Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, May 1, 2011

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5 Mile Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    35:52  Alejandro Garcia            17   Brandon                     1    7:10
    2    39:12  Todd Gagnon                 43   Lithia                      2    7:50
    3    40:01  Casey Stull                 30   Valrico                     3    8:00
    4    40:33  Kevin Free                  47   Ephraim, WI                 4    8:07
    5    40:34  Jake Woodbury               16   Valrico                     5    8:07
    6    40:35  Todd Sitle                  50   Lakeland                    6    8:07
    7    40:35  Jeff White                  56   Bradenton                   7    8:07
    8    40:39  Ward Edwards                51   Largo                       8    8:08
    9    40:53  Michael Reiss               39   Tampa                       9    8:11
   10    40:57  Paul Higgins                32   Tampa                      11    8:11
   11    41:07  Jonathan Howry              28   Lake Mary                  12    8:13
   12    41:31  Brandon Ullery              32   Sarasota                   13    8:18
   13    41:46  Justin Harris               37   Lakeland                   14    8:21
   14    42:19  Kevin Jakopovic             45   Lakewood Ranch             17    8:28
   15    42:28  Joel Blakeman               49   Tampa                      18    8:30
   16    42:32  Jim Larsen                  42   Bradenton                  19    8:30
   17    43:19  Scott Golden                27   Tampa                      21    8:40
   18    43:27  Keith Burmaster             31   Lake Mary                  22    8:41
   19    44:16  Michael Scott               55   Oldsmar                    23    8:51
   20    44:20  Dino Harrison               35   Lakeland                   25    8:52
   21    44:21  Anthony Peeler              42   Lithia                     26    8:52
   22    44:58  Chris Johnston              26   Largo                      30    9:00
   23    45:07  Michael Trefry              39   Tampa                      31    9:01
   24    45:18  Matt Grooms                 27   Brandon                    32    9:04
   25    45:54  Randy Eannottie             33   Tampa                      33    9:11
   26    46:28  Dave Hillmyer               37   Sarasota                   34    9:18
   27    46:56  Robert Maestas              48   Valrico                    35    9:23
   28    46:59  Patrick Allen               30   Bradenton                  36    9:24
   29    47:00  Richie Kearney               9   Tampa                      38    9:24
   30    47:01  Rich Kearney                38   Tampa                      39    9:24
   31    47:33  Renato Luis Laureth         39   Riverview                  40    9:31
   32    47:50  Christopher Golden          29   Miami Lakes                41    9:34
   33    47:53  Lance Barnette              36   Valrico                    43    9:35
   34    47:55  Michael Buhr                24   Tampa                      44    9:35
   35    47:56  Jack Bailey                 17   Bradenton                  45    9:35
   36    47:57  Wade Whidden                40   Valrico                    46    9:35
   37    47:57  Greg McManus                34   Lakeland                   47    9:35
   38    47:58  Brian Inman                 37   Tampa                      48    9:36
   39    48:34  Ethan Howard                29   St. Petersburg             52    9:43
   40    49:00  Joey Penichet               26   Plant City                 58    9:48
   41    49:03  Juan Carlos Jourde          36   Tampa                      59    9:49
   42    49:09  Shawn Condra                32   Seminole                   60    9:50
   43    49:22  Raul Damiani                26   Riverview                  62    9:52
   44    50:15  Felix Robinson              56   Orlando                    66   10:03
   45    50:45  Eric Gandy                  44   Safety Harbor              68   10:09
   46    50:58  Maurice Murriel             40   Altamonte Springs          69   10:12
   47    51:10  Ricardo E. Reyes            24   Brandon                    70   10:14
   48    51:36  TJ King                     42   Tampa                      74   10:19
   49    51:43  Donald Laine                30   Tampa                      76   10:21
   50    51:45  Dustin Johnson              29   St. Petersburg             78   10:21
   51    52:05  Trenton Vanhoose            14   Brandon                    82   10:25
   52    52:09  Erik Walsh                  35   Lakeland                   84   10:26
   53    52:10  Nathan Herzog               32   Tampa                      85   10:26
   54    52:14  John Douglas                55   Orlando                    87   10:27
   55    52:43  David Bryant                46   Valrico                    90   10:33
   56    52:53  Mike Vasquez                32   Clearwater                 91   10:35
   57    53:15  Douglas Vandyke             50   Parrish                    93   10:39
   58    53:15  James Scothorn              70   Ellenton                   94   10:39
   59    53:25  Richard Shannon             39   Tampa                      97   10:41
   60    53:39  Doug Crandal                35   Tampa                      98   10:44
   61    53:42  Chucky Madden               31   Groveland                  99   10:44
   62    53:59  Roy Reid                    38   St. Petersburg            101   10:48
   63    54:10  Christopher Dunn            46   Tampa                     103   10:50
   64    54:11  Jeffrey Logsdon             40   Bradenton                 104   10:50
   65    55:04  Brad K. Bishop              42   Tampa                     113   11:01
   66    55:13  Nathan Ambrose              16   Dade City                 114   11:03
   67    56:59  Marc Reed                   40   Sarasota                  123   11:24
   68    57:00  Michael Spears              32   Tampa                     124   11:24
   69    57:04  Michael Giuli               44   Tampa                     125   11:25
   70    57:44  Rick Wintheiser             52   Tampa                     129   11:33
   71    57:47  Reymundo Fermo              62   Brandon                   130   11:33
   72    58:06  Christian Larach            33   Miami                     132   11:37
   73    58:15  Brad Pope                   31   Clearwater                134   11:39
   74    58:33  Michael Vitoria             39   Brandon                   137   11:43
   75    59:01  Jason Glatfelter            36   Wesley Chapel             139   11:48
   76    59:02  Michael Gans                31   Apollo Beach              140   11:48
   77  1:00:13  Joseph Fink                 64   Daytona Beach             146   12:03
   78  1:01:20  Michael Bradford            41   Seffner                   148   12:16
   79  1:03:01  Dave McAskill               46   Apollo Beach              160   12:36
   80  1:03:13  Bill Roginson               61   Parrish                   163   12:39
   81  1:03:31  Bryan Valladares            33   Tampa                     165   12:42
   82  1:03:36  Randy Church                41   Tampa                     167   12:43
   83  1:04:46  Dave Sutton                 61   Winter Park               169   12:57
   84  1:06:00  Nathan Brown                15   Tampa                     175   13:12
   85  1:06:01  Kent Brown                  58   Tampa                     176   13:12
   86  1:06:28  John Corbett                71   Winter Park               178   13:18
   87  1:07:37  Andrew Sheets               40   Crystal River             180   13:31
   88  1:08:56  Tyler Seward                16   Bradenton                 182   13:47
   89  1:08:57  Noah Seward                 10   Bradenton                 184   13:47
   90  1:09:13  Tim Bowler                  62   Clermont                  185   13:51
   91  1:12:44  Elijah Sherrill             12   Tampa                     191   14:33
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News