Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stayin Alive 5K

Baseline Park Ocala, FL, October 8, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           STAYIN ALIVE 5K                                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:52  6:05    1 OPEN     1 M    83 Greg Short                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   2   20:45  6:42    1 35-39    2 M    51 Scott Burd                  Hernando,FL                                                   
   3   21:15  6:51    1 MASTR    3 M   104 Frank Fraunfelton           Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   21:17  6:52    1 OPEN     1 F    74 Emery Bruha                 Ocklawala,FL                                                  
   5   21:34  6:57    1 40-44    4 M    98 Artur Rucinski              Beverly Hills,FL                                              
   6   21:51  7:03    1 30-34    5 M   111 Keith Fields                Ocala,FL                                                      
   7   22:48  7:21    1 25-29    6 M    39 Robert Tingler              Ocala,FL                                                      
   8   22:59  7:25    2 25-29    7 M    68 Tommy Reid                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   23:02  7:26    1 55-59    8 M    19 Lynn Robinson               Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   23:09  7:28    1 MASTR    2 F    15 Coleen Mahoney              Ocala,FL                                                      
  11   23:27  7:34    1 01-14    9 M   101 Tristan Short               Ocala,FL                                                      
  12   23:36  7:37    1 25-29    3 F    64 Jessica Engle               Ocala,FL                                                      
  13   23:57  7:44    2 30-34   10 M    73 Jim Tingler                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  14   24:02  7:45    1 50-54   11 M    65 Carlos Molina               Ocala,FL                                                      
  15   24:41  7:58    1 60-64   12 M    21 Don Bard                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  16   25:19  8:10    1 40-44    4 F    71 Kim Garrett                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   25:23  8:11    1 01-14    5 F   103 Payton Possehl              Summerfield,FL                                                
  18   26:07  8:25    1 45-49   13 M   102 Robert Possehl              Summerfield,FL                                                
  19   26:26  8:32    1 35-39    6 F    22 Melissa Carr                Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  20   26:35  8:35    2 40-44    7 F    78 Nellie Hering               Summerfield,FL                                                
  21   26:41  8:36    2 35-39    8 F    95 Tanya Wood                  Inverness,FL                                                  
  22   26:45  8:38    2 40-44   14 M    34 Kevin Foy                   Inverness,FL                                                  
  23   26:53  8:40    2 25-29    9 F    94 Brooke Hammond              Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   27:36  8:54    2 35-39   15 M    96 Jason Nader                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  25   27:37  8:55    1 50-54   10 F    33 Donna Shaffer               Ocala,FL                                                      
  26   27:45  8:57    2 55-59   16 M   100 Charles Hood                Silver Springs,FL                                             
  27   27:57  9:01    3 40-44   11 F   105 Jennifer Swift              Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   28:01  9:02    2 50-54   17 M    20 Don Baker                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   28:11  9:05    1 60-64   12 F    41 Alice Kelly                 The Villages,FL                                               
  30   28:14  9:06    2 45-49   18 M    92 Jack Marcum                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  31   28:26  9:10    1 70-98   19 M    80 Howard Fox                  Leesburg,FL                                                   
  32   28:30  9:12    3 45-49   20 M    49 Michael Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
  33   28:45  9:16    1 20-24   13 F    79 Leone Barrett               Summerfield,FL                                                
  34   28:53  9:19    2 60-64   21 M    75 David Santa                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  35   28:58  9:21    3 50-54   22 M    31 Layne Jenkins               Ocala,FL                                                      
  36   29:07  9:24    1 65-69   14 F    45 Carolyn Zelonis             The Villages,FL                                               
  37   29:07  9:24    4 50-54   23 M    38 Peteer Brigham              Archer,FL                                                     
  38   29:16  9:26    1 55-59   15 F    76 Donna Miller                Ocala,FL                                                      
  39   29:19  9:27    2 65-69   16 F    35 Mary Sands                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  40   29:20  9:28    3 25-29   17 F    56 Tiffany Scott               Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  41   29:23  9:29    2 20-24   18 F     2 Kylla Westerman             Ocala,FL                                                      
  42   29:28  9:30    1 20-24   24 M     6 James Butscher              Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   30:28  9:50    1 15-19   19 F    46 Danielle Veenstra           Ocala,FL                                                      
  44   30:28  9:50    3 40-44   25 M    48 Robert Moffett              Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   30:31  9:51    4 40-44   26 M    59 Louis Pulford               Ocala,FL                                                      
  46   30:31  9:51    3 35-39   20 F    60 Deborah Pulford             Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   30:48  9:56    3 30-34   27 M    11 Nick Reardon                Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   30:50  9:57    2 50-54   21 F   110 Candy Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
  49   30:52  9:57    2 60-64   22 F    29 Theresa Slifer              Ocala,FL                                                      
  50   30:59 10:00    3 60-64   28 M    30 Jack Slifer                 Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           STAYIN ALIVE 5K                                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   31:12 10:04    3 35-39   29 M    57 Kyle Schotter               Ocala,FL                                                      
  52   31:21 10:07    4 25-29   23 F    10 Nicole Peterson             Ocala,FL                                                      
  53   31:28 10:09    4 60-64   30 M    66 Joe Wood                    Inverness,FL                                                  
  54   31:37 10:12    4 35-39   31 M    55 James Deas                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  55   31:44 10:14    4 35-39   24 F    86 Janet Heyden                The Villages,FL                                               
  56   31:52 10:17    4 40-44   25 F     7 Joanna Miller               Ocala,FL                                                      
  57   32:37 10:31    5 40-44   26 F    82 Teresa Short                Ocala,FL                                                      
  58   32:46 10:34    4 30-34   32 M    88 Mike Benefield              Ocala,FL                                                      
  59   32:47 10:35    5 25-29   27 F   112 Stacie Lilly                Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  60   32:48 10:35    5 35-39   33 M    90 Keith Long                  Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  61   32:55 10:37    3 20-24   28 F    69 Courtney Fountain           Ocala,FL                                                      
  62   33:00 10:39    5 30-34   34 M    53 Jesse Saint                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  63   33:00 10:39    2 01-14   35 M    54 Jacob Saint                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  64   33:36 10:50    5 35-39   29 F    47 Denise Dages                Anthony,FL                                                    
  65   33:40 10:52    6 40-44   30 F    28 Shannon Ascher              Silver Springs,FL                                             
  66   33:42 10:52    6 30-34   36 M    67 Sean Clayton                Jupiter,FL                                                    
  67   33:44 10:53    1 45-49   31 F     4 Donna Wimmer                Ocala,FL                                                      
  68   33:47 10:54    7 40-44   32 F    93 Jeanette Nazzari            Ft McCoy,FL                                                   
  69   34:13 11:02    8 40-44   33 F    42 Kymberly Elkins             Jacksonville,FL                                               
  70   34:15 11:03    3 60-64   34 F    72 Barbara Galpin              The Villages,FL                                               
  71   34:20 11:05    2 45-49   35 F    14 Birgit Williams             Ocala,FL                                                      
  72   35:25 11:25    3 55-59   37 M    77 Michael W Miller            Ocala,FL                                                      
  73   35:36 11:29    2 20-24   38 M    12 Chase Daniels               Ocala,FL                                                      
  74   35:47 11:33    9 40-44   36 F    81 Annie Darley                Silver Springs,FL                                             
  75   36:27 11:45    5 40-44   39 M    89 John Zaleskie               Ocala,FL                                                      
  76   36:51 11:53    4 20-24   37 F    99 Cassie Anselmi              Ocala,FL                                                      
  77   36:52 11:54    6 25-29   38 F    36 Shavonna Byfield            Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   37:07 11:58    5 20-24   39 F    97 Amanda Craven               Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   38:01 12:16    5 60-64   40 M     1 Robert Goudreau             Ocala,FL                                                      
  80   38:31 12:25    7 30-34   41 M   108 Callen Shirley              Ocala,FL                                                      
  81   39:05 12:36    3 45-49   40 F    91 Renee Marcum                Ocala,FL                                                      
  82   43:05 13:54    4 60-64   41 F    13 Diane Daniels               Ocala,FL                                                      
  83   43:05 13:54    4 55-59   42 M   114 Harry Daniels               Ocala,FL                                                      
  84   43:48 14:08   10 40-44   42 F    52 Cynthia Mark                Ocala,FL                                                      
  85   44:45 14:26    2 55-59   43 F   106 Deborah Laurence            Anthony,FL                                                    
  86   45:48 14:46    7 25-29   44 F     5 Kirsten Kenny               Ocala,FL                                                      
  87   47:19 15:16    1 30-34   45 F   109 Lindsey Shirley             Ocala,FL                                                      
  88   50:22 16:15    2 70-98   43 M   107 Malcolm Anderson            Dunnelon,FL                                                   
  89   50:34 16:19   11 40-44   46 F    84 Sandra Saari                Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   50:36 16:19    4 45-49   44 M   113 Joe Fulner                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  91   52:25 16:55    3 50-54   47 F     3 Denise Hoffmann             Ocala,FL                                                      
  92   52:40 16:59   12 40-44   48 F    61 Helen Rios                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  93   52:41 17:00    3 55-59   49 F    58 Donna Hmelar                Orlando,FL                                                    
  94   54:52 17:42    4 50-54   50 F    62 Patty Ramirez               Ocala,FL                                                      
  95   54:55 17:43    5 50-54   45 M    87 Russell Webb                Ocala,FL                                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News