Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 6, 2011

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Women's Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mi Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1  1:31:10  Carrie Chin                 33   Tampa                      11    9:07
    2  1:32:51  Kristy Nemenschwander       36   St. Petersburg             15    9:17
    3  1:33:24  Monica Bradley              39   St. Petersburg             17    9:20
    4  1:35:23  Sarah Ransom                50   Tampa                      20    9:32
    5  1:40:16  Kathie Rathburn             43   Valrico                    26   10:02
    6  1:40:28  Jennifer Belteau            34   Lithia                     27   10:03
    7  1:42:08  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                      29   10:13
    8  1:42:15  Crystal Harris              28   Lithia                     30   10:13
    9  1:43:10  Heather Whittaker           31   Tampa                      32   10:19
   10  1:43:21  Debra Gimlin                44   Aberdeen UK                33   10:20
   11  1:44:35  Brenda Smith                48   Belleair                   35   10:27
   12  1:45:05  Liana Chew                  20   Nokomis                    36   10:30
   13  1:46:09  Cheryl Walker               22   Rio Rancho, NM             38   10:37
   14  1:50:02  Sheila King                 47   St. Petersburg             42   11:00
   15  1:53:44  Laurie Martinez             38   Plant City                 47   11:22
   16  1:56:14  Joan Halfaker               48   Tampa                      49   11:37
   17  1:56:22  Dorothy Nulty               47   Oldsmar                    50   11:38
   18  1:57:52  Dianne Triplett             32   Land O' Lakes              52   11:47
   19  1:57:53  Amy Alix                    28   Largo                      53   11:47
   20  1:58:33  Anne Brennan                49   Riverview                  54   11:51
   21  1:58:36  Shanon Lafferty             40   Reddick                    55   11:52
   22  1:59:20  Sara Austin                 38   Ocala                      57   11:56
   23  1:59:21  Lisa Hager                  50   Ocala                      58   11:56
   24  2:00:27  Connie Salyers              60   Bradenton                  59   12:03
   25  2:01:42  Robin Ferriss               49   Wesley Chapel              60   12:10
   26  2:03:19  Yadhira Maldonado           32   Tampa                      61   12:20
   27  2:05:25  Catherine Pacifici          36   Tampa                      62   12:33
   28  2:05:41  Bonnie Glynn                40   New Port Richey            63   12:34
   29  2:06:29  Carol McNamara              31   Bradenton                  64   12:39
   30  2:08:32  Libby Hansen                45   Bradenton                  65   12:51
   31  2:09:14  Stephanie Mischke           40   Pinellas Park              67   12:55
   32  2:09:16  Amanda Jones                32   Bartow                     68   12:56
   33  2:20:15  Pamala Cox                  30   Tampa                      69   14:01
   34  2:20:16  Elizabeth Adams             38   Venice                     70   14:02
   35  2:22:42  Christine Finger            37   Venice                     71   14:16
   36  2:49:29  Mary Beth Corn              45   Lithia                     74   16:57
   37  2:49:46  Kristen Stogniew            42   Tarpon Springs             75   16:59
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News