Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YTS at Tallahassee

Tallahassee, FL, September 4, 2011

YTS at Tallahassee

YTS at Tallahassee

YTS at Tallahassee

Age Group Results

September 04, 2011


Elite Sports Timing
 

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Unknown Partic. 362

362

1

1:56:38.3

5-6 Year Olds

Female Age 5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DANNI WALLER TALLAHASSEE

54

5

11

11:15.1

2

CINNAMON SMITH SAINT AUGUSTINE

70

5

17

14:01.3

3

SARAH-ELIZABETH BRANTLEY MICCOSUKEE

53

5

18

15:05.3

4

LITA FROST TALLAHASSEE

51

5

20

16:19.2

5

RYANN MCLEOD SAN ANTONIO FL

74

5

21

17:05.5

6

EVER WILLIAMS NORTHPORT

50

5

24

20:24.3

 

Female Age 6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MADELINE PENNEY TALLAHASSEE

61

6

6

10:31.2

2

LAINE BRODLEY TALLAHASSEE

58

6

13

12:06.6

3

HAYDN HASSELBACH TAMPA FL

60

6

14

12:12.5

4

MADELYN SCARINGE TALLAHASSEE

62

6

15

13:12.2

5

ELYSE SKOUMAL BRADENTON FL

71

6

16

13:33.6

6

SOPHIA HARRIS TALLAHASSEE

59

6

19

15:46.0

 

Male Age 5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PAYTON COWHEY TALLAHASSEE

57

5

7

10:56.1

2

CANNON COWHEY TALLAHASSEE

56

5

12

11:53.5

3

DECLAN RHODES TALLAHASSEE

55

5

22

17:07.0

4

NICHOLS NOWICKI TALLAHASSEE FL

72

5

23

18:36.5

 

Male Age 6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

COLIN KRUGER TRINITY FL

69

6

1

8:03.6

2

BRAXTON LEGG TAMPA FL

68

6

2

8:12.9

3

BROOKS HICKMAN TALLAHASSEE

66

6

3

10:12.7

4

CARTER ROTHELL TALLAHASSEE

63

6

4

10:14.9

5

HARRISON GRAY TALLAHASSEE

65

6

5

10:30.9

6

QUINN CARRASQUILLA TALLAHASSEE

64

6

8

11:09.7

7

RYDER GENTRY TALLAHASSEE

67

6

9

11:11.7

8

ZANDER YEOMANS BOWLING GREEN GL

73

6

10

11:12.7

 

7-10 Girls

Female Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EVAN JAYNES TALLAHASSEE

103

7

7

21:44.5

2

EDEN DESOTELL TALLAHASSEE

112

7

19

26:54.4

3

SUMMER SMITH OCALA

111

7

22

27:06.4

4

BRYN CINTRON TALLAHASSEE

100

7

26

29:16.7

5

CAMERON BELL TALLAHASSEE FL

166

7

27

29:17.1

6

MELANA KARSTENDIEK ODESSA FL

160

7

28

29:19.5

7

BERNADETTE BURNS TALLAHASSEE

101

7

31

30:31.8

 

Female Age 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KARIS DESOTELL TALLAHASSEE

132

8

3

19:21.8

2

ISABELLA RAMIREZ NAPLES

131

8

5

21:14.6

3

KYLEIGH LEISEY HAHIRA

127

8

6

21:19.9

4

JAYDEN BAYES LAKELAND

128

8

8

22:20.8

5

MOLLY JONES CRAWFORDVILLE

115

8

9

22:56.3

6

LYDIA SHACKELFORD TALLAHASSEE

338

8

20

26:55.0

7

EMMA HANLEY TALLAHASSEE

121

8

21

27:01.4

8

SARAH KNUDSEN TALLAHASSEE

114

8

24

27:46.2

9

AUBREY SAWYER THOMASVILLE

123

8

30

30:27.3

10

LAUREN WILKEY TALLAHASSEE

122

8

32

32:30.5

 

Female Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CAITLIN WILKEY TALLAHASSEE

134

9

12

24:07.9

2

SAYLER GENTRY TALLAHASSEE

147

9

15

25:38.8

3

ANNA CURETON TALLAHASSEE FL

172

9

16

25:56.7

4

LINDSEY SCARINGE TALLAHASSEE

146

9

17

26:00.3

5

MARGARET HARRIS TALLAHASSEE

135

9

23

27:29.3

6

ANNA WILLIAMS SAFETY HARBOR FL

142

9

25

27:46.4

7

EMYLEE MOUNTIN TALLAHASSEE

138

9

29

29:45.3

 

Female Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SAIGE KEMENY TALLAHASSEE

154

10

1

17:04.0

2

JULIET LILES TALLAHASSEE

153

10

2

19:14.0

3

BROOKLIN BRITE TALLAHASSEE

159

10

4

20:30.7

4

KEAGAN BARRETT TALLAHASSEE

151

10

10

23:23.7

5

OLIVIA SAWYER THOMASVILLE

150

10

11

23:49.8

6

EMILY JOHNSTON TALLAHASSEE GL

168

10

13

24:10.6

7

SHAE MURPHY TALLAHASSEE

158

10

14

25:38.2

8

MALENA BELL TALLAHASSEE FL

167

10

18

26:08.9

 

7-8 Year Old Boys

Male Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TYLER CURETON TALLAHASSEE FL

170

7

1

20:12.6

2

CALEB HEUCHAN TALLAHASSEE

104

7

3

20:47.3

3

WYATT TOWNSEND TALLAHASSEE

105

7

5

22:42.7

4

BARRETT WALLER TALLAHASSEE

110

7

6

22:47.6

5

TRISTAN CARRASQUILLA TALLAHASSEE

106

7

8

24:00.0

6

TERRY PARKER TALLAHASSEE

107

7

9

24:33.7

7

GABRIEL JAGER-SUMNER TALLAHASSEE

109

7

10

24:34.9

8

BRADLEY DUNN TALLAHASSEE FL

171

7

15

26:58.8

9

SYDE LONG TALLAHASSEE

102

7

20

34:55.9

10

WILL BLANKEMEYER CRAWFORDSVILLE FL

169

7

21

35:14.1

11

CADEN WILLIAMS SAFETY HARBOR FL

108

7

22

45:25.4

 

Male Age 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANDREW PENNEY TALLAHASSEE

130

8

2

20:46.0

2

EVAN ANDREWS HEATHROW

116

8

4

21:34.6

3

DREW FISCHER LITHIA FL

118

8

7

23:39.7

4

SEAN YATES TALLAHASSEE

120

8

11

24:47.9

5

ROHAN DAVIDI TALLAHASSEE

113

8

12

25:10.2

6

AIDAN CARRASQUILLA TALLAHASSEE

136

8

13

25:36.3

7

IAN JEONG TALLAHASSEE

125

8

14

26:32.0

8

COLIN SMITH TALLAHASSEE FL

173

8

16

27:35.3

9

LANDON PHIPPS TALLAHASSEE

162

8

17

27:50.6

10

PATRICK LONG TALLAHASSEE

117

8

18

29:47.6

11

BODE WILLIAMS NORTHPORT

126

8

19

34:55.4

 

9-10 Year Old Boys

Male Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ZACHARY KEMENY TALLAHASSEE

137

9

1

18:05.5

2

GEORGE GRAY TALLAHASSEE

145

9

4

20:53.9

3

CADE SMITH HAVANA

140

9

7

21:49.4

4

SILAS CAYLOR TALLAHASSEE

143

9

8

22:24.2

5

LANDON SHACKELFORD TALLAHASSEE

141

9

9

22:39.4

6

RILEY GREENSTEIN TALLAHASSEE

161

9

10

22:49.5

7

TRAVIS CAIN TALLAHASSEE

139

9

11

24:04.5

 

Male Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROBERT KLEIN TALLAHASSEE

163

10

2

18:31.6

2

BRECHT HEUCHAN TALLAHASSEE

152

10

3

19:52.6

3

ETHAN SMITH OCALA

157

10

5

21:41.8

4

HOLDEN PHIPPS TALLAHASSEE

164

10

6

21:42.3

5

SOREN KNUDSEN TALLAHASSEE

149

10

12

25:19.9

6

CHASE DURDEN TALLAHASSEE

156

10

13

27:37.8

7

ZACKARY DURSTANTI BOWLING GREEN FL

6

10

14

38:40.7

 

11-15 Year Old Girls

Female Age 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALEXIA SMITH ST. AUGUSTINE

350

11

3

28:53.9

2

DARA DAWSON BRADENTON FL

313

11

4

29:04.4

3

ANNE DESOTELL TALLAHASSEE

316

11

8

32:35.6

4

SHANNON KEELIN CLEARWATER FL

317

11

10

33:59.3

5

TORIANN WINTON TALLAHASSEE

315

11

12

35:46.9

6

CAROLINE-GRACE BRANTLEY MICCOSUKEE

314

11

15

37:25.5

 

Female Age 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JULIANNA HEUCHAN TALLAHASSEE

319

12

6

32:04.2

2

ANDREIA GORDON CRAWFORDVILLE

321

12

7

32:09.9

3

KATE WINEGARDNER TALLAHASSEE

318

12

13

35:49.4

4

SARAH JOHNSTON TALLAHASSEE FL

308

12

17

40:34.2

 

Female Age 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

WHITNEY DESOTELL TALLAHASSEE

330

13

1

26:10.6

2

TALISE JAGER-SUMNER TALLAHASSEE

327

13

2

28:35.3

3

ABIGAIL TAFF TALLAHASSEE FL

364

13

9

33:19.1

4

MOLLY-CATHERINE BRANTLEY MICCOSUKEE

328

13

14

36:05.4

 

Female Age 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GRACE MURRAY TALLAHASSEE

331

14

5

31:12.6

2

KATIE CARTER TALLAHASSEE

333

14

16

37:46.0

 

Female Age 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MEGAN JONES TALLAHASSEE

336

15

11

34:32.3

 

11-15 Year Old Boys

Male Age 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JAKE SCOTT TALLAHASSEE

311

11

4

28:20.2

2

ALEXANDER BOWMAN TALLAHASSEE

347

11

5

28:20.7

3

ZACHARY JOYNT TALLAHASSEE

312

11

12

54:00.9

 

Male Age 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SETH KEMENY TALLAHASSEE

323

12

2

24:50.9

2

JOSHUA LILES TALLAHASSEE

322

12

3

26:00.6

3

AARON WILLIAMS SAFETY HARBOR FL

324

12

7

30:33.1

4

RYAN BURRIS ZEPHYRHILLS

356

12

9

35:35.8

5

GARRET WINTON TALLAHASSEE

326

12

10

37:05.1

 

Male Age 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SAMUEL VANCORE TALLAHASSEE

332

14

1

22:51.4

2

QUINTON LAUDADIO TALLAHASSEE

353

14

6

29:59.0

3

KYLE CAMPBELL NEW PORT RICHEY FL

335

14

8

33:24.3

 

Male Age 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JEFFERY ZOU TALLAHASSEE FL

359

15

11

37:10.9

 

7-10 Elites

Female Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SOPHIA STOCK LAKEWOOD RANCH FL

305

7

11

40:49.5

 

Female Age 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TAYLOR BENEDICT TAMPA FL

361

8

7

25:57.2

 

Female Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIKA MEYA SEMINOLE FL

302

9

4

25:01.2

2

ANNA STOCK LAKEWOOD RANCH FL

303

9

6

25:45.0

3

AMELIA SKOUMAL BRADENTON FL

358

9

10

33:22.4

 

Female Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHLOE MILLARD BRADENTON FL

300

10

8

26:14.1

 

Male Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LAWSON MCLEOD SAN ANTIONIO FL

176

7

9

27:06.2

 

Male Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

COLEMAN INGLIMA CLEARWATER

304

9

1

23:42.5

2

REED LEGG TAMPA FL

301

9

3

24:11.3

3

CARSON KRUGER TRINITY FL

306

9

5

25:16.5

 

Male Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JARED KANSTOROOM ST PETERSBURG FL

177

10

2

23:46.9

 

11-15 Elites

Female Age 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EMMA STOCK LAKEWOOD RANCH FL

8

12

5

41:41.8

 

Female Age 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MADISON MCNEES TALLAHASSEE

1

15

7

44:41.1

 

Male Age 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIC MCNEES TALLAHASSEE

2

11

6

42:48.8

 

Male Age 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SEAN LUSH LUTZ FL

7

13

8

47:34.6

 

Male Age 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACOB VANCORE TALLAHASSEE

5

14

4

40:08.0

 

Male Age 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RICHARD LUSH LUTZ FL

9

15

1

36:13.8

2

VICTOR KARSTENDIEK ODESSA FL

10

15

2

36:18.4

3

HUNTER SCOTT TALLAHASEE

3

15

3

38:09.2

 

Adult Super Sprint

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATE BLANKEMEYER CRAWFORDVILLE

343

44

5

24:32.6

2

MEGHAN WILKEY TALLAHASSEE

342

38

8

29:19.5

3

LYNDA SHACKELFORD TALLAHASSEE

344

47

9

29:20.6

4

MARJIE KINNEY TALLAHASSEE FL

309

40

10

29:22.5

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LUKE LILES TALLAHASSEE

337

16

1

21:01.3

2

JAMES SYKES TALLAHASSEE

346

49

2

22:28.3

3

WILL HANLEY TALLAHASSEE

340

37

3

22:46.8

4

ERIC MOUNTIN TALLAHASSEE

345

48

4

24:13.6

5

TRAVIS JONES TALLAHASSEE FL

360

27

6

26:51.5

6

GREG SMITH OCALA

339

30

7

28:40.3

7

JASON BAYES LAKELAND

341

37

11

31:15.2

8

ANTHONY LAUDADIO TALLAHASSEE

355

48

12

31:41.8





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News