Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Miles for Hope 5K

Clearwater, FL, September 24, 2011

[5K Cancer Survivor Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:18:00  Hunter McCann               14   Treasure Island, FL         1    5:48 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:20:59  Lisa Williams               33   Largo, FL                  10    6:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:18:28  Todd Barnes                 47   Glendale, AZ                4    5:57 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:23:18  Laura Enie                  41   Crystal Beach, FL          25    7:30 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   0:21:51  Chris Knight                50   Tampa, FL                  15    7:02 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   0:24:22  Kathleen Robinson           52   Pinellas Park, FL          37    7:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1   0:29:34  Pedro Hernandez              9   Lakeland, FL              103    9:31 
   2   0:59:52  Ryan Day                     9   Largo, FL                 319   19:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1   0:23:14  Isabella Pawloski            8   Palm Harbor, FL            24    7:29 
   2   0:37:14  Stephanie Hernandez          7   Lakeland, FL              219   11:59 
   3   0:56:48  Jordan Holmes                9   Land O' Lakes, FL         310   18:17 
   4   0:59:45  Faith Welling                7   Wesley Chapel, FL         318   19:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1   0:23:11  Trevor Foley                12   Brooksville, FL            23    7:28 
   2   0:28:47  Blake Pylipow               12   Fleming Island, FL         91    9:16 
   3   0:29:03  Martin Kelly                14   Clearwater, FL             93    9:21 
   4   0:32:32  Scott Sigler                11   Tallahassee, FL           153   10:29 
   5   0:44:58  John Labusch                13   Tampa, FL                 270   14:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1   0:30:45  Sarah Magee                 10   Odessa, FL                123    9:54 
   2   0:30:53  Kerri Cucchi                11   Odessa, FL                125    9:57 
   3   0:38:07  Kaycie Howell               12   Largo, FL                 225   12:17 
   4   0:40:30  Kenna Gabrielli             12   Dunedin, FL               245   13:02 
   5   0:43:42  Rachel Hamilton             12   Seminole, FL              259   14:04 
   6   0:43:51  Ariana Pratt                10   Seminole, FL              260   14:07 
   7   0:44:23  Heather Bickley             11   St. Petersburg, FL        266   14:17 
   8   0:50:30  Megan Binette               12   Tampa, FL                 295   16:15 
   9   1:04:28  McKinley Chapman            12   Tampa, FL                 331   20:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:22:32  Joseph White                19   Clearwater, FL             18    7:15 
   2   0:23:35  Blake Marshall              18   Clearwater, FL             27    7:36 
   3   0:25:04  Leo Shane                   17   Palm Harbor, FL            44    8:04 
   4   0:25:53  Nathan Hashberger           18   Longmont, CO               54    8:20 
   5   0:26:13  Mark Ferrell                19   Douglasville, GA           57    8:27 
   6   0:27:36  Nathan Ambrose              16   Dade City, FL              74    8:53 
   7   0:29:04  Chase Kelley                17   Palm Harbor, FL            94    9:22 
   8   0:29:55  Justin Abbott               16   Wesley Chapel, FL         109    9:38 
   9   0:33:08  Cody Wooten                 15   Palm Harbor, FL           162   10:40 
  10   0:35:44  Marileta Bloodworth         17   Clearwater, FL            200   11:30 
  11   1:04:26  Christopher Croteau         18   Plant City, FL            329   20:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:28:09  Rachel Maurer               18   Sellersville, PA           83    9:04 
   2   0:29:55  Chelsea Kirmelewicz         19   Bradford, MA              108    9:38 
   3   0:31:46  Kara Lundquist              19   Clearwater, FL            142   10:14 
   4   0:34:03  Lara Johnson                16   Sarasota, FL              173   10:58 
   5   0:34:28  Madison Smith               16   St. Petersburg, FL        174   11:06 
   6   0:35:36  Mara Rivera                 19   Clearwater, FL            198   11:28 
   7   0:44:48  Renee Martin                18   Clearwater, FL            269   14:26 
   8   0:47:37  Briana Mitten               18   Clearwater, FL            285   15:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:20:24  Jean Luc Zulauf             24   Clearwater, FL              9    6:34 
   2   0:23:55  Tyler Spraul                22   Oldsmar, FL                32    7:42 
   3   0:24:23  Joshua Stolvoort            22   Quakertown, PA             38    7:51 
   4   0:25:52  Justin Spadoni              22   Brandon, FL                53    8:20 
   5   0:27:34  Ethan Barba                 22   Winter Garden, FL          73    8:53 
   6   0:27:38  Richard Garcia              21   Tampa, FL                  76    8:54 
   7   0:30:17  Bryan Spears                21   Clearwater, FL            114    9:45 
   8   0:32:57  MacK Gotcher                21   Palm Harbor, FL           157   10:37 
   9   0:35:22  Chris Frampton              24   Tampa, FL                 192   11:23 
  10   0:37:10  Kristopher Dann             24   Port Richey, FL           218   11:58 
  11   0:38:28  Jamison Husted              23   Tampa, FL                 232   12:23 
  12   0:42:21  Mac Hildebrand              21   Clearwater, FL            255   13:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:22:40  Ashley Tryban               24   Tampa, FL                  19    7:18 
   2   0:28:24  Katie Mills                 21   Clearwater, FL             89    9:09 
   3   0:29:31  Angie Velez                 22   Clearwater, FL            102    9:30 
   4   0:30:49  Abigail Marino              21   Clearwater, FL            124    9:56 
   5   0:31:22  Sarah Ambrose               22   Dade City, FL             134   10:06 
   6   0:31:25  Lorinda Michael             20   St. Petersburg, FL        135   10:07 
   7   0:34:35  Ahna Boley                  21   Clearwater, FL            176   11:08 
   8   0:37:51  Shannon Sorenson            23   Clearwater, FL            222   12:11 
   9   0:38:08  Marisol Arias               23   Clearwater, FL            226   12:17 
  10   0:38:53  Erica Colangelo             24   St. Petersburg, FL        235   12:31 
  11   0:42:20  Jocelyn Wallace             21   Tampa, FL                 253   13:38 
  12   0:42:21  Sarah Fechtel               20   Lutz, FL                  254   13:38 
  13   0:48:38  Courtney Kent               21   Clearwater, FL            288   15:40 
  14   0:48:40  Lindsay Jo Blankenship      22   Clearwater, FL            290   15:40 
  15   0:52:04  Nikki Butler                24   Brandon, FL               297   16:46 
  16   0:55:07  Amie Kulick                 23   St. Petersburg, FL        305   17:45 
  17   1:01:21  Samantha Croteau            20   Plant City, FL            324   19:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:18:25  Vince Fountain              29   Dunedin, FL                 3    5:56 
   2   0:22:06  Moses Hensley               27   Clearwater, FL             16    7:07 
   3   0:24:32  Jonathan Huebner            27   Clearwater, FL             40    7:54 
   4   0:24:35  Ronnie Scrimo               27   South Pasadena, FL         42    7:55 
   5   0:26:18  Saul Perez-Ravelo           28   St Pete, FL                59    8:28 
   6   0:27:06  Robert Reinhold             26   Apopka, FL                 67    8:44 
   7   0:27:54  Branson Schoeppler          26   Tampa, FL                  79    8:59 
   8   0:29:06  Brady Price                 29   Spring Hill, FL            95    9:22 
   9   0:30:36  Eric Hurst                  25   New Port Richey, FL       121    9:51 
  10   0:30:56  Chad Florin                 26   Tarpon Springs, FL        126    9:58 
  11   0:31:14  Scott Rogers                29   Land O' Lakes, FL         132   10:03 
  12   0:32:22  Mark Douglas                25   Seminole, FL              152   10:26 
  13   0:33:09  Joseph Johnston             26   Zephyrhills, FL           163   10:40 
  14   0:34:01  Tim Husted                  26   Tampa, FL                 172   10:57 
  15   0:34:30  Nicholas Villers            28   Tampa, FL                 175   11:07 
  16   0:43:25  Tim Hines                   27   Tampa, FL                 257   13:59 
  17   0:53:31  Michael Butler              27   Brandon, FL               302   17:14 
  18   0:58:52  Jonathan Lee                29   Oldsmar, FL               314   18:57 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:21:18  Keara McGraw                27   Largo, FL                  11    6:52 
   2   0:21:50  Christine Kiernan-Ortiz     29   St. Petersburg, FL         14    7:02 
   3   0:24:32  Sarah Huebner               27   Clearwater, FL             41    7:54 
   4   0:25:06  Jennifer Larhette           28   Tampa, FL                  45    8:05 
   5   0:26:53  Emily Farrell               29   Tampa, FL                  63    8:39 
   6   0:27:02  Jessica Johnston            26   Zephyrhills, FL            66    8:43 
   7   0:28:01  Franchelle Rieken           26   Tampa, FL                  82    9:01 
   8   0:28:22  Caitlin Sirico              29   St. Petersburg, FL         88    9:08 
   9   0:29:07  Shae Potocki                29   Dunedin, FL                97    9:23 
  10   0:29:29  Heather Moran               28   Clearwater, FL            101    9:30 
  11   0:29:44  Kristin Siegle              27   Brandon, FL               105    9:35 
  12   0:29:50  Christine Sherbuk           26   Tampa, FL                 106    9:36 
  13   0:29:50  Kate Marron                 26   Clearwater, FL            107    9:36 
  14   0:30:00  Amanda Henry                27   Land O' Lakes, FL         110    9:40 
  15   0:30:32  Jessica Ferguson            25   St Pete, FL               117    9:50 
  16   0:31:00  Debbie Faulkner             26   Palm Harbor, FL           128    9:59 
  17   0:31:36  Marbili Walters             28   St Pete, FL               137   10:11 
  18   0:31:48  Ashley Price                28   Spring Hill, FL           144   10:15 
  19   0:31:53  Monica Discipio             28   Clearwater, FL            146   10:16 
  20   0:33:01  Jennifer Brauer             28   Tampa, FL                 158   10:38 
  21   0:33:05  Christi Campos              27   Oldsmar, FL               159   10:39 
  22   0:35:18  Jennifer Cole               25   Palm Harbor, FL           187   11:22 
  23   0:35:18  Christine Peppers           29   Palm Harbor, FL           189   11:22 
  24   0:35:44  Nicole Ynesencio            28   Trinity, FL               201   11:30 
  25   0:36:06  Danielle Williams           26   Odessa, FL                207   11:38 
  26   0:36:07  Jacqueline Hurley           29   St. Pete Beach, FL        208   11:38 
  27   0:36:13  Kristen Russo               29   Temple Terrace, FL        210   11:40 
  28   0:38:15  Katie Finn                  28   Coralville, IA            229   12:19 
  29   0:38:17  Giandi Marchena             26   Orlando, FL               230   12:20 
  30   0:38:59  Ariy Ramos                  28   Brandon, FL               237   12:33 
  31   0:39:30  Julia Turey                 25   Odessa, FL                239   12:43 
  32   0:39:41  Christine Merando           28   Odessa, FL                241   12:47 
  33   0:39:52  Megan Olsen                 28   Clearwater, FL            243   12:50 
  34   0:43:25  Helena Hines                27   Tampa, FL                 258   13:59 
  35   0:46:10  Lauren Fields               28   Clearwater, FL            277   14:52 
  36   0:46:16  Jessikah Fosse              28   Spring Hill, FL           278   14:54 
  37   0:46:21  Laura Price                 29   Tampa, FL                 280   14:55 
  38   1:02:49  Ashley MacLeod              25   Clearwater, FL            325   20:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:18:18  Trey Howell                 31   St. Petersburg, FL          2    5:54 
   2   0:18:34  Rick Gausche                30   Tampa, FL                   5    5:59 
   3   0:22:10  Matt Farrell                31   Tampa, FL                  17    7:08 
   4   0:23:57  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor, FL            33    7:43 
   5   0:26:47  Adam Jenkins                32   Tampa, FL                  62    8:38 
   6   0:27:37  Levonne Smith               30   Orlando, FL                75    8:54 
   7   0:27:54  Thomas Kane                 30   Tampa, FL                  80    8:59 
   8   0:29:07  Jeff Wiemer                 30   Dunedin, FL                96    9:22 
   9   0:30:57  Jason Bonvallet             32   Brandon, FL               127    9:58 
  10   0:31:00  Rick Campbell               33   Palm Harbor, FL           129    9:59 
  11   0:31:04  Matthew Tighe               32   Largo, FL                 130   10:00 
  12   0:34:58  Greg Owens                  32   Pinellas Park, FL         177   11:16 
  13   0:36:01  Nepthali Titus Tabancura    33   Orlando, FL               203   11:36 
  14   0:37:16  Antonio Garofalo            32   Largo, FL                 220   12:00 
  15   0:40:12  Timothy Herbert             32   Largo, FL                 244   12:57 
  16   0:56:30  Greg Schaeffer              32   Clearwater, FL            308   18:12 
  17   0:59:01  Adam Koziatek               31   St. Petersburg, FL        315   19:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:25:24  Stephanie Miller            31   Tampa, FL                  48    8:11 
   2   0:26:02  Juno Paramadevan            30   Tampa, FL                  55    8:23 
   3   0:26:15  Jaye Duncan                 31   St. Petersburg, FL         58    8:27 
   4   0:26:37  Kelly Walsh                 34   Miami Beach, FL            61    8:34 
   5   0:27:38  Audrey Ford                 32   Palm Harbor, FL            77    8:54 
   6   0:27:40  Jennifer Weiss              31   New Port Richey, FL        78    8:55 
   7   0:28:11  Kimberly Farrell            30   Clearwater, FL             84    9:05 
   8   0:28:11  Cathy Stedman               34   Wesley Chapel, FL          85    9:05 
   9   0:29:26  Tonya Homan                 32   St. Petersburg, FL        100    9:29 
  10   0:32:06  Jennifer Spence             34   Clearwater, FL            150   10:20 
  11   0:32:15  Angela Garrison             32   Clearwater, FL            151   10:23 
  12   0:32:39  Kelly Emerson               32   St. Petersburg, FL        155   10:31 
  13   0:33:06  Cameran Colantrea           33   Madeira Beach, FL         161   10:40 
  14   0:33:17  Ericka Campbell             34   Tarpon Springs, FL        166   10:43 
  15   0:33:17  Tara Dillon                 33   Safety Harbor, FL         167   10:43 
  16   0:33:20  Barbara White               32   Clearwater, FL            168   10:44 
  17   0:35:22  Emily Meadows               31   Tampa, FL                 191   11:23 
  18   0:36:02  April Luedecke              32   Tampa, FL                 204   11:36 
  19   0:36:23  Elizabeth McCollum          31   Tampa, FL                 211   11:43 
  20   0:36:55  Michelle Garcia             32   Wesley Chapel, FL         216   11:53 
  21   0:37:02  Sonja Jenkins               31   Tampa, FL                 217   11:56 
  22   0:39:49  Laura Bruce                 30   St. Petersburg, FL        242   12:49 
  23   0:40:36  Brandie Holjes              30   Clearwater, FL            247   13:04 
  24   0:41:24  Emilia Munnis               33   Tampa, FL                 250   13:20 
  25   0:43:57  Cheryl Houser               31   Tampa, FL                 261   14:09 
  26   0:43:58  Geanette Moore              32   Orlando, FL               262   14:09 
  27   0:44:20  Nicole Labrador             32   Brandon, FL               265   14:16 
  28   0:44:37  Sherry Fowler               30   Clearwater, FL            268   14:22 
  29   0:46:31  Christy Wareing             32   Oldsmar, FL               281   14:59 
  30   0:47:37  Dona Sergi                  30   Riverview, FL             286   15:20 
  31   0:56:30  Michele Schaeffer           32   Clearwater, FL            309   18:12 
  32   0:57:55  Faith Beronio               30   Hoffman Estates, IL       312   18:39 
  33   1:00:45  Sedina Harper               33   Lutz, FL                  322   19:34 
  34   1:06:22  Laurie Hamilton             33   Seminole, FL              332   21:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:21:24  Emile MacAire               38   Clearwater, FL             13    6:54 
   2   0:28:15  Samir Hasanbasic            39   St. Petersburg, FL         86    9:06 
   3   0:29:14  David Fonseca               39   Champions Gate, FL         99    9:25 
   4   0:30:33  Rafael Vanegas              35   Clearwater, FL            119    9:50 
   5   0:31:36  Steven Zarkos               39   Tampa, FL                 138   10:11 
   6   0:31:42  Marc Ford                   38   Palm Harbor, FL           141   10:12 
   7   0:31:51  Rick Cunningham             35   Tampa, FL                 145   10:16 
   8   0:34:58  Philip Burggraff            35   Clearwater, FL            178   11:16 
   9   0:44:11  Ramon Rosa                  36   Land O' Lakes, FL         263   14:13 
  10   1:00:26  Atanacio Brown              35   Clearwater, FL            320   19:27 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:22:42  Jennifer Laplante           37   St. Petersburg, FL         20    7:19 
   2   0:24:16  Rachel Winter               39   St. Pete Beach, FL         35    7:49 
   3   0:25:11  Rebekah Boos                37   Bradenton, FL              46    8:07 
   4   0:29:12  Nicole Gugliotto            35   Tampa, FL                  98    9:24 
   5   0:30:35  Jennifer Palmer             36   Clearwater, FL            120    9:51 
   6   0:30:37  Alicia Prevost              35   St. Petersburg, FL        122    9:52 
   7   0:32:38  Nicole Andriso              37   Tampa, FL                 154   10:30 
   8   0:33:17  Jodi Fagen                  39   Palm Harbor, FL           165   10:43 
   9   0:33:49  Pebbles Pangrazio           36   Ruskin, FL                170   10:53 
  10   0:35:07  Amanda Lowery               37   Pinellas Park, FL         181   11:19 
  11   0:35:18  Amy Canavan                 35   Palm Harbor, FL           188   11:22 
  12   0:35:42  Tammy Baker                 38   Brandon, FL               199   11:30 
  13   0:36:53  Tammy Poucher               36   Tallahassee, FL           215   11:53 
  14   0:37:51  April Deangelo              36   Largo, FL                 223   12:11 
  15   0:38:58  Kimberly Ross               38   Tampa, FL                 236   12:33 
  16   0:41:20  Deanna Critchfield          39   Riverview, FL             249   13:19 
  17   0:50:31  Suzanne Binette             37   Tampa, FL                 296   16:16 
  18   0:52:37  Deborah Klafehn             39   Tampa, FL                 298   16:56 
  19   0:59:34  Jennifer Welling            35   Wesley Chapel, FL         317   19:11 
  20   1:00:29  Tammy Hassler               37   St. Petersburg, FL        321   19:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:19:26  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa, FL                   7    6:15 
   2   0:20:11  Hernandez Sebastian         44   Lakeland, FL                8    6:30 
   3   0:24:20  Adam Brown                  41   Dunedin, FL                36    7:50 
   4   0:25:45  Paul Arnold                 43   Bradenton, FL              52    8:18 
   5   0:26:11  Dan Howe                    40   Trinity, FL                56    8:26 
   6   0:28:00  Martin Miller               43   Safety Harbor, FL          81    9:01 
   7   0:35:16  Steve Acuff                 41   Clearwater, FL            182   11:21 
   8   0:38:19  Brian Abbott                42   Wesley Chapel, FL         231   12:20 
   9   0:39:02  Jared Welling               44   Wesley Chapel, FL         238   12:34 
  10   0:40:36  Ralf Holjes                 40   Clearwater, FL            246   13:04 
  11   0:41:54  Steve Peasley               40   Largo, FL                 251   13:29 
  12   0:45:45  Raymond Howell              40   Tampa, FL                 274   14:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:23:48  Amy Hopkins                 41   Safety Harbor, FL          31    7:40 
   2   0:27:11  Sarah L. Thomas             41   Clearwater, FL             69    8:45 
   3   0:28:59  Debbie Julien               43   Palm Harbor, FL            92    9:20 
   4   0:30:32  Stacey Greco                42   Palm Harbor, FL           118    9:50 
   5   0:31:40  Lisa Swanson                44   Oldsmar, FL               140   10:12 
   6   0:31:47  Melanie Walters             41   Clearwater, FL            143   10:14 
   7   0:31:56  Pam Zuckerman               44   Tarpon Springs, FL        147   10:17 
   8   0:33:06  Kristy Burrill              40   Largo, FL                 160   10:40 
   9   0:35:01  Laurie Strauss              43   St. Petersburg, FL        180   11:17 
  10   0:35:17  Stephanie Salerno           42   Tarpon Springs, FL        186   11:22 
  11   0:35:26  Robin Adelmann              44   Tampa, FL                 194   11:25 
  12   0:35:46  Kati Thompson               43   Treasure Island, FL       202   11:31 
  13   0:36:24  Sandy Burruss               42   Trinity, FL               212   11:43 
  14   0:38:12  Jennifer Aquino             44   Lutz, FL                  228   12:18 
  15   0:44:26  Sherry Ware                 42   Land O' Lakes, FL         267   14:18 
  16   0:48:44  Rachel Rosell               44   Sigel, IL                 291   15:41 
  17   0:52:37  Theresa Wrubel              43   Tampa, FL                 299   16:56 
  18   0:58:43  Dena Noubleau               42   Wesley Chapel, FL         313   18:54 
  19   0:59:08  Shari Heron                 41   Clearwater, FL            316   19:02 
  20   1:01:21  Patricia Croteau            44   Plant City, FL            323   19:45 
  21   1:03:39  Julie Minotakis             43   Trinity, FL               326   20:30 
  22   1:03:39  Kathy Butler                42   Thonotosassa, FL          327   20:30 
  23   1:04:03  Joyce Jenkins               40   Bartow, FL                328   20:37 
  24   1:04:28  Virginia Chapman            44   Tampa, FL                 330   20:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:19:00  Andrew Scavelli             49   Palm Harbor, FL             6    6:07 
   2   0:21:19  Gilbert Dolores             46   St. Petersburg, FL         12    6:52 
   3   0:23:42  Dale Posey                  47   Lutz, FL                   29    7:38 
   4   0:23:44  Dennis Radtke               47   Tampa, FL                  30    7:39 
   5   0:27:27  Craig Ralston               47   Tampa, FL                  72    8:50 
   6   0:28:27  Tom Klebeck                 47   Lutz, FL                   90    9:10 
   7   0:30:04  George Cucchi               47   Odessa, FL                111    9:41 
   8   0:30:05  Andrew Wright               46   Safety Harbor, FL         112    9:41 
   9   0:31:05  Nicholas Ottaviano          49   Palm Harbor, FL           131   10:01 
  10   0:35:01  Scott McKee                 47   Palm Harbor, FL           179   11:16 
  11   0:35:19  James Wooten                48   Palm Harbor, FL           190   11:22 
  12   0:35:34  Lewis Langford              49   Clearwater, FL            196   11:27 
  13   0:36:09  Glenn Simpson               49   Tampa, FL                 209   11:38 
  14   0:48:11  Daniel Binette              45   Tampa, FL                 287   15:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:23:41  Yvonne Bryant               45   Clearwater, FL             28    7:38 
   2   0:24:40  Andrea Fortunato            45   Largo, FL                  43    7:57 
   3   0:26:56  Kim Thomas                  47   Safety Harbor, FL          65    8:40 
   4   0:27:18  Theresa Winterhalter        47   Clearwater, FL             71    8:48 
   5   0:28:21  Ellen Shriver               47   Tampa, FL                  87    9:08 
   6   0:29:35  Rebecca Boucher             49   Pinellas Park, FL         104    9:32 
   7   0:30:10  Ronda Woble                 45   Tampa, FL                 113    9:43 
   8   0:31:14  Laurie Smoot                49   Safety Harbor, FL         133   10:04 
   9   0:32:04  Janis Saikaley              48   Sarasota, FL              149   10:20 
  10   0:32:46  Denise Griffin              46   Tampa, FL                 156   10:33 
  11   0:35:17  Julie Wooten                45   Palm Harbor, FL           185   11:22 
  12   0:35:22  Lisa Noah                   47   Redington Shores, FL      193   11:23 
  13   0:35:35  Mary Smith                  46   St. Petersburg, FL        197   11:27 
  14   0:36:03  Amy Hand                    46   Tarpon Springs, FL        205   11:36 
  15   0:37:51  Penny Holmes                45   Land O' Lakes, FL         224   12:11 
  16   0:41:57  Linda Patton                46   Clearwater, FL            252   13:30 
  17   0:44:12  Kathy Colangelo             48   St. Petersburg, FL        264   14:14 
  18   0:45:09  Maggi Moore-Ramsey          49   Orlando, FL               271   14:32 
  19   0:48:39  Pamela Evatt                46   Tampa, FL                 289   15:40 
  20   0:48:53  Nadine Williams             46   St. Petersburg, FL        292   15:44 
  21   0:50:19  Lori Klebeck                47   Lutz, FL                  294   16:12 
  22   0:55:07  Lisa Wilkins                49   St. Petersburg, FL        306   17:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:23:02  Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater, FL             21    7:25 
   2   0:23:25  Luis Llano                  51   Tampa, FL                  26    7:33 
   3   0:30:27  Dave Cole                   52   Palm Harbor, FL           115    9:48 
   4   0:31:30  Lowell Bloodworth           52   Clearwater, FL            136   10:09 
   5   0:52:43  Mike Lohmeyer               54   Clearwater, FL            301   16:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:25:27  Gail Pylipow                54   Fleming Island, FL         50    8:12 
   2   0:27:09  Teresa Howard               52   Largo, FL                  68    8:45 
   3   0:35:16  Tracy Scheffler             50   Dunedin, FL               183   11:21 
   4   0:35:16  Lynn Hugus                  50   Palm Harbor, FL           184   11:22 
   5   0:36:25  Sandy Ingargiola            53   Trinity, FL               213   11:43 
   6   0:38:47  Lynn De La Torre            51   Seminole, FL              234   12:29 
   7   0:39:37  Maribeth Radtke             51   Tampa, FL                 240   12:45 
   8   0:41:10  Theresa Salberg             52   St. Petersburg, FL        248   13:15 
   9   0:45:43  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview, FL             273   14:43 
  10   0:46:02  Janis Labusch               52   Tampa, FL                 276   14:49 
  11   0:47:15  Tawn Standiford             52   Pinellas Park, FL         283   15:13 
  12   0:52:42  Kathy Lohmeyer              54   Clearwater, FL            300   16:58 
  13   0:57:25  Nancy Rutter                51   Palm Harbor, FL           311   18:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:24:29  Robert Haynes               55   Gulfport, FL               39    7:53 
   2   0:26:27  Brent Armstrong             57   Clearwater, FL             60    8:31 
   3   0:38:47  Charlie De La Torre         55   Seminole, FL              233   12:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:30:30  Deborah Christie            57   Seminole, FL              116    9:49 
   2   0:31:40  Rebecca Bialosky            55   Clearwater, FL            139   10:12 
   3   0:32:02  Pat Lucas-Schoonover        55   Clearwater, FL            148   10:19 
   4   0:33:22  Patricia O'Connor           56   Clearwater, FL            169   10:45 
   5   0:36:06  Jeanne Keeney               55   Apollo Beach, FL          206   11:37 
   6   0:38:10  Gail Hurn                   58   Clearwater, FL            227   12:17 
   7   0:49:18  Alice Van Dyk               57   Largo, FL                 293   15:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:23:05  L.C. Loken                  61   Belleair, FL               22    7:26 
   2   0:33:49  Larry Smith                 64   Bradenton, FL             171   10:54 
   3   0:45:49  David Williams              64   Clearwater, FL            275   14:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:26:54  Ellen Kohn                  60   Palm Harbor, FL            64    8:40 
   2   0:56:16  Dorothy Williams            62   Rockville Centre, NY      307   18:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:25:16  Silky Sullivan              67   Seminole, FL               47    8:08 
   2   0:25:25  Roger Brooke                66   Dunedin, FL                49    8:11 
   3   0:25:28  Chuck Oesterling            65   Lakeland, FL               51    8:12 
   4   0:33:11  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa, FL                 164   10:41 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:46:50  Patricia Holmes             67   Land O' Lakes, FL         282   15:05 
   2   0:54:18  Sandra Sakellarides         69   Tarpon Springs, FL        303   17:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1   0:24:16  Peter Scott                 70   Clearwater, FL             34    7:49 
   2   0:37:33  Ken Barnes                  73   St Pete, FL               221   12:06 
   3   0:42:41  Bill Welch                  74   Sarasota, FL              256   13:45 
   4   0:45:42  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa, FL                 272   14:43 
   5   0:46:20  Doug Schiller               73   Ellenton, FL              279   14:55 
   6   0:54:19  Michael Sakellarides        75   Tarpon Springs, FL        304   17:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1   0:36:37  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa, FL                 214   11:47 
   2   0:47:25  Rene Verel                  72   Clearwater, FL            284   15:16 
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1   0:27:17  John Noell                  99   Largo, FL                  70    8:47 
   2   0:35:28  Michael Maine               99   Dunedin, FL               195   11:25 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 332
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News