Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 6, 2011

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Women's Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1  1:50:50  Kandis Dunn                 43   Odessa                      5    8:28
    2  1:53:16  Katalin Nagy                32   Sarasota                    9    8:39
    3  1:57:09  Jessica Wagner              39   Kissimmee                  14    8:57
    4  2:08:04  Arlene Thomson              53   Orlando                    30    9:47
    5  2:09:42  May-Li Cuypers              45   Largo                      32    9:54
    6  2:09:57  Colleen Nicoulin            37   Port Orange                33    9:55
    7  2:11:04  Erin Volz                   34   Orlando                    34   10:00
    8  2:13:43  Liza Hash                   35   Inglis                     39   10:12
    9  2:14:20  Helen Cox                   48   New Smyrna Beach           42   10:15
   10  2:15:20  Sayuri Beretta              23   Bradenton                  43   10:20
   11  2:15:41  Claudia Sánchez-Bustamante  35   Miami                      45   10:21
   12  2:16:18  Kelly Aleman                43   Melbourne                  47   10:24
   13  2:16:31  Karla Christenson           25   Bradenton                  49   10:25
   14  2:17:50  Nancy Boulianne             41   Tampa                      52   10:31
   15  2:21:04  Veronica Craw               36   Wesley Chapel              61   10:46
   16  2:21:57  Nancy Roche                 37   Tampa                      63   10:50
   17  2:22:08  Erin Schwartz               34   Tampa                      64   10:51
   18  2:23:37  Liz Nelson                  35   Tampa                      69   10:58
   19  2:28:28  Michelle Puls               35   Sarasota                   78   11:20
   20  2:34:15  Krissy Bergman              21   Buffalo, MN                89   11:46
   21  2:35:23  Robin Janovsky              44   Lithia                     90   11:52
   22  2:37:34  Dawn Lisenby                43   Flagler Beach              94   12:02
   23  2:40:45  Sandra Melton               55   Port Saint Lucie           98   12:16
   24  2:41:00  Donna Loparo                45   Winter Springs             99   12:17
   25  2:42:14  Heather Hepp                38   Wesley Chapel             100   12:23
   26  2:43:40  Rosalie Smith               53   Winter Haven              104   12:30
   27  2:44:41  Elaine Anthony              56   Pinellas Park             106   12:34
   28  2:45:09  Suzie Kukas                 42   Wesley Chapel             109   12:36
   29  2:45:28  Belem Del Castillo          31   Tampa                     113   12:38
   30  2:45:31  Alison Adams                57   Palm Harbor               114   12:38
   31  2:47:05  Kristie Twining             39   Tampa                     115   12:45
   32  2:47:26  Caitlin Constantine         32   Clearwater                116   12:47
   33  2:54:45  Heidi Anthony               16   Pinellas Park             122   13:20
   34  2:58:13  Kelly Wynns                 45   Placida                   123   13:36
   35  2:59:14  Peggy Brinkley              50   Seminole                  125   13:41
   36  3:00:35  Laurie Medina               42   Riverview                 126   13:47
   37  3:04:21  Janet Avila                 26   Lakeland                  127   14:04
   38  3:04:22  Tracy Grice                 43   Lakeland                  128   14:04
   39  3:08:00  Laura Conway                37   Tampa                     130   14:21
   40  3:13:16  Karen Nugent                34   Davenport                 131   14:45
   41  3:13:59  Wendy Voiles                34   Tampa                     133   14:48
   42  3:15:33  Marcia Garvin               33   Tampa                     134   14:56
   43  3:15:39  Karen Kamm                  46   Odessa                    135   14:56
   44  3:21:49  Colleen Elrod               29   St. Petersburg            136   15:24
   45  3:24:25  Sherri Kemp-Lennon          52   Punta Gorda               138   15:36
   46  4:09:04  Kim Stopiak                 46   Lakeland                  142   19:01
   47  4:15:34  Michelle Jordan             28   Largo                     144   19:31
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News