Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Pasco Challenge

New Port Richey, FL, March 12, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:44  Nicholas Buliga             15   New Port Richey             1    5:43    17:45
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:16  Tracey Cooper               37   New Port Richey             4    7:11    22:09
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    21:31  Jacob Keller                10   New Port Richey             3    6:56    21:26
    2    28:01  Connor Dewitt               10   Dade City                  34    9:02    27:00
    3    29:20  Jarod Poe                    9   Trinity                    45    9:28    29:16
    4    29:25  Luke Williams                8   Safety Harbor              46    9:29    29:05
    5    34:32  Thomas Belcher              10   Odessa                    110   11:08    33:38
    6    34:44  Joey Benjamin                8   Tampa                     116   11:12    34:40
    7    36:54  Justin Alexander            10   Trinity                   138   11:54    35:56
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    36:38  Megan Blankenship           10   New Port Richey           130   11:49    34:45
    2    36:40  Kaitlyn McLeod              10   New Port Richey           131   11:50    35:40
    3    36:42  Taylor St Aubin              9   New Port Richey           132   11:50    35:41
    4    44:42  Hailey Batista               9   Palm Harbor               171   14:25    43:40
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
    1    23:55  Jacob Schmit                14   New Port Richey             9    7:43    23:31
    2    24:16  Jim O'Connor                13                              12    7:50    47:52
    3    26:02  Jack Parsons                11   Spring Hill                21    8:24    26:00
    4    27:43  Jake Wahl                   13                              29    8:56    26:44
    5    28:51  John Wahl                   13                              39    9:18    27:53
    6    32:08  Shivadarshan Murali         11   Trinity                    77   10:22    31:34
    7    33:11  Alec Gaynor                 11   Odessa                     89   10:42    32:37
    8    33:58  Isaac Scott                 13   Tampa                     105   10:57    33:59
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 14
    1    26:02  Kacie Patterson             12   New Port Richey            20    8:24    25:43
    2    31:39  Christina Caruana           13   Trinity                    67   10:13    31:31
    3    31:39  Kaitlyn Autuari             13   Trinity                    68   10:13    31:40
    4    33:00  Michaela MacDougall         13                              83   10:39    32:26
    5    35:05  Gabriele Poderyte           14                             119   11:19    34:10
    6    39:12  Kelsie Howell               13   New Port Richey           150   12:39    38:53
    7    40:20  Jessica Shepard             13   New Port Richey           157   13:01    39:06
    8    43:26  Meredith Krautner           12   New Port Richey           165   14:01    42:32
    9    45:17  Alexis Belcher              12   Odessa                    173   14:36    44:23
   10    58:58  Maribel Quezada             13                             197   19:01    57:30
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    21:22  Alex Frisbee                17   Port Richey                 2    6:54    21:20
    2    22:36  Lucky Duket                 16   Hudson                      5    7:17    22:36
    3    25:33  Alejandro Alcaide           16                              14    8:15    25:34
    4    25:50  Richard Call                17   Holiday                    15    8:20    25:49
    5    25:52  Michael Powell              18   New Port Richey            16    8:21    25:14
    6    29:47  Alex Fillmon                15   Spring Hill                50    9:36    29:40
    7    33:11  Colin Gaynor                15   Odessa                     91   10:42    32:37
    8    43:05  Matt Ferro                  15   Hudson                    162   13:54    40:21
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    26:26  Kyra Sweeney                15   New Port Richey            23    8:32    25:18
    2    27:42  Erica Houseman              19   Lutz                       28    8:56    27:28
    3    27:43  Alexandra Muscolina         19   New Port Richey            30    8:56    27:28
    4    27:44  Audrey Keihno               16   New Port Richey            31    8:57    27:41
    5    31:03  Kelly Wahl                  18                              62   10:01    30:04
    6    31:10  Corrine Van Stralen         18   Hudson                     65   10:03    29:59
    7    33:01  Maria Blatzonis             18   New Port Richey            84   10:39    32:06
    8    34:40  Kelly Hallisey              17   New Port Richey           113   11:11    33:57
    9    43:04  Mandi Blankenship           15   New Port Richey           161   13:54    40:20
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    24:15  Curtis Lane                 21                              11    7:49    24:04
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    25:59  Jackalyn Powell             20   New Port Richey            18    8:23    25:21
    2    27:18  Carly Starks                22   Land O Lakes               27    8:48    27:14
    3    30:12  Kortney Newton              24   New Port Richey            56    9:45    29:46
    4    31:54  Kayla Pate                  24   Dade City                  71   10:17    30:49
    5    33:14  Karla Pippins               23   Tampa                      93   10:43    32:16
    6    34:32  Keaton Medley               23   Dade City                 111   11:08    33:27
    7    34:44  Devin McHuch                23   New Port Richey           115   11:12    34:04
    8    36:54  Melissa Alexander           23   Trinity                   137   11:54    35:56
    9    38:43  Priscilla Jackson           22   Holiday                   149   12:29    37:58
   10    39:33  Danescha Grimmer            20   Hudson                    154   12:45    38:30
   11    47:50  Amanda Hahn                 21   Holiday                   175   15:26    47:04
   12  1:00:26  Kaliegh Morrow              21                             203   19:30    59:03
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    55:38  Michael Batke               26   New Port Richey           190   17:57    54:30
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    32:06  Jodi Lambert                27                              76   10:21    31:07
    2    33:11  Sandra Zufall               27   Tarpon Springs             90   10:42    32:45
    3    33:48  Gabrielle Yopp              26                             103   10:54    32:54
    4    36:05  Nicole Burns                28   New Port Richey           123   11:38    35:14
    5    36:05  Stephanie Owens             27   Hudson, MI                124   11:38    35:14
    6    36:37  Erin Johnson                29   Spring Hill               128   11:49    35:58
    7    38:41  Christina Partin            28   New Port Richey           148   12:29    37:43
    8    39:32  Stacie Kendall              28   New Port Richey           153   12:45    38:49
    9    44:06  Kelly Miller                28   Holiday                   169   14:14    43:11
   10    55:38  Sarah Sacco                 29   New Port Richey           189   17:57    54:30
   11  1:01:18  Vanessa Koenigsaecker       26   Tarpon Springs            205   19:46    59:50
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    26:10  Matt Stubbendick            30   New Port Richey            22    8:26    25:52
    2    36:06  Ryan Brady                  30   Zephyrhills               125   11:39    35:02
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    29:03  Amber Morgan                32   Land O Lakes               43    9:22    28:38
    2    29:50  Natalia Actanova            33                              51    9:37    28:37
    3    30:46  Zuleyka Martinez            34   Odessa                     60    9:55    30:21
    4    31:49  Ashley Demaree              30   Dade City                  70   10:16    30:45
    5    32:39  Kristen Brady               31   Zephyrhills                80   10:32    31:36
    6    32:42  Jennie Hatcher              31   Trinity                    81   10:33    32:03
    7    33:11  Jenny Davis                 34   New Port Richey            88   10:42    32:42
    8    33:41  Amy Blackwell               34   New Port Richey           100   10:52    33:12
    9    33:43  Tammy Bryant                32   Tampa                     101   10:53    33:37
   10    33:47  April Miller                32   Tampa                     102   10:54    32:15
   11    33:53  Katherine Repici            32   Clearwater                104   10:56    33:41
   12    35:29  Faith Christopher           32   Land O Lakes              121   11:27    34:18
   13    35:49  Mandi Towle                 33   New Port Richey           122   11:33    35:22
   14    38:24  Yajaira Goichea             30   Land O Lakes              142   12:23    31:19
   15    54:46  Jamie Videon                33   Port Richey               186   17:40    53:42
   16    58:17  Lorena Svitnich             30   Port Richey               194   18:48    57:37
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    30:07  Christina Botarf            38   New Port Richey            55    9:43    30:02
    2    31:47  Jason Tosh                  37   Weeki Wachee               69   10:15    31:38
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    28:06  Lori Crespo                 38   New Port Richey            35    9:04    28:07
    2    28:57  Laura Bancroft              37   Spring Hill                41    9:20    28:58
    3    29:13  Zuzanna Baltzer             36   Land O Lakes               44    9:25    29:00
    4    31:01  Dawn Mcmahon                38   New Port Richey            61   10:00    29:48
    5    32:37  Holly MacLemale             39   New Port Richey            79   10:31    32:20
    6    33:03  Jolain Loiacano             38   New Port Richey            85   10:40    32:34
    7    33:04  Joy Nestor                  36   Trinity                    86   10:40    32:23
    8    33:18  Christine Gable             35   New Port Richey            94   10:45    32:50
    9    35:28  Christine Bell              36   Odessa                    120   11:26    34:17
   10    36:25  Kari Piper                  36   Wesley Chapel             127   11:45    35:52
   11    44:59  Whitney Batista             35   Palm Harbor               172   14:31    43:57
   12    48:47  Colleen Rodriquez           35   New Port Richey           178   15:44  1:11:32
   13    51:56  Cheryl Elshaer              36   Trinity                   184   16:45    50:51
   14    58:27  Heidi Filali                36   Davenport                 196   18:51    57:21
   15    59:02  Gerald Bogin                39   Tarpon Springs            200   19:03    59:03
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    24:59  Puthisigamani Murali        43   Trinity                    13    8:04    24:39
    2    25:59  Jay Kuhns                   43   New Port Richey            19    8:23    26:00
    3    26:39  Edwin Smith                 40   Clearwater                 25    8:36    26:40
    4    27:57  Steve Deyoung               43   New Port Richey            33    9:01    27:16
    5    29:25  Pete Williams               41   Safety Harbor              47    9:29    29:05
    6    31:03  Chris Canton                44   Odessa                     63   10:01    30:38
    7    58:59  Manny Arizmendi             42                             199   19:02    57:38
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    26:27  Lorrine Twombly             41   Spring Hill                24    8:32    26:25
    2    27:47  Andrea Gartland             42   New Port Richey            32    8:58    27:42
    3    28:32  Becky Deyoung               40   New Port Richey            37    9:12    27:51
    4    28:50  Danielle Villalobos         44   Holiday                    38    9:18    27:55
    5    30:20  Beth Ensing                 43   Crystal River              57    9:47    30:09
    6    30:26  Marianne Brawer             43   New Port Richey            58    9:49    30:16
    7    31:04  Cain Mindy                  41   Safety Harbor              64   10:01    31:00
    8    31:55  Christine Foreman           42   New Port Richey            72   10:18    31:27
    9    33:27  Lisa King                   41   New Port Richey            97   10:47    32:48
   10    33:34  Michelle Allen              43   Palm Harbor                99   10:50    33:04
   11    34:30  Tina Krukowski              42   Zephyrhills               109   11:08    33:18
   12    34:55  Andel Belcher               40   Land O Lakes              117   11:16    34:01
   13    36:49  Cindy Amborski              40   Spring Hill               134   11:53    36:42
   14    36:51  Kimberly Mccabe             42   Spring Hill               135   11:53    36:44
   15    37:54  Diane Blankenship           41   New Port Richey           141   12:14    36:02
   16    38:30  Karla Marone                43   New Port Richey           143   12:25    37:52
   17    38:39  Jan Morrison                44   Holiday                   147   12:28    37:49
   18    40:00  Mary Whitehead              44   New Port Richey           155   12:54    39:44
   19    40:39  Bill Dicola                 42   Trinity                   158   13:07    40:35
   20    43:23  Daina Poderine              40                             164   14:00    42:28
   21    54:27  Connie McGuffin             41   Hudson                    185   17:34    53:23
   22    54:51  Cassandra Searcy            40                             187   17:42    54:03
   23    58:17  Karlene Tynan               44   New Port Richey           195   18:48    57:37
   24  1:01:19  Michelle Rydell             40                             206   19:47    59:56
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    23:14  Randolph Whitehead          46   New Port Richey             7    7:30    23:08
    2    23:33  Matthew McCollough          46   Odessa                      8    7:36    23:30
    3    29:54  Jim Johnson                 46   New Port Richey            52    9:39    29:30
    4    33:05  Steve Howard                45   Brandon                    87   10:40    32:35
    5    48:12  Scott Grutchfield           48   Trinity                   176   15:33    48:02
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    29:36  Kim Trulock                 47   New Port Richey            48    9:33    29:13
    2    29:58  Lupie Leal Butler           49                              54    9:40    29:12
    3    30:31  Irene Motley                47   New Port Richey            59    9:51    30:03
    4    32:05  Debbie Wahl                 49                              75   10:21    31:06
    5    32:54  Pamela Davidson             45   New Port Richey            82   10:37    32:28
    6    33:25  Andrea Miller               46   Tarpon Springs             95   10:47    33:13
    7    33:26  Laura Hanis                 48   Tarpon Springs             96   10:47    33:14
    8    33:59  Kimberly Salisbury          49   New Port Richey           106   10:58    33:30
    9    34:43  Doreen Scott                48   Trinity                   114   11:12    34:20
   10    35:02  Jean Tsongranis             46   Tarpon Springs            118   11:18    34:32
   11    36:07  Kris Hallisey               46   New Port Richey           126   11:39    35:20
   12    36:38  Cheryl Lee                  45   Tarpon Springs            129   11:49    36:09
   13    37:18  Janis Huegel                48   Crystal River             139   12:02    37:09
   14    37:18  Karen Pietess               46   Crystal River             140   12:02    37:07
   15    41:13  Rebecca Howard              45   Brandon                   160   13:18    40:42
   16    43:43  Cathy Duarte                48                             166   14:06    42:54
   17    43:55  Kimberleigh Fults           48   Lutz                      167   14:10    42:57
   18    44:40  Traci Czyznik               49   New Port Richey           170   14:25    44:23
   19    58:59  Sandy Rigden                49   Tarpon Springs            198   19:02    57:36
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:36  James Ellis                 51   Dover Foxcroft, ME          6    7:17    22:34
    2    27:05  William Burnham             53   Palm Harbor                26    8:44    26:48
    3    29:36  Mark Trulock                51   New Port Richey            49    9:33    29:14
    4    32:03  Mike Powell                 50                              74   10:20    31:23
    5    34:08  Gary Wedgner                51   Weeki Wachee              107   11:01    33:45
    6    39:26  Charles Fults               54   Lutz                      151   12:43    38:28
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:11  Valerie Porter              50   Lutz                       10    7:48    24:06
    2    31:59  Lisa Medley                 51   Dade City                  73   10:19    30:54
    3    32:20  Alison Russo                53   New Port Richey            78   10:26    31:24
    4    33:13  Cathy Van Stralen           51   Hudson                     92   10:43    32:01
    5    33:34  Donna Tancreti              54   Tampa                      98   10:50    33:04
    6    34:09  Lisa Vanobe                 53   Crystal River             108   11:01    34:01
    7    38:38  Glenda Beasley              54   Dade City                 146   12:28    37:31
    8    43:22  Kathleen Krentaum           53                             163   13:59    42:26
    9    48:48  Sero Singh                  52   Land O Lakes              179   15:45  1:11:53
   10    51:54  Esta Knipper                50   Wesley Chapel             183   16:45    51:36
   11  1:00:19  Theodora Genduso            52   New Port Richey           202   19:27    59:30
   12  1:01:13  Susan Kelly                 54   Tarpon Springs            204   19:45    59:50
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    25:55  Chuck McCann                59   Treasure Island            17    8:22    25:56
    2    28:56  Bill Duvette                57   Tampa                      40    9:20    28:41
    3    47:49  Vish Singh                  59   Land O Lakes              174   15:25    46:58
    4  1:02:52  Steve Misoni                55                             207   20:17  1:01:27
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    29:58  Geanne Poteat               56                              53    9:40    29:09
    2    34:33  Linda Mcaraddy              57                             112   11:09    33:45
    3    36:42  Nancy Nickell               55   Palm Harbor               133   11:50    36:15
    4    36:53  Kay Hill                    59   Spring Hill               136   11:54    36:21
    5    39:28  Hazel MacArthur             56   New Port Richey           152   12:44    39:05
    6    49:39  Zeola Gilbert               57   Lutz                      181   16:01    48:38
    7  1:02:52  Pam Misoni                  55                             208   20:17  1:01:25
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    49:39  Jack Gilbert                61   Lutz                      182   16:01    48:39
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    57:53  Mary Jean McCracken         64                             192   18:40    56:56
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    44:04  Barbara Whelan              65                             168   14:13    43:16
    2    56:14  Kathleen Branyan            68                             191   18:08    55:17
    3    59:13  Pat Flabbi                  69   Tarpon Springs            201   19:06    57:50
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    28:20  Peter Bastow                74   Oakland, ME                36    9:08    28:08
    2    31:19  Fred Crew                   79   New Port Richey            66   10:06    31:08
    3    38:31  John Doscher                83   Hudson                    144   12:25    37:30
    4    38:36  Oliver Dewitt               81   Dade City                 145   12:27    37:29
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    41:01  Rita Collie                 70   New Port Richey           159   13:14    40:44
    2    48:17  Susan Moscatello            73                             177   15:35  1:11:20
    3    49:19  Loretta Cardiff             73   Oldsmar                   180   15:55    48:35
    4    55:07  Marian Ritchie              70   New Port Richey           188   17:47    54:23
    5    57:53  Virginia Dipste             76                             193   18:40    56:55
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 207
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News