Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ace of Clubs

Clearwater, FL, September 11, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at EventMugShots.com.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:51  Hunter McCann               14   Treasure Island             1    5:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:59  Jennifer Howitt             30   Tampa                       5    6:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         19:53  Gavin Reisinger             41   Tampa                       2    6:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         21:37  Helen Lavoie                54   Holiday                     9    6:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    29:08  Logan Gore                   8   Tampa                      59    9:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    23:27  Isabella Pawloski            8   Palm Harbor                15    7:34
    2    28:01  Taylor Andrews               9   Trinity                    51    9:02
    3    31:12  Joy Reed                     9   Riverview                  73   10:04
    4    31:47  Erika Meya                   8   Seminole                   78   10:15
    5    31:47  Olivia Donovan               8   Clearwater                 79   10:15
    6    35:39  Anna Gore                    7   Tampa                     121   11:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    31:44  Mykel Akins                 12   Tampa                      77   10:14
    2    32:46  Victor Marquez              10   Clearwater                 93   10:34
    3    33:38  Vincent Marquez             10   Clearwater                101   10:51
    4    34:14  Joseph Albanese             12   Tarpon Springs            110   11:03
    5    34:14  Connor West                 12   Tarpon Springs            111   11:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    25:41  Amanda Elsey                12   Clearwater                 32    8:17
    2    26:59  Dabney Dennis               12   Clearwater                 43    8:42
    3    32:37  Avianna Reed                14   Riverview                  90   10:31
    4    36:13  Ashton Bedlack              10   Safety Harbor             124   11:41
    5    38:35  Brittney Graves             10   Clearwater                142   12:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    20:40  Flint Troxler               15   St. Petersburg              4    6:40
    2    29:42  William Hartwick            15   Safety Harbor              66    9:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    26:58  Carrie Grewe                16   Valrico                    42    8:42
    2    30:00  Alyssia Martin              15   Tallahassee                68    9:41
    3    32:32  Aria Hetzendorfer           19   St. Petersburg             89   10:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    21:26  Richard Allard              20   St. Petersburg              8    6:55
    2    26:29  Brad Nelson                 23   Tampa                      39    8:33
    3    31:14  Davis Wharton               24   Tampa                      74   10:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    32:52  Amanda Nagy                 24   Clearwater                 95   10:36
    2    37:43  Catie Pleasant              24   Tampa                     139   12:10
    3    39:32  Meagan Chapman              21   Tampa                     144   12:45
    4    46:00  Kimberly Bell               23   Palm Harbor               166   14:50
    5    46:51  Amanda Skonecki             22   Clearwater                168   15:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    24:17  Daniel Adams                29   Tampa                      21    7:50
    2    25:57  Wes Mauger                  28   Bellefonte, PA             35    8:22
    3    35:10  Chaz Bagley                 28   Orlando                   119   11:21
    4    47:24  Chris Ravelis               25   Clearwater                172   15:17
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    27:28  Erica Kalnins               27   Land O' Lakes              45    8:52
    2    27:37  Chelsea Duchene             26   Safety Harbor              46    8:55
    3    29:19  Tara Cook                   29   Palm Harbor                63    9:27
    4    35:10  Chastity Rivers             26   Clearwater                118   11:21
    5    37:49  Wendy Link                  28   Minneola                  140   12:12
    6    43:20  Megan Bohrer                28   Tampa                     159   13:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    20:37  Justin Cook                 31   Gainesville                 3    6:39
    2    26:40  Gregory Johnson             32   Riverview                  40    8:36
    3    27:40  Bill Grewe                  31   St. Petersburg             47    8:55
    4    27:43  Sean Likeness               30   St. Petersburg             49    8:56
    5    27:56  Brad Pope                   32   St. Petersburg             50    9:01
    6    33:00  Mike Becker                 34   Clearwater                 97   10:39
    7    36:29  Ryan Aiosa                  31   Tampa                     130   11:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    22:37  Jennifer Simpson            30   Tampa                      13    7:18
    2    23:47  Sara Waldie                 31   Riverview                  17    7:40
    3    25:16  Amanda McQuain              30   Clearwater                 27    8:09
    4    27:42  Somer Scarano               31   Winter Springs             48    8:56
    5    29:17  Amanda Gore                 33   Tampa                      62    9:27
    6    29:47  Erin Richey                 30   Clearwater                 67    9:36
    7    31:54  Bethany Bushea              34   Palm Harbor                80   10:17
    8    32:29  Thea Benkovic               31   Palm Harbor                88   10:29
    9    36:48  Corrine McCaffery           30   Largo                     131   11:52
   10    36:52  Allison Naumann             34   Port Richey               132   11:54
   11    37:01  Lisa Nuckolls               34   Clearwater                133   11:56
   12    37:38  Emily Poltrack              31   South Boston, MA          137   12:08
   13    39:44  Cathi Long                  34   Hudson                    145   12:49
   14    40:40  Teshanna Monfred            32   Tampa                     148   13:07
   15    42:17  Sunny Riddle                31   St. Petersburg            153   13:38
   16    48:19  Candice Aiosa               30   Tampa                     173   15:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    22:20  Matt Dreger                 38   Treasure Island            10    7:12
    2    24:50  John Merrill                39   Lutz                       24    8:01
    3    25:12  Paul Kasztejna              35   Palm Harbor                26    8:08
    4    25:45  Jason Stinson               38   Clearwater                 33    8:18
    5    28:10  Scott Martin                36   Largo                      53    9:05
    6    28:20  Samir Hasanbasic            39   St. Petersburg             54    9:08
    7    28:47  Matthew DeNote              39   Safety Harbor              58    9:17
    8    29:31  Chad Errett                 39   Safety Harbor              65    9:31
    9    31:20  Doug Stovall                36   New Port Richey            75   10:06
   10    32:54  Kevin Krisle                39   Memphis, TN                96   10:37
   11    33:11  Dominic Monfred             37   Dunedin                    99   10:42
   12    35:58  Dave Harris                 35   Tampa                     123   11:36
   13    36:29  Billy Hartman               38   Pinellas Park             129   11:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    25:56  Mary Stern                  35   Lock Haven, PA             34    8:22
    2    26:11  Michele Klasky              39   Clearwater Beach           37    8:27
    3    26:15  Michele Toscani             35   Palm Harbor                38    8:28
    4    32:04  Evalyn Dunn                 39   St. Petersburg             84   10:21
    5    33:04  Eva Krisel                  37   Clearwater                 98   10:40
    6    33:57  Brooke Stuber               38   Lansing, MI               105   10:57
    7    34:04  Angie Hartwick              39   Safety Harbor             106   10:59
    8    34:31  Mary Lewis                  38   Holiday                   114   11:08
    9    36:17  Nancy Jardine               35   Holiday                   125   11:42
   10    36:21  Kathie Kobelski             39   Clearwater                126   11:44
   11    36:21  Jody Criswell               39   Clearwater                127   11:44
   12    38:32  Nicole Jones                38   Tampa                     141   12:26
   13    42:15  Christine Ramos             36   St. Petersburg            152   13:38
   14    42:21  Vicky Hopper                36   St. Petersburg            154   13:40
   15    43:05  Lisa Colburn                37   Clearwater                156   13:54
   16    47:19  Michelle Marley             37   Land O' Lakes             170   15:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    22:23  Jimmy Nicholson             41   Clearwater                 12    7:13
    2    23:44  Matt Elsey                  44   Clearwater                 16    7:39
    3    24:03  Stephen Sullivan            43   Tampa                      19    7:45
    4    24:45  Ken Klasky                  40   Palatine, IL               23    7:59
    5    43:14  Amiya Bhatty                43   Odessa                    157   13:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    27:02  Tania Errett                41   Safety Harbor              44    8:43
    2    28:26  Christine Morrison          42   Lithia                     56    9:10
    3    28:39  Kim Freedman                44   St. Petersburg             57    9:15
    4    29:16  April Esterhuizen           40   Clearwater                 61    9:26
    5    29:28  Avena Hale                  40   Tampa                      64    9:30
    6    31:35  Tammy Guthrie               41   Valrico                    76   10:11
    7    32:04  Samantha O'Connell          41   Bradenton                  83   10:21
    8    33:45  Ashley Parker               41   Oldsmar                   103   10:53
    9    34:15  Elaine Bouwens              42   Palm Harbor               112   11:03
   10    34:30  Becky Dennis                42   Clearwater                113   11:08
   11    34:45  Antoinette DeGiacomo        42   Largo                     115   11:13
   12    35:19  Christy Bedlack             41   Safety Harbor             120   11:24
   13    35:52  Nikki Williams              44   Dunedin                   122   11:34
   14    40:06  Heather Harris              40   Tampa                     146   12:56
   15    40:51  Beth Stotts                 41   Palm Harbor               149   13:11
   16  1:00:12  Nancy Kline                 44   St. Petersburg            178   19:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    22:43  Aldelmo Lopez               48   Palm Harbor                14    7:20
    2    24:09  Victor Araujo               46   Palm Harbor                20    7:47
    3    25:37  Charles Bouwens             46   Palm Harbor                31    8:16
    4    30:03  Freddy Lewis                48   Oldsmar                    69    9:42
    5    30:44  Nicholas Husak              45   Tampa                      70    9:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    25:04  Andrea Fortunato            45   Largo                      25    8:05
    2    28:08  Stephanie Sullivan          46   Tampa                      52    9:05
    3    31:56  Karen Holliday              48   Tampa                      81   10:18
    4    32:13  Veronica Thompson           45   Dunedin                    85   10:24
    5    32:42  Diane Gleason               47   Dunedin                    91   10:33
    6    32:51  Karen Wood                  49   Clearwater                 94   10:36
    7    42:37  Sherry Deermount            45   Apollo Beach              155   13:45
    8    47:20  Laura Luter                 45   New Port Richey           171   15:16
    9    52:16  Lorrie Smith                49   New Port Richey           175   16:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    21:06  Mark Stern                  53   Lock Haven, PA              6    6:48
    2    22:21  Rick Grewe                  53   Valrico                    11    7:13
    3    25:33  Andrew Sasso                53   Clearwater                 29    8:15
    4    25:36  Chris Smith                 54   Naples                     30    8:15
    5    25:57  Richard Walker              54   Palm Harbor                36    8:22
    6    33:44  Flint Thornton              51   Clearwater                102   10:53
    7    43:23  Robert Battery              53   Delray Beach              160   14:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:03  Tina Rosato                 50   Palm Harbor                18    7:45
    2    45:44  Susan Bell                  52   Palm Harbor               164   14:45
    3    48:20  Denise Hartman              52   Pinellas Park             174   15:35
    4    53:07  Jeanne Zimet                52   Tampa                     176   17:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    24:26  Larry Coppola               56   Tampa                      22    7:53
    2    28:25  Matt Gore                   58   Vero Beach                 55    9:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    26:55  Debra Lombardozzi           57   Tarpon Springs             41    8:41
    2    30:44  Linda Shutt                 59   Palm Harbor                71    9:55
    3    32:44  Laurie Germann              59   St. Petersburg             92   10:34
    4    34:10  Jizeth Davis                59   Tampa                     108   11:01
    5    37:35  Karen Gore                  58   Vero Beach                136   12:07
    6    46:21  Linda LeBombard             57   Byron, MI                 167   14:57
    7    53:11  Frances Payn                56   Tampa                     177   17:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    21:13  Vincent Cafferty            61   Wesley Chapel               7    6:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    32:00  Laura Swanson               61   Clearwater                 82   10:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    25:17  Chuck Oesterling            65   Lakeland                   28    8:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    34:12  Frank Davis                 70   Tampa                     109   11:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    45:02  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     161   14:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker Overall
         30:56  Gus Ormrod                  56   Cape Coral                 72    9:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker Overall
         37:24  Sharon Haley                49   Clearwater                135   12:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    37:42  Mike Matthews               53   Venice                    138   12:10
    2    45:42  Mark Schmude                53   Cape Canaveral            163   14:45
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 178
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News