:00 
       7    44 Owen Parker                      9 Jefferson, GA         25:18  8:09 
       8    48 Timothy Deremer                 14 Jefferson, GA         26:03  8:24 
       9    50 Nick Sellers                     9 JeffersonGA           26:07  8:25 
      10    51 Hart Blackstock                 11 JeffersonGA           26:08  8:25 
      11    63 Daniel Parker                    9 Jefferson, GA         27:22  8:49 
      12    86 Liam Franco                     11 Jefferson, GA         28:34  9:12 
      13    98 Matthew Martin                   9 JeffersonGA           28:56  9:19 
      14    99 Jack Alexander                   9 Jefferson, GA         28:57  9:19 
      15   100 Jacob Matlock                   13 Jefferson, GA         28:58  9:20 
      16   133 Robbie Head                     10 Jefferson, GA         33:00 10:38 
      17   139 Jonathan Adams                   7 Jefferson, GA         33:23 10:45 
      18   142 Denton Alexander                 6 Jefferson, GA         33:34 10:49 
      19   165 Jackson Harris                  11 Braselton, GA         36:57 11:54 
      20   185 Ryan Standridge                  8 Jefferson, GA         40:11 12:56 
      21   200 Tom Murray                       5 Athens, GA            41:28 13:21 
      22   222 Jay Standridge                  12 Jefferson, GA         44:27 14:19 
      23   230 Tristan Davis                    6 Jefferson, GA         47:22 15:15 
      24   268 Zane Moore                      11 Maysville, GA         53:09 17:07 
      25   270 Joey Blackstock                  7 Jefferson, GA         53:47 17:19 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     7 Hannah Walters                  19 Bishop, GA            20:55  6:44 
       2     9 Rachel Hull                     18 Buford, GA            21:16  6:51 
       3    22 Megan Steele                    18 Buford, GA            23:29  7:34 
       4    24 Dani Moore                      16 Maysville, GA         23:36  7:36 
       5   173 Victoria McElroy                18 Sugar Hill, GA        38:40 12:27 
       6   176 Jennifer Johnson                18 Jefferson, GA         39:00 12:33 
       7   195 Courtney Price                  17 Winder, GA            41:12 13:16 
       8   206 Savannah Roncadori              17 Jefferson, GA         42:31 13:41 
       9   212 Emily Adams                     16 JeffersonGA           42:54 13:49 
      10   214 Zoe Kreigel                     16 Braselton, GA         42:55 13:49 
      11   245 Hannah Penland                  18 Winder, GA            50:18 16:12 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     2 Cale Pirtle                     17 Athens, GA            19:07  6:09 
       2     5 Nicholas Parker                 15 Jefferson, GA         20:22  6:34 
       3    12 Matt Deremer                    16 Jefferson, GA         22:25  7:13 
       4    13 D.J. Bunker                     15 Jefferson, GA         22:54  7:23 
       5    28 Alex Keller                     15 Dacula, GA            24:14  7:48 
       6    34 David Blount                    19 Lawrenceville, GA     24:35  7:55 
       7    36 Jordan Hancock                  19 Loganville, GA        24:42  7:57 
       8   109 John Kesler                     19 Nicholson, GA         30:13  9:44 
       9   160 Joey Adams                      15 Jefferson, GA         36:23 11:43 
      10   161 Brandon Mullins                 18 Jefferson, GA         36:24 11:43 
      11   163 Jared Parson                    18 Carnesville, GA       36:43 11:49 
      12   172 Jon Ray                         18 Jefferson, GA         38:13 12:18 
      13   177 Drew Hunter                     18 Athens, GA            39:00 12:34 
      14   205 Logan Smith                     18 Winder, GA            42:30 13:41 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    57 Tori Linder                     20 Dacula, GA            26:36  8:34 
       2    60 Emily Ansley                    20 Jefferson, GA         26:48  8:38 
       3    70 Natalee Shirley                 24 Jefferson, GA         27:40  8:55 
       4    76 Callie Holloway                 20 Hull, GA              28:14  9:06 
       5    94 Mandi Armour                    23 Cornelia, GA          28:48  9:17 
       6   112 Kim Zogran                      21 AntiochIL             30:53  9:57 
       7   174 Jenny Ray                       22 Jefferson, GA         38:41 12:27 
       8   188 Kelsey Gregory                  22 Jefferson, GA         40:16 12:58 
       9   223 Katee Haile                     22 Laredo, TX            44:27 14:19 
      10   257 Jade Strickland                 24 Maysville, GA         52:31 16:55 
      11   281 Maegan Rollins                  21 Jefferson, GA         55:21 17:49 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    19 Tyler Haile                     24 Laredo, TX            23:22  7:32 
       2    23 Eduardo Mendoza                 23 Carnesville, GA       23:34  7:36 
       3    29 Jonathon Herrington             21 Athens, GA            24:17  7:49 
       4    40 Brett Armour                    21 Cornelia, GA          25:03  8:04 
       5    41 Ryan Helms                      21 Jefferson, GA         25:05  8:05 
       6    42 John Helms                      23 Jefferson, GA         25:05  8:05 
       7    46 Nicholas Mullins                21 Jefferson, GA         25:52  8:20 
       8    61 Grant Cobb                      21 West Point, NY        26:57  8:41 
       9    71 Raymond Parr                    24 Winder, GA            27:46  8:56 
      10    79 Jacob Parson                    20 Carnesville, GA       28:18  9:07 
      11   107 Brett Hood                      24 Winder, GA            29:59  9:39 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    10 Carly Ledbetter                 29 Commerce, GA          22:14  7:10 
       2    45 Stephanie McFadden              29 Commerce, GA          25:19  8:09 
       3    72 Mallory Sadler                  26 Athens, GA            27:54  8:59 
       4    73 Juli Crouch                     25 JeffersonGA           28:04  9:02 
       5    82 Laura Wicklein                  26 Athens, GA            28:24  9:09 
       6    85 Jennifer Williams               26 Winder, GA            28:32  9:11 
       7    92 Kyla Maxwell                    29 Jefferson, GA         28:47  9:16 
       8    96 Samantha Williams               29 Winder, GA            28:51  9:18 
       9   108 Tara Tillman                    29 Atanta, GA            30:08  9:42 
      10   110 Haley Sass                      27 Dacula, GA            30:16  9:45 
      11   134 Kaelin Farrington               26 Cumming, GA           33:01 10:38 
      12   150 Kimberly Grizzle                27 Monroe, GA            34:39 11:10 
      13   171 Keri Guined                     25 Albuquerque, NM       38:03 12:15 
      14   175 Jacqueline Cascio               29 Grovetown, GA         38:42 12:28 
      15   194 Lindsey Darnell                 27 Jefferson, GA         41:10 13:16 
      16   225 Abigail Estiund                 26 Athens, GA            44:31 14:20 
      17   250 Emily Campbell                  27 Atlanta, GA           51:23 16:33 
      18   255 Amy Harris                      28 Winder, GA            52:00 16:45 
      19   292 Carmen Nichols                  26 Athens, GA            57:08 18:24 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     3 Justin Wood                     29 Commerce, GA          19:12  6:11 
       2     8 Michael Carson                  28 Albuquerque, NM       21:08  6:48 
       3    54 Derek Krisher                   29 Athens, GA            26:23  8:30 
       4    68 Anthony Sadler                  28 Athens, GA            27:37  8:54 
       5   154 John Tysinger                   29 Jefferson, GA         35:19 11:22 
       6   224 Brian Buss                      29 Athens, GA            44:29 14:19 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    33 Katie Sellers                   34 JeffersonGA           24:33  7:55 
       2    77 Shannon Hagenbaumer             32 Jefferson, GA         28:17  9:06 
       3    81 Tiffany Davis                   34 Jefferson, GA         28:24  9:09 
       4    95 Larrie Healan                   31 Winder, GA            28:50  9:17 
       5    97 Lashae Brain                    31 Athens, GA            28:52  9:18 
       6   103 Raegan Harvey                   30 Jefferson, GA         29:06  9:22 
       7   120 Jennifer Milsaps                32 Dacula, GA            31:54 10:16 
       8   135 Ginger Mitchell                 30 Buford, GA            33:10 10:41 
       9   147 April Brown                     33 Jefferson, GA         34:22 11:04 
      10   155 Stephanie Tysinger              30 Jefferson, GA         35:39 11:29 
      11   182 Amanda McMahon                  31 Jefferson, GA         39:56 12:51 
      12   203 Laura Alke                      30 Chesapeake, VA        42:04 13:33 
      13   221 Annette Standridge              30 Jefferson, GA         44:26 14:19 
      14   247 Carrie Pressley                 32 Jefferson, GA         50:40 16:19 
      15   249 Kaite Newell                    30 Jefferson, GA         50:49 16:22 
      16   260 Leslie Hart                     32 CommerceGA            52:35 16:56 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    17 Michael Hancock                 30 Laredo, TX            23:19  7:31 
       2    30 Brandon King                    32 Jefferson, GA         24:22  7:51 
       3    59 Jonathan Harvey                 34 Jefferson, GA         26:46  8:37 
       4    93 John Cole                       33 Braselton, GA         28:47  9:16 
       5   113 Jason Williams                  32 Winder, GA            31:05 10:01 
       6   117 Cody Cain                       31 Jefferson, GA         31:41 10:12 
       7   136 Brandon Mitchell                30 Buford, GA            33:13 10:42 
       8   238 Chris Nichols                   31 Athens, GA            48:42 15:41 
       9   246 Larry Pressley                  30 Jefferson, GA         50:38 16:18 
      10   256 Chris Harris                    30 Winder, GA            52:02 16:45 
      11   273 Dennis Barnett                  33 JeffersonGA           54:30 17:33 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    18 Lena Yarbrough                  39 Natchez, MS           23:20  7:31 
       2    53 Anita Simon                     36 Commerce, GA          26:21  8:29 
       3    89 Cheri King                      39 Jefferson, GA         28:38  9:13 
       4    90 Troye Stadler                   35 Hoschton, GA          28:38  9:13 
       5   105 Lynn Wilson                     37 Jefferson, GA         29:49  9:36 
       6   115 Stacey Holt                     39 Commerce, GA          31:23 10:07 
       7   122 Jennifer Miller                 37 Bethlehem, GA         32:01 10:19 
       8   129 Amber Sparks                    36 Jefferson, GA         32:26 10:27 
       9   132 Jamie Williams                  39 Winder, GA            33:00 10:38 
      10   143 Lori Alexander                  36 Jefferson, GA         33:42 10:51 
      11   152 Amy Dobbs                       36 Danielsville, GA      35:03 11:17 
      12   166 Tara Lenius                     39 Lake In The Hills,    37:12 11:59 
      13   178 Christine Setzer                37 Mt. Airy, GA          39:01 12:34 
      14   180 Stacey Brown                    35 Jefferson, GA         39:48 12:49 
      15   197 Stacey Harris                   39 Braselton, GA         41:14 13:17 
      16   211 Kristi Probert                  37 Jefferson, GA         42:54 13:49 
      17   219 Nichole Martin                  38 Jefferson, GA         44:06 14:12 
      18   253 Casey Matlock                   38 Jefferson, GA         51:58 16:44 
      19   259 Nikki Head                      39 Jefferson, GA         52:34 16:55 
      20   286 Jamie Davis                     38 Jefferson, GA         56:57 18:20 
      21   290 Leslie Smith                    38 Jefferson, GA         57:00 18:21 
      22   293 Katie Garmon                    35 Jefferson, GA         57:58 18:40 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     4 Rob Alexander                   37 Jefferson, GA         20:06  6:28 
       2    27 Chad Sims                       39 Jefferson, GA         23:56  7:43 
       3    43 Erik Simon                      38 Commerce, GA          25:08  8:06 
       4    58 Joe Lettler                     39 Winder, GA            26:44  8:37 
       5    67 Josh Carson                     36 Jefferson, GA         27:32  8:52 
       6    80 Jody Woodall                    39 Pendergrass, GA       28:22  9:08 
       7    83 Allen Sealock                   35 Jefferson, GA         28:29  9:10 
       8    87 Roman Szczesniak                39 Braselton, GA         28:36  9:13 
       9    91 Bob Brownell                    37 Jefferson, GA         28:39  9:14 
      10   251 Bill Newell                     36 Jefferson, GA         51:29 16:34 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   125 Monica Walker                   43 Monroe, GA            32:03 10:19 
       2   127 Tammy Chandler                  44 Good Hope, GA         32:18 10:24 
       3   131 Tammy Patrick                   41 Commerce, GA          32:56 10:36 
       4   140 Vicki Leo                       42 Homer, GA             33:31 10:47 
       5   141 Janis Robins                    41 Jefferson, GA         33:31 10:48 
       6   149 Heidi Bethea                    43 Watkinsville, GA      34:39 11:09 
       7   151 April Sass                      41 Statham, GA           34:57 11:15 
       8   156 Krista Adkins                   42 Jefferson, GA         35:41 11:29 
       9   162 Suzanne Keller                  42 Dacula, GA            36:37 11:47 
      10   164 Denise Bailey                   43 Lawrenceville, GA     36:50 11:52 
      11   168 Marla Harvey                    41 Winder, GA            37:33 12:06 
      12   169 Karla McElroy                   41 Sugar Hill, GA        37:47 12:10 
      13   170 Jennifer Givan                  44 Athens, GA            37:47 12:10 
      14   183 Robin Price                     43 Winder, GA            39:59 12:53 
      15   190 Stacy Schuler                   42 Winder, GA            40:35 13:04 
      16   201 Marycarroll Murray              41 Athens, GA            41:46 13:27 
      17   208 Ginger Parker                   43 Jefferson, GA         42:36 13:43 
      18   209 Dianna Lieberman                41 Lawrenceville, GA     42:43 13:45 
      19   210 Cissy Hamrick                   41 Jefferson, GA         42:49 13:47 
      20   220 Karyn Martin                    42 JeffersonGA           44:20 14:16 
      21   228 Laura Gavin                     42 Jefferson, GA         45:52 14:46 
      22   232 Jennifer Mason                  42 Jefferson, GA         48:02 15:28 
      23   233 Tara Anderson                   40 Maysville, GA         48:03 15:28 
      24   236 Carmen Bennett                  42 Winder, GA            48:23 15:35 
      25   262 Jackie Adams                    40 Jefferson, GA         52:41 16:58 
      26   265 Alisa Bridges                   41 Jefferson, GA         52:52 17:01 
      27   276 Kim Moore                       40 Maysville, GA         54:54 17:40 
      28   279 Janita Brown                    44 Jefferson, GA         55:20 17:49 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    25 Chad Klinck                     41 Jefferson, GA         23:45  7:39 
       2    26 Brantley Porter                 44 Jefferson, GA         23:56  7:42 
       3    39 Jon Massey                      40 Commerce, GA          24:54  8:01 
       4    55 Darrell Chaisson                41 Jefferson, GA         26:33  8:33 
       5    56 Carl Fuller                     42 Winder, GA            26:35  8:34 
       6    88 Clement Daly                    41 Braselton, GA         28:37  9:13 
       7   102 Jerry Alllen                    41 Commerce, GA          29:05  9:22 
       8   111 Chris Harris                    41 Braselton, GA         30:45  9:54 
       9   119 Andy Milsaps                    40 Dacula, GA            31:49 10:15 
      10   187 Marty Standridge                40 Jefferson, GA         40:13 12:57 
      11   213 Rahn Lieberman                  42 Lawrenceville, GA     42:55 13:49 
      12   229 Marshell Davis                  41 Jefferson, GA         47:09 15:11 
      13   235 Randy Nix                       44 Commerce, GA          48:22 15:35 
      14   271 Joe Blackstock                  40 Jefferson, GA         53:49 17:20 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    65 Sharon Williams                 49 Winder, GA            27:24  8:50 
       2   114 Debbie Castellaw                49 Jefferson, GA         31:11 10:02 
       3   121 Margie Blackstock               47 JeffersonGA           31:55 10:17 
       4   179 Renee Ansley                    48 Jefferson, GA         39:03 12:34 
       5   218 Peggy Kreigel                   46 Braselton, GA         43:51 14:07 
       6   234 Jean Mullis                     48 Hull, GA              48:03 15:28 
       7   266 Jamie Hood                      45 Winder, GA            52:53 17:02 
       8   277 Jan Williams                    49 Hull, GA              55:13 17:47 
       9   278 Cynthia Czerwonka               48 Jefferson, GA         55:13 17:47 
      10   282 Terri Seeley                    48 Winder, GA            55:27 17:51 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    37 Paul Guest                      49 Nicholson, GA         24:42  7:57 
       2    69 Todd Mershon                    46 BraseltonGA           27:40  8:55 
       3   128 Tommy Parker                    45 Jefferson, GA         32:19 10:24 
       4   130 Allen Young                     47 Jefferson, GA         32:53 10:36 
       5   217 Mark Kreigel                    49 Braselton, GA         43:50 14:07 
       6   274 Charlie Watson                  46 Jefferson, GA         54:30 17:33 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   138 Jody Scott                      53 Buford, GA            33:15 10:42 
       2   153 Tammy Patterson                 50 Hoschton, GA          35:13 11:20 
       3   199 Janis Ray                       50 Jefferson, GA         41:28 13:21 
       4   227 Jeree Wilson                    52 Jefferson, GA         44:56 14:28 
       5   242 Cynthia Kohut                   52 Statham, GA           50:12 16:10 
       6   244 Nancy Solie                     54 JeffersonGA           50:13 16:10 
       7   291 Christie Pirtle-Smith           50 Athens, GA            57:01 18:22 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    49 John Boswell                    54 Jefferson, GA         26:05  8:24 
       2    84 Glenn Deremer                   52 Jefferson, GA         28:31  9:11 
       3   126 Randy Williams                  52 Hull, GA              32:13 10:23 
       4   145 Dwayne Ansley                   50 Jefferson, GA         33:59 10:57 
       5   198 David Ray                       52 Jefferson, GA         41:21 13:19 
       6   254 Andy Matlock                    54 Jefferson, GA         51:59 16:44 
       7   284 Jeff Davis                      50 Jefferson, GA         55:34 17:54 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   118 Barbara Gooch                   58 Jefferson, GA         31:45 10:14 
       2   144 Nona Brown                      59 Braselton, GA         33:42 10:51 
       3   181 Michello Steele                 56 Buford, GA            39:55 12:51 
       4   189 Mary Duffy                      58 Winder, GA            40:24 13:00 
       5   252 Laurie Campbell                 57 Richmond, VA          51:29 16:35 
       6   272 Laurie Abell                    57 Sycamore, IL          54:17 17:29 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    52 Donald Harvey                   59 Chattanooga, TN       26:14  8:27 
       2    78 Kenneth Wood                    57 Commerce, GA          28:17  9:07 
       3   137 Dan Zogran                      56 AntiochIL             33:14 10:42 
       4   193 Jeff Czerwonka                  57 Jefferson, GA         41:10 13:15 
       5   269 Damon Wilbanks                  57 Jefferson, GA         53:24 17:12 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   104 Jane Harvey                     60 Chattanooga, TN       29:32  9:31 
       2   186 Janice Duncan                   60 Auburn, GA            40:12 12:57 
       3   283 Gail Elrod                      62 Pendergrass, GA       55:28 17:51 
       4   287 Nadine Crow                     63 Jefferson, GA         56:58 18:21 
       5   295 Janet Cower                     62 Williamston, SC     1:11:31 23:01 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    62 Keith Hayes                     60 Jefferson, GA         27:09  8:45 
       2   202 Jim Brown                       60 Braselton, GA         41:49 13:28 
       3   275 Edmund Abell                    61 Sycamore, IL          54:30 17:33 
       4   294 Rick Jones                      62 Jefferson, GA         58:06 18:42 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   237 Sally Stites                    67 Jefferson, GA         48:23 15:35 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   101 Walter Harvey                   67 Jefferson, GA         29:03  9:21 
       2   146 B.J. Stokes                     65 Jefferson, GA         34:07 10:59 
       3   148 Bill Constantino                68 Jefferson, GA         34:38 11:09 
       4   297 Thomas Crow                     67 Jefferson, GA       1:11:38 23:04 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   263 Madge Bush                      73 Gainesville, FL       52:49 17:00 
       2   264 Francis Bush                    78 Gainesville, FL       52:51 17:01 
       3   285 Vivian Davis                    71 Commerce, GA          56:44 18:16 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   204 Larry Mayfield                  72 Pendergrass, GA       42:19 13:38 
       2   296 Dan Cower                       74 Williamston, SC     1:11:37 23:03 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News