Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dunedin Hog Hustle 5K

Dunedin, FL, May 14, 2011

[5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     16:43  Sean Gallagher              28   Clearwater, FL              1    5:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     22:11  Terri Doheny                53   Clearwater, FL             35    7:09 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     17:07  Larry Smart                 41   Tampa, FL                   2    5:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     22:31  Carol Bancroft              51   Safety Harbor, FL          39    7:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1     48:05  Cameron Smith                9   Ozona, FL                 302   15:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1     31:14  Danela Smyth                 6   Dunedin, FL               187   10:04 
   2     36:30  Stefanie Hernandez           7   Lakeland, FL              250   11:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1     20:48  Luke Haara                  14   Tampa, FL                  24    6:42 
   2     25:10  Pedro Hernandez             10   Lakeland, FL               74    8:06 
   3     25:56  Parker Lewis                13   Largo, FL                  86    8:21 
   4     27:13  Ryan Deeley                 14   Clearwater, FL            101    8:46 
   5     27:39  Dominic Pineiro             11   Palm Harbor, FL           115    8:54 
   6     33:04  Matt Kolb                   14   Seminole, FL              215   10:39 
   7     38:23  Keegan Lapham               14   Safety Harbor, FL         264   12:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1     28:18  Kayla Horvath               12   Palm Harbor, FL           127    9:07 
   2     28:47  Isabella Stamas             13   Tarpon Springs, FL        144    9:16 
   3     29:54  Katherine Glass             13   Tarpon Springs, FL        161    9:38 
   4     30:04  Jasmine Carter              12   Palm Harbor, FL           166    9:41 
   5     32:07  Michaela Carson             13   Palm Harbor, FL           200   10:21 
   6     32:09  Taylor Rinderle             13   Palm Harbor, FL           202   10:21 
   7     46:41  Dede Gelini                 12   Dunedin, FL               296   15:02 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     18:12  Tyler Lewis                 17   Largo, FL                   4    5:52 
   2     18:33  Shane Deeley                17   Clearwater, FL              5    5:58 
   3     19:37  Leutrim Topalli             17   Clearwater, FL             10    6:19 
   4     20:04  Daniel Lashua               17   Largo, FL                  18    6:28 
   5     26:01  Joshua Sojika               16   New Port Richey, FL        87    8:23 
   6     32:44  Christopher Morehouse       15   Ruskin, FL                211   10:32 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     29:41  Julia Cummings              15   Palm Harbor, FL           157    9:34 
   2     31:03  Taylor Richardson           18   Tampa, FL                 184   10:00 
   3     31:22  Shannon Russo               18   Tierra Verde, FL          189   10:06 
   4     31:28  Catalina Demske             19   Clearwater, FL            191   10:08 
   5     39:31  Natalie Reeser              17   Tarpon Springs, FL        269   12:44 
   6     50:52  Lauren Lapham               17   Safety Harbor, FL         311   16:23 
   7     55:59  Casey Gelini                15   Dunedin, FL               323   18:02 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     21:45  Bo Partin                   22   Ocala, FL                  32    7:00 
   2     24:03  Jon Bivins                  23   Clearwater, FL             62    7:45 
   3     28:01  Brandon Cutler              22   Clearwater, FL            124    9:01 
   4     28:20  Randy Snyder                22   Clearwater, FL            129    9:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     22:31  Melissa Figueroa            24   Clearwater, FL             40    7:15 
   2     23:38  Allison Foster              24   Dunedin, FL                55    7:37 
   3     27:45  Lexie Tinoco                24   Clearwater, FL            116    8:56 
   4     28:01  April Calderon              23   Safety Harbor, FL         123    9:01 
   5     30:17  Carli Woody                 21   Ocala, FL                 171    9:45 
   6     30:31  Amanda Banacki              24   Palm Harbor, FL           176    9:50 
   7     32:48  April Bivins                22   Clearwater, FL            214   10:34 
   8     35:28  Jena Benz                   21   Dunedin, FL               238   11:25 
   9     38:50  Linsey Grove                23   Clearwater, FL            268   12:30 
  10     42:22  Kirsten Little              23   Clearwater, FL            280   13:39 
  11     43:28  Corissa Mathis              24   Tampa, FL                 286   14:00 
  12     48:48  Bridget Carey               24   Tampa, FL                 306   15:43 
  13     48:48  Whitney Brew                23   Clearwater, FL            307   15:43 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     18:43  David Avila                 29   Clearwater, FL              6    6:02 
   2     19:38  Adam Clausen                29   Clearwater, FL             11    6:20 
   3     20:00  Brett Bruning               27   Clearwater, FL             16    6:26 
   4     20:35  James Schultz               26   Clearwater, FL             22    6:38 
   5     21:15  Al Hansen                   28   Dunedin, FL                26    6:51 
   6     22:20  Alon Bickelse               28   Clearwater, FL             37    7:12 
   7     22:31  Alex Todd                   27   Clearwater, FL             41    7:15 
   8     23:00  Ondrei Ronhaar              27   Clearwater, FL             46    7:24 
   9     24:36  Jarrid Luscombe             26   Clearwater, FL             67    7:55 
  10     24:39  Dan Kunzi                   28   Clearwater, FL             70    7:57 
  11     24:46  Mark Davis                  26   Seminole, FL               72    7:59 
  12     25:20  Ben Tourville               27   Tampa, FL                  77    8:10 
  13     26:04  Christian Higgins           29   Tampa, FL                  88    8:24 
  14     26:08  Randy McFarland             27   Tarpon Springs, FL         89    8:25 
  15     27:23  Ben Weber                   25   Clearwater, FL            111    8:49 
  16     28:30  Paul Thompson               29   Palm Harbor, FL           138    9:11 
  17     30:11  William Constantine         27   South Pasadena, FL        169    9:43 
  18     31:09  Mathew Stern                29   St. Pete, FL              186   10:02 
  19     31:16  Alex Ray                    25   St. Pete, FL              188   10:04 
  20     32:40  Matthew Addison             29   Clearwater, FL            207   10:31 
  21     38:26  Delrice Baker               26   Oldsmar, FL               265   12:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     23:04  Anne Morris                 27   Crystal Beach, FL          47    7:26 
   2     24:15  Sarah Rose Cohen            28   Columbus, OH               63    7:49 
   3     27:47  Kalinda Delderfeld          26   Clearwater, FL            118    8:57 
   4     28:27  Lauren Key                  29   Tampa, FL                 133    9:10 
   5     28:36  Melissa Kartuzinski         28   Clearwater, FL            140    9:13 
   6     29:41  Jessica Cummings            25   Tampa, FL                 156    9:33 
   7     29:51  Tara Cook                   28   Palm Harbor, FL           160    9:37 
   8     30:05  Mary Porter                 28   Tampa, FL                 168    9:41 
   9     31:33  Jillian Schneider           29   Dunedin, FL               193   10:10 
  10     31:59  Amanda Smith                25   Tampa, FL                 197   10:18 
  11     32:06  Veronique Ameil             25   Clearwater, FL            198   10:20 
  12     32:34  Nicole Pyles                25   Tarpon Springs, FL        205   10:29 
  13     32:41  Ashley Feyedelem            28   Clearwater, FL            208   10:32 
  14     32:43  Dawn Greene                 28   Dunedin, FL               209   10:32 
  15     34:22  Colleen Ronhaar             27   Clearwater, FL            223   11:04 
  16     36:02  Christina Calandro          26   Tarpon Springs, FL        244   11:36 
  17     36:52  Megan Olsen                 28   Clearwater, FL            253   11:52 
  18     37:25  Marisa Loiacono             28   Wesley Chapel, FL         258   12:03 
  19     38:41  Alicia Herbert              28   St. Pete, FL              267   12:28 
  20     41:35  Erin Terry                  29   St. Pete, FL              276   13:23 
  21     44:07  Tracy Dehart                27   Dunedin, FL               290   14:12 
  22     47:18  Meghan White                25   Largo, FL                 298   15:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     19:29  Matt Shanklin               30   St.Pete, FL                 9    6:17 
   2     19:42  Salvatore Mancini           31   West Palm Beach, FL        12    6:21 
   3     19:49  Alex Tinoco                 31   Clearwater, FL             13    6:23 
   4     19:53  Ally Morrell                33   Seffner, FL                14    6:24 
   5     20:28  Ben Zober                   31   Columbus, FL               20    6:36 
   6     21:36  David Robbins               33   Tampa, FL                  29    6:58 
   7     21:38  Sean Wach                   30   Clearwater, FL             30    6:58 
   8     22:13  Brian Cipolla               31   Clearwater, FL             36    7:09 
   9     23:45  Lou Santiago                30   Largo, FL                  58    7:39 
  10     24:34  Robert Torr                 33   Palm Harbor, FL            66    7:55 
  11     25:21  Christian Gerbick           34   Dunedin, FL                79    8:10 
  12     25:31  Danny Light                 34   Clearwater, FL             81    8:13 
  13     26:32  Brian Hasten                30   Largo, FL                  93    8:33 
  14     30:52  Justin Catacchio            30   Dunedin, FL               178    9:56 
  15     30:59  Shawn Johnson               34   Clearwater, FL            181    9:59 
  16     35:16  Jose Rodriguez              30   Clearwater, FL            237   11:21 
  17     36:32  Mathew Nauman               32   Clearwater, FL            251   11:46 
  18     42:09  Robert Toth                 34   Dunedin, FL               278   13:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     27:19  Carly Lipsitz               30   Clearwater, FL            105    8:48 
   2     27:23  Abby Williamson             30   Dunedin, FL               110    8:49 
   3     27:51  Allison Strassenreiter      31   Clearwater, FL            119    8:58 
   4     29:39  Arwen Puteri                31   Tampa, FL                 155    9:33 
   5     30:22  Laura Snare                 33   Tarpon Springs, FL        174    9:47 
   6     31:06  Kate Oconnell               32   Dunedin, FL               185   10:01 
   7     31:38  Katie Dolac                 30   Dunedin, FL               194   10:11 
   8     32:08  Megan Gerbick               33   Dunedin, FL               201   10:21 
   9     32:23  Erin Richey                 30   Clearwater, FL            204   10:26 
  10     33:55  Rebecca Jimenez             30   Tampa, FL                 219   10:55 
  11     34:04  Maggie Mills                31   Clearwater, FL            221   10:58 
  12     34:16  Karyn Roeling               31   Odessa, FL                222   11:02 
  13     34:40  Anne Lavelle                34   Clearwater, FL            227   11:10 
  14     34:58  Patricia Ardes              34   Dunedin, FL               231   11:16 
  15     36:28  Amy Debella                 30   Clearwater, FL            249   11:45 
  16     37:12  Lisa Nuckolls               33   Clearwater, FL            255   11:59 
  17     37:42  Morgan Fisk                 31   Clearwater, FL            260   12:08 
  18     38:21  Shanelle Reeve              32   Dunedin, FL               263   12:21 
  19     41:10  Sarah Reep                  31   Tampa, FL                 275   13:15 
  20     43:46  Jessica Massotto            30   Dunedin, FL               287   14:05 
  21     44:09  Julia Jenkins               32   Palm Harbor, FL           292   14:13 
  22     52:16  Dawn Carney                 34   Dunedin, FL               316   16:50 
  23     55:21  Tenesha Washington          33   Clearwater, FL            321   17:49 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     20:02  Jesse Howley                38   Clearwater, FL             17    6:27 
   2     20:37  Rob Price                   38   St. Pete, FL               23    6:39 
   3     21:14  Kevin Howell                38   Clearwater, FL             25    6:51 
   4     21:33  Geoff Cotter                38   Tarpon Springs, FL         28    6:56 
   5     21:40  Judd Trayling               37   Oldsmar, FL                31    6:59 
   6     21:51  John Zadorozny              37   Dunedin, FL                33    7:02 
   7     23:10  Bill McArther               39   Cumming, FL                50    7:28 
   8     23:44  Doug Seely                  38   Seminole, FL               57    7:39 
   9     23:58  David Bing                  38   Crystal Beach, FL          61    7:43 
  10     25:30  Scott Chambers              38   St. Pete, FL               80    8:13 
  11     26:36  Pete Horvath                39   Palm Harbor, FL            95    8:34 
  12     27:19  Reid Reeve                  36   Palm Harbor, FL           104    8:48 
  13     27:24  Alan Dunn                   39   Clearwater, FL            113    8:50 
  14     28:43  Jeff Cameron                35   Clearwater, FL            143    9:15 
  15     30:01  Wayne Lile                  36   Dunedin, FL               165    9:40 
  16     30:04  John Haynes                 35   Tampa, PA                 167    9:41 
  17     30:20  Andre Arsic                 36   Seminole, FL              172    9:46 
  18     31:01  Greg Logan                  39   New Port Richey, FL       183    9:59 
  19     32:13  Lorenzo Billante            36   Brandon, FL               203   10:22 
  20     35:37  Mike Nguyen                 36   Tampa, FL                 241   11:28 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     23:47  Heather Ellison             39   Clearwater, PA             59    7:40 
   2     24:30  Tobi McMullen               38   Dunedin, FL                65    7:53 
   3     26:37  Dawn Horne                  39   Oldsmar, FL                96    8:34 
   4     27:24  Tracy Lemos                 36   Clearwater, FL            112    8:49 
   5     27:25  Gay Lynn Horvath            38   Palm Harbor, FL           114    8:50 
   6     27:47  Jennifer Ditro              37   Dunedin, FL               117    8:57 
   7     28:16  Monica McKenna              35   Land O Lakes, FL          126    9:06 
   8     28:26  Amber Williams              39   Palm Harbor, FL           130    9:09 
   9     28:26  Gabi Cotter                 37   Tarpon Springs, FL        131    9:09 
  10     28:28  Jenny Brown-                36   Largo, FL                 137    9:10 
  11     28:49  Angel Vandergirach          36   Dunedin, FL               146    9:17 
  12     28:53  Jelena Lugli                35   Clearwater, FL            148    9:18 
  13     31:31  Rachel Sojika               37   New Port Richey, FL       192   10:09 
  14     31:59  Elizabeth Hubbert           37   Palm Harbor, FL           196   10:18 
  15     32:39  Lanie Sheets                39   Largo, FL                 206   10:31 
  16     33:15  Barbara Winer               39   Tampa, FL                 216   10:42 
  17     33:59  Gail Trayling               37   Oldsmar, FL               220   10:57 
  18     35:33  Stephanie Fenton            37   Oldsmar, WA               239   11:27 
  19     37:25  Kristi Brewer               35   Wesley Chapel, FL         259   12:03 
  20     44:07  Laurie George               39   Tampa, FL                 291   14:12 
  21     46:54  Karla Jagan                 36   Ruskin, FL                297   15:06 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     18:07  Mike Lisman                 43   Palm Harbor, FL             3    5:50 
   2     18:43  Sebastian Hernandez         44   Lakeland, FL                7    6:02 
   3     19:54  Vincent Vercamen            44   Dunedin, FL                15    6:25 
   4     20:20  Darin Moore                 43   Dunedin, FL                19    6:33 
   5     22:51  Rob Fulton                  42   New Port Richey, FL        44    7:22 
   6     24:36  Jeff Sievers                42   Clearwater, FL             68    7:55 
   7     25:20  Michael Hoogsteden          41   Dunedin, FL                78    8:10 
   8     26:44  Paul Lipsitz                41   Clearwater, FL             98    8:37 
   9     27:21  Brian Jagan                 43   Ruskin, FL                108    8:48 
  10     29:13  Robert Ditro                44   Dunedin, FL               153    9:25 
  11     29:51  Hanuman Reagan              40   Clearwater, FL            159    9:37 
  12     36:13  Dimitri Barlas              44   Tampa, FL                 246   11:40 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     22:35  Dawn Sterns                 40   Palm Harbor, FL            42    7:16 
   2     22:59  Clara Reyes                 41   Clearwater, FL             45    7:24 
   3     23:09  Andrea Selva                40   Clearwater, FL             49    7:28 
   4     27:18  Michelle Laccabue           44   Tampa, FL                 103    8:48 
   5     27:21  Patricia Daulton            44   New Port Richey, FL       109    8:49 
   6     28:15  Kelly Dixon                 44   Dunedin, FL               125    9:06 
   7     28:49  Sharon Chan                 42   Oldsmar, FL               145    9:17 
   8     29:43  Veronica Thompson           44   Dunedin, FL               158    9:34 
   9     30:22  Robin Elam                  40   Tarpon Springs, FL        173    9:47 
  10     30:56  Stephanie Thoresen          44   Dunedin, FL               180    9:58 
  11     31:28  Carmen Demske               42   Clearwater, FL            190   10:08 
  12     32:44  Cherry Putulin              42   Oldsmar, FL               210   10:32 
  13     32:47  Elaine Bouwens              41   Palm Harbor, FL           213   10:33 
  14     35:08  Becki Waples                44   Clearwater, FL            235   11:19 
  15     35:38  Cindy Haynes                42   Tampa, PA                 242   11:28 
  16     36:15  Paraskevi Papaioannou       42   Tampa, FL                 247   11:40 
  17     38:28  Stephanie Letson            42   St. Pete, FL              266   12:23 
  18     40:28  Victoria Coffee             42   Clearwater, FL            273   13:02 
  19     47:30  Sharon Pountney             43   Tarpon Springs, FL        299   15:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     20:33  Keith Lee                   46   Springhill, FL             21    6:37 
   2     25:03  Michael Yee                 45   Palm Harbor, FL            73    8:04 
   3     25:35  Lonnie Moore                46   Tampa, FL                  82    8:14 
   4     26:34  Gregg Dixon                 48   Dunedin, FL                94    8:33 
   5     27:12  David Dickson               48   Clearwater, FL            100    8:46 
   6     27:20  Brett Ellinger              48   Clearwater, FL            107    8:48 
   7     28:42  Carmine Puteri              48   Tampa, FL                 142    9:15 
   8     29:55  Steve Pyles                 49   Tarpon Springs, FL        163    9:38 
   9     35:13  Mark Sinz                   48   Clearwater, FL            236   11:20 
  10     48:06  Jeffery Smith               49   Ozona, FL                 303   15:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     23:13  Tina Rosata                 49   Palm Harbor, FL            51    7:29 
   2     25:40  Leanne MacEy                47   Champlain, NY              84    8:16 
   3     27:54  Andrea Miller               46   Tarpon Springs, FL        120    8:59 
   4     28:32  Ramona Bitterman            49   Island Lake, IL           139    9:11 
   5     28:58  Marylou Buckley             49   Palm Harbor, FL           150    9:20 
   6     29:36  Karen Haara                 45   Tampa, FL                 154    9:32 
   7     29:54  Heidi Sardell               45   Dunedin, FL               162    9:38 
   8     30:48  Mary Delasin                46   Palm Harbor, FL           177    9:55 
   9     30:52  Cynthia King                45   Dunedin, FL               179    9:57 
  10     31:01  Vania Figgener              47   Tarpon Springs, FL        182    9:59 
  11     33:36  Liamarie Barnhill           46   Dunedin, FL               217   10:49 
  12     34:25  Susan Ferrentino            45   Tampa, FL                 224   11:05 
  13     34:25  Peggy Buchanan              45   Weeki Wachi, FL           225   11:05 
  14     34:33  Donna Pierce                47   St. Pete, FL              226   11:07 
  15     34:59  Chris Allard                49   Seminole, FL              232   11:16 
  16     35:02  Denise Briese               49   Tarpon Springs, FL        233   11:17 
  17     35:07  Nicola Murphy               48   Dunedin, FL               234   11:18 
  18     36:04  Laura Hanis                 48   Tarpon Springs, FL        245   11:37 
  19     40:14  Sarah Harrill               46   Dunedin, FL               272   12:57 
  20     42:14  Kimberly Mieder             48   Clearwater, FL            279   13:36 
  21     43:15  Tracie Gattis               45   Dunedin, FL               282   13:56 
  22     44:45  Carol Hawthorne             49   Clearwater, FL            293   14:24 
  23     46:08  Lisa Chamberlain            49   Pinellas Park, FL         294   14:51 
  24     46:08  Judy Wood                   47   Clearwater, FL            295   14:51 
  25     48:09  Lisa Brackenhamer           46   Dunedin, FL               304   15:30 
  26     48:09  Nancy Keefe                 49   Palm Harbor, NY           305   15:30 
  27     49:35  Susan Sullivan              46   Dunedin, FL               309   15:58 
  28     51:08  Lynn Bowman                 47   Clearwater, FL            314   16:28 
  29     51:08  Susan Stavracos             46   Dunedin, FL               315   16:28 
  30     53:52  Ellen Washington            48   Clearwater, FL            320   17:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     19:09  Victor Yeager               51   Dunedin, FL                 8    6:10 
   2     23:30  Paul Guiliani               53   Dunedin, FL                53    7:34 
   3     23:35  Grzegorz Baran              51   Lutz, FL                   54    7:36 
   4     23:55  Mike Woods                  51   Holiday, FL                60    7:42 
   5     24:18  Gregory Mazman              54   Palm Harbor, FL            64    7:50 
   6     24:37  William Stamas              51   Tarpon Springs, FL         69    7:56 
   7     24:40  Jim Sheets                  50   Largo, FL                  71    7:57 
   8     26:25  John Banacki                54   Palm Harbor, FL            91    8:31 
   9     26:27  Christopher Smith           53   Clearwater, FL             92    8:31 
  10     27:55  Richard Teubner             53   East Northport, NY        122    8:59 
  11     28:28  Bob Cotier                  50   Boothbay, FL              136    9:10 
  12     28:37  Robert Grissom              54   Largo, FL                 141    9:13 
  13     28:50  Dan Traver                  50   Palm Harbor, FL           147    9:17 
  14     31:38  Scott Maudlin               50   Clearwater, FL            195   10:11 
  15     32:46  Jim McGuire                 53   Clearwater, FL            212   10:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     26:09  Cheryl Lapham               50   Safety Harbor, FL          90    8:25 
   2     27:20  Peggy Pratt                 52   New Port Richey, FL       106    8:48 
   3     30:26  Debra Cotton                51   Tampa, FL                 175    9:48 
   4     34:47  Barbara Neiuwenhoff         52   Wesley Chapel, FL         228   11:12 
   5     36:16  Kanae Kurashima             50   Clearwater, FL            248   11:41 
   6     36:39  Susan McFarland             54   Safety Harbor, FL         252   11:48 
   7     37:22  Stephanie Polk              51   Dunedin, FL               257   12:02 
   8     37:47  Marcia Belot                50   St. Pete, FL              261   12:10 
   9     39:32  Margret Reeser              52   Tarpon Springs, FL        270   12:44 
  10     40:11  Sarah Siegrist              50   Tarpon Springs, FL        271   12:56 
  11     43:11  Jan Luck                    52   Riverview, FL             281   13:54 
  12     43:16  Tina Carey                  52   Syracuse, NY              283   13:56 
  13     43:16  Jaqueline Roman             50   Tampa, FL                 284   13:56 
  14     52:47  Tamara Waterbury            51   Clearwater, FL            318   17:00 
  15     52:53  Mary Stalzer                50   Clearwater, FL            319   17:02 
  16     55:59  Virginia Gelini             54   Dunedin, WA               322   18:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     21:52  Al Kohn                     59   Palm Harbor, FL            34    7:03 
   2     22:28  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson, FL                 38    7:14 
   3     22:36  Joe Costas                  59   Seminole, FL               43    7:17 
   4     23:04  Robert Morris               57   Crystal Beach, FL          48    7:26 
   5     23:24  Michael Birnban             55   Palm Harbor, FL            52    7:32 
   6     23:41  Michael Patterson           56   Dunedin, FL                56    7:38 
   7     27:18  Jeff Rhoads                 58   Dunedin, FL               102    8:47 
   8     28:27  Jerry Fett                  56   Palm Harbor, FL           134    9:10 
   9     29:59  Harold Jacobs               58   Margate, FL               164    9:40 
  10     34:57  Scott McFarland             55   Safety Harbor, FL         230   11:15 
  11     44:06  Shane Bracewell             55   Palm Harbor, FL           289   14:12 
  12     49:32  Pat Oconnor                 55   Palm Harbor, FL           308   15:57 
  13     50:56  Scott Lapham                55   Safety Harbor, FL         312   16:24 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     27:54  Jane McGraw                 57   East Northport, NY        121    8:59 
   2     28:54  Karen Stromberg             56   Clearwater, FL            149    9:18 
   3     32:06  Missy McMullen              58   Clearwater, FL            199   10:20 
   4     33:37  Amanda Walter               57   Dunedin, FL               218   10:50 
   5     37:00  Kay Hill                    59   Spring Hill, FL           254   11:55 
   6     40:42  Susie Jennings              58   Clearwater, FL            274   13:06 
   7     47:53  Deborah Burge               59   Palm Harbor, FL           300   15:25 
   8     52:41  Maryellen Smith             59   Clearwater, FL            317   16:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     25:17  Rob Sirvaitis               62   Safety Harbor, FL          76    8:09 
   2     25:36  John Walsh                  64   Holiday, FL                83    8:15 
   3     26:47  David Perkey                60   Dunedin, FL                99    8:38 
   4     28:27  Bill Allard                 60   Seminole, FL              135    9:10 
   5     29:12  Craig Weeden                64   Clearwater, FL            152    9:24 
   6     37:18  Joseph Duffie               64   Tampa, FL                 256   12:01 
   7     49:42  Michael Jenkins             63   Palm Harbor, FL           310   16:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     25:46  Ellen Kohn                  60   Palm Harbor, FL            85    8:18 
   2     28:27  Stephanie Bessette          63   Dunedin, FL               132    9:10 
   3     34:51  Laura Swanson               60   Clearwater, FL            229   11:13 
   4     35:46  Barbara Doten               63   Oldsmar, FL               243   11:31 
   5     42:04  Edith Ryan                  63   Oldsmar, FL               277   13:33 
   6     43:49  Karen Carmack               63   Wesley Chapel, FL         288   14:06 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     21:19  Duncan Cameron              68   Palm Harbor, FL            27    6:52 
   2     25:13  Peter Scott                 69   Clearwater, FL             75    8:07 
   3     28:19  John Uhlman                 69   Palm Harbor, FL           128    9:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     51:07  Carmen Leblanc              69   Clearwater, FL            313   16:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     26:40  William McArthur            70   Lewes, DE                  97    8:35 
   2     30:13  Ron Weiszmann               70   Seminole, FL              170    9:44 
   3     37:59  Robert Williams             84   New Port Richey, FL       262   12:14 
   4     43:21  Anthony Hornung             71   Oldsmar, FL               285   13:58 
   5     48:03  Neil Keefer                 73   Holiday, FL               301   15:28 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     28:58  Betty Lambert               70   Clearwater, FL            151    9:20 
   2     35:37  Elizabeth Yaggy             70   Dunedin, FL               240   11:28 
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 323
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News