Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Land O Lakes Gator Invitational Cross Country

Land O Lakes, FL, October 1, 2011

[Varsity Boys | JV Girls | JV Boys ]

Varsity Girls

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

     Varsity Girls                                     
     Land O Lakes Gator Invitational Cross Country - Crews Lake Park  1 Oct 11       
   Place  Points   Time  Cls Bib   Finishers Name             School
      1       1   18:09  10  521  Kari Grippo                  Gulf                                    
      2       2   18:28  12  724  Anne-Marie Blaney            Belleview                               
      3       3   18:59  11  495  Nikita Shah                  Wiregrass Ranch                         
      4       4   19:29  10  619  Abigail Hagan                Sarasota Riverview                      
      5       5   19:42  11  421  Lauren Garris                George M Steinbrenner                   
      6       6   19:59  11  725  Catherine Blaney             Belleview                               
      7       7   20:12  12  614  Kayla Miller                 Sarasota Riverview                      
      8       8   20:18  12  613  Sarah Miller                 Sarasota Riverview                      
      9       9   20:23  11  580  Chloe Benoist                Lecanto                                 
     10      10   20:24  11  688  Claudia Cancello             Mitchell                                
     11      11   20:30  09  569  Alyssa Weber                 Citrus                                  
     12      12   20:40  11  572  Jessica Polendo              Ida S. Baker                            
     13      13   20:45  11  689  Elaina Cancello              Mitchell                                
     14      14   20:48  11  496  Chelsea Davis                Wiregrass Ranch                         
     15      15   20:59  10  502  Elise Cedre                  Wiregrass Ranch                         
     16      16   21:06  11  617  Patricia Lewis               Sarasota Riverview                      
     17      17   21:09  10  544  Natalie Hahn                 Academy Of Holy Names                   
     18      18   21:12  11  727  Melody Yero                  Belleview                               
     19      19   21:17  10  638  Ty'rhonza Harris             Springstead                             
     20      20   21:18  11  512  Berlin Waters                Wiregrass Ranch                         
     21      21   21:19  09  640  Tiana Newton                 Springstead                             
     22      22   21:26  10  517  Mia Savino                   Gulf                                    
     23      23   21:27  10  573  Rebecca Cicoria              Ida S. Baker                            
     24      24   21:28  12  566  Kylie Fagan                  Citrus                                  
     25      25   21:31  12  637  Devon Rennie                 Springstead                             
     26      26   21:34  12  599  Marina Levine                Largo                                   
     27      27   21:36  11  607  Alicia Konstantinoric        Largo                                   
     28      28   21:38  10  620  Chinami Wade                 Sarasota Riverview                      
     29      29   21:40  10  508  Savannah Goode               Wiregrass Ranch                         
     30      30   21:42  11  435  Haven Talley                 George M Steinbrenner                   
     31           21:44  11  499  Emily Payne                  Wiregrass Ranch                         
     32      32   21:46  10  469  Brianna Theilig              Newsome                                 
     33      33   21:49  09  524  Katie Buckman                Gulf                                    
     34      34   21:50  10  658  Alyssa Deligio               Nature Coast Tech                       
     35      35   21:52  09  477  Emily Zwijacz                Newsome                                 
     36           21:56  10  621  Emily Barbic                 Sarasota Riverview                      
     37      37   21:57  10  411  Kassi Johnson                Ridgewood                               
     38      38   21:58  11  410  Samantha Martinez            Ridgewood                               
     39      39   22:00  10  518  Renee Patnode                Gulf                                    
     40      40   22:01  11  424  Shea McMurtry                George M Steinbrenner                   
     41      41   22:04  12  693  Jessi Clayton                McKeel Academy                          
     42      42   22:05  12  520  Judith Young                 Gulf                                    
     43      43   22:06  10  576  Annette Vandemark            Ida S. Baker                            
     44      44   22:08  12  581  Sandra Boyington             Lecanto                                 
     45      45   22:09  10  545  Allie Reichert               Academy Of Holy Names                   
     46      46   22:10  07  705  Ashton Henrikson             McKeel Academy                          
     47      47   22:12  11  464  Brianna Jackson              Newsome                                 
     48      48   22:20  09  690  Emily Kerns                  Mitchell                                
     49      49   22:23  12  685  Kyra Sweeney                 Mitchell                                
     50      50   22:28  11  664  Alyssa Turner                Wesley Chapel                           
     51      51   22:32  09  641  Janna Barbee                 Springstead                             
     52      52   22:33  10  468  Allison Kaslow               Newsome                                 
     53      53   22:34  12  481  Alyssa Lonsway               Land O Lakes                            
     54      54   22:34  10  656  Brianna Horn                 Nature Coast Tech                       
     55      55   22:35  11  465  Miranda Upton                Newsome                                 
     56      56   22:36  10  583  Brittany Vickers             Lecanto                                 
     57      57   22:40  10  696  Hanna Lippincott             McKeel Academy                          
     58      58   22:43  10  456  Alyssa Mercadante            Pasco                                   
     59      59   22:44  12  417  Ashley Rodriguez             Ridgewood                               
     60      60   22:46  12  645  Tatiana Lasanta              Nature Coast Tech                       
     61      61   22:50  12  602  Brooke Gray                  Largo                                   
     62      62   22:51  11  603  Haley Lehmann                Largo                                   
     63      63   22:52  11  423  Caroline Murray              George M Steinbrenner                   
     64      64   22:55  10  653  Mary Thomson                 Nature Coast Tech                       
     65      65   23:05  12  636  Kailey Genrich               Springstead                             
     66      66   23:08  10  574  Ashley Rogers                Ida S. Baker                            
     67      67   23:12  12  570  Victoria Irvin               Ida S. Baker                            
     68           23:16  12  516  Rachael Patnode              Gulf                                    
     69      69   23:20  10  426  Samantha Yarish              George M Steinbrenner                   
     70           23:24  12  429  Mackenzie Lyle               George M Steinbrenner                   
     71           23:28  09  476  Mary Tuliln                  Newsome                                 
     72           23:32  10  523  Eliza Godza                  Gulf                                    
     73      73   23:36  11  492  Louisa Cestone               Land O Lakes                            
     74      74   23:42  10  567  Elizabeth Rinaldi            Citrus                                  
     75      75   23:47  09  595  Alexandria Moore             Lecanto                                 
     76           23:50  10  578  Alexandra Vanhoose           Ida S. Baker                            
     77      77   23:52  11  491  Katie Monds                  Land O Lakes                            
     78           23:58  11  539  Raven Smith                  Anclote                                 
     79      78   24:01  12  742  Jeri Riquelme                Sunlake                                 
     80      79   24:04  10  582  Ashlynne Vancleef            Lecanto                                 
     81      80   24:07  11  601  Tiffany Kern                 Largo                                   
     82      81   24:10  11  563  Lissette Toledo              Citrus                                  
     83           24:13  12  585  Dalea Magee                  Lecanto                                 
     84      83   24:16  10  687  Jordan Spicer                Mitchell                                
     85      84   24:19  10  564  Leslie Diepen                Citrus                                  
     86           24:25  11  504  Blake Cornwell               Wiregrass Ranch                         
     87      86   24:28  11  652  Brielle Perlingini           Nature Coast Tech                       
     88      87   24:30  10  543  Virginia Barreda             Academy Of Holy Names                   
     89      88   24:32  12  745  Abigail Weeks                Sunlake                                 
     90           24:35  12  648  Kaitlyn Burbine              Nature Coast Tech                       
     91           24:38  11  686  Michala McCarthy             Mitchell                                
     92           24:40  12  540  Kaylyn Urban                 Anclote                                 
     93      91   24:45  10  488  Samantha Sodetz              Land O Lakes                            
     94           24:50  10  584  Rebecca Brenton              Lecanto                                 
     95           24:54  09  542  Deana Young                  Anclote                                 
     96      93   25:03  09  457  Rebecca Newlon               Pasco                                   
     97      94   25:08  10  489  Cheyenne Herron              Land O Lakes                            
     98      95   25:14  11  662  Sarah Richter                Wesley Chapel                           
     99           25:17  11  530  Makayla Mackenzie            Brooksville Central                     
    100           25:20  12  660  Tonya Johnson                Nature Coast Tech                       
    101      97   25:26  12  731  Chelsi Piper                 Belleview                               
    102      98   25:32  12  404  Ashlee O'Grady               Ridgewood                               
    103           25:38  12  537  Racheljoy Capitola           Anclote                                 
    104           25:41  10  639  Alexandrea Zieman            Springstead                             
    105           25:44  11  560  Ashley Nichols               Citrus                                  
    106     101   25:50  12  787  Mckenzi Meek                 Zephyrhills                             
    107     102   25:52  10  739  Stephanie Feigel             Sunlake                                 
    108           25:55  10  577  Tori Covert                  Ida S. Baker                            
    109           25:58  10  766  Alyssa Bennett               Fivay                                   
    110     104   26:00  10  455  Tristan Norby                Pasco                                   
    111     105   26:03  11  784  Lindsey Knowlton             Zephyrhills                             
    112     106   26:06  11  738  Rachel Dodds                 Sunlake                                 
    113           26:11  11  534  Jordan Stenholm              Brooksville Central                     
    114           26:15  10  483  Keanu Gerald                 Land O Lakes                            
    115     108   26:19  10  454  Hanna Frauen                 Pasco                                   
    116     109   26:23  12  408  Lindsey Morris               Ridgewood                               
    117           26:27  12  413  Samantha Harned              Ridgewood                               
    118     111   26:32  10  697  Shelby Bridges               McKeel Academy                          
    119     112   26:38  10  786  Jessi Barnett                Zephyrhills                             
    120     113   26:49  09  749  Alexis Brown                 Sunlake                                 
    121           26:55  09  484  Carolyn Estrella             Land O Lakes                            
    122           27:03  11  405  Manuela Beltran              Ridgewood                               
    123     116   27:11  10  546  Becca Patterson              Academy Of Holy Names                   
    124     117   27:28  10  548  Angelina Bartucci            Academy Of Holy Names                   
    125     118   27:46  11  783  Aurie Baez                   Zephyrhills                             
    126     119   28:04  09  694  Claudia Logsdon              McKeel Academy                          
    127           28:22  10  743  Bridget Weber                Sunlake                                 
    128           28:40  09  642  Amanda Santana               Springstead                             
    129           28:57  10  554  Samantha Vargas              Academy Of Holy Names                   
    130     123   29:32  09  666  Lilly Trujillo               Wesley Chapel                           
    131     124   29:52  12  665  Marrisa Miller               Wesley Chapel                           
    132     125   30:12  12  735  Natalie Fitzpatrick          Belleview                               
    133     126   30:51  09  458  Bonnie Lucas                 Pasco                                   
    134           31:12  09  736  Lauren White                 Belleview                               
    135     128   31:33  09  757  Michaela Colson              Hudson                                  
    136     129   31:36  10  755  Hailey Bland                 Hudson                                  
    137     130   32:13  09  785  Alexandria Wilder            Zephyrhills                             
    138     131   33:31  10  751  Siarra Ferguson              Hudson                                  
    139     132   33:37  11  753  Ashley Lasley                Hudson                                  
    140           33:51  10  788  Hannah Borgemenke            Zephyrhills                             
    141           33:52  10  691  Hope Gebler                  Mitchell                                
    142     135   33:54  09  750  Brittany Marcinka            Hudson                                  
    143           36:28  09  758  Rachel White                 Hudson                                  
    144           36:29  09  754  Zoe Davis                    Hudson                                  
    145           36:52  09  752  Jasley Bonilla               Hudson                                  
    146     138   37:05  09  667  Allison Hibbert              Wesley Chapel                           
          Varsity Girls                                     
     Land O Lakes Gator Invitational Cross Country - Crews Lake Park  1 Oct 11       
Place Points   Club           Points  Scoring Team Members
  1    63   Sarasota Riverview                      
               4  Abigail Hagan    7  Kayla Miller    8  Sarah Miller   16  Patricia Lewis 
              28  Chinami Wade  (36)  Emily Barbic 
  2    81   Wiregrass Ranch                         
               3  Nikita Shah   14  Chelsea Davis   15  Elise Cedre   20  Berlin Waters 
              29  Savannah Goode  (31)  Emily Payne  (85)  Blake Cornwell 
  3   137   Gulf                                    
               1  Kari Grippo   22  Mia Savino   33  Katie Buckman   39  Renee Patnode 
              42  Judith Young  (68)  Rachael Patnode  (72)  Eliza Godza 
  4   181   Springstead                             
              19  Ty'rhonza Harris   21  Tiana Newton   25  Devon Rennie   51  Janna Barbee 
              65  Kailey Genrich  (99)  Alexandrea Zieman (121) Amanda Santana 
  5   203   Mitchell                                
              10  Claudia Cancello   13  Elaina Cancello   48  Emily Kerns   49  Kyra Sweeney 
              83  Jordan Spicer  (90)  Michala McCarthy (134) Hope Gebler 
  6   207   George M Steinbrenner                   
               5  Lauren Garris   30  Haven Talley   40  Shea McMurtry   63  Caroline Murray 
              69  Samantha Yarish  (70)  Mackenzie Lyle 
  7   211   Ida S. Baker                            
              12  Jessica Polendo   23  Rebecca Cicoria   43  Annette Vandemark   66  Ashley Rogers 
              67  Victoria Irvin  (76)  Alexandra Vanhoose (103) Tori Covert 
  8   221   Newsome                                 
              32  Brianna Theilig   35  Emily Zwijacz   47  Brianna Jackson   52  Allison Kaslow 
              55  Miranda Upton  (71)  Mary Tuliln 
  9   248   Belleview                               
               2  Anne-Marie Blaney    6  Catherine Blaney   18  Melody Yero   97  Chelsi Piper 
             125  Natalie Fitzpatrick (127) Lauren White 
 10   256   Largo                                   
              26  Marina Levine   27  Alicia Konstantinoric   61  Brooke Gray   62  Haley Lehmann 
              80  Tiffany Kern 
 11   263   Lecanto                                 
               9  Chloe Benoist   44  Sandra Boyington   56  Brittany Vickers   75  Alexandria Moore 
              79  Ashlynne Vancleef  (82)  Dalea Magee  (92)  Rebecca Brenton 
 12   274   Citrus                                  
              11  Alyssa Weber   24  Kylie Fagan   74  Elizabeth Rinaldi   81  Lissette Toledo 
              84  Leslie Diepen (100) Ashley Nichols 
 13   298   Nature Coast Tech                       
              34  Alyssa Deligio   54  Brianna Horn   60  Tatiana Lasanta   64  Mary Thomson 
              86  Brielle Perlingini  (89)  Kaitlyn Burbine  (96)  Tonya Johnson 
 14   341   Ridgewood                               
              37  Kassi Johnson   38  Samantha Martinez   59  Ashley Rodriguez   98  Ashlee O'Grady 
             109  Lindsey Morris (110) Samantha Harned (115) Manuela Beltran 
 15   374   McKeel Academy                          
              41  Jessi Clayton   46  Ashton Henrikson   57  Hanna Lippincott  111  Shelby Bridges 
             119  Claudia Logsdon 
 16   382   Academy Of Holy Names                   
              17  Natalie Hahn   45  Allie Reichert   87  Virginia Barreda  116  Becca Patterson 
             117  Angelina Bartucci (122) Samantha Vargas 
 17   388   Land O Lakes                            
              53  Alyssa Lonsway   73  Louisa Cestone   77  Katie Monds   91  Samantha Sodetz 
              94  Cheyenne Herron (107) Keanu Gerald (114) Carolyn Estrella 
 18   487   Sunlake                                 
              78  Jeri Riquelme   88  Abigail Weeks  102  Stephanie Feigel  106  Rachel Dodds 
             113  Alexis Brown (120) Bridget Weber 
 19   489   Pasco                                   
              58  Alyssa Mercadante   93  Rebecca Newlon  104  Tristan Norby  108  Hanna Frauen 
             126  Bonnie Lucas 
 20   530   Wesley Chapel                           
              50  Alyssa Turner   95  Sarah Richter  123  Lilly Trujillo  124  Marrisa Miller 
             138  Allison Hibbert 
 21   566   Zephyrhills                             
             101  Mckenzi Meek  105  Lindsey Knowlton  112  Jessi Barnett  118  Aurie Baez 
             130  Alexandria Wilder (133) Hannah Borgemenke 
 22   655   Hudson                                  
             128  Michaela Colson  129  Hailey Bland  131  Siarra Ferguson  132  Ashley Lasley 
             135  Brittany Marcinka (136) Rachel White (137) Zoe Davis 
          Varsity Girls                                     
     Land O Lakes Gator Invitational Cross Country - Crews Lake Park  1 Oct 11       
Team   Team                                                Individual
Place  Points  Team Name                                   Point Scores
    1     63   Sarasota Riverview                          4    7    8   16   28   (36)  
    2     81   Wiregrass Ranch                             3   14   15   20   29   (31)   (85)  
    3    137   Gulf                                        1   22   33   39   42   (68)   (72)  
    4    181   Springstead                                19   21   25   51   65   (99)  (121)  
    5    203   Mitchell                                   10   13   48   49   83   (90)  (134)  
    6    207   George M Steinbrenner                       5   30   40   63   69   (70)  
    7    211   Ida S. Baker                               12   23   43   66   67   (76)  (103)  
    8    221   Newsome                                    32   35   47   52   55   (71)  
    9    248   Belleview                                   2    6   18   97  125  (127)  
   10    256   Largo                                      26   27   61   62   80  
   11    263   Lecanto                                     9   44   56   75   79   (82)   (92)  
   12    274   Citrus                                     11   24   74   81   84  (100)  
   13    298   Nature Coast Tech                          34   54   60   64   86   (89)   (96)  
   14    341   Ridgewood                                  37   38   59   98  109  (110)  (115)  
   15    374   McKeel Academy                             41   46   57  111  119  
   16    382   Academy Of Holy Names                      17   45   87  116  117  (122)  
   17    388   Land O Lakes                               53   73   77   91   94  (107)  (114)  
   18    487   Sunlake                                    78   88  102  106  113  (120)  
   19    489   Pasco                                      58   93  104  108  126  
   20    530   Wesley Chapel                              50   95  123  124  138  
   21    566   Zephyrhills                               101  105  112  118  130  (133)  
   22    655   Hudson                                    128  129  131  132  135  (136)  (137)  




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News