Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Youth United Way 5K Shamrock Shuffle

Ocala, FL, March 19, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:41  6:02    1 OPEN     1 M   942 James Thomason              Ocala,FL                                                      
   2   20:51  6:44    1 MASTR    2 M   885 Jack Grahling               Belleview,FL                                                  
   3   21:09  6:49    1 40-44    3 M   843 Frank Fraunfelter           Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   21:15  6:51    1 OPEN     1 F   900 Leann Manley                Reddick,FL                                                    
   5   21:29  6:56    1 30-34    4 M   871 Tim Christensen             Ocala,FL                                                      
   6   21:43  7:00    1 25-29    5 M   975 Mondi Semsar                Ocala,FL                                                      
   7   21:49  7:02    1 35-39    6 M   865 Ronde Baquie                Ocala,FL                                                      
   8   21:56  7:05    2 25-29    7 M   890 Tom Hicks                   Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   22:15  7:11    1 50-54    8 M   961 Tom Davis                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   22:59  7:25    2 30-34    9 M   188 Michael Henry               Summerfield,FL                                                
  11   23:34  7:36    3 30-34   10 M   911 Craig Olinger               Clermont,FL                                                   
  12   23:46  7:40    2 40-44   11 M   958 Billy Bass                  Crystal River,FL                                              
  13   24:04  7:46    1 12-13   12 M   959 Aj Bass                     Crystal River,FL                                              
  14   24:05  7:46    3 40-44   13 M   951 Camercn Williamson          Ocala,FL                                                      
  15   24:16  7:50    2 35-39   14 M   965 Dave Scott                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  16   24:22  7:52    2 12-13   15 M   919 Jared Sanders               Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   24:24  7:52    1 MASTR    2 F   877 Joanne Cunningham           The Villages,FL                                               
  18   25:03  8:05    1 20-24    3 F   945 Josalyn Villnave            Silver Springs,FL                                             
  19   25:51  8:20    1 50-54    4 F   940 Elizabeth Steiner           Ocala,FL                                                      
  20   26:22  8:30    1 25-29    5 F   876 Christy Cruz                Ocala,FL                                                      
  21   26:23  8:31    3 25-29   16 M   844 Jeremiah Bennett            Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   26:35  8:35    1 10-11    6 F   960 Savannah Bass               Crystal River,FL                                              
  23   26:50  8:39    4 30-34   17 M   976 Shane Godwin                Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   26:55  8:41    2 10-11    7 F   968 Zoe Snell                   Silver Springs,FL                                             
  25   27:00  8:43    3 10-11    8 F   963 Jillian Felton              Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  26   27:02  8:43    1 45-49    9 F   969 Cammie McLeod               Ocala,FL                                                      
  27   27:06  8:45    4 25-29   18 M   943 Robert Tingler              Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   27:18  8:48    2 20-24   10 F   947 Kylla Westerman             Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   27:21  8:49    1 35-39   11 F   898 Jennifer Lanier             Ocala,FL                                                      
  30   27:41  8:56    2 50-54   19 M   862 Don Baker                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  31   27:48  8:58    2 25-29   12 F   892 Tracy Inman                 Belleview,FL                                                  
  32   28:21  9:09    1 10-11   20 M   964 Ryan Banner                 Williston,FL                                                  
  33   28:22  9:09    4 40-44   21 M   914 Kent Poimloocuf             Ocala,FL                                                      
  34   28:32  9:12    1 65-69   13 F   906 Judy Mowery                 Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  35   28:40  9:15    2 50-54   14 F   956 Kathy Hatfield              Ocala,FL                                                      
  36   28:51  9:18    1 60-64   22 M   920 David Santa                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  37   29:15  9:26    2 35-39   15 F   902 Vanda Merriman              Gainesville,FL                                                
  38   29:15  9:26    1 40-44   16 F   962 Tasha Morris                Ocala,FL                                                      
  39   29:23  9:29    1 70-74   23 M   886 Joachim  Al Grigull         The Villages,FL                                               
  40   29:44  9:35    5 30-34   24 M   922 Kyle Schotter               Ocala,FL                                                      
  41   29:57  9:40    2 70-74   25 M   882 Howard Fox                  Leesburg,FL                                                   
  42   30:02  9:41    6 30-34   26 M   931 Brian Smallwood             Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   30:15  9:45    2 40-44   17 F   944 Kimberley VanGorp           Ocala,FL                                                      
  44   30:22  9:48    1 30-34   18 F   912 Alison Olinger              Clermont,FL                                                   
  45   30:25  9:49    3 50-54   19 F   903 Donna Miller                Ocala,FL                                                      
  46   30:27  9:49    1 60-64   20 F   907 Linda Murgatroyd            The Villages,FL                                               
  47   30:37  9:53    3 35-39   21 F   933 Heather Sorenson            Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   30:41  9:54    5 40-44   27 M   901 Scott McKenzie              Winter Garden,FL                                              
  49   30:46  9:55    7 30-34   28 M   905 Grant Mollett               Groveland,FL                                                  
  50   31:04 10:01    1 65-69   29 M   895 Peter Johnston              Deland,FL                                                     
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   31:16 10:05    2 60-64   22 F   887 Laura Grigull               The Villages,FL                                               
  52   32:03 10:20    1 55-59   30 M   811 Bill Birdsall               Ocala,FL                                                      
  53   32:17 10:25    2 45-49   23 F   841 Faith Hughes                Ocala,FL                                                      
  54   32:18 10:25    4 35-39   24 F   879 Tammy Depew                 Silver Springs,FL                                             
  55   32:36 10:31    4 50-54   25 F   970 Kimberly Scudder            Ocala,FL                                                      
  56   32:36 10:31    5 35-39   26 F   878 Tara Daniels                Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  57   33:04 10:40    3 45-49   27 F   953 Brenda Zalmanoff            Ocala,FL                                                      
  58   33:04 10:40    1 45-49   31 M   928 Larry Sibley II             Ocala,FL                                                      
  59   34:02 10:59    5 50-54   28 F   948 Kathy Westerman             Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  60   34:08 11:01    6 35-39   29 F   929 Vickie Simpson              Ocala,FL                                                      
  61   34:10 11:01    7 35-39   30 F   913 Kimberly Panitzke           Citra,FL                                                      
  62   34:13 11:02    3 60-64   31 F   845 Theresa Slifer              Ocala,FL                                                      
  63   34:57 11:16    3 25-29   32 F   941 Veronica Sturgill           Orlando,FL                                                    
  64   35:02 11:18    6 50-54   33 F   952 Charlene Wyns               Ocala,FL                                                      
  65   35:24 11:25    4 45-49   34 F   974 Renuka Swaminathan          Ocala,FL                                                      
  66   35:26 11:26    4 25-29   35 F   846 Lindsey Turner              Ocala,FL                                                      
  67   35:37 11:29    2 30-34   36 F   973 Yvonne Whitler              Ocala,FL                                                      
  68   35:38 11:30    2 45-49   32 M   888 Richard Hampton             Oxford,FL                                                     
  69   35:41 11:31    5 25-29   37 F   957 Tiffany Tucker              Ocala,FL                                                      
  70   35:42 11:31    2 65-69   38 F   967 Linda Cooper                Summerfield,FL                                                
  71   35:58 11:36    7 50-54   39 F   908 Teresa Murphy               Summerfield,FL                                                
  72   36:08 11:39    3 35-39   33 M   863 Rick Banner                 Williston,FL                                                  
  73   36:09 11:40    1 14-15   40 F   864 Brooke Banner               Williston,FL                                                  
  74   36:10 11:40    5 25-29   34 M   880 Lester Eytchison            Ocala,FL                                                      
  75   36:49 11:53    2 60-64   35 M   884 Robert Goudreau             Ocala,FL                                                      
  76   36:58 11:55    1 01-9    41 F   910 Grace Nunez                 Ocala,FL                                                     
  77   36:58 11:55    3 30-34   42 F   909 Natalia Nunez               Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   37:04 11:57    5 45-49   43 F   896 Lori Kolb                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   37:21 12:03    8 50-54   44 F   918 Terry Roland                Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  80   38:12 12:19    1 01-9    36 M   979 GAVIN COMBS                 OCALA,FL                                                     
  81   38:15 12:20    8 35-39   45 F   894 Michaela Jervis             Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  82   38:20 12:22    2 55-59   37 M   872 Steve Christlieb            Lowell,FL                                                     
  83   39:24 12:43    1 18-19   46 F   949 Diana Williams                                                                         
  84   39:24 12:43    8 30-34   38 M   977 ANDY STRACUZZI              OCALA,FL                                                      
  85   39:56 12:53    9 50-54   47 F   874 Diana Copley                Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   40:36 13:06    4 30-34   48 F   915 Jennifer Rasuch             Fruitland Park,FL                                             
  87   40:39 13:07    6 45-49   49 F   866 Rebecca Batson              Ocala,FL                                                      
  88   40:48 13:10    7 45-49   50 F   881 Judie Fitzgibbons           Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   41:44 13:28    1 75-98   39 M   870 Harry Chafetz               Hyde Park,NY                                                  
  90   42:08 13:35    3 40-44   51 F   809 Lisa Sandlin                Ocala,FL                                                      
  91   42:31 13:43    6 25-29   52 F   955 Nicole Imperio              Orlando,FL                                                    
  92   42:32 13:43    1 55-59   53 F   954 Debby Burns                 Morriston,FL                                                  
  93   42:34 13:44    7 25-29   54 F   930 Sarah Sleeman               Ocala,FL                                                      
  94   42:36 13:45    3 20-24   55 F   875 Amanda Craven               Summerfield,FL                                                
  95   42:41 13:46    9 35-39   56 F   869 Casey Canova                Ocala,FL                                                      
  96   42:43 13:47    9 30-34   40 M   842 Brian Claric                Ocala,FL                                                      
  97   43:33 14:03    4 10-11   57 F   937 Madison Stanfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
  98   45:06 14:33    1 12-13   58 F   934 Brianna Speed               Ocala,FL                                                      
  99   46:03 14:51    4 40-44   59 F   935 Trina Speed                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 100   46:10 14:54   10 50-54   60 F   897 Teri Landstedt              Fruitland Park,FL                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   46:33 15:01    5 30-34   61 F   946 Angela Weaver               Ocala,FL                                                      
 102   46:33 15:01    4 20-24   62 F   921 Janet Scargill              Ocala,FL                                                      
 103   47:12 15:14    6 30-34   63 F   939 Danean Stein                Ocala,FL                                                      
 104   47:13 15:14    7 30-34   64 F   936 Serenity Stanfield          Ocala,FL                                                      
 105   47:14 15:14    2 01-9    65 F   938 Alison Stanfield            Ocala,FL                                                     
 106   49:10 15:52    2 10-11   41 M   923 Mathew Scott                Ocala,FL                                                      
 107   49:19 15:55    8 30-34   66 F   971 Julia Lee                   Silver Springs,FL                                             
 108   49:24 15:56    3 55-59   42 M   904 Michael Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
 109   50:13 16:12    6 40-44   43 M   924 Mark Scott                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 110   51:58 16:46    2 01-9    44 M   972 Andrew Depew                Silver Springs,FL                                            
 111   51:59 16:46    5 10-11   67 F   968 Zoe Snell                   Silver Springs,FL                                             
 112   52:13 16:51    9 30-34   68 F   889 Jennifer Harvey             The Villages,FL                                               
 113   52:25 16:55    2 55-59   69 F   883 Cheryl Freimuth             Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   53:01 17:06    4 60-64   70 F   932 Barbara Snell                                                                          
 115   53:02 17:06   11 50-54   71 F   966 Sheryl Veverka              Miami,FL                                                      
 116   54:05 17:27    8 25-29   72 F   861 Michelle Artman             Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 117   55:10 17:48    9 25-29   73 F   873 Elizabeth Copley            Ocala,FL                                                      
 118   59:36 19:14   10 25-29   74 F   925 Elizabeth Short             Ocala,FL                                                      
 119   59:36 19:14    5 60-64   75 F   926 Pauline Short               Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   59:36 19:14    3 60-64   45 M   927 Robert Short                Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   60:40 19:34   10 35-39   76 F   847 Pam Jimenez                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 122   60:40 19:34   11 35-39   77 F   848 Patricia Gray               Ocala,FL                                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News