Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Grace Race 5K

Ocala, FL, May 21, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Spitler Race System


           Grace Race 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:57  5:28    1 OPEN     1 M   705 Chad Whitehead              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
   2   16:58  5:28    1 16-17    2 M   609 Emery Ramaswami             Ocala,FL                                                      
   3   17:35  5:40    1 30-34    3 M   681 Danny Stevens Jr            Dunellon,FL                                                   
   4   17:51  5:45    1 14-15    4 M   525 Caleb Cutshall              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
   5   18:15  5:53    1 MASTR    5 M   632 Jeffrey Smith               Ocala,FL                                                      
   6   18:29  5:58    1 40-44    6 M   676 Greg Short                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   7   18:50  6:05    2 14-15    7 M   673 Chandler Souery             Silver Springs,FL                                             
   8   18:54  6:06    1 12-13    8 M   672 Boston Fitzpatrick          Belleview,FL                                                  
   9   19:10  6:11    2 16-17    9 M   687 Beandan Kluge               Candler,FL                                                    
  10   19:18  6:14    1 35-39   10 M   659 Richard Purcell             Williston,FL                                                  
  11   19:23  6:15    2 12-13   11 M   583 Jacob May                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  12   19:26  6:16    1 18-20   12 M   683 Brandon Avery               Hernando,FL                                                   
  13   19:28  6:17    1 45-49   13 M   650 Cary Blakely                Gainesville,FL                                                
  14   19:35  6:19    2 45-49   14 M   550 Jack Grahling               Belleview,FL                                                  
  15   19:44  6:22    3 14-15   15 M   634 Colin Spain                 Hernando,FL                                                   
  16   19:57  6:26    1 10-11   16 M   694 Joey Fitzpatrick            Belleview,FL                                                  
  17   20:07  6:29    2 40-44   17 M   543 Frank Fraunfelter           Ocala,FL                                                      
  18   20:32  6:37    2 30-34   18 M   651 Tim Christensen             Ocala,FL                                                      
  19   20:38  6:39    1 21-24   19 M   600 Bob Partin                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  20   20:43  6:41    3 12-13   20 M   619 Caleb Russo                 Inverness,FL                                                  
  21   20:46  6:42    3 16-17   21 M   688 Daniel Martinez             Shrfld,FL                                                     
  22   21:00  6:46    2 35-39   22 M   668 Artur Ruckinski             Beverly Hills,FL                                              
  23   21:07  6:49    4 12-13   23 M   654 Matthew Lopes               Hernando,FL                                                   
  24   21:14  6:51    5 12-13   24 M   713 Chase Benoist               Crystal River,FL                                              
  25   21:17  6:52    2 18-20   25 M   678 R J Buido                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  26   21:18  6:52    3 35-39   26 M   526 Shawn Cutshall              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  27   21:19  6:53    3 40-44   27 M   689 Chris Chiong                Peachtree City,GA                                             
  28   21:31  6:56    4 35-39   28 M   504 Ronde Baquie                Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   21:37  6:58    1 55-59   29 M   636 Danny Stevens               Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  30   21:58  7:05    3 30-34   30 M   665 Matthew Swanson             Ocala,FL                                                      
  31   22:08  7:08    1 OPEN     1 F   595 Linda Mutchie               Ocala,FL                                                      
  32   22:27  7:15    1 MASTR    2 F   572 Kerri Kitchen               Crystal River,FL                                              
  33   22:30  7:15    5 35-39   31 M   611 Kevin Reed                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  34   22:32  7:16    4 40-44   32 M   532 Carlton Dill                Gainesville,FL                                                
  35   22:41  7:19    1 25-29   33 M   686 Dave Adkins                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  36   22:45  7:20    6 35-39   34 M   680 Dave Scott                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  37   23:06  7:27    2 55-59   35 M   514 Ray Bruneau                 Eustis,FL                                                     
  38   23:07  7:27    5 40-44   36 M   507 Billy Bass                  Crystal River,FL                                              
  39   23:13  7:29    1 50-54   37 M   702 Robert Phillips             Ocala,FL                                                      
  40   23:21  7:32    2 50-54   38 M   700 James Stathakes             Ocala,FL                                                      
  41   23:27  7:34    6 12-13   39 M   511 Jason Brincefield           Belleview,FL                                                  
  42   23:37  7:37    1 16-17    3 F   513 Emery Bruha                 Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  43   23:44  7:39    3 45-49   40 M   645 Ronald Woodard              Ocala,FL                                                      
  44   23:51  7:42    6 40-44   41 M   695 Wes Bryant                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   23:56  7:43    1 30-34    4 F   641 Josalyn Villnave            Silver Springs,FL                                             
  46   24:01  7:45    2 21-24   42 M   706 Ryan Ginty                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   24:02  7:45    4 45-49   43 M   553 Curt Harbaugh               Gainesville,FL                                                
  48   24:17  7:50    1 40-44    5 F   671 Kathleen Knightly           Beverly Hills,FL                                              
  49   24:26  7:53    1 65-69   44 M   570 John King                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  50   24:27  7:53    5 45-49   45 M   506 Philip Barton               Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Grace Race 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   24:31  7:55    2 10-11   46 M   569 Tommy Kay                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  52   24:32  7:55    2 40-44    6 F   554 Nellie Hering               Summerfield,FL                                                
  53   24:36  7:56    1 25-29    7 F   679 Ngela Howe                  Lecanto,FL                                                    
  54   24:37  7:56    7 12-13   47 M   675 Alexander Silitch           Ocala,FL                                                      
  55   24:38  7:57    4 30-34   48 M   605 Oliver Peterson             Ocala,FL                                                      
  56   24:40  7:57    7 40-44   49 M   547 William Gaya                Ocala,FL                                                      
  57   24:42  7:58    3 10-11   50 M   677 Spencer Silitch             Ocala,FL                                                      
  58   24:44  7:59    3 18-20   51 M   588 Christopher McRae           Lake City,FL                                                  
  59   24:45  7:59    3 55-59   52 M   655 Ron Lubosco                 Brooksville,FL                                                
  60   24:46  7:59    4 55-59   53 M   514 Ray Bruneau                 Eustis,FL                                                     
  61   24:47  8:00    3 21-24   54 M   524 Brandon Cutler              Clearwater,FL                                                 
  62   24:48  8:00    3 40-44    8 F   635 Laura Spain                 Hernando,FL                                                   
  63   24:55  8:02    6 45-49   55 M   592 Jack Moat                   Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  64   24:58  8:03    7 35-39   56 M   533 Dan Donald                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  65   25:30  8:14    1 60-64    9 F   573 Danuta Kubelik              Crystal River,FL                                              
  66   25:42  8:17    2 65-69   57 M   574 George Kubelik              Crystal River,FL                                              
  67   25:50  8:20    2 25-29   58 M   516 Jarrod Brunson              Ocala,FL                                                      
  68   25:53  8:21    1 45-49   10 F   698 Sheri Higginbotham          Ocala,FL                                                      
  69   26:00  8:23    2 45-49   11 F   568 Christie Kay                Ocala,FL                                                      
  70   26:16  8:28    3 50-54   59 M   502 Don Baker                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  71   26:23  8:31    4 40-44   12 F   599 Ivette Ortega               Ocala,FL                                                      
  72   26:32  8:34    5 40-44   13 F   696 Laurel Bryant               Ocala,FL                                                      
  73   26:37  8:35    2 30-34   14 F   708 Rikki Hambidge              Ocala,FL                                                      
  74   26:42  8:37    2 16-17   15 F   548 Laura Gerhart               Ocala,FL                                                      
  75   26:45  8:38    1 21-24   16 F   642 Kylla Westerman             Ocala,FL                                                      
  76   26:46  8:38    7 45-49   60 M   693 Jack Marcum                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  77   27:04  8:44    5 55-59   61 M   519 Mark Carlson                Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   27:05  8:44    8 45-49   62 M   664 Jeff Pickayer               Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   27:09  8:45    3 25-29   63 M   586 Timothy McCourt             Ocala,FL                                                      
  80   27:12  8:46    3 30-34   17 F   649 Marianne Anderson           Ocala,FL                                                      
  81   27:18  8:48    6 40-44   18 F   603 Karen Perkins               Belleview,FL                                                  
  82   27:20  8:49    5 30-34   64 M   626 Kyle Schotter               Ocala,FL                                                      
  83   27:24  8:50    1 35-39   19 F   629 Elaine Sheridan             Ocala,FL                                                      
  84   27:25  8:51    1 01-9    20 F   541 Annie Cate Fitzpatrick      Ocala,FL                                                     
  85   27:26  8:51    1 50-54   21 F   628 Donna Shaffer               Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   27:28  8:52    1 70-74   65 M   542 Howard Fox                  Leesburg,FL                                                   
  87   27:36  8:54    4 50-54   66 M   527 John Davis                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  88   27:40  8:55    2 35-39   22 F   647 Cilia Zayas                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   27:49  8:58    3 35-39   23 F   546 Kim Garrett                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   27:53  9:00    4 30-34   24 F   684 Becky Ambrose               Citra,FL                                                      
  91   27:54  9:00    1 01-9    67 M   515 Jay Bruni                   Ocala,FL                                                     
  92   27:55  9:00    2 25-29   25 F   523 Jill Coyne                  Summerfield,FL                                                
  93   27:56  9:01    7 40-44   26 F   653 Renee Lomenick              Ocala,FL                                                      
  94   27:56  9:01    4 35-39   27 F   691 Charlene Bouley             West Palm Beach,FL                                            
  95   28:00  9:02    5 30-34   28 F   585 Catherine McCourt           Ocala,FL                                                      
  96   28:03  9:03    1 60-64   68 M   623 David Santa                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  97   28:13  9:06    8 12-13   69 M   663 Judge Usher                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  98   28:19  9:08    9 45-49   70 M   699 Brett Higginbotham          Ocala,FL                                                      
  99   28:23  9:09    4 16-17   71 M   690 Josh Brumale                Summerfield,FL                                                
 100   28:32  9:12    2 70-74   72 M   551 Al Grigull                  The Villages,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Grace Race 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   28:39  9:15    2 01-9    29 F   660 Mary Peyton Redrick         Ocala,FL                                                     
 102   28:40  9:15    8 40-44   73 M   661 Steven Redrick              Ocala,FL                                                      
 103   28:55  9:20    2 60-64   74 M   630 Jack Slifer                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 104   28:57  9:20    1 14-15   30 F   537 Rebecca Ellis               Ocala,FL                                                      
 105   29:00  9:21    6 30-34   75 M   521 Justin Ciraco               Belleview,FL                                                  
 106   29:02  9:22    1 55-59   31 F   590 Donna Miller                Ocala,FL                                                      
 107   29:03  9:22    1 65-69   32 F   622 Mary Sands                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 108   29:13  9:25    2 21-24   33 F   656 Jessica Maloney             Homosassa,FL                                                  
 109   29:16  9:26    5 35-39   34 F   633 Heather Sorenson            Ocala,FL                                                      
 110   29:18  9:27    1 75-98   35 F   593 Susie Moncrief              Hernando,FL                                                   
 111   29:19  9:27    5 50-54   76 M   621 Michael Sales               Orlando,FL                                                    
 112   29:21  9:28    3 21-24   36 F   505 Leona Barrett               Summerfield,FL                                                
 113   29:23  9:29    7 30-34   77 M   536 Jayden Eckroth              Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   29:25  9:29    3 25-29   37 F   518 Natoya Campbell             Ocala,FL                                                      
 115   29:27  9:30    1 10-11   38 F   710 Madison Hart                Ocala,FL                                                      
 116   29:29  9:31    8 30-34   78 M   707 Kevin Hart                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 117   29:31  9:31    3 45-49   39 F   566 Faith Hughes                Ocala,FL                                                      
 118   29:34  9:32    2 60-64   40 F   631 Theresa Slifer              Ocala,FL                                                      
 119   29:36  9:33    4 25-29   41 F   535 Eline Eckroth               Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   29:37  9:33    4 45-49   42 F   674 Jacquelyn Silitch           Ocala,F                                                       
 121   29:52  9:38    5 25-29   43 F   540 Tarah Finegan               Ocala,FL                                                      
 122   29:55  9:39    6 55-59   79 M   703 Bill Birdsall               Ocala,FL                                                      
 123   30:03  9:42    9 12-13   80 M   658 Alex Naeger                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 124   30:07  9:43   10 45-49   81 M   512 Larry Brincefield           Belleview,FL                                                  
 125   30:52  9:57    8 40-44   44 F   538 Beth Ensing                 Crystal River,FL                                              
 126   30:56  9:59    9 40-44   45 F   607 May Porciuncula             Ocala,FL                                                      
 127   30:58  9:59   10 40-44   46 F   640 Kimberley Vangorp           Ocala,FL                                                      
 128   31:04 10:01    6 35-39   47 F   501 Sara Austin                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 129   31:05 10:02    3 01-9    48 F   612 Kristin Reed                Ocala,FL                                                     
 130   31:11 10:04    6 30-34   49 F   597 Natalia Nunez               Ocala,FL                                                      
 131   31:12 10:04    4 01-9    50 F   596 Grace Nunez                 Ocala,FL                                                     
 132   31:26 10:08    4 21-24   82 M   581 Keith Maloney               Homosassa,FL                                                  
 133   31:37 10:12    3 70-74   83 M   534 Paul Dorey                  Hernando,FL                                                   
 134   31:41 10:13    1 75-98   84 M   529 Homer Detwiler              Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 135   32:21 10:26    5 45-49   51 F   643 Crystal Wilson              Ocala,FL                                                      
 136   32:27 10:28    2 14-15   52 F   576 Ansley Lawson               Ocala,FL                                                      
 137   32:52 10:36    1 18-20   53 F   711 Chelsey Gaius               Ocala,FL                                                      
 138   32:54 10:37    3 60-64   54 F   552 Laura Grigull               The Villages,FL                                               
 139   32:58 10:38    7 35-39   55 F   648 Kimberly Zeiss              Ocala,FL                                                      
 140   32:58 10:38    6 25-29   56 F   565 Tanya Hoover                Ocala,FL                                                      
 141   33:01 10:39    2 75-98   85 M   608 Phil Radford                The Villages,FL                                               
 142   33:07 10:41    7 25-29   57 F   522 Catherine Cooper            Ocala,FL                                                      
 143   33:41 10:52    8 35-39   58 F   692 Jodie Armstrong             Ocala,FL                                                      
 144   33:51 10:55    8 25-29   59 F   715 Rose Hutchinson             Ocala,FL                                                      
 145   34:17 11:04    1 12-13   60 F   652 Leah Shae Drake             Ocala,FL                                                      
 146   34:20 11:05    3 60-64   86 M   549 Robert Goudreau             Ocala,FL                                                      
 147   34:25 11:06   11 40-44   61 F   563 Haidee Hill                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 148   34:40 11:11    2 12-13   62 F   604 Sarah Perkins               Ocala,FL                                                      
 149   34:47 11:13    2 50-54   63 F   602 Cindy Perkins               Ocala,FL                                                      
 150   34:49 11:14    4 21-24   64 F   644 Lauren Wilson               Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Grace Race 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   35:23 11:25    5 21-24   65 F   589 Danielle McRae              Gainesville,FL                                                
 152   35:24 11:25    9 35-39   66 F   629 Elaine Sheridan             Ocala,FL                                                      
 153   35:28 11:26    7 30-34   67 F   657 Michele Moreno              Ocala,FL                                                      
 154   36:36 11:48    8 30-34   68 F   558 Christie Hicks              Ocala,FL                                                      
 155   36:37 11:49    4 10-11   87 M   701 Josh Austin                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 156   36:54 11:54    4 60-64   88 M   509 David Black                 Silver Springs,FL                                             
 157   37:12 12:00   10 35-39   69 F   575 Shanon Lafferty             Reddick,FL                                                    
 158   37:15 12:01    9 30-34   70 F   620 Sarah Rzepecki              Ocala,FL                                                      
 159   37:18 12:02    6 21-24   71 F   682 Andraya Avery               Hernando,FL                                                   
 160   37:21 12:03    5 01-9    72 F   561 Hannah Hicks                Ocala,FL                                                     
 161   37:21 12:03    2 55-59   73 F   598 Patty O'Hara                Ocala,FL                                                      
 162   37:47 12:11    6 01-9    74 F   669 Eva Rucinski                Beverly Hills,FL                                             
 163   37:57 12:15    7 55-59   89 M   591 Michael Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
 164   38:11 12:19    2 10-11   75 F   670 Breanna Knightly            Beverly Hills,FL                                              
 165   38:17 12:21    2 65-69   76 F   571 Lila King                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 166   38:52 12:32    3 50-54   77 F   544 Mary Fulkerson              Ocala,FL                                                      
 167   40:10 12:57    9 40-44   90 M   601 Joseph Perez                Ocala,FL                                                      
 168   40:22 13:01    2 01-9    91 M   555 AJ Herrera                  Ocala,FL                                                     
 169   40:29 13:04   12 40-44   78 F   704 Lisa Sandlin                Ocala,FL                                                      
 170   40:45 13:09    6 45-49   79 F   606 Karen Pieters               Crystal River,FL                                              
 171   40:52 13:11    7 45-49   80 F   667 Janis Thiegel               Crystal River,FL                                              
 172   42:11 13:36   10 12-13   92 M   618 Tyler Ritch                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 173   42:12 13:37   10 30-34   81 F   685 Danielle Swarbrick          Ocala,FL                                                      
 174   42:13 13:37    3 10-11   82 F   616 Kirstin Ritch               Ocala,FL                                                      
 175   42:15 13:38    8 35-39   93 M   614 Chad Ritch                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 176   42:20 13:39    8 45-49   83 F   517 Pam Burgess                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 177   42:25 13:41    6 50-54   94 M   528 Rick Dearing                Ocala,FL                                                      
 178   42:28 13:42    9 35-39   95 M   659 Richard Purcell             Williston,FL                                                  
 179   46:32 15:01    7 01-9    84 F   530 Abby Diel                   Ocala,FL                                                     
 180   46:47 15:05   11 30-34   85 F   625 Andriea Schotter            Ocala,FL                                                      
 181   47:13 15:14    5 10-11   96 M   714 Matthew Rice                Ocala,FL                                                      
 182   47:25 15:18    8 01-9    86 F   560 Haley Hicks                 Ocala,FL                                                     
 183   47:25 15:18    4 50-54   87 F   662 Deb Usher                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 184   47:25 15:18     Age?     88 F   562 Melodee Hicks               Ocala,FL                                                      
 185   47:47 15:25   11 35-39   89 F   531 Jennifer Diel               Ocala,FL                                                      
 186   48:31 15:39   10 40-44   97 M   547 William Gaya                Ocala,FL                                                      
 187   48:31 15:39    9 45-49   90 F   674 Jacquelyn Silitch           Ocala,F                                                       
 188   49:45 16:03   12 30-34   91 F   510 Stephanie Bowles            Ocala,FL                                                      
 189   49:47 16:04   13 40-44   92 F   579 Lesli Long                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 190   49:56 16:06   14 40-44   93 F   617 Peggy Ritch                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 191   49:56 16:06   11 40-44   98 M   615 Darren Ritch                Ocala,FL                                                      
 192   49:57 16:07   15 40-44   94 F   613 Jody Resnick                Ocala,FL                                                      
 193   49:58 16:07    3 55-59   95 F   712 Diane Renwick               Ocklauaha,FL                                                  
 194   50:42 16:21    3 75-98   99 M   500 Malcolm Anderson            Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 195   50:44 16:22    1 70-74   96 F   697 Jo Ann James                Dunnelon,FL                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News