Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Kiwanis Turkey Trot

New Port Richey, FL, November 19, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Kiwanis of New Port Richey

Turkey Trot 5k

Turkey Trot 5k

Overall Finish List

November 19, 2011


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Gene Wong                         Palm Harbor  FL        43    37   M   ***** 35-39               18:52.0      6:05/M
       2    Charles Roose                     Wesley Chapel  FL      51    47   M   ***** 45-49               19:51.6      6:24/M
       3    George Buffington                 new port richey  FL    13    48   M   ***** 45-49               20:08.8      6:30/M
       4    Patrick Bene                      New Port Richey  FL   100    47   M       1 45-49               20:09.1      6:30/M
       5    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL     97    50   M       1 50-54               20:24.2      6:35/M
       6    Mike Ellington                    Tampa  FL             103    55   M       1 55-59               20:27.0      6:36/M
       7    Tracey Cooper                     New port richey  FL     4    37   F   ***** 35-39               20:28.0      6:36/M
       8    Douglas Whiteley                  Trinity  FL            91    40   M       1 40-44               21:03.2      6:47/M
       9    Kat Matuszko                      port richey  FL        36    42   F   ***** 40-44               21:13.6      6:51/M
      10    Tom Dhans                         Brooksville  FL        39    47   M       2 45-49               21:38.2      6:59/M
      11    isabella pawloski                 palm harbor  FL         6     9   F   *****  0-19               21:41.8      7:00/M
      12    John Gartand                      New Port Richey  FL    74    44   M       2 40-44               21:53.1      7:04/M
      13    Steven Muriel                     springhill  FL         57    18   M       1  0-19               21:58.7      7:05/M
      14    Bob Tiller                        Palm Harbor  FL        98    49   M       3 45-49               22:09.2      7:09/M
      15    Paul Frost                        New Port Richey  FL    78    43   M       3 40-44               22:21.0      7:13/M
      16    Kevin Grover                      Spring Hill  FL        52    37   M       1 35-39               22:29.5      7:15/M
      17    Jody Holmes                       New Port Richey  FL    27    44   F       1 40-44               22:40.4      7:19/M
      18    James Ellis                       Spring Hill  FL        30    61   M       1 60-64               23:07.2      7:27/M
      19    Zack Parsons                      Springhill  FL        116    12   M       2  0-19               23:07.5      7:27/M
      20    Billy Cooper                      Wesley Chapel  FL      99    51   M       2 50-54               23:15.5      7:30/M
      21    Ralph Clark                       New Port Richey  FL    79    29   M       1 25-29               23:24.1      7:33/M
      22    mike woods                        Holiday  FL             1    52   M       3 50-54               23:26.6      7:34/M
      23    Jessica Butler                    New Port Richey  FL    63    14   F       1  0-19               23:28.5      7:34/M
      24    Donald Magee                      New Port Richey  FL    25    47   M       4 45-49               23:46.7      7:40/M
      25    Tracey Tripp                                            109    38   F       1 35-39               23:51.6      7:42/M
      26    Silky Sullivan                    Seminole  FL           90    67   M       1 65-69               23:52.9      7:42/M
      27    Dave Kaplan                       Clearwater  FL         96    66   M       2 65-69               24:28.2      7:54/M
      28    Debra Donald                      St. Petersburg  FL    101    53   F       1 50-54               24:35.6      7:56/M
      29    Justin Castillo                   New Port Richey  FL   104    16   M       3  0-19               24:47.5      8:00/M
      30    Chuck Osterling                   Lakeland  FL           76    65   M       3 65-69               24:50.4      8:01/M
      31    Mike Smith                        New Port Richey  FL    95    39   M       2 35-39               24:56.5      8:03/M
      32    Benjamin Pitta II                 New Port Richey  FL    49    25   M       2 25-29               25:02.6      8:05/M
      33    David Bronstein                                         111    51   M       4 50-54               25:08.1      8:06/M
      34    John Walsh                        Holiday  FL            73    65   M       4 65-69               25:22.9      8:11/M
      35    Jack Taylor                                             112    78   M       1 70-99               25:31.4      8:14/M
      36    David Reichardt                                         107    15   M       4  0-19               25:44.0      8:18/M
      37    PATRICIA CAIN                     TRINITY  FL            64    37   F       2 35-39               25:44.0      8:18/M
      38    Kathryn Comfort                                         118    14   F       2  0-19               26:00.0      8:23/M
      39    Ronald Bryant                     Weeki Wachee  FL       15    29   M       3 25-29               26:02.2      8:24/M
      40    Francis Simino                    New Port Richey  FL    35    25   F       1 25-29               26:07.0      8:25/M
      41    Rodger Smith                      New Port Richey  FL     5    53   M       5 50-54               26:08.2      8:26/M
      42    Robert Carathers                                        113    16   M       5  0-19               26:21.7      8:30/M
      43    Jonathan Reid                                           131    15   M       6  0-19               26:22.8      8:30/M
      44    Jasmina Vuksanovic                New Port Richey  FL    84    24   F       1 20-24               26:29.9      8:33/M
      45    Isaac Vergara                     jacksonville  FL       50    52   M       6 50-54               26:38.0      8:35/M
      46    Chris Weber                       Port Richey  FL        18    36   M       3 35-39               26:40.8      8:36/M
      47    Phaedra Hubbard                   Dunedin  FL            94    34   F       1 30-34               27:03.6      8:44/M
      48    Heather Fincher                   New Port Richey  FL    45    39   F       3 35-39               27:06.2      8:45/M
      49    David Nelson                      Lan O Lakes  FL        66    40   M       4 40-44               27:18.9      8:48/M
      50    Sarah Dhans                       Brooksville  FL        40    15   F       3  0-19               27:22.5      8:50/M
      51    Andrea Gartand                    New Port Richey  FL    75    43   F       2 40-44               27:24.3      8:50/M
      52    Renee Benson                      Port Richey  FL        37    39   F       4 35-39               27:36.1      8:54/M
      53    Christopher Gopie                 Trinity  FL            20    40   M       5 40-44               27:40.0      8:55/M
      54    Jack Corcoran                                           126    9    M       7  0-19               27:44.9      8:57/M
      55    Amy Canavan                       Palm Harbor  FL        42    36   F       5 35-39               28:06.2      9:04/M
      56    Joe Andres                                              132    28   M       4 25-29               28:13.3      9:06/M
      57    Maria Portillo                    New Port Richey  FL    69    60   F       1 60-64               28:32.5      9:12/M
      58    Jessica Nelson                    Land O Lakes  FL       67    14   F       4  0-19               28:39.0      9:15/M
      59    Alexander Tripp                                         108    10   M       8  0-19               29:16.9      9:26/M
      60    Jennifer Bryant                   Weeki Wachee  FL       14    28   F       2 25-29               29:28.9      9:30/M
      61    Carol McGuire                     Valrico  FL            48    45   F       1 45-49               29:51.9      9:38/M
      62    Brennan Harrison                                        123    14   M       9  0-19               30:15.5      9:45/M
      63    CHUCK WALKER                      TRINITY  FL            72    51   M       7 50-54               30:26.6      9:49/M
      64    Steven Parrinello                 New Port Richey  FL    19    35   M       4 35-39               30:40.3      9:54/M
      65    Rinalyn Tharp                                           114    17   F       5  0-19               30:50.7      9:57/M
      66    Linda Edington                    Odessa  FL             92    60   F       2 60-64               31:19.2     10:06/M
      67    PETER GAFFNEY                     hudson  FL             22    32   M       1 30-34               31:28.4     10:09/M
      68    Jesse Jones                       Panama City Beach       2    32   M       2 30-34               31:32.2     10:10/M
      69    Renee Cooper-Brown                Tampa  FL              54    47   F       2 45-49               32:02.2     10:20/M
      70    michael lyons                     spring hill  FL        23    41   M       6 40-44               32:22.9     10:26/M
      71    angelique jadoun                  new port richey  FL    16    26   F       3 25-29               32:50.2     10:35/M
      72    David Hickman                     BRANDON  FL           117    38   M       5 35-39               32:57.0     10:38/M
      73    Alison Voisin                     New Port Richey  FL    44    31   F       2 30-34               32:59.2     10:38/M
      74    Pamela Stevens                    Holiday  FL            46    31   F       3 30-34               33:01.7     10:39/M
      75    Sue Ziunkel                       Palm Harbor  FL        88    48   F       3 45-49               33:03.4     10:40/M
      76    Katie Anders                      Tampa  FL              89    25   F       4 25-29               33:32.2     10:49/M
      77    Rebecca Curinga                                         125    17   F       6  0-19               33:53.8     10:56/M
      78    Nick Poll                                               127    32   M       3 30-34               34:03.3     10:59/M
      79    Kate Corcoran                                           130    10   F       7  0-19               34:03.6     10:59/M
      80    Joanne Montealegre                Fort Myers  FL          3    30   F       4 30-34               34:08.6     11:01/M
      81    Stephanie Cricchio                New Port Richey  FL    28    28   F       5 25-29               34:20.9     11:05/M
      82    Kassidy Wallert                   Brandon  FL            60    15   F       8  0-19               34:43.8     11:12/M
      83    Nacny Ammiano                                           115    48   F       4 45-49               35:24.0     11:25/M
      84    Ruthie Psetas                                           122    14   F       9  0-19               35:32.1     11:28/M
      85    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    53    25   F       6 25-29               35:45.1     11:32/M
      86    Ben Nixon                         Land O Lakes  FL       11    42   M       7 40-44               35:55.7     11:35/M
      87    Kay Hill                          Spring Hill  FL        41    60   F       3 60-64               36:00.5     11:37/M
      88    Kourey Hickman                    Brandon  FL            62         F      10  0-19               36:38.5     11:49/M
      89    Deedra Hickman                    Brandon  FL            59    37   F       6 35-39               36:43.6     11:51/M
      90    John Dosher                       Hudson  FL             77    93   M       2 70-99               36:54.4     11:54/M
      91    William Dicola                    Trinity  FL            71    41   M       8 40-44               36:55.7     11:55/M
      92    Ira Sukrungruang                  Brandon  FL            55    35   M       6 35-39               36:57.2     11:55/M
      93    Gay Hazlewood                     New Port Richey  FL     7    60   F       4 60-64               37:00.6     11:56/M
      94    Melissa Nixon                     Land O Lakes  FL       12    42   F       3 40-44               37:35.0     12:07/M
      95    Eva Decrrrsie                     Holiday  FL            65    25   F       7 25-29               37:42.2     12:10/M
      96    Donna Perry                       New Port Richey  FL    38    51   F       2 50-54               37:45.7     12:11/M
      97    Sheri Samoranski                  Trinity  FL            31    47   F       5 45-49               38:15.7     12:20/M
      98    Ashley Way                        Holiday  FL            24    25   F       8 25-29               38:31.9     12:25/M
      99    Caroline Corcoran                                       128    8    F      11  0-19               40:23.9     13:02/M
     100    Richard Corcoran                                        129    46   M       5 45-49               40:26.1     13:03/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Barb Yeider                                             124    60   F       5 60-64               42:00.8     13:33/M
     102    Bud Weiser                        New Port Richey  FL   102    65   M       5 65-69               42:01.1     13:33/M
     103    Kayla Seeberger                   New Port Richey  FL   105    15   F      12  0-19               42:56.3     13:51/M
     104    Angela Kirkpatrick                                      106    17   F      13  0-19               42:56.4     13:51/M
     105    Lori Clark                                               81    54   F       3 50-54               42:59.3     13:52/M
     106    Debra Gelardi                     Port Richey  FL        17    54   F       4 50-54               44:56.0     14:30/M
     107    KATHY GATES                       HUDSON  FL             21    52   F       5 50-54               45:19.0     14:37/M
     108    Daniel Cricchio                   New Port Richey  FL    29    30   M       4 30-34               45:48.6     14:46/M
     109    Michelle Kemp                     New Port Richey  FL     9    52   F       6 50-54               47:48.1     15:25/M
     110    Shannon Storey                    Port Richey  FL        10    46   F       6 45-49               47:48.4     15:25/M
     111    Jeffrey Holmes                    New Port Richey  FL    26    20   M       1 20-24               48:16.9     15:34/M
     112    Arlette Griner                    Trinity  FL            80    75   F       1 70-99               48:18.7     15:35/M
     113    Margaret Winters                  New Port Richey  FL    56    59   F       1 55-59               52:20.4     16:53/M
     114    Christina Gaffney                                       119    13   F      14  0-19               55:31.6     17:55/M
     115    Becky Andrade                     New Port Richey  FL    68    39   F       7 35-39               56:18.8     18:10/M
     116    Carol Ninteau                                           110    44   F       4 40-44               56:18.8     18:10/M
     117    Karrie Lietz                                            121    39   F       8 35-39               57:37.6     18:35/M
     118    Barbara Gisondi                                         120    43   F       5 40-44               57:38.7     18:35/M
     119    EILEEN KRAWCHUK                   PALM HARBOR  FL        34    42   F       6 40-44               57:59.9     18:42/M
     120    LAURIE COKER                      NEW PORT RICHEY  FL    33    51   F       7 50-54               58:00.8     18:43/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News