Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Florida Beach Halfathon

Tierra Verde, FL, March 20, 2011

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | Florida Halfathon Challenge Results ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at BrightRoom.com.

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1  1:13:49  Anthony Calingo             27   Tampa                       1    5:38  1:13:46
    2  1:15:06  Merrill Hausenfluck         39   Tampa                       2    5:44  1:15:05
    3  1:15:41  Joshua Prevatt              26   Brandon                     3    5:47  1:15:40
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1  1:19:20  Sara Petrick                23   Apollo Beach                7    6:03  1:19:18
    2  1:24:11  Terri Rejimbal              42   Tampa                      12    6:26  1:24:09
    3  1:26:19  Jacki Wachtel               31   New Port Richey            18    6:35  1:26:16
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
    1  1:16:47  Eric Stuber                 47   Lansing, MI                 4    5:52  1:16:45
    2  1:18:17  Larry Smart                 41   Tampa                       6    5:59  1:18:16
    3  1:22:38  Joe Torzok                  43   Tampa                      10    6:18  1:22:37
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
    1  1:32:10  Madeleine Zolfo             46   Treasure Island            34    7:02  1:32:08
    2  1:38:47  Terri Doheny                52   Clearwater                 54    7:32  1:38:43
    3  1:38:53  Carol Bancroft              51   Safety Harbor              55    7:33  1:38:49
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
    1  1:25:04  Dennis Byron                52   Palm Harbor                14    6:30  1:25:02
    2  1:26:49  Robert Hammond              50   Sarasota                   19    6:38  1:26:46
    3  1:30:13  Albert Wieringa             64   St. Petersburg             27    6:53  1:30:12
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
    1  1:43:29  Pila Cadena                 54   St. Petersburg             82    7:54  1:43:27
    2  1:46:03  Jodi Mailman                50   Lakewood Ranch            110    8:06  1:45:57
    3  1:48:42  Beth Rice                   52   Lithia                    137    8:18  1:48:27
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:31:54  Adam Cass                   19   Eureka, MT                 33    7:01  1:31:49
    2  1:33:24  Levi Sturdevant             18   Eureka, MT                 37    7:08  1:33:19
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  2:00:44  Amani Morcos                19   Clearwater                280    9:13  2:00:27
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:33:20  Kellen Leja                 22   Oldsmar                    36    7:07  1:33:17
    2  1:44:04  Matthew Wadephul            23   St. Petersburg             90    7:57  1:43:57
    3  1:45:47  Grant Novitske              24   Brandon                   109    8:05  1:45:32
    4  1:46:39  Matt McDougal               21   Rockledge                 115    8:08  1:45:49
    5  2:02:35  Andrew Ralph                21   Tierra Verde              303    9:21  2:02:15
    6  2:08:37  Michael Patch               24   Middleburg                372    9:49  2:08:18
    7  2:16:10  Benjamin Kelley             23   Lakewood Ranch            446   10:24  2:15:16
    8  2:37:02  Keith Knox                  24   Bradenton                 583   11:59  2:36:55
    9  2:37:23  Richard Adams               22   Lakeland                  586   12:01  2:36:37
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:28:17  Mary Clare Parrott          23   Bradenton                  23    6:44  1:28:14
    2  1:52:57  Abby Klock                  22   Orange Park               183    8:37  1:52:37
    3  1:54:04  Erica Vallone               24   Tampa                     194    8:42  1:53:55
    4  1:54:12  Autumn Stroup               23   Bradenton                 195    8:43  1:53:13
    5  1:54:12  Kelli Loring                23   Gardner, KS               196    8:43  1:53:13
    6  1:55:04  Tierra Monroe               20   Port Richey               204    8:47  1:54:50
    7  1:55:43  Kelli Tahaney               21   St. Petersburg            210    8:50  1:54:59
    8  1:55:49  Katie Store                 22   Tampa                     211    8:50  1:55:33
    9  1:59:14  Erica Fratz                 23   Tampa                     264    9:06  1:58:51
   10  1:59:47  April Packard               24   Lakeland                  270    9:09  1:59:30
   11  2:06:12  Jenni Double                24   Orlando                   346    9:38  2:05:11
   12  2:06:50  Jessie Anzevino             24   Orlando                   355    9:41  2:06:18
   13  2:07:39  Stephanie Briguglio         23   Tampa                     366    9:45  2:06:54
   14  2:12:11  Kristen Kluka               24   Brentwood, TN             410   10:05  2:11:42
   15  2:14:46  Lauren Zagurski             24   Clearwater                437   10:17  2:14:22
   16  2:16:02  Nicole Boyer                23   Orlando                   445   10:23  2:15:05
   17  2:18:28  Haley McHugh                21   St. Petersburg            471   10:34  2:17:53
   18  2:18:35  Stephanie Beach             24   Ocala                     472   10:35  2:18:05
   19  2:22:12  December Zakrzewski         23   Kenly, NC                 499   10:51  2:21:17
   20  2:32:39  Brittney Dry                23   Winter Springs            559   11:39  2:32:12
   21  2:33:18  Chelsea Curtis              21   Atlanta, GA               563   11:42  2:32:42
   22  2:33:46  Heather Krzeminski          23   Lutz                      567   11:44  2:33:00
   23  2:37:45  Blair Belknap               22   Lutz                      592   12:03  2:37:00
   24  2:55:13  Kirsty Wright               23   St. Petersburg            635   13:23  2:54:20
   25  3:05:37  Chelsea Saul                21   Tampa                     667   14:10  3:05:12
   26  3:17:56  Brooke Geiger               24   Orlando                   674   15:07  3:16:36
   27  3:21:34  Jennifer Jang               22   Orlando                   676   15:23  3:21:06
   28  3:22:27  Mary Dunlap                 24   Brandon                   677   15:27  3:21:28
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:25:13  Harrison Fluman             26   Farmington, UT             15    6:30  1:25:07
    2  1:29:00  Chad Siple                  26   Clearwater                 24    6:48  1:28:57
    3  1:36:34  Christopher Kiernan III     26   St. Petersburg             45    7:22  1:36:17
    4  1:38:57  Zachary Novitske            27   Oak Grove, KY              56    7:33  1:38:43
    5  1:39:28  James Greene                27   Tallahassee                59    7:36  1:39:15
    6  1:42:18  Ryan Brimmer                26   Orlando                    76    7:49  1:42:17
    7  1:48:24  Pablo Rivera                28   Tampa                     134    8:16  1:48:07
    8  1:49:58  Tom Braun                   28   Conshohocken, PA          153    8:24  1:49:27
    9  1:50:46  Jeremy Watkins              26   Palm Harbor               163    8:27  1:50:04
   10  1:51:02  Brandon Swinton             28   Chicago, IL               164    8:29  1:50:40
   11  1:52:32  Brett Ashley                26   Tampa                     176    8:35  1:52:05
   12  1:52:36  Felipe Chajin               29   Bogota                    177    8:36  1:50:30
   13  1:52:42  Ricardo Torres              25   Plant City                179    8:36  1:51:56
   14  1:53:02  Jesse Cook                  28   White River Junct, VT     185    8:38  1:52:26
   15  1:54:24  Kenneth Verner              27   Orlando                   198    8:44  1:53:36
   16  1:54:31  James Blake                 25   Tampa                     200    8:45  1:54:24
   17  1:58:29  David Gastineau             26   Houston, TX               250    9:03  1:58:22
   18  1:58:47  Michael Simmons             25   Sebring                   255    9:04  1:58:03
   19  2:00:32  Gregory Ayscue              26   Belleair Beach            278    9:12  1:59:56
   20  2:00:49  Todd Rudnianyn              29   Ocala                     285    9:13  2:00:00
   21  2:02:34  Lukas Hefty                 28   St. Petersburg            302    9:21  2:01:57
   22  2:04:50  Todd Gretton                28   Winter Garden             332    9:32  2:03:54
   23  2:05:37  Tom Kearney                 29   Chester Springs, PA       340    9:35  2:05:05
   24  2:09:39  Michael Peters              28   St. Petersburg            385    9:54  2:09:22
   25  2:09:39  Clayton Prescott            28   Tampa                     386    9:54  2:09:21
   26  2:09:48  Crystal Tedrow              29   Thonotosassa              388    9:55  2:09:04
   27  2:11:10  Tyler Hampy                 26   Ocala                     402   10:01  2:10:01
   28  2:17:09  Keith Bogart                26   Jacksonville              460   10:28  2:16:19
   29  2:19:53  Joseph Murray               28   Pinellas Park             485   10:41  2:19:43
   30  2:21:33  Brian Geiger                25   Orlando                   492   10:48  2:20:14
   31  2:21:51  Bryan Grullon               25   Apopka                    495   10:50  2:20:54
   32  2:38:06  Evan Plish                  27   St. Petersburg            594   12:04  2:37:36
   33  2:38:20  Brett Szematowicz           29   St. Petersburg            596   12:05  2:38:08
   34  2:58:50  Erik Olsen                  27   Tallahassee               655   13:39  2:57:41
   35  3:22:28  Darren Dunlap               25   Brandon                   678   15:27  3:21:28
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:33:26  Kali Macgregor              25   Bradenton                  38    7:08  1:33:24
    2  1:39:36  Ashley Bewick               29   Tampa                      60    7:36  1:39:33
    3  1:46:57  Jennifer Campitelli         27   Reisterstown, MD          117    8:10  1:46:33
    4  1:47:11  Christina Greene            28   Tallahassee               119    8:11  1:46:58
    5  1:47:23  Natalie Bocock              25   Mt. Crawford, VA          122    8:12  1:47:00
    6  1:49:00  Maria Lopez                 27   Tampa                     139    8:19  1:48:46
    7  1:49:29  Katie Argotsinger           28   St. Petersburg            144    8:21  1:49:07
    8  1:49:35  Melissa Crawford            27   Lakeland                  146    8:22  1:49:17
    9  1:49:42  Brecca Jenkins              29   Tampa                     150    8:22  1:49:31
   10  1:50:11  Katherine Josey             28   Ocala                     156    8:25  1:49:33
   11  1:50:14  Megan Hoover                28   St. Petersburg            157    8:25  1:50:01
   12  1:51:58  Lindsey Ruble               29   Cincinnati, OH            172    8:33  1:51:39
   13  1:53:15  Jena Harn                   26   Hernando Beach            187    8:39  1:52:53
   14  1:55:09  Hilary Garrison-Botsford    27   White River Junct, VT     205    8:47  1:54:32
   15  1:56:25  Christie Emerson            25   Enlgewood                 220    8:53  1:55:53
   16  1:56:51  Nicole Kearney              28   Chester Springs, PA       226    8:55  1:56:19
   17  1:56:51  Jenn Kreider                29   Conshohocken, PA          227    8:55  1:56:19
   18  1:57:43  Stacy Fennell               26   El Paso, TX               237    8:59  1:56:35
   19  1:58:01  Jessica Lewis               28   Colorado Springs, CO      243    9:01  1:57:06
   20  1:58:45  Alyssa Bowers               25   Winter Garden             253    9:04  1:57:42
   21  1:58:56  Kate Donnelly               29   Tampa                     259    9:05  1:58:17
   22  1:59:53  Aimee Morris                25   Gainesville               271    9:09  1:59:05
   23  2:00:49  Sarah Ramia                 29   Tampa                     284    9:13  2:00:00
   24  2:02:42  Megan Ashley                26   Tampa                     305    9:22  2:02:15
   25  2:03:47  Anna Zampini                29   Boston, MA                318    9:27  2:03:14
   26  2:04:38  Whitney Young               25   Orlando                   330    9:31  2:04:04
   27  2:04:52  Katie Pearson               26   Palm Beach Gardens        334    9:32  2:04:45
   28  2:05:45  Samantha Schmitt            29   St. Petersburg            342    9:36  2:05:10
   29  2:07:09  Layne Goodwin               29   St. Petersburg            361    9:42  2:06:45
   30  2:08:59  Nicole Maddux               28   St. Petersburg            376    9:51  2:08:33
   31  2:09:01  Morgan Zinsli               25   Tampa                     377    9:51  2:08:54
   32  2:11:57  Katie Singletary            29   Largo                     409   10:04  2:11:49
   33  2:12:58  Helen Eisenberg             25   Chicago, IL               420   10:09  2:12:07
   34  2:14:15  Rachel McEgan               29   Lakeland                  431   10:15  2:13:19
   35  2:15:52  Mary Holdren                25   Orlando                   443   10:22  2:14:55
   36  2:16:13  Meagan Miraglia             25   Largo                     447   10:24  2:15:43
   37  2:16:21  Faith Dunsford              29   Safety Harbor             450   10:25  2:15:29
   38  2:17:08  Caitlin Bogart              25   Jacksonville              459   10:28  2:16:19
   39  2:19:32  Abby Dierdorf               29   St. Petersburg            480   10:39  2:18:23
   40  2:19:48  Melanie Smith               25   Dade City                 483   10:40  2:19:18
   41  2:19:53  Melissa Madsen              28   Tampa                     486   10:41  2:19:43
   42  2:21:36  Angela Williams             28   Detroit, MI               493   10:49  2:20:47
   43  2:25:17  Jillian Rothe               28   Excelsior, MN             519   11:05  2:24:51
   44  2:26:15  Jennifer Horn               27   Bradenton                 522   11:10  2:25:48
   45  2:26:43  Abigail Nintzel             27   New York, NY              528   11:12  2:26:05
   46  2:28:24  Lindsey Novitske            28   Greenacres                537   11:20  2:27:36
   47  2:34:30  Jillian Schneider           29   Dunedin                   572   11:48  2:33:40
   48  2:34:39  Leah Orr                    28   Orlando                   573   11:48  2:33:38
   49  2:37:41  Sarah Shelden               25   St. Petersburg            589   12:02  2:37:40
   50  2:37:41  Laura Randolph              27   Fort Wayne, IN            590   12:02  2:37:40
   51  2:37:41  Cristina Ramos              25   Clearwater                591   12:02  2:37:40
   52  2:38:19  Cristin Buell               28   St. Petersburg            595   12:05  2:38:09
   53  2:42:40  Lisa Wang                   28   Chicago, IL               607   12:25  2:42:06
   54  2:45:16  Jaclyn Jones                28   Jacksonville Beach        615   12:37  2:45:15
   55  2:53:40  Jessica Muffs               25   Orlando                   631   13:15  2:52:33
   56  2:53:43  Christina Schmeltzer        27   Altamonte Springs         632   13:16  2:53:02
   57  2:55:55  Rachel Pamplin              25   Lakewood Ranch            637   13:26  2:55:00
   58  2:56:33  Jennifer Eber               25   Orlando                   638   13:29  2:55:30
   59  2:56:33  Bria Burton                 29   St. Petersburg            639   13:29  2:55:30
   60  2:58:50  Renee Olsen                 29   Tallahassee               654   13:39  2:57:41
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:19:34  Trey Howell                 31   St. Petersburg              8    6:04  1:19:33
    2  1:21:50  Rick Brown                  34   Valrico                     9    6:15  1:21:48
    3  1:30:42  Aleks Preston               30   St. Petersburg             28    6:55  1:30:37
    4  1:34:21  Geoffrey Karabin            33   Philadephia, PA            39    7:12  1:34:11
    5  1:36:30  Nicholas Goanos             32   Chicago, IL                44    7:22  1:36:24
    6  1:36:39  Pedro Rodriguez             32   Wesley Chapel              46    7:23  1:36:37
    7  1:38:36  Adam Jerger                 34   St. Petersburg             51    7:32  1:38:31
    8  1:39:51  Michael Fregeau             33   Timonium, MD               63    7:37  1:39:42
    9  1:41:19  Ryan Turk                   30   Clearwater                 73    7:44  1:41:11
   10  1:43:57  Michael Stork               32   Hudson                     89    7:56  1:43:44
   11  1:45:06  James Hunt                  33   Winter Springs             99    8:01  1:45:00
   12  1:45:10  Robert Bell                 34   Gainesville               100    8:02  1:44:33
   13  1:46:37  Dan Bettini                 33   Tampa                     114    8:08  1:46:31
   14  1:48:18  Mike Acosta                 33   Cocoa                     133    8:16  1:47:30
   15  1:49:15  Tim Makinster               32   Fort Lauderdale           142    8:20  1:48:53
   16  1:49:37  Tom Donnelly                32   Tampa                     147    8:22  1:48:57
   17  1:49:43  Andrew Hubble               31   Sarasota                  151    8:23  1:49:08
   18  1:52:11  Tim Hale                    30   Bradenton                 174    8:34  1:51:46
   19  1:52:18  Tobias Trimble              33   Bradenton                 175    8:34  1:51:30
   20  1:53:25  Viktor Korthals             34   Lititz, PA                191    8:39
   21  1:54:40  Mitchell Stone              30   Palm Harbor               201    8:45  1:54:06
   22  1:56:00  Michael Holt                33   St. Petersburg            214    8:51  1:55:42
   23  1:56:26  Eddie Perez                 30   St. Petersburg            221    8:53  1:55:53
   24  1:57:12  Mike Nycz                   33   Sanford                   229    8:57  1:56:10
   25  1:59:17  David Killenbeck            32   Orlando                   265    9:06  1:58:54
   26  2:03:36  Andrew Hendrixson           33   Gainesville               313    9:26  2:02:48
   27  2:07:36  Stephen Cole                30   Clearwater                365    9:44  2:06:37
   28  2:09:55  Sean Doherty                34   New York, NY              389    9:55  2:08:29
   29  2:10:18  Jeff Hanshaw                33   Lakeland                  393    9:57  2:09:40
   30  2:12:43  Carlos Cabrera              31   El Paso, TX               415   10:08  2:11:34
   31  2:14:23  Jeffrey Murman              30   Lincoln, NE               433   10:15  2:13:50
   32  2:15:37  James McCrea                34   N Redington Beach         441   10:21  2:15:05
   33  2:17:51  Jesse Isom                  34   Tampa                     466   10:31  2:16:41
   34  2:25:09  Chris Hoaglund              33   Winter Garden             515   11:05  2:24:48
   35  2:26:36  Scott Heinzen               34   Riverview                 526   11:11  2:25:42
   36  2:27:45  Andy Kincaid                34   Tampa                     532   11:17  2:27:18
   37  2:39:50  Reginald Morgan             30   St. Petersburg            600   12:12  2:38:54
   38  2:52:36  Gabriel Mead                34   Ruskin                    626   13:11  2:52:29
   39  2:53:25  Justin Hayward              32   Tampa                     628   13:14  2:52:49
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:31:50  Lisa Williams               32   Largo                      32    7:01  1:31:48
    2  1:41:26  Kristine Cox                33   Tallahassee                74    7:45  1:41:22
    3  1:45:24  Cortney Hirsch              34   Tampa                     103    8:03  1:45:20
    4  1:47:19  Brooke Walls                31   Clearwater Beach          121    8:12  1:46:55
    5  1:47:50  Jennifer Brown              30   South Pasadena            127    8:14  1:47:28
    6  1:49:02  Michelle Thames             34   Tampa                     140    8:19  1:48:54
    7  1:49:35  Amy Jackson                 34   Lakeland                  145    8:22  1:49:16
    8  1:50:11  Belem Del Castillo          30   Tampa                     155    8:25  1:50:08
    9  1:50:37  Sarah Burke                 30   Tampa                     160    8:27
   10  1:51:17  Jarmila Wittman             33   Tampa                     169    8:30  1:50:45
   11  1:52:45  Jillian Wilkerson           31   Celebration               182    8:36  1:52:19
   12  1:54:16  Leigh Knickerbocker         34   Riverview                 197    8:43  1:54:01
   13  1:54:25  Brittany Moser              34   Oshkosh, WI               199    8:44  1:54:02
   14  1:54:51  Michele Panetta             31   Tampa                     202    8:46  1:54:39
   15  1:55:59  Natalie Courter             31   Tampa                     213    8:51  1:55:50
   16  1:56:30  Charlotte Hollingsworth     33   St. Petersburg            222    8:54  1:56:13
   17  1:56:49  Sarah Gudmundson            34   Tampa                     225    8:55  1:56:36
   18  1:57:09  Stacey Endicott             30   St. Petersburg            228    8:57  1:56:45
   19  1:58:12  Amanda Igel                 32   Howell, MI                245    9:01  1:57:15
   20  1:58:17  Kelley Hodgkiss-Harlow      31   Tampa                     247    9:02  1:58:03
   21  1:58:50  Charity Boyer               33   Tampa                     256    9:04  1:58:42
   22  2:01:25  Andrea Kubinova             32   St. Petersburg            292    9:16  2:01:18
   23  2:03:33  Alicia Valle                32   Lutz                      311    9:26  2:03:08
   24  2:03:36  Katherine Hendrixson        33   Gainesville               314    9:26  2:02:48
   25  2:03:37  Megan Lopez                 34   Tampa                     315    9:26  2:03:25
   26  2:03:47  Syrena Jones                30   Treasure Island           317    9:27  2:03:14
   27  2:04:26  Leah Essers                 31   Largo                     326    9:30  2:04:18
   28  2:05:03  Jennifer Wallace            33   Ruskin                    337    9:33  2:04:14
   29  2:06:23  Rachel Murman               30   Lincoln, NE               349    9:39  2:05:50
   30  2:06:44  Chanette Delavega           32   Tampa                     353    9:40  2:05:45
   31  2:07:11  Tiphani Salas               32   Crawfordville             362    9:43  2:06:21
   32  2:07:14  Elizabeth Budden            30   Sarasota                  364    9:43  2:07:05
   33  2:07:39  Laura Meyers                32   Lutz                      367    9:45  2:07:00
   34  2:08:22  Jennie O'Hearn-Pimentel     30   Albuquerque, NM           369    9:48  2:07:58
   35  2:09:13  Marcia Garvin               32   Tampa                     379    9:52  2:08:55
   36  2:09:16  Beth Gans                   30   Apollo Beach              380    9:52  2:08:58
   37  2:11:11  Danica Lichtenwalner        34   St. Petersburg            403   10:01  2:10:51
   38  2:13:52  Kassie Miller               31   Wellington                427   10:13  2:13:05
   39  2:16:02  Tamara Monroe               32   Orlando                   444   10:23  2:15:19
   40  2:16:46  Cynthia Chamberlain         34   Venice                    455   10:26  2:15:59
   41  2:16:50  Mariana Rosario             30   Land O' Lakes             457   10:27  2:16:33
   42  2:17:13  Deanna Davis                33   Lady Lake                 463   10:28  2:16:52
   43  2:18:22  Cristyrae Ansley            34   Myakka City               470   10:34  2:17:44
   44  2:18:57  Linai Booker                34   Tampa                     474   10:36  2:18:02
   45  2:19:19  Natasha Liebig              32   Tampa                     479   10:38  2:19:08
   46  2:23:15  Karen Reynolds              33   Tampa                     505   10:56  2:23:06
   47  2:27:04  Ina Lenta                   31   Lakeland                  529   11:14  2:26:23
   48  2:27:09  Rose Palmer                 34   Orlando                   530   11:14  2:26:10
   49  2:28:16  Reva Llorens                31   Sarasota                  535   11:19  2:27:28
   50  2:29:01  M Durkin                    30   St. Petersburg            542   11:23  2:28:34
   51  2:29:06  Danielle Dirosa             30   St. Petersburg            544   11:23  2:28:10
   52  2:29:47  Allison Kimery              33   Seminole                  548   11:26  2:28:43
   53  2:30:53  Kate Alexander              30   St. Petersburg            554   11:31  2:30:01
   54  2:33:41  Patricia Howard             30   St. Petersburg            566   11:44  2:33:10
   55  2:36:23  Kerry McGovern              31   Orlando                   579   11:56  2:35:41
   56  2:36:52  Rebecca Green               34   St. Petersburg            582   11:58  2:35:48
   57  2:37:19  Liliana Pickens             34   St. Cloud                 584   12:01  2:36:54
   58  2:37:20  Lisa Marcum                 34   Orlando                   585   12:01  2:36:55
   59  2:38:05  Amanda Perry                30   Orlando                   593   12:04  2:37:17
   60  2:38:26  Jennifer Singh              30   Jacksonville              597   12:06  2:38:25
   61  2:41:05  Carissa Bracero             32   Tampa                     602   12:18  2:40:35
   62  2:41:28  Melissa Nycz                34   Sanford                   603   12:20  2:40:26
   63  2:46:11  Amy Grundy                  34   Acworth, GA               618   12:41  2:45:10
   64  2:55:46  Jaime Tull                  31   St. Petersburg            636   13:25  2:55:01
   65  2:58:08  Rebecca Onuskanich          32   New Port Richey           645   13:36  2:57:00
   66  2:58:10  Jennifer Dziegielewski      30   Tampa                     648   13:36  2:57:48
   67  2:58:40  Angela Casey                33   Temple Terrace            652   13:38  2:57:50
   68  3:45:09  Shannon Doughtie            31   St. Petersburg            685   17:11  3:44:03
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:17:09  Andrew Chandler             37   St. Petersburg              5    5:53  1:17:07
    2  1:30:11  Charles Schauer             36   Kenneth City               26    6:53  1:30:06
    3  1:31:42  Michael Kennett             37   Tallahassee                31    7:00  1:31:37
    4  1:32:35  Sean Connolly               39   St. Petersburg             35    7:04  1:32:15
    5  1:40:51  Menyhert Lesi               38   Clearwater                 67    7:42  1:40:43
    6  1:42:23  Steve Sidell                37   Clearwater                 78    7:49  1:42:15
    7  1:43:00  Kurt Shackelford            39   Clearwater                 81    7:52  1:42:19
    8  1:44:35  Michael Lester              36   Atlanta, GA                94    7:59  1:44:15
    9  1:44:46  Michael Given               37   North Port                 96    8:00  1:44:41
   10  1:44:50  Gerard Solis                38   Lithia                     97    8:00  1:44:36
   11  1:46:23  Steven Gyurkovics           38   Largo                     112    8:07  1:46:08
   12  1:47:16  Craig Rapihana              38   Sarasota                  120    8:11  1:47:06
   13  1:48:14  Jason Gryglewicz            36   Odessa                    131    8:16  1:48:09
   14  1:49:19  Jason Swierk                39   Safety Harbor             143    8:21  1:49:10
   15  1:50:32  Jojo Young                  39   Tampa                     159    8:26  1:50:06
   16  1:50:37  Stephen Marrero             37   Palmetto                  161    8:27  1:50:28
   17  1:50:46  Jason Durell                35   Delaware, OH              162    8:27  1:50:11
   18  1:52:41  John Heemstra               35   Zeeland, MI               178    8:36  1:51:43
   19  1:53:23  Keith Fisher                36   Jacksonville              189    8:39  1:53:12
   20  1:55:28  Sandro Mueller              37   St. Petersburg            208    8:49  1:55:18
   21  1:56:22  Jose Artigas                38   Montevideo, MV            218    8:53  1:56:14
   22  1:56:47  Ivan Grundy                 38   Acworth, GA               224    8:55  1:55:47
   23  2:00:08  Jolyon Acosta               35   Tampa                     275    9:10  1:59:55
   24  2:00:27  Kurt Herrmann               39   Tampa                     276    9:12  1:59:56
   25  2:00:30  Sonny Alberdeston           37   Tampa                     277    9:12  2:00:29
   26  2:00:35  Andy Sandall                39   Orlando                   279    9:12  1:59:54
   27  2:00:46  Alex Hernandez              35   Debary                    282    9:13  2:00:06
   28  2:03:36  Steve Abraham               36   Wesley Chapel             312    9:26  2:03:14
   29  2:05:00  Gabriel Brown               35   St. Petersburg            336    9:33  2:03:49
   30  2:06:21  Michael Lett                35   Tampa                     348    9:39  2:03:36
   31  2:06:34  Stephen Persinger           36   St. Petersburg            350    9:40  2:05:40
   32  2:09:56  Brian Cook                  36   Lakeland                  390    9:55  2:09:17
   33  2:10:33  Carlos Montero              37   Tampa                     394    9:58  2:10:23
   34  2:10:38  Giuseppe Giovatto Jr        35   Clearwater                396    9:58  2:09:21
   35  2:11:06  Chris Snook                 35   Orlando                   400   10:00  2:10:22
   36  2:11:06  Donald Snook                38   Odenton, MD               401   10:00  2:10:22
   37  2:11:26  Reno Mathews                35   Seffner                   405   10:02  2:10:35
   38  2:12:51  Patrick Cortez              39   Gibsonton                 417   10:08  2:12:05
   39  2:17:03  Joe Mitchell                36   Evansville, IN            458   10:28  2:16:10
   40  2:21:39  Constantinos Bangos         38   Wesley Chapel             494   10:49  2:19:03
   41  2:25:06  Ryan Clarke                 36   St. Petersburg            513   11:05  2:24:24
   42  2:32:46  Jason Edwards               37   New Port Richey           560   11:40  2:32:17
   43  2:32:48  Eligio Peralta              37   Kissimmee                 561   11:40  2:31:52
   44  2:56:57  Gary Glenn Jr               39   Trinity                   640   13:30  2:55:50
   45  2:57:46  Jay Hirschman               37   Seffner                   644   13:34  2:56:55
   46  2:58:09  Robert Dziegielewski        36   Tampa                     647   13:36  2:57:46
   47  3:02:15  Michael Lupia               37   St. Petersburg            661   13:55  3:01:30
   48  4:22:00  John Morgan                 38   St. Petersburg            686   20:00
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:27:47  Shannon Javaras             36   Palos Park, IL             22    6:42  1:27:42
    2  1:35:53  Marianne Opsahl             38   Jessheim                   42    7:19  1:35:45
    3  1:35:56  Miriala Mondeja             39   Tampa                      43    7:19  1:35:45
    4  1:39:47  Jackie Cahill               36   Tampa                      62    7:37  1:39:45
    5  1:44:23  Jamie Raditic Mehalso       35   Trinity                    93    7:58  1:44:18
    6  1:45:17  Heather Ellison             39   Clearwater                102    8:02  1:45:14
    7  1:45:34  Michelle Szekeres           36   Tampa                     104    8:04  1:45:18
    8  1:45:36  Jenny Palamar               36   Trinity                   105    8:04  1:45:32
    9  1:48:41  Deborah Sweezey             37   Winter Springs            136    8:18  1:48:21
   10  1:55:12  Sarah Chinchar              35   Land O' Lakes             206    8:48  1:54:40
   11  1:57:29  Shelby Dunson               37   Vero                      233    8:58  1:56:50
   12  1:58:29  Stephanie Harth             35   St. Petersburg            249    9:03  1:58:12
   13  1:58:38  Kathryn Lawrence            39   Trinity                   251    9:03  1:58:21
   14  1:58:46  Kim Naugle                  39   Orlando                   254    9:04  1:58:23
   15  1:58:50  Bridget Hahm                35   Wesley Chapel             257    9:04  1:58:24
   16  1:59:30  Michelle Espaillat          35   Seminole                  267    9:07  1:58:57
   17  1:59:33  Jamie Wassermann            35   St. Petersburg            268    9:08  1:59:18
   18  1:59:57  Holly Bly                   36   Tampa                     273    9:09  1:59:23
   19  2:01:21  Linda Romer                 37   Orlando                   291    9:16  2:01:04
   20  2:04:09  Pepper Lounds               35   Marshall, MI              321    9:29  2:03:37
   21  2:05:32  Jennifer Tuazon             37   St. Petersburg            339    9:35  2:05:06
   22  2:05:45  Laura Conway                36   Tampa                     343    9:36  2:05:19
   23  2:06:47  Susan St John               37   St. Petersburg            354    9:41  2:06:27
   24  2:07:06  Sandi McKee                 39   Port Orange               358    9:42  2:06:19
   25  2:09:03  Michele Roth                36   Dubuque, IA               378    9:51  2:08:20
   26  2:09:40  Ethel Gould                 39   St. Pete Beach            387    9:54  2:08:37
   27  2:11:20  Karin Tallent               35   Lake Placid               404   10:02  2:10:42
   28  2:12:30  Nadia Scott                 38   Tampa                     412   10:07  2:09:54
   29  2:17:57  Kim Dabbs                   36   Troy, MI                  467   10:32  2:16:58
   30  2:18:00  Christine Ketelsen          39   Land O' Lakes             468   10:32  2:17:08
   31  2:18:05  Jody Sayre                  38   Sauk Rapids, MN           469   10:32  2:17:54
   32  2:19:37  Stephanie Kehas             38   Manchester, NH            481   10:39  2:18:28
   33  2:19:43  Francesca Gibson            39   Toronto, ON               482   10:40  2:18:20
   34  2:20:11  Jill Plamondon              38   Suttons Bay, MI           488   10:42  2:19:09
   35  2:25:13  Billie Wallis               39   Valrico                   517   11:05  2:24:40
   36  2:26:05  Melanie Suchanek-Giovatto   35   Clearwater                520   11:09  2:24:47
   37  2:26:31  Audra Montero               37   Tampa                     524   11:11  2:26:24
   38  2:28:30  Mindy Roess                 35   Lutz                      539   11:20  2:28:14
   39  2:28:37  Phoy Holt                   36   St. Petersburg            540   11:21  2:28:19
   40  2:29:23  Sara Swierk                 36   Safety Harbor             547   11:24  2:29:14
   41  2:30:45  Cristina Popescu            36   Williston                 553   11:30  2:29:55
   42  2:30:56  Tamra Johnson               39   Riverview                 555   11:31  2:29:50
   43  2:32:07  Jill Roberts                38   Tampa                     557   11:37  2:31:26
   44  2:34:39  Amanda Lowery               37   Pinellas Park             574   11:48  2:34:08
   45  2:35:49  Alex Newberg                39   St. Petersburg            578   11:54  2:34:46
   46  2:43:35  Casey Craig                 37   Tampa                     609   12:29  2:42:45
   47  2:43:52  Meredith Williams           36   Ocala                     611   12:31  2:43:14
   48  2:46:47  Rebecca Roby                38   Winter Garden             619   12:44  2:45:55
   49  3:04:01  Danielle Imbody             36   St. Petersburg            663   14:03  3:03:07
   50  3:04:24  Susan Harris                38   St. Petersburg            664   14:05  3:04:05
   51  3:05:36  Tina O'Brien                38   Boynton Beach             666   14:10  3:04:34
   52  3:21:34  Jennifer Valley             39   St. Petersburg            675   15:23  3:20:54
   53  3:33:40  Michelle Tepfenhart         35   Orlando                   681   16:19  3:32:32
   54  3:41:51  Elizabeth Arnold            35   Holiday                   684   16:56  3:41:38
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:23:09  Michael Lisman              43   Palm Harbor                11    6:21  1:23:07
    2  1:25:01  Jeremiah Ryan               44   Sarasota                   13    6:29  1:24:59
    3  1:25:55  Jeff Essers                 43   Largo                      17    6:34  1:25:53
    4  1:29:53  Bill Cottrell               42   Belleair                   25    6:52  1:29:40
    5  1:31:39  Erik Jones                  41   Bradenton                  30    7:00  1:31:37
    6  1:35:27  Dave Beckman                43   Cedar Rapids, IO           40    7:17  1:35:09
    7  1:38:16  Mario Small                 42   St. Petersburg             48    7:30  1:38:06
    8  1:39:11  Derek Magnuson              40   Tampa                      58    7:34  1:38:53
    9  1:40:36  Dean Millard                44   Tampa                      64    7:41  1:40:24
   10  1:41:01  Mark Roberts                41   Lakeland                   69    7:43  1:40:41
   11  1:41:18  John Van Buren              40   St. Petersburg             72    7:44  1:40:50
   12  1:42:49  Thomas Johnson              41   Longwood                   80    7:51  1:42:24
   13  1:43:32  Jerry Brodt                 41   Edmonton, AB               84    7:54  1:43:31
   14  1:45:12  Ralf Nikolai                42   Karlsruhe                 101    8:02  1:44:38
   15  1:45:36  Mark Palamar                44   Trinity                   106    8:04  1:45:32
   16  1:48:03  William Ellis               40   St. Petersburg            128    8:15  1:47:51
   17  1:49:39  Jaih Jackson                41   St. Petersburg            149    8:22  1:49:18
   18  1:50:03  Jose Rodriguez              41   Land O' Lakes             154    8:24  1:49:51
   19  1:52:42  James Hill                  44   St. Petersburg            180    8:36  1:51:48
   20  1:52:58  James Steele                43   Huntsville, AL            184    8:37  1:51:47
   21  1:56:16  John Deschene               44   Tampa                     217    8:53  1:56:08
   22  2:01:50  John Timmerman              43   Tampa                     294    9:18  2:01:11
   23  2:02:03  Eric Davidson               44   Lutz                      297    9:19  2:01:21
   24  2:02:21  Mike Scheidt                40   Pinellas Park             299    9:20  2:01:36
   25  2:02:40  Gordon Benedict             40   Clearwater                304    9:22  2:02:28
   26  2:03:00  Richard Tifft               44   Wesley Chapel             308    9:23  2:02:37
   27  2:04:13  Charles Fedderwitz          42   Coral Springs             322    9:29  2:03:54
   28  2:08:39  Garry Grant                 40   N Redington B             373    9:49  2:08:08
   29  2:13:18  Michael Wasylik             41   Wesley Chapel             422   10:11  2:12:33
   30  2:16:22  Ron Wertley                 42   Land O' Lakes             451   10:25  2:16:05
   31  2:17:10  Alex Doverspike             40   Mcdonough, GA             461   10:28  2:16:13
   32  2:22:43  William Greer               41   St. Petersburg            502   10:54  2:21:37
   33  2:23:48  Kyle Troop                  40   Clearwater                508   10:59  2:23:37
   34  2:25:14  Matthew Wallis              41   Valrico                   518   11:05  2:24:41
   35  2:28:02  Scott Dressel               40   Sebring                   534   11:18  2:27:25
   36  2:30:10  Edgardo Ulrich              40   New Market, VA            550   11:28  2:28:57
   37  2:37:23  Jeff Kaminsky               41   Deltona                   587   12:01  2:37:22
   38  2:42:39  Sean Maloney                42   New Port Richey           606   12:25  2:41:58
   39  2:57:05  Don Street                  43   Francesville, IN          641   13:31  2:56:07
   40  3:11:50  Donald Jordan               42   St. Petersburg            671   14:39  3:11:08
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:39:40  Monika Cassidy              40   Tampa                      61    7:36  1:39:12
    2  1:41:13  Eve Barrett                 40   Dunedin                    71    7:44  1:40:58
    3  1:43:38  Laura Carron                44   Tampa                      86    7:55  1:43:26
    4  1:44:11  Sissi Hethershaw            42   Palm Harbor                91    7:57  1:43:56
    5  1:45:01  Lisa McFadden               40   Seminole                   98    8:01  1:44:46
    6  1:46:09  Virginia Edmonds            44   St. Petersburg            111    8:06  1:45:49
    7  1:46:44  Lorie Evans                 42   Oviedo                    116    8:09  1:46:24
    8  1:48:14  Nancy Boulianne             41   Tampa                     132    8:16  1:47:46
    9  1:48:32  Marcy Phipps                40   St. Petersburg            135    8:17  1:48:26
   10  1:55:16  Agnieszka Pielaszek-Hunter  40   Seminole                  207    8:48  1:54:53
   11  1:56:10  Tia Pettygrue               42   Lutz                      215    8:52  1:55:59
   12  1:57:14  Krista Bragg                40   Sarasota                  230    8:57  1:57:07
   13  1:57:21  Cherry Putulin              42   Oldsmar                   232    8:57  1:56:22
   14  1:57:51  Shawn Woodworth             43   St. Petersburg            240    9:00  1:57:37
   15  1:57:52  Amy Anderson                40   St. Petersburg            241    9:00  1:57:37
   16  1:58:26  Penny Knight                43   Morristown, TN            248    9:02  1:57:44
   17  1:59:00  Tracie Rose                 44   Lutz                      261    9:05  1:58:38
   18  2:00:47  Susan Wannemacher           40   St. Petersburg            283    9:13  2:00:17
   19  2:00:59  Christine Harz              41   Hamburg                   287    9:14  2:00:32
   20  2:01:29  Sarah Steslicki             44   Belleair Beach            293    9:16  2:01:21
   21  2:03:24  Kris Hemmel                 42   St. Pete Beach            310    9:25  2:02:59
   22  2:04:00  Amber Hinson                40   Tampa                     320    9:28  2:03:14
   23  2:04:26  Lisa Benjamin               42   Tampa                     327    9:30  2:04:15
   24  2:05:43  Melissa Scherrer            40   Cassellberry              341    9:36  2:04:50
   25  2:06:44  Maria Phillips              44   Tampa                     352    9:40  2:05:40
   26  2:08:27  Adina Rincon                40   Largo                     370    9:48  2:07:47
   27  2:09:26  Rita Bengyel                40   Windermere                384    9:53  2:08:49
   28  2:10:47  Michele Glozak              44   Tampa                     398    9:59  2:10:08
   29  2:13:52  Janelle Gunn                41   Rockford, MI              428   10:13  2:13:03
   30  2:14:28  Cheryl Faber                43   Land O' Lakes             434   10:16  2:13:56
   31  2:16:46  Wanda Daniels               40   St. Petersburg            454   10:26  2:16:41
   32  2:19:18  Leslee Brackin              42   Tampa                     478   10:38  2:18:50
   33  2:19:51  Laurie Paul                 40   Belleair Bluffs           484   10:41  2:19:18
   34  2:23:27  Kelly McBride               44   St. Petersburg            507   10:57  2:22:31
   35  2:23:52  Tracy Lucia                 43   Land O' Lakes             509   10:59  2:23:48
   36  2:25:08  Laura Gaffney               44   Clearwater                514   11:05  2:24:22
   37  2:25:09  Jenny Hoaglund              42   Winter Garden             516   11:05  2:24:49
   38  2:26:09  Irismarie Bucheli-Nieves    41   Tampa                     521   11:09  2:25:32
   39  2:26:33  Tracey Saunders             41   Tampa                     525   11:11  2:25:55
   40  2:27:57  Michele Sweetser            42   Valrico                   533   11:18  2:27:36
   41  2:29:00  Elizabeth Joyce             41   St. Petersburg            541   11:22  2:27:56
   42  2:29:06  Bonnie Grey                 41   St. Petersburg            543   11:23  2:28:11
   43  2:29:50  Martha Belinski             43   Winter Garden             549   11:26  2:29:12
   44  2:35:18  Maurdie Gant                42   Valrico                   575   11:51  2:35:08
   45  2:35:20  Mary Dolson                 44   St. Petersburg            576   11:51  2:34:24
   46  2:36:38  Kristin Jorgensen           42   Greeneville, TN           580   11:57  2:35:54
   47  2:37:34  Wanda Carlton               44   Riverview                 588   12:02  2:36:40
   48  2:41:33  Susan Hayes                 40   Parrish                   604   12:20  2:40:31
   49  2:44:31  Julie Endres                41   Dunedin                   613   12:34  2:43:26
   50  2:44:42  Lisa McDonnell              43   Ellenton                  614   12:34  2:44:00
   51  2:45:35  Stephanie Sheehan           43   Harrison, TN              617   12:38  2:44:33
   52  2:48:27  Christina Meilert           44   Largo                     621   12:52  2:47:53
   53  2:53:40  Juliana Stolz               44   Largo                     630   13:15  2:52:41
   54  2:57:07  Meleita Street              44   Francesville, IN          642   13:31  2:56:09
   55  2:58:37  Melissa Murfin              42   Sarasota                  651   13:38  2:57:53
   56  2:58:48  Kari Huffman                41   Lakeland                  653   13:39  2:58:10
   57  3:40:31  Jennifer Osburn             40   Lakeland                  682   16:50  3:39:28
   58  3:40:32  E. Bryant                   40   Lakeland                  683   16:50  3:39:29
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:25:23  Patrick Bene                46   New Port Richey            16    6:31  1:25:19
    2  1:27:11  Matt Olney                  46   Tampa                      20    6:39  1:27:06
    3  1:27:24  Juan Pineyrud               46   Carmelo                    21    6:40  1:27:15
    4  1:38:24  Steven Conner               46   Longwood                   49    7:31  1:38:20
    5  1:38:40  Gilbert Dolores             46   St. Petersburg             53    7:32  1:38:12
    6  1:40:55  Richard Jansik              49   Tampa                      68    7:42  1:40:43
    7  1:41:11  Tom Dolecki                 46   Odessa                     70    7:43  1:41:03
    8  1:42:10  Michael Esposito            47   Brandon                    75    7:48  1:41:54
    9  1:42:22  Felix Perez                 45   Lithia                     77    7:49  1:41:48
   10  1:43:34  Andy Peterson               47   Treasure Island            85    7:54  1:43:19
   11  1:43:57  Scott Nevitt                47   Tampa                      88    7:56  1:43:45
   12  1:46:24  Joe Tumminia                45   Odessa                    113    8:07  1:46:15
   13  1:47:25  Brandan Fluman              49   St. Augustine             123    8:12  1:47:10
   14  1:47:30  Bruce Roberman              48   Brandon                   125    8:12  1:47:20
   15  1:48:44  Alan Derouin                46   Tampa                     138    8:18  1:48:41
   16  1:49:14  Laurent Thuriere            49   Gulfport                  141    8:20  1:49:00
   17  1:49:57  Phil Penzel                 47   Jackson, MO               152    8:24  1:49:21
   18  1:50:22  Jon Newsome                 49   St. Petersburg            158    8:25  1:50:15
   19  1:51:08  James Murphy                49   Lakewood Ranch            166    8:29  1:51:02
   20  1:51:44  Michael Grove               45   Tampa                     171    8:32  1:51:37
   21  1:52:02  Russell Artille             49   St. Petersburg            173    8:33  1:51:45
   22  1:52:43  Floyd Thorn                 49   Inverness                 181    8:36  1:52:16
   23  1:53:03  Dan Dunbar                  46   Lawrence, KS              186    8:38  1:52:47
   24  1:53:22  Walter Sowa III             45   Palmetto                  188    8:39  1:53:11
   25  1:53:40  Michael Yee                 45   Palm Harbor               193    8:41  1:53:18
   26  1:55:55  Jason Cutliffe              47   Tampa                     212    8:51  1:54:36
   27  1:56:25  Robert Sarno                48   Palm Harbor               219    8:53  1:56:09
   28  1:56:32  Gary Keener                 46   Connersville, IN          223    8:54  1:56:32
   29  1:57:16  Mark Meilert                47   Largo                     231    8:57  1:56:43
   30  1:58:41  Dave Wawrzynski             45   St. Petersburg            252    9:04  1:58:20
   31  1:59:07  Charles Parish              48   Tullahoma, TN             263    9:06  1:58:42
   32  2:01:07  David Dehart                48   Signal Mountain, TN       288    9:15  2:00:02
   33  2:02:22  Wesley Aultman              46   St. Petersburg            300    9:20  2:01:10
   34  2:03:52  Jonathan Supraner           46   Orlando                   319    9:27  2:03:12
   35  2:04:14  Tom Karpowich               48   Tampa                     323    9:29  2:03:49
   36  2:04:33  Gustavo Fonseca             48   Inverness                 329    9:30  2:03:38
   37  2:05:14  Thomas Quinn                47   St. Petersburg            338    9:34  2:04:35
   38  2:06:04  Ralph Kuhn                  46   Orlando                   344    9:37  2:05:21
   39  2:07:09  Doug Martin                 47   Port Orange               360    9:42  2:06:22
   40  2:10:33  Andreas Flische             45   Munica, BA                395    9:58  2:09:54
   41  2:12:40  Dwayne Lucia                46   Land O' Lakes             413   10:08  2:12:36
   42  2:13:37  Ben Thye                    49   Estero                    424   10:12  2:13:15
   43  2:14:33  Jeff Schwenneker            46   Winter Garden             435   10:16  2:13:57
   44  2:16:19  Robert Meya                 46   Seminole                  449   10:24  2:15:33
   45  2:16:46  George Chamberlain          46   Venice                    456   10:26  2:15:59
   46  2:17:12  Ed Curry                    49   New Port Richey           462   10:28  2:16:19
   47  2:26:30  Stephen Timmer              48   Orlando                   523   11:11  2:25:33
   48  2:33:28  Charles Calloway            49   Wellington                565   11:43  2:32:32
   49  2:34:01  Macedonio Valdovinos        46   Riverview                 568   11:45  2:32:55
   50  2:35:20  Greg Joyce                  46   St. Petersburg            577   11:51  2:34:15
   51  2:42:06  Cang Le                     49   Clearwater                605   12:22  2:41:58
   52  2:43:19  Norman Rosenberg            48   Dunedin                   608   12:28  2:42:19
   53  2:43:52  Vaughn Williams             46   Ocala                     610   12:31  2:43:14
   54  3:03:46  Scott Wright                45   Parrish                   662   14:02  3:02:46
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:43:43  Ellen Gerth                 49   Lutz                       87    7:55  1:43:36
    2  1:44:20  Carol Birch                 49   Tampa                      92    7:58  1:44:06
    3  1:51:34  Linda-Ann Newsome           45   St. Petersburg            170    8:31  1:51:28
    4  1:53:24  Soozy Naylor                49   Clearwater                190    8:39  1:53:15
    5  1:54:58  Flora Cook                  49   Seminole                  203    8:47  1:54:44
    6  1:55:32  Vicki Vossler               48   Topeka, KS                209    8:49  1:55:08
    7  1:57:32  Laura Williams              45   New Port Richey           234    8:58  1:57:07
    8  1:57:49  Pam Greene                  48   Tierra Verde              239    9:00  1:56:57
    9  1:58:03  Charlene Weaver             48   Land O' Lakes             244    9:01  1:57:41
   10  1:59:54  Carolyn Meadows             45   Tampa                     272    9:09  1:59:41
   11  1:59:57  Janet Peterson              47   Treasure Island           274    9:09  1:59:38
   12  2:00:58  Susan Strickland            46   Toronto, ON               286    9:14  2:00:23
   13  2:01:14  Jill Bucholtz               49   Tampa                     289    9:15  2:00:58
   14  2:04:28  Angela Thorn                46   Inverness                 328    9:30  2:03:58
   15  2:04:51  Hanh Vu                     47   Homosassa                 333    9:32  2:04:01
   16  2:06:21  Susanne Donovan             46   Clearwater                347    9:39  2:05:59
   17  2:07:05  Debi Brightwell             47   Lakeland                  357    9:42  2:06:31
   18  2:09:23  Kimberly Brown              46   Brazil, IN                382    9:53  2:08:26
   19  2:09:23  Pam Dickens                 49   Odessa                    383    9:53  2:08:53
   20  2:10:44  Temara Cutliffe             47   Tampa                     397    9:59  2:09:27
   21  2:10:50  Valerie Meya                47   Seminole                  399    9:59  2:10:28
   22  2:11:40  Lynn Gruber                 49   Tampa                     407   10:03  2:11:04
   23  2:12:40  Sara Collins                48   Land O' Lakes             414   10:08  2:12:36
   24  2:12:54  Cindy Cureton               46   Tierra Verde              419   10:09  2:12:13
   25  2:13:43  Cheryl Bigoness             49   Hamilton, MI              426   10:12  2:12:59
   26  2:13:57  Lynn Bowman                 46   Clearwater                429   10:14  2:13:14
   27  2:14:06  Sharon Trepiccione          48   Bradenton                 430   10:14  2:13:04
   28  2:14:18  Pamela Diffee               49   Clearwater                432   10:15  2:13:34
   29  2:14:37  Jacqueline Williams         49   Sarasota                  436   10:17  2:14:09
   30  2:15:03  Carol Nicholas              47   Lecanto                   438   10:19  2:14:22
   31  2:16:34  Cheri Taylor                49   Treasure Island           452   10:25  2:16:27
   32  2:17:43  Dawn Dunbar                 47   Pt Pleasant Beach, NJ     464   10:31  2:17:05
   33  2:17:49  Adriana Nieves              45   Seminole                  465   10:31  2:17:16
   34  2:19:14  Cyndie Hobson               45   Tampa                     477   10:38  2:18:12
   35  2:21:08  Debra Richards              49   Pekin, IL                 490   10:46  2:20:31
   36  2:22:17  Aidy Torres                 49   Crawfordville             500   10:52  2:21:27
   37  2:22:26  Susan Francis               47   Palm Harbor               501   10:52  2:21:57
   38  2:23:26  Sharyn Stewart              46   Holiday                   506   10:57  2:22:59
   39  2:24:59  Alicia Lala                 48   Wesley Chapel             512   11:04  2:24:19
   40  2:27:34  Lynn Puckett                46   Tampa                     531   11:16  2:26:31
   41  2:28:28  Doris Mariani               48   Doylestown, PA            538   11:20  2:27:54
   42  2:32:56  Marlene Mercado             46   Palm City                 562   11:40  2:31:56
   43  2:34:10  Lynn Lewis                  49   Largo                     570   11:46  2:33:11
   44  2:36:51  Shawn M Himes               49   St. Petersburg            581   11:58  2:35:46
   45  2:53:37  Tracey Muffs                45   Oldsmar                   629   13:15  2:52:30
   46  3:27:59  Judy Wood                   47   Clearwater                679   15:53  3:27:26
   47  3:27:59  Lisa Chamberland            49   Pinellas Park             680   15:53  3:27:26
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:31:07  Victor Yeager               50   Dunedin                    29    6:57  1:31:04
    2  1:37:17  Steve Cooper                51   Pickering, ON              47    7:26  1:37:07
    3  1:38:24  Robert Watkins              51   Regina, SK                 50    7:31  1:38:03
    4  1:39:06  Roger Caruso                53   Tampa                      57    7:34  1:39:02
    5  1:47:01  Stephen Stombaugh           50   Tampa                     118    8:10  1:46:31
    6  1:48:12  Jake Peters                 50   Brentwood, TN             129    8:16  1:47:47
    7  1:48:13  Chip Merlin                 52   Tampa                     130    8:16  1:46:15
    8  1:49:38  Thomas Hale                 50   Richmond, IN              148    8:22  1:49:04
    9  1:51:05  Jim Baker                   53   Largo                     165    8:29  1:50:48
   10  1:51:16  Wally Sheta                 51   Goldenrod                 167    8:30  1:51:10
   11  1:51:17  Gary Cook                   52   Clearwater                168    8:30  1:50:12
   12  1:53:25  John Pyle                   54   Sarasota                  192    8:39  1:53:12
   13  1:57:39  William Meadows             54   Tampa                     235    8:59  1:57:26
   14  1:57:46  Kenneth Klinker             50   Dunedin                   238    8:59  1:57:23
   15  1:57:53  Mike Woods                  51   Holiday                   242    9:00  1:57:37
   16  1:58:58  Kurt Gleeson                52   Indian Shores             260    9:05  1:58:26
   17  1:59:41  Mark Bennie                 53   Winter Springs            269    9:08  1:59:30
   18  2:01:53  Robert Meredith             52   Cartersville, GA          295    9:18  2:01:13
   19  2:02:16  Lowell Bloodworth           51   Clearwater                298    9:20  2:01:33
   20  2:04:45  Steve Winterling            52   Port Richey               331    9:31  2:04:32
   21  2:04:59  Mark McCatty                53   Tampa                     335    9:32  2:04:58
   22  2:06:35  Philip Miller               50   Seminole                  351    9:40  2:06:05
   23  2:07:41  Michael Manfre              53   Tierra Verde              368    9:45  2:07:12
   24  2:09:17  Richard Zakrzewski          50   Kenly, NC                 381    9:52  2:08:22
   25  2:10:17  Winston Miller              53   Fort Myers                392    9:57  2:09:34
   26  2:11:28  Billy Cooper                50   Wesley Chapel             406   10:02  2:11:18
   27  2:13:32  Mitch Burks                 52   North Port                423   10:12  2:13:24
   28  2:15:48  Ian Bone                    53   Clearwater                442   10:22  2:14:54
   29  2:16:18  Gary Bigoness               53   Hamilton, MI              448   10:24  2:15:34
   30  2:19:11  Gary Eisenberg              52   Albuquerque, NM           476   10:37  2:18:20
   31  2:21:55  Mike Schwartz               51   Palm Harbor               497   10:50  2:21:10
   32  2:22:08  Mark Gray                   53   Plant City                498   10:51  2:21:39
   33  2:40:13  John Vantrease              53   Lakeland                  601   12:14  2:39:04
   34  2:45:34  Bill Sheehan                54   Harrison, TN              616   12:38  2:44:33
   35  2:47:26  Montie Ray Bailey Jr        51   Clearwater                620   12:47  2:46:33
   36  2:49:39  Ken Wellsch                 51   Plant City                623   12:57  2:48:49
   37  3:00:01  Kevin Lucas                 50   Palm City                 659   13:45  2:58:59
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:56:13  Valerie Meredith            52   Cartersville              216    8:52  1:55:32
    2  2:02:24  Judith Hershkowitz          51   Tierra Verde              301    9:21  2:02:06
    3  2:04:19  Sally Smith                 52   Largo                     324    9:29  2:04:05
    4  2:06:05  Heidi Strayer               50   Plant City                345    9:37  2:05:52
    5  2:12:53  Toni Walsh                  53   Tierra Verde              418   10:09  2:12:11
    6  2:13:09  Zara Newham                 50   Clearwater                421   10:10  2:13:02
    7  2:15:08  Leslie Jacobs               54   New Port Richey           440   10:19  2:14:17
    8  2:16:34  Karen Griner                50   New Port Richey           453   10:25  2:15:53
    9  2:18:38  Karen McHugh                51   St. Petersburg            473   10:35  2:18:03
   10  2:19:00  Grace Dunlap                54   Tampa                     475   10:37  2:18:37
   11  2:20:47  Lauren Murphy               51   Tampa                     489   10:45  2:20:18
   12  2:21:55  Lori Schwartz               50   Palm Harbor               496   10:50  2:21:10
   13  2:24:06  Laura Gignac                54   Temple Terrace            511   11:00  2:10:06
   14  2:30:39  Sharon Baker                52   Largo                     552   11:30  2:30:23
   15  2:33:21  Teresa Bunn                 51   Tampa                     564   11:42  2:32:41
   16  2:34:06  Cyndie Frederick            50   Sebring                   569   11:46  2:33:16
   17  2:38:35  Rebecca Bialosky            54   Clearwater                598   12:06  2:38:05
   18  2:50:23  Michelle Cook               50   Clearwater                624   13:00  2:49:38
   19  2:51:37  Holly Anderson              52   Palm Beach Gardens        625   13:06  2:50:52
   20  2:53:44  Dixie Bellomo               50   Dacula, GA                633   13:16  2:53:03
   21  2:54:41  Debi Lantzer                50   North Port                634   13:20  2:53:42
   22  2:58:15  Marileta Bloodworth         51   Clearwater                649   13:36  2:57:33
   23  2:59:55  Tammie Smith                50   Muncie, IN                658   13:44  2:58:57
   24  3:10:09  Kathy Kaaa                  51   Brandon                   669   14:31  3:09:29
   25  3:14:51  Donna Benvenuto             51   Sarasota                  673   14:52  3:13:41
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:40:40  Paul Bryant                 55   Stockbridge, GA            65    7:41  1:40:35
    2  1:40:46  Steven Byrne                57   St. Petersburg             66    7:42  1:40:42
    3  1:42:32  Alan Schrader               56   Clearwater                 79    7:50  1:42:22
    4  1:44:42  Barry Woods                 58   Milton, MA                 95    8:00  1:44:11
    5  1:47:49  James Hunt                  57   Dunedin                   126    8:14  1:47:45
    6  1:58:54  Duane Allen                 55   Orange City               258    9:05  1:58:26
    7  2:00:46  David Horn                  57   Bradenton                 281    9:13  2:00:17
    8  2:01:53  Joseph Rybczynski           58   Sun City Center           296    9:18  2:00:41
    9  2:06:54  Gary Huston                 55   Orlando, MI               356    9:41  2:06:11
   10  2:08:57  Cole Anderson               57   Morristown, TN            375    9:51  2:08:10
   11  2:10:10  Nick Jacobucci              56   High Point, NC            391    9:56  2:09:47
   12  2:15:08  Glenn Jacobs                58   New Port Richey           439   10:19  2:14:17
   13  2:22:48  Scott Isles                 56   Terre Haute, IN           503   10:54  2:21:51
   14  2:26:36  Gale Heinzen                58   St. Petersburg            527   11:11  2:25:42
   15  2:28:18  David Park                  57   Bradenton                 536   11:19  2:27:50
   16  2:29:11  Michael Anderson            55   Nokomis                   546   11:23  2:28:05
   17  2:30:26  Jack Stone                  59   Tampa                     551   11:29  2:29:24
   18  2:31:45  Louis Kozlowski             55   Orlando                   556   11:35  2:30:36
   19  2:44:13  Jim McConnell               57   St. Petersburg            612   12:32  2:43:07
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:58:15  Lynn Gray                   59   Tampa                     246    9:02  1:58:08
    2  2:02:47  Karen Alexeev               58   Gulfport                  306    9:22  2:02:42
    3  2:04:20  Vicki Linkovich             56   St. Petersburg            325    9:29  2:03:28
    4  2:07:06  Dori Iten                   57   Pinellas Park             359    9:42  2:06:48
    5  2:08:36  Joanne Welch                55   Pembroke, NH              371    9:49  2:08:11
    6  2:13:40  Michele Gregory             59   Tampa                     425   10:12  2:12:35
    7  2:21:15  Connie Boudreaux            55   Bradenton                 491   10:47  2:20:47
    8  2:22:52  Dale Slive                  57   New Port Richey           504   10:54  2:22:23
    9  2:23:54  Colleen Evans               58   Treasure Island           510   10:59  2:23:09
   10  2:29:11  Kathleen Anderson           55   Nokomis                   545   11:23  2:28:05
   11  2:38:55  Susan Gardner               56   Brooksville               599   12:08  2:38:14
   12  3:04:56  Susan Valero                58   Largo                     665   14:07  3:03:57
   13  3:09:53  Rita Dehart                 56   Signal Mountain, TN       668   14:30  3:08:49
   14  3:10:29  Jennifer Rumph              55   Seymour, IN               670   14:32  3:09:52
   15  3:14:51  Gayle Fedrowitz             59   Sarasota                  672   14:52  3:13:41
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:35:48  Kenneth Dent                63   Homosassa                  41    7:19  1:35:45
    2  1:43:32  Alan Meyer                  64   Bradenton                  83    7:54  1:43:26
    3  1:45:40  Peter Olsen                 60   Clinton, CT               107    8:04  1:45:28
    4  1:45:40  Neil Longhurst              61   Holmes Beach              108    8:04  1:45:34
    5  1:59:07  Frank Adornato              63   St. Petersburg            262    9:06  1:58:35
    6  2:01:14  Joe Morgan                  61   Wapakonefa, OH            290    9:15  2:01:01
    7  2:03:18  Chuck Flaherty              60   Billerica, MA             309    9:25  2:02:59
    8  2:03:38  Jim Mead                    64   Tampa                     316    9:26  2:03:31
    9  2:08:56  Mike Morrissey              60   Rockmart, GA              374    9:51  2:08:36
   10  2:20:08  Pete Mooy                   60   Lutz                      487   10:42  2:19:32
   11  2:58:08  Gary Glenn                  64   New Port Richey           646   13:36  2:57:00
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  1:57:41  Barbara Ann Morrissey       63   Owego, NY                 236    8:59  1:57:37
    2  2:11:47  Diane Dumonte-Slater        62   Valparaiso, IN            408   10:04  2:11:22
    3  2:12:16  Lan Repinski                63   Tampa                     411   10:06  2:11:55
    4  2:32:20  Alice Guthrie               60   Holmes Beach              558   11:38  2:31:44
    5  2:53:04  Marsha Cargo                60   St. Pete Beach            627   13:13  2:51:59
    6  2:57:20  Kathleen Trotter            60   Sarasota                  643   13:32  2:56:23
    7  2:58:23  Nancy Hennig                61   Venice                    650   13:37  2:57:26
    8  2:59:52  Carol Hardt                 63   Sarasota                  656   13:44  2:58:56
    9  3:01:07  Maureen Talon               60   Otis, ME                  660   13:50  3:00:10
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:38:38  Jim Noone                   66   Fairfax, VA                52    7:32  1:38:28
    2  1:59:19  Paul Wise                   68   Madiera Beach             266    9:06  1:59:11
    3  2:07:13  Harry Muller                68   New Port Richey           363    9:43  2:07:03
    4  2:48:36  Woody Isom                  66   Tampa                     622   12:52  2:47:27
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1  2:02:57  Millie Hamilton             67   Redington Beach           307    9:23  2:02:39
    2  2:34:20  Heather Mitchell            66   Largo                     571   11:47  2:33:21
    3  2:59:53  Anne Bianchi                67   Sarasota                  657   13:44  2:58:56
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  1:47:30  Herb Townsend               72   Treasure Island           124    8:12  1:47:09
    2  2:12:50  Jack Keefe                  72   St. Petersburg            416   10:08  2:12:34
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 686
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News