Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Moon Half-Marathon and 5K

Palm Harbor, FL, November 6, 2011

[Half-Marathon Age Group Results - Racewalk | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times | 5K Age Group Results - Run | 5K Age Group Results - Racewalk | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results - Run

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:16:41  Marc Dannis                 35   Tampa, FL                   1    5:52 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:22:23  Kristina Brendzel           37   Tampa, FL                   7    6:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:17:52  Larry Smart                 42   Tampa, FL                   3    5:57 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:39:32  Terri Doheny                53   Clearwater, FL             35    7:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   1:28:07  Austin Lewis                17   Oldsmar, FL                12    6:44 
   2   1:37:52  Andrew Elsey                15   Clearwater, FL             31    7:29 
   3   1:43:31  Shawn Reid                  15   Oldsmar, FL                57    7:54 
   4   1:46:25  Nick Potts                  17   Tarpon Springs, FL         68    8:08 
   5   1:49:52  Evan Ward                   14   Parrish, FL                82    8:24 
   6   2:05:34  Will Thames                 14   Riverview, FL             191    9:35 
   7   2:06:05  Monkey Luffy                18   Spring Hill, FL           192    9:38 
   8   2:11:11  Andrew Reed                 11   Riverview, FL             234   10:01 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   1:41:37  Emily Snyder                19   Palm Harbor, FL            46    7:46 
   2   2:03:19  Shayna Talbott              17   Matlacha, FL              181    9:25 
   3   3:06:32  Alisha Cancio               19   Palm Harbor, FL           357   14:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:28:05  Zach Mori                   21   Palm Harbor, FL            11    6:44 
   2   1:46:02  Brandon Lopez               22   Palm Harbor, FL            66    8:06 
   3   1:47:59  Nicholas McDuffee           23   Tampa, FL                  73    8:15 
   4   1:54:13  Zach Fodor                  21   Tampa, FL                 110    8:43 
   5   2:12:32  Tuco Ramirez                23   Spring Hill, FL           241   10:07 
   6   2:13:07  Lance Burton                24   Clearwater, FL            243   10:10 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:40:59  Caitlin Warner              24   Clearwater, FL             43    7:43 
   2   1:42:32  Justine Hilton              24   Tampa, FL                  53    7:50 
   3   1:53:26  Heather Salovin             24   St Petersburg, FL         104    8:40 
   4   1:57:01  Erin McElravy               21   Clearwater, FL            137    8:56 
   5   1:59:37  Jennifer Riley              23   Dunedin, FL               155    9:08 
   6   2:00:36  Megan Nistler               24   Clearwater, FL            165    9:13 
   7   2:06:30  Teresa Farina               22   Orlando, FL               198    9:40 
   8   2:09:08  Brianna Metz                23   Tampa, FL                 214    9:52 
   9   2:09:43  Stephanie Briguglio         23   Tampa, FL                 223    9:54 
  10   2:10:31  Valerie Little              23   St Petersburg, FL         229    9:58 
  11   2:10:37  Katelyn Weller              23   Saint Petersburg, FL      230    9:58 
  12   2:14:19  Meaghan Mohan               20   Ocala, FL                 251   10:15 
  13   2:45:33  Brittany Bross              24   Brandon, FL               336   12:39 
  14   2:46:15  Amanda Seidl                20   Largo, FL                 337   12:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:21:04  Alvaro Buenrostro           27   Tampa, FL                   6    6:12 
   2   1:40:17  Mathew Barrett              25   Palm Harbor, FL            38    7:40 
   3   1:49:49  James Blake                 26   Tampa, FL                  80    8:23 
   4   1:51:06  Daniel Gaspar               29   Tampa, FL                  90    8:29 
   5   1:57:00  Mark Davis                  26   Seminole, FL              136    8:56 
   6   2:06:20  Robby Rosello               28   Belleair, FL              193    9:39 
   7   2:09:35  Michael Goreski             28   Saint Petersburg, FL      219    9:54 
   8   2:24:10  Brent Boostrom              29   Palm Harbor, FL           279   11:01 
   9   3:05:01  Robert Mathews              29   New Port Richey, FL       356   14:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:38:27  Marlise Davidson-Fiedler    25   Port Richey, FL            32    7:31 
   2   1:39:03  Courtney Wagner             25   Tampa, FL                  33    7:34 
   3   1:44:57  Rina Limor                  27   Tampa, FL                  63    8:01 
   4   1:51:14  Colleen Yuskaitis           26   Sarasota, FL               92    8:30 
   5   1:52:23  Jennifer Senior             28   St. Petersburg, FL         95    8:35 
   6   1:54:41  Kim Mottert                 29   Saint Petersburg, FL      113    8:46 
   7   1:59:29  Anai Nava                   25   Dunedin, FL               154    9:08 
   8   2:03:54  Jennifer Smith              28   Riverview, FL             187    9:28 
   9   2:04:11  Ashley Deetz                25   New Port Richey, FL       188    9:29 
  10   2:06:53  Joanne Braman               29   Tampa, FL                 200    9:41 
  11   2:08:54  Diana Gonzalez              29   Brandon, FL               210    9:51 
  12   2:09:04  Nicole Wade                 25   Tampa, FL                 212    9:51 
  13   2:12:55  Natasha Medeiros            25   Tampa, FL                 242   10:09 
  14   2:14:53  Stephanie Berg              28   Crystal Lake, IL          254   10:18 
  15   2:17:48  Jessica Hoyer               27   Tampa, FL                 264   10:31 
  16   2:18:55  Kristin Donoghue            29   St Petersburg, FL         268   10:37 
  17   2:21:21  Christine Hanlon            28   St. Pete, FL              272   10:48 
  18   2:22:51  Justine Molas               26   Gainesville, FL           276   10:54 
  19   2:24:09  Sarah Martin                28   Saint Petersburg, FL      278   11:01 
  20   2:25:31  Rachel Wright               26   Tampa, FL                 285   11:07 
  21   2:26:41  Marissa Cox                 29   New Port Richey, FL       290   11:12 
  22   2:29:00  Michelle Manias             29   Palm Harbor, FL           294   11:23 
  23   2:32:05  Andrea Vigil                29   North Port, FL            303   11:37 
  24   2:44:57  Rachel King                 26   Palm Harbor, FL           334   12:36 
  25   3:00:14  Jessica Risinger            26   Indiana, PA               351   13:46 
  26   3:03:35  Tracy Ellis                 29   Winter Springs, FL        355   14:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:17:17  Mikael Eriksson             31   Gothenburg, 0               2    5:54 
   2   1:19:40  Michael Farrell             33   Palm Harbor, FL             4    6:05 
   3   1:19:48  Pedro Meraz                 32   Wesley Chapel, FL           5    6:06 
   4   1:22:44  Rick Gausche                30   Tampa, FL                   8    6:19 
   5   1:27:50  Michael Samsel              30   Hudson, FL                 10    6:43 
   6   1:32:14  Anthony Dubose              31   Tampa, FL                  20    7:03 
   7   1:36:36  Sean Berry                  33   Clearwater, FL             29    7:23 
   8   1:39:58  Rob Rhinesmith              34   Valrico, FL                36    7:38 
   9   1:42:11  Brian Cammarata             31   Wesley Chapel, FL          50    7:48 
  10   1:44:54  Andy Munkittrick            30   St Pete, FL                62    8:01 
  11   1:48:29  David Moulton               31   Tampa, FL                  79    8:17 
  12   1:50:18  Charlie Chacos              31   Clearwater, FL             85    8:26 
  13   1:52:33  Jeff Groth                  34   Palm Harbor, FL            99    8:36 
  14   1:52:39  Mike Van Treese             30   Saint Petersburg, FL      100    8:36 
  15   1:53:41  Joe Rasulo                  31   Tampa, FL                 105    8:41 
  16   1:55:21  Eric Hall                   34   Lithia, FL                119    8:49 
  17   1:56:28  Stephan Gonzalez            32   Clearwater, FL            130    8:54 
  18   1:57:24  Randy Cook                  33   Lake Mary, FL             139    8:58 
  19   1:58:20  Patrick Sheehan             32   St. Petersburg, FL        147    9:02 
  20   2:01:18  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor, FL           171    9:16 
  21   2:13:08  Jake Postorino              33   Dunedin, FL               244   10:10 
  22   2:14:29  Chris Cox                   30   New Port Richey, FL       253   10:16 
  23   2:15:58  Michael Tate                32   Clearwater, FL            259   10:23 
  24   2:22:07  Joe Andrews                 31   Clearwater, FL            274   10:51 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:43:01  Erin O'Brien                30   Tampa, FL                  55    7:52 
   2   1:45:19  Stacey Padovan              34   Seminole, FL               64    8:03 
   3   1:48:18  Lisa Roosa                  33   Trinity, FL                76    8:16 
   4   1:53:59  Jennifer Simpson            30   Tampa, FL                 106    8:42 
   5   1:54:01  Stephanie Brisley           34   Tampa, FL                 107    8:43 
   6   1:54:32  Holly Tardif                31   Clearwater, FL            112    8:45 
   7   1:55:14  Juno Paramadevan            30   Tampa, FL                 118    8:48 
   8   1:56:19  Kristine Chunn              32   Tampa, FL                 129    8:53 
   9   1:58:06  Dawn Morelli-Taylor         31   Belleair, FL              145    9:01 
  10   1:59:11  Katy Cook                   32   Lake Mary, FL             153    9:06 
  11   1:59:50  Lauren Palm                 33   Tampa, FL                 158    9:09 
  12   2:00:22  Erin Willis                 30   Dunedin, FL               162    9:12 
  13   2:00:23  Bethany Sehon               31   Tampa, FL                 163    9:12 
  14   2:00:45  Hailey Godden               30   St. Petersburg, FL        166    9:13 
  15   2:01:27  Amy Humphreys               31   Lutz, FL                  172    9:17 
  16   2:03:45  Kara Benton                 32   Tampa, FL                 184    9:27 
  17   2:06:20  Jessica Peplinski           32   Clearwater, FL            194    9:39 
  18   2:08:23  Aileen Ginesta              34   Land O Lakes, FL          204    9:48 
  19   2:09:29  Catherine Colby             32   Clearwater, FL            217    9:53 
  20   2:10:20  Shelley Boggan              34   Palm Harbor, FL           226    9:57 
  21   2:14:26  Crystal Tedrow              30   Thonotosassa, FL          252   10:16 
  22   2:17:36  Erin Knebel                 33   Port Richey, FL           263   10:30 
  23   2:25:38  Magen Lefkowicz             31   Holiday, FL               287   11:07 
  24   2:26:15  Rebecca Harter              34   Clearwater, FL            288   11:10 
  25   2:32:26  Cassidy                     30   Unknown, XX               305   11:38 
  26   2:34:07  Katie Riston                31   Safety Harbor, FL         311   11:46 
  27   2:35:13  Brandy Conklin              32   Clearwater, FL            314   11:51 
  28   2:37:20  Jennifer Lounsberry         34   Clearwater, FL            322   12:01 
  29   2:51:09  Andrea Kucha                32   Tarpon Springs, FL        344   13:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:29:27  Joe Palmer                  38   Palm Harbor, FL            16    6:50 
   2   1:30:49  John Atkins                 38   St.Pete Beach, FL          17    6:56 
   3   1:30:50  Oliver Von Tempski          39   Palm Harbor, FL            18    6:56 
   4   1:31:22  Patrick Mahony              36   Katevalle, FL              19    6:59 
   5   1:33:13  Sonny Joe Harlan            37   St Pete, FL                24    7:07 
   6   1:40:09  Jeff McCloskey              38   Lutz, FL                   37    7:39 
   7   1:40:33  Sean Gregory                39   Palm Harbor, FL            40    7:41 
   8   1:41:21  Hamilton Neal               36   St Augustine, FL           45    7:45 
   9   1:44:12  Judd Trayling               38   Oldsmar, FL                61    7:58 
  10   1:50:09  David Bing                  39   Crystal Beach, FL          84    8:25 
  11   1:52:23  Nicholas Lavenant           37   Tampa, FL                  97    8:35 
  12   1:53:23  Luis Mejia                  38   Palm Harbor, FL           103    8:40 
  13   1:55:13  Patrick Nichols             39   Palm Harbor, FL           117    8:48 
  14   1:55:49  Adolfo Carriles             37   Lithia, FL                124    8:51 
  15   1:58:00  Sonny Alberdeston           37   Tampa, FL                 144    9:01 
  16   2:00:08  John France                 35   Clearwater, FL            161    9:11 
  17   2:02:08  Lazaro Almeida              38   St Petersburg, FL         174    9:20 
  18   2:03:33  J.C. Charles                36   Palm Harbor, FL           182    9:26 
  19   2:03:43  Andrew Proper               37   Tarpon Springs, FL        183    9:27 
  20   2:07:16  Brian Newsome               38   Saint Petersburg, FL      202    9:43 
  21   2:09:05  Stephen Pritchard           38   Odessa, FL                213    9:51 
  22   2:09:41  Brianna Chenoweth           38   Pinellas, PA              222    9:54 
  23   2:13:27  Jarrett Krienes             38   Spring Hill, FL           248   10:12 
  24   2:16:32  Kevin Sullivan              36   Seminole, FL              261   10:26 
  25   2:19:39  Andy Kincaid                35   Tampa, FL                 271   10:40 
  26   2:22:04  Jason Tosh                  37   Weeki Wachee, FL          273   10:51 
  27   2:29:00  Nicholas Manias             36   Palm Harbor, FL           295   11:23 
  28   2:34:36  Mark Norris                 38   Clearwater, FL            312   11:48 
  29   3:16:34  Peter Licari                36   Tampa, FL                 360   15:01 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:40:41  Renee Lechance              36   Katevale, CA               41    7:41 
   2   1:41:39  Heather Phillips            39   Williston, FL              47    7:46 
   3   1:42:21  Mindy Hidenfelter           39   Tampa, FL                  51    7:49 
   4   1:45:34  Jody Frazier                38   Tampa, FL                  65    8:04 
   5   1:46:15  Bonnie Rivera               38   Tampa, FL                  67    8:07 
   6   1:48:28  Kara Hourdas                37   Tarpon Springs, FL         78    8:17 
   7   1:49:52  Rachel Bryant               37   Parrish, FL                81    8:24 
   8   1:50:20  Melissa Thompson            38   Tarpon Springs, FL         86    8:26 
   9   1:54:06  Michelle Espaillat          36   Seminole, FL              108    8:43 
  10   1:55:49  Gabi Campbell               35   Tampa, FL                 125    8:51 
  11   1:56:51  Janelle Willett             37   Oldsmar, FL               135    8:56 
  12   1:59:51  Michelle Klasky             39   Clearwater, FL            159    9:09 
  13   2:00:59  Kelly Brown                 35   Valrico, FL               167    9:14 
  14   2:01:07  Melanie Herron              37   Wesley Chapel, FL         169    9:15 
  15   2:02:51  Michele Toscani             35   Palm Harbor, FL           177    9:23 
  16   2:03:08  Jolene Shelp                36   New Port Richey, FL       180    9:24 
  17   2:03:52  Tami Roedig                 38   New Port Richey, FL       186    9:28 
  18   2:06:21  Cara Treadway               35   Tampa, FL                 195    9:39 
  19   2:06:26  Valerie Laconto             37   Dunedin, FL               197    9:39 
  20   2:08:35  Emily Gleason               37   Clearwater, FL            206    9:49 
  21   2:08:53  Vanessa Ayala               39   Tampa, FL                 209    9:51 
  22   2:10:20  Joanne Wright               36   Palm Harbor, FL           224    9:57 
  23   2:11:12  Janet Conroy                39   Tampa, FL                 236   10:01 
  24   2:12:14  Marie Lowe                  35   Fayetteville, NC          239   10:06 
  25   2:17:29  Susan Lund                  36   New Port Richey, FL       262   10:30 
  26   2:30:37  Rebecca Green               35   St Petersburg, FL         300   11:30 
  27   2:33:00  Christie Orndorf            38   Oldsmar, FL               306   11:41 
  28   2:34:39  Nikki Finney                35   Tampa, FL                 313   11:49 
  29   2:36:39  Amanda Lowery               37   Pinellas Park, FL         321   11:58 
  30   2:41:39  Holly Murdock               39   New Port Richey, FL       327   12:21 
  31   2:42:15  Patricia Vanderwest         39   Tampa, FL                 329   12:23 
  32   2:48:11  Vicki Siedlack              38   Valrico, FL               339   12:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:24:17  Mike Lisman                 44   Palm Harbor, FL             9    6:26 
   2   1:28:29  Gavin Reisinger             41   Tampa, FL                  13    6:46 
   3   1:33:04  Scott Hacking               41   Clearwater, FL             22    7:07 
   4   1:34:11  Thomas Bassano              41   Palm Harbor, FL            25    7:12 
   5   1:35:32  Kevin Butler                44   Rogers, AR                 27    7:18 
   6   1:35:32  Jay Parker                  42   Wesley Chapel, FL          28    7:18 
   7   1:39:21  Justin Vessey               43   Tarpon Springs, FL         34    7:35 
   8   1:40:47  Brian McManus               43   St. Petersburg, FL         42    7:42 
   9   1:42:03  Richard Berkowitz           44   Snellville, GA             48    7:48 
  10   1:43:15  Michael Payette             43   Tampa, FL                  56    7:53 
  11   1:43:45  Bill Thames                 42   Riverview, FL              59    7:55 
  12   1:50:42  William Ellis               40   Saint Petersburg, FL       87    8:27 
  13   1:54:46  Scott Pence                 42   Tampa, FL                 114    8:46 
  14   1:55:52  David Shiner                40   St Pete, FL               126    8:51 
  15   1:57:39  Steven Hatcher              41   Palm Harbor, FL           141    8:59 
  16   1:57:48  John Warden                 44   Bossier City, LA          142    9:00 
  17   1:58:36  Ted Farrar                  41   Trinity, FL               149    9:04 
  18   1:58:48  Patrick Morrison            40   Lithia, FL                150    9:04 
  19   2:02:58  Jeff Callahan               40   Clearwater, FL            179    9:23 
  20   2:05:20  Scott Bryant                41   Parrish, FL               190    9:34 
  21   2:09:17  Peter Markos                44   Palm Harbor, FL           216    9:52 
  22   2:10:20  Steven Sears                44   Palm Harbor, FL           225    9:57 
  23   2:10:24  Jeff Deren                  42   Palm Harbor, FL           227    9:58 
  24   2:10:59  Franklin Clark              42   Safety Harbor, FL         233   10:00 
  25   2:11:12  Wallace Reed                42   Riverview, FL             235   10:01 
  26   2:12:30  Calixberto Fuentes          43   Plant City, FL            240   10:07 
  27   2:13:17  Kyle Troop                  41   Clearwater, FL            246   10:11 
  28   2:15:25  Michael Loux                44   Largo, FL                 258   10:20 
  29   2:19:37  Troy Kelley                 42   Tampa, FL                 269   10:40 
  30   2:22:41  Adam Heflin                 43   Clearwater, FL            275   10:54 
  31   2:24:20  Cory Deermount              43   Apollo Beach, FL          280   11:01 
  32   2:25:02  Darryl Knight               40   Tampa, FL                 282   11:05 
  33   2:28:24  Jason Bangos                41   Clearwater, FL            292   11:20 
  34   2:31:44  Kevin Cook                  44   Tampa, FL                 302   11:35 
  35   2:39:43  Christopher Wolford         41   Dunedin, FL               324   12:12 
  36   2:46:28  Ric Green                   42   Lutz, FL                  338   12:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:51:27  Maria Athanasulis           44   Palm Harbor, FL            93    8:31 
   2   1:55:34  Chantal Laperle             40   Clearwater, FL            122    8:50 
   3   1:56:38  Kristie Crouse              41   Tampa, FL                 132    8:55 
   4   1:58:19  Leslie Ornstein             42   Windermere, FL            146    9:02 
   5   1:59:11  Lisa Benjamin               42   Tampa, FL                 152    9:06 
   6   1:59:44  Valerie Cole                41   Bradenton, NJ             156    9:09 
   7   1:59:46  Julie Stewart               41   Clearwater, FL            157    9:09 
   8   2:01:03  Tamara Black                40   Palm Harbor, FL           168    9:15 
   9   2:01:16  Adina Rincon                41   Largo, FL                 170    9:16 
  10   2:02:06  Stacy Guerin                41   Dundedin, FL              173    9:20 
  11   2:02:55  Michelle Turner             42   Odessa, FL                178    9:23 
  12   2:08:36  Angie May                   42   Wesley Chapel, FL         207    9:49 
  13   2:09:32  Marjorie Crosbie            41   Tampa, FL                 218    9:54 
  14   2:10:30  Jan Newman                  43   Palm Harbor, FL           228    9:58 
  15   2:10:40  Michelle Schultz            41   Saint Petersburg, FL      232    9:59 
  16   2:11:42  Lisa Louie                  42   St Pete Beach, FL         237   10:03 
  17   2:11:49  Stacey Greco                43   Palm Harbor, FL           238   10:04 
  18   2:15:01  Michele Baladakis           43   Tarpon Springs, FL        255   10:19 
  19   2:16:11  Lori Falls                  44   Palm Harbor, FL           260   10:24 
  20   2:17:49  Diona Breese                42   Palm Harbor, FL           266   10:32 
  21   2:29:09  Jennifer Becher             42   Treasure Island, FL       296   11:23 
  22   2:29:40  Laura Parker                44   Clearwater, FL            298   11:26 
  23   2:32:26  Leigh Haller                42   Tampa, FL                 304   11:38 
  24   2:33:16  Deanna Willsey              42   Tampa, FL                 308   11:42 
  25   2:33:38  Traci Tennell               42   Odessa, FL                310   11:44 
  26   2:35:58  Ladonna Rochelle            40   Tampa, FL                 316   11:55 
  27   2:42:47  Nadine Graves               42   Palm Harbor, FL           330   12:26 
  28   2:48:54  Susan Thames                42   Riverview, FL             341   12:54 
  29   2:48:55  Christy Swords              41   Birmingham, AL            342   12:54 
  30   2:50:46  Deborah Bowen               40   Land O Lakes, FL          343   13:02 
  31   2:58:18  Lori Mobley                 41   Trinity, FL               348   13:37 
  32   3:03:22  Michelle Crook              44   Clearwater, FL            353   14:00 
  33   3:12:02  Michelle Hudson             41   New Port Richey, FL       359   14:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:28:37  Steven Williams             45   Largo, FL                  14    6:46 
   2   1:29:15  Charles Roose               46   Wesley Chapel, FL          15    6:49 
   3   1:32:45  Troy Seitzinger             48   Temple, FL                 21    7:05 
   4   1:35:07  Johnny Pettygrui            45   Lutz, FL                   26    7:16 
   5   1:37:19  Mark Maxwell                48   Tampa, FL                  30    7:26 
   6   1:43:32  Matthew Reid                49   Oldsmar, FL                58    7:55 
   7   1:46:54  Paul Metzheiser             45   Palm Harbor, FL            69    8:10 
   8   1:47:52  Bob Tiller                  49   Palm Harbor, FL            71    8:14 
   9   1:47:55  Michael Grove               45   Tampa, FL                  72    8:15 
  10   1:54:12  Dale Posey                  47   Lutz, FL                  109    8:43 
  11   1:54:59  John Deschene               45   Tampa, FL                 115    8:47 
  12   1:55:49  Ken Hacek                   47   Tampa, FL                 123    8:51 
  13   2:07:38  Larry Simkin                45   Tampa, FL                 203    9:45 
  14   2:15:05  Glenn Masoner               48   St.Petersburg, FL         256   10:19 
  15   2:23:49  Kris Gates                  48   Odessa, FL                277   10:59 
  16   2:29:34  Robert Driggs               47   Odessa, FL                297   11:25 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:42:29  Ellen Gerth                 49   Lutz, FL                   52    7:50 
   2   1:43:49  Beth Bryan                  48   Tampa, FL                  60    7:56 
   3   1:55:28  Teresa Gadient              48   Tampa, FL                 121    8:49 
   4   1:55:56  Kim Thomas                  47   Safety Harbor, FL         127    8:51 
   5   1:56:38  Rebecca Dowden              46   Tampa, FL                 131    8:54 
   6   1:56:44  Carolyn Meadows             45   Tampa, FL                 133    8:55 
   7   1:56:46  Jodi Karuso                 45   Hudson, FL                134    8:55 
   8   1:57:09  Lynn Carbonelli             49   Palm Harbor, FL           138    8:57 
   9   2:02:35  Julie Richter               46   Tampa, FL                 176    9:22 
  10   2:06:21  Sharon Danco                47   Tampa, FL                 196    9:39 
  11   2:08:35  Sherry Diez                 49   Tampa, FL                 205    9:49 
  12   2:09:36  Theresa Zerkle              45   Tallahassee, FL           220    9:54 
  13   2:09:36  Meryl Fuller                46   Tampa, FL                 221    9:54 
  14   2:10:39  Susan Abraham               48   Tampa, FL                 231    9:59 
  15   2:19:38  Silvia Nava                 46   Dunedin, FL               270   10:40 
  16   2:26:23  Jenna Grey                  47   Kansas City, MO           289   11:11 
  17   2:26:46  Dana Gaddis                 47   Bradenton, FL             291   11:12 
  18   2:30:11  Yionne Jacobi               46   Clearwater, FL            299   11:28 
  19   2:33:19  Colleen Cowhy               46   Tampa, FL                 309   11:42 
  20   2:36:37  Rachel Pages                48   Palm Harbor, FL           320   11:58 
  21   2:37:27  Laurie Reihing              46   St. Petersburg, FL        323   12:01 
  22   2:42:04  Nicole Mulroy               48   Tampa, FL                 328   12:23 
  23   2:44:07  Valerie Meya                47   Seminole, FL              331   12:32 
  24   2:44:16  Susanne Donovan             45   Clearwater, FL            332   12:33 
  25   2:44:17  Michaela Mallon             46   Safety Harbor, FL         333   12:33 
  26   2:48:15  Linda Noyes                 47   Tampa, FL                 340   12:51 
  27   3:11:48  Lisa Todd                   48   Brandon, FL               358   14:39 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:33:13  Tom Obrien                  51   Palm Harbor, FL            23    7:07 
   2   1:40:20  Craig Hutchison             54   St Petersburg, FL          39    7:40 
   3   1:41:13  William Zulas               53   Clearwater, FL             44    7:44 
   4   1:42:10  Charles Clennan             51   Clearwater, FL             49    7:48 
   5   1:42:41  Donn Laseter                52   Palm Harbor, FL            54    7:51 
   6   1:46:54  Frank Papa                  50   Clearwater, FL             70    8:10 
   7   1:48:12  Jim Baker                   53   Largo, FL                  74    8:16 
   8   1:49:54  William Meadows             54   Tampa, FL                  83    8:24 
   9   1:50:48  Robert Cooper               52   Odessa, FL                 88    8:28 
  10   1:51:12  Rick Pelrine                51   Ruskin, FL                 91    8:30 
  11   1:51:40  Chuck Akins                 50   Wichita, KS                94    8:32 
  12   1:52:23  Michael Walden              51   Tampa, FL                  96    8:35 
  13   1:52:32  Ralph Buelow                54   Tampa, FL                  98    8:36 
  14   1:52:44  Jimmy Pellegrino            52   Palm Harbor, FL           101    8:37 
  15   1:52:54  Mike Woods                  52   Holiday, FL               102    8:37 
  16   1:54:31  Mark Van Osdal              51   Tampa, FL                 111    8:45 
  17   1:55:10  Francisco Torres            51   Safety Harbor, FL         116    8:48 
  18   1:55:26  Billy Cooper                50   Wesley Chapel, FL         120    8:49 
  19   1:57:52  Chris Smith                 54   Unknown, XX               143    9:00 
  20   1:58:35  Thomas Mohan                51   Ocala, FL                 148    9:03 
  21   2:04:11  Barry Deetz                 54   New Port Richey, FL       189    9:29 
  22   2:09:13  Richard Greco               51   Palm Harbor, FL           215    9:52 
  23   2:18:26  Bob Slone                   54   Boca Raton, FL            267   10:34 
  24   2:25:24  Carlos Carrilo              51   Tampa, FL                 284   11:06 
  25   2:28:51  Earl Parker                 52   Clearwater, FL            293   11:22 
  26   2:31:33  Jose Samaniego              53   Spring Hill, FL           301   11:34 
  27   2:41:05  Larry Lawrence              54   Lakeland, FL              326   12:18 
  28   2:45:30  Mark Leff                   53   Massapequa, NY            335   12:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:56:01  Cheryl Lapham               50   Safety Harbor, FL         128    8:52 
   2   2:02:30  Lisa Salas                  50   Unknown, XX               175    9:21 
   3   2:08:57  Claire Laseter              53   Palm Harbor, FL           211    9:51 
   4   2:13:15  Robin Hoshino               50   Palm Harbor, FL           245   10:11 
   5   2:13:29  Deb Kelley                  51   St. Pete, FL              249   10:12 
   6   2:13:33  Margaret Reeser             52   Tarpon Springs, FL        250   10:12 
   7   2:17:49  Collette Stewart            50   Palm Harbor, FL           265   10:32 
   8   2:36:34  Bonnie Shor                 52   Tampa, FL                 319   11:57 
   9   2:52:38  Debi Lantzer                50   North Port, FL            345   13:11 
  10   2:57:21  Marileta Bloodworth         50   Clearwater, FL            347   13:33 
  11   3:02:03  Michele Slaughter           52   Largo, FL                 352   13:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   2:03:48  Jim McIntyre                59   East Peoria, IL           185    9:27 
   2   2:07:08  John Noen                   56   Largo, FL                 201    9:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:50:54  Mary Stewart-Wong           55   Safety Harbor, FL          89    8:28 
   2   1:57:31  Joanne Mangos               55   Holiday, FL               140    8:59 
   3   1:59:08  Barb Harrison               59   Palm Harbor, FL           151    9:06 
   4   2:06:42  Sheila Rogers               56   Tampa, FL                 199    9:41 
   5   2:08:52  Dori Iten                   57   Pinellas Park, FL         208    9:51 
   6   2:24:21  Julie Stadjuhar             57   Zephyrhills, FL           281   11:01 
   7   2:25:21  Jan Humphreys               55   Clearwater, FL            283   11:06 
   8   2:33:10  Susan Snizik                55   Tampa, FL                 307   11:42 
   9   2:40:58  Brenda Hornickle            55   Lakeland, FL              325   12:18 
  10   3:00:00  Susan Rivelli               57   Palm Harbor, FL           350   13:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   2:00:28  Tony Walton                 60   Dunedin, FL               164    9:12 
   2   2:15:13  Larry Headley               64   Clearwater, FL            257   10:20 
   3   2:25:36  Doug Thompsom               64   Trinity, FL               286   11:07 
   4   2:36:06  Ward Houfek                 60   Tampa, FL                 317   11:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   2:35:44  Stephanie Besette           63   Unknown, XX               315   11:54 
   2   2:57:06  Stephanie Schatzman         61   Land O'lakes, FL          346   13:31 
   3   2:59:26  Brenda Kitching             61   St. Marys, ON             349   13:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:48:22  Jim Kitching                65   St. Marys, ON              77    8:17 
   2   2:00:02  John Wlash                  65   Holiday, FL               160    9:10 
   3   3:03:22  Bill Demambro               69   Clearwater, FL            354   14:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   1:48:18  Chuck Keating               70   Clearwater, FL             75    8:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   2:36:32  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa, FL                 318   11:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1   2:13:24  Holly Delancey              99   Unknown, XX               247   10:11 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 370
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News