Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cambridge Christian School 5K

Tampa, FL, October 22, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:06  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       1    5:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:09  Alexis Martin               29   Tampa                      11    7:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    27:35  Logan Tirheimer              9   Tampa                      36    8:54
    2    30:15  Parker Gillotte              9   Tampa                      55    9:45
    3    30:57  Luke Wiezycki                9   Tampa                      64    9:59
    4    33:27  Drew Kralovanec              8   Tampa                      78   10:47
    5    40:21  Nolen Levin                  8   Tampa                     104   13:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    32:50  Stefanie Hernandez           7   Lakeland                   75   10:35
    2    41:58  Samantha Kaszuba            10   Tampa                     106   13:32
    3    41:59  Kennedy Roberts             10   Tampa                     107   13:33
    4    44:26  Alessandra Cannella         10   Tampa                     113   14:20
    5    56:22  Hannah Brody                10   Tampa                     125   18:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
    1    17:17  Hunter McCann               14   Treasure Island             2    5:35
    2    18:49  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                       3    6:04
    3    26:08  Pedro Hernandez             11   Lakeland                   27    8:26
    4    30:00  Scott Ater                  11   Lutz                       52    9:41
    5    30:20  Zack Jordan                 11   Lutz                       56    9:47
    6    30:21  DJ Peterson                 11   Tampa                      57    9:47
    7    34:16  Ben Johnson                 12   Tampa                      86   11:03
    8    34:50  Jordan Vivero               11   Tampa                      88   11:14
    9    34:53  Dane Littlefield            12   Odessa                     90   11:15
   10    43:56  Drew Danettelle             12   Tampa                     111   14:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 14
    1    26:32  Kesia Solanke               13   Tampa                      31    8:34
    2    31:48  Caroline Olvey              11   Tampa                      69   10:15
    3    34:13  Sydney Kralovanec           12   Tampa                      84   11:02
    4    34:14  Regan Marra                 12   Tampa                      85   11:03
    5    35:25  Olivia Kaszuba              14   Tampa                      92   11:25
    6    43:23  Victoria Cannella           13   Tampa                     108   14:00
    7    43:24  Katie Kometer               13   Tampa                     109   14:00
    8    43:24  Caitlin Morin               12   Tampa                     110   14:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    21:18  Brett Falconer              17   Tampa                       6    6:52
    2    21:18  Luke Steinle                16   Tampa                       7    6:52
    3    21:50  Nick Quintana               16   Lutz                        9    7:03
    4    23:09  Jon Caplinger               17   Tampa                      13    7:28
    5    23:20  Peter Crayton               17   Tampa                      14    7:32
    6    23:27  Kyle McCann                 15   Lutz                       15    7:34
    7    23:28  Joshua Bray                 16   Tampa                      16    7:34
    8    24:21  Curtis Walls                16   Tampa                      21    7:51
    9    24:31  Thomas Gallogly             16   Tampa                      22    7:55
   10    26:00  Cody Martinez               17   Tampa                      25    8:23
   11    31:47  Greg Imhoff                 15   Tampa                      68   10:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    25:05  Madison Cox                 15   Tampa                      23    8:05
    2    28:01  Kylle Stevens               17   Lutz                       39    9:02
    3    29:26  Nikki Taylor                17   Tampa                      50    9:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    33:48  Rick Garcia                 24   Tampa                      82   10:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    30:52  Malissa Gallogly            24   Tampa                      61    9:57
    2    31:59  Sarah-Ashley Bealor         20   Tampa                      71   10:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    33:18  Ryan Maas                   34   Tampa                      77   10:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    26:25  Cindy Sterberg              30   Tampa                      29    8:31
    2    26:31  Lisa Valenti Roldan         32   Tampa                      30    8:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:59  Mario Fonseca               37   Riverview                   5    6:27
    2    33:49  Brian Goodger               39   Tampa                      83   10:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    27:03  Mandy Manno                 35   Tampa                      33    8:44
    2    28:17  Catherine Pacifici          36   Tampa                      41    9:07
    3    31:22  Angela Valdes               36   Tampa                      65   10:07
    4    38:50  Kim Wiezycki                39   Tampa                      98   12:32
    5    44:40  Paula Cannella              39   Tampa                     114   14:25
    6    46:12  Becki Maas                  36   Tampa                     115   14:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    18:51  Sebastian Hernandez         44   Lakeland                    4    6:05
    2    24:11  Paul Kralovanec             42   Tampa                      18    7:48
    3    27:29  Wenzel Tirheimer            40   Tampa                      34    8:52
    4    28:44  Joseph Cannella             43   Tampa                      45    9:16
    5    30:53  Kevin Hickinbotham          42   Tampa                      62    9:58
    6    32:10  Rich Abbazia                43   Tampa                      73   10:23
    7    34:50  John Littlefield            42   Odessa                     89   11:14
    8    34:53  Francis Vivero              44   Tampa                      91   11:15
    9    35:35  Steve Peasley               40   Palm Harbor                93   11:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    26:04  Tara Marra                  42   Tampa                      26    8:25
    2    26:25  Juli Bynum                  44   Lutz                       28    8:31
    3    29:24  Tammy Guthrie               41   Valrico                    48    9:29
    4    33:41  Kristin Rosso               43   Tampa                      81   10:52
    5    38:51  Michell Morin               44   Tampa                      99   12:32
    6    40:20  Collette Levin              44   Tampa                     103   13:01
    7    46:59  Tracey Jackson              44   Tampa                     116   15:09
    8    48:38  Karen McAllister            44   Tampa                     121   15:41
    9    48:38  Marjorie Mourid             40   Tampa                     122   15:41
   10    56:23  Celeste Roberts                  Tampa                     126   18:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:45  John Sheehan                46   Lutz                        8    7:01
    2    25:16  Francisco Arevalo           47   Tampa                      24    8:09
    3    31:48  Anthony Olvey               47   Tampa                      70   10:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    22:11  Yvonne Bryant               45   Clearwater                 12    7:09
    2    28:17  Ruthie Cox                  48   Tampa                      42    9:07
    3    30:01  Chrissy Chitwood            48   Tampa                      53    9:41
    4    30:29  Terri Gillotte              45   Tampa                      58    9:50
    5    30:39  Deanna Dye                  46   Tampa                      59    9:53
    6    30:56  Mary Crayton                47   Tampa                      63    9:59
    7    32:14  Amy Jordan                  45   Tampa                      74   10:24
    8    37:13  Judi Peterson               49   Tampa                      95   12:00
    9    38:24  Stacey Tirheimer            45   Tampa                      97   12:23
   10    39:57  Gayle Kaszuba               48   Tampa                     102   12:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    21:53  Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater                 10    7:04
    2    24:12  Doug Gillotte               50   Tampa                      19    7:48
    3    27:33  Dave Peterson               52   Tampa                      35    8:53
    4    27:37  Neil Kister                 52   Tampa                      37    8:55
    5    33:32  Jim LaMar                   53   Valrico                    80   10:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    23:31  Deb Robinson                53   St. Petersburg             17    7:35
    2    28:41  Melissa Taylor              50   Tampa                      44    9:15
    3    28:50  Julinda Gallogly            51   Tampa                      46    9:18
    4    30:39  Christine Kister            51   Tampa                      60    9:53
    5    33:30  Cathy Sheehan               51   Cohoes, NY                 79   10:48
    6    34:22  Candace Curtiss             52   Tampa                      87   11:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    26:57  Jim Sheehan                 59   Cohoes, NY                 32    8:42
    2    29:17  Chuck McCann                59   Treasure Island            47    9:27
    3    43:57  Russ Danettelle             55   Tampa                     112   14:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    29:26  Diane Spicer                59   Tampa                      49    9:30
    2    56:35  Darlene Danettelle          55   Tampa                     127   18:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    51:20  Fran Kelley                 63   Tampa                     123   16:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    24:18  Silky Sullivan              67   Seminole                   20    7:50
    3    31:45  Norm Thompson               69   Tampa                      67   10:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    32:06  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                      72   10:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
    1    31:26  Charlie Walker              76   Tampa                      66   10:08
    3    39:01  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     100   12:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    80 & Over
    1    54:05  Charlie Futrell             91   The Villages              124   17:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Age
         48:36  Olivia Johnson                   Tampa                     120   15:41
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 127
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News