Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Spring Into Summer

Tampa, FL, June 4, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:52  Eric Hall                   32   Tampa                       1    5:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         17:35  Ali Crabb                   21   St. Petersburg              5    5:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         18:39  Joe Torzok                  43   Tampa                       8    6:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         19:59  Carol Glasscock             44   St. Pete Beach             15    6:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    26:12  Luke Williams                8   Safety Harbor              89    8:27
    2    26:47  Samuel Edwards               7   Tampa                      95    8:38
    3    42:30  Joey Benjamin                8   Tampa                     298   13:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    30:46  Eve Boardman                 8   Hudson                    179    9:55
    2    34:08  Anna Ackerman                8   Lutz                      235   11:01
    3    36:29  Tori Brauch                  8   Fort Myers                258   11:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    18:14  Hunter McCann               14   Treasure Island             6    5:53
    2    22:47  Matthew Lopes               13   Hernando                   43    7:21
    3    22:47  Colin Spain                 14   Hernando                   44    7:21
    4    24:11  Tyler Pachter               11   Venice                     63    7:48
    5    24:31  Matthew Leslie              13   Riverview                  67    7:55
    6    25:17  Trey Brauch                 11   Fort Myers                 73    8:09
    7    26:58  Cal Ryan Medlin             12   Seffner                   107    8:42
    8    27:46  Tristan Harris              13   Tampa                     121    8:57
    9    28:29  Jackson Misner              13   Tampa                     131    9:11
   10    29:22  Hunter Heim                 10   Tampa                     148    9:28
   11    31:55  Ryan Fisher                 10   Valrico                   201   10:18
   12    32:58  Mykel Akins                 11   Tampa                     216   10:38
   13    33:33  Eli Rice                    10   Tampa                     226   10:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    24:13  Jessica Butler              13   New Port Richey            64    7:49
    2    27:32  Meghan Pommier              14   Brandon                   116    8:53
    3    28:34  Sophie Smoak                11                             133    9:13
    4    33:53  Hannah Lynn                 11   Tampa                     229   10:56
    5    34:41  Amanda Greaser              10   Tampa                     241   11:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    26:57  Valentina Randon            19   Tampa                     106    8:42
    2    27:22  Ashley Murray               15   Plant City                114    8:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    17:31  Matt Altimari               20   Tampa                       3    5:39
    2    20:59  Ryan Tanner                 23   Clearwater                 22    6:46
    3    22:10  Julian Hook                 22   Valrico                    36    7:09
    4    23:47  Jon Bivins                  23   Clearwater                 56    7:40
    5    27:42  Drew Combs                  24   Valrico                   118    8:56
    6    30:57  Tyler Dapore                22   Tampa                     182    9:59
    7    38:47  William Nobile              23   Port Richey               285   12:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    18:41  Laura Bowerman              24   Albuquerque, NM             9    6:02
    2    20:45  Meghan Sullivan             20   Tampa                      19    6:42
    3    23:24  Justine Hilton              24   Tampa                      53    7:33
    4    23:51  Katherine Tykoski           24   Tampa                      60    7:42
    5    25:42  Tristan Tozlosky            24   Tampa                      82    8:17
    6    25:51  Chelsea Johanson            22   Valrico                    84    8:20
    7    26:01  Karen Bittinger             23   Largo                      85    8:24
    8    27:57  Lexie Tinoco                24   Clearwater                123    9:01
    9    28:57  Chelsea Monteleone          22   Tampa                     143    9:20
   10    29:08  Constance Peebles           22   Tampa                     146    9:24
   11    29:24  Katie Daron                 22   Orlando                   150    9:29
   12    30:18  Rachyl Gatzlaff             23   Tampa                     169    9:46
   13    30:47  Bridget Ostrowski           22   Tampa                     180    9:56
   14    31:29  Jenni Geib                  24   Tallahassee               196   10:09
   15    32:03  Jade Carty                  23   Tampa                     203   10:20
   16    32:15  Jericho Lopez               22   Riverview                 205   10:24
   17    33:05  April Bivins                22   Clearwater                220   10:40
   18    33:58  Kinsley Define              23   Tampa                     231   10:57
   19    35:58  Megan Coplan                22   Temple Terrace            250   11:36
   20    37:07  Jaclyn Mennie               24   Tampa                     265   11:58
   21    38:08  Alexandrea Chin             23   Tampa                     275   12:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    17:23  Eric Speer                  27   Tampa                       2    5:36
    2    19:40  Earvin Smiley               25   Tampa                      11    6:21
    3    21:54  Alex Todd                   27   Clearwater                 32    7:04
    4    22:15  Josh Moore                  25   Bradenton                  37    7:11
    5    22:50  Ondrei Ronhaar              27   Clearwater                 45    7:22
    6    23:26  Samim Abbas                 28   Tampa                      54    7:34
    7    23:50  Adam Dunn                   27   Clearwater                 59    7:41
    8    23:55  John Martin                 26   Ruskin                     62    7:43
    9    25:16  Brad Tykoski                26   Tampa                      72    8:09
   10    26:50  Ben Weber                   25   Clearwater                101    8:39
   11    30:09  Brandon Boudin              27   Tampa                     165    9:44
   12    31:43  Kevin Bittinger             25   Largo                     199   10:14
   13    36:00  Fred Cornelius              29   Land O' Lakes             251   11:37
   14    38:24  Michael Blasco              28   Tampa                     278   12:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    25:34  Angela Howe                 28   Lecanto                    78    8:15
    2    27:25  Jamie Cooler                26   Tampa                     115    8:51
    3    29:18  Veronique Amiel             25   Clearwater                147    9:27
    4    29:40  Mel Kartuzinski             28   Clearwater                158    9:34
    5    30:07  Stefanie Roberts            25   Clearwater                163    9:43
    6    30:16  Andrea Boudin               27   Tampa                     166    9:46
    7    32:26  Liz McGonigle               27                             208   10:28
    8    32:26  Caitlin Agnello             26   Tampa                     209   10:28
    9    34:22  Maria Rosado                27   N Redington Beach         239   11:05
   10    35:16  Colleen Ronhaar             27   Clearwater                245   11:23
   11    35:31  Alex O'Brien                28   Brandon                   248   11:27
   12    35:47  Johanna Jones               26   Temple Terrace            249   11:33
   13    37:33  Sarah Scobie                28   Valrico                   272   12:07
   14    38:31  Rachael Johnson             25   Port Richey               281   12:25
   15    41:56  Ashley Schwersenska         26   Tampa                     294   13:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    17:31  Pedro Meraz                 32   Wesley Chapel               4    5:39
    2    19:42  Alex Tinoco                 31   Clearwater                 12    6:21
    3    21:45  Cornelius Cousin            33   Riverview                  29    7:01
    4    22:08  Ryan Pugh                   31   Clearwater                 35    7:08
    5    22:20  Tim Shaver                  32   Palm Harbor                39    7:12
    6    25:11  Adam Schwartz               30   Tampa                      69    8:07
    7    25:27  David Woodall               30   Ruskin                     76    8:13
    8    26:40  Martin Parkes               32   Tampa                      94    8:36
    9    26:52  Clayton Watkins             31   Tampa                     102    8:40
   10    36:17  Andy Gaunce                 33   St. Petersburg            255   11:42
   11    37:26  Greg Stark                  34   Tampa                     269   12:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    21:04  Tara Thompson               34   Odessa                     24    6:48
    2    23:48  Heather Harding             34   Gibsonton                  58    7:41
    3    24:23  Jen Schwartzberg            33   Tampa                      65    7:52
    4    25:30  Courtney Hershey            32   Wesley Chapel              77    8:14
    5    26:05  Suzanne Stevens             33   Plant City                 86    8:25
    6    30:18  Jacqueline Artis            31   Gibsonton                 170    9:46
    7    30:30  Lakeshia Cousin             33   Riverview                 175    9:50
    8    31:23  Kelmeca Rhodes              30   Brandon                   190   10:07
    9    31:58  Christine Menendez          30   Washington, DC            202   10:19
   10    32:37  Jen Cohen                   33   Atlanta, GA               210   10:31
   11    34:01  Kimmone Mitchell            30   Tampa                     233   10:58
   12    35:01  Carrie Roper                31   Palm Harbor               244   11:18
   13    36:50  Tina Yarish                 32   St. Petersburg            263   11:53
   14    36:58  Sarah Regina                31   Tampa                     264   11:55
   15    37:22  Nancy Castellanos           30   Tampa                     267   12:03
   16    37:24  Stephanie Quintero          31   Tampa                     268   12:04
   17    37:30  Jennifer Carlson            31   Tampa                     271   12:06
   18    38:27  Dawn Isaia                  33   New Port Richey           280   12:24
   19    39:36  Meghan Roth                 32   Sanford                   290   12:46
   20    39:37  Janet Vazquez               34   Tampa                     291   12:47
   21    43:47  Keri Howard                 31   Brandon                   305   14:07
   22    46:01  Colleen Craven              30   Tampa                     309   14:51
   23    57:12  Lashunda Killiebrew         30   Land O' Lakes             326   18:27
   24  1:01:18  Nancy Maggio                33   Tampa                     332   19:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    18:35  Joel Gormon                 37   Tampa                       7    6:00
    2    21:50  Torrin Brauch               39   Fort Myers Beach           30    7:03
    3    22:18  Kevin Edwards               38   Tampa                      38    7:12
    4    23:18  Hector Quiros               38   Tampa                      50    7:31
    5    23:48  John Merrill                39   Lutz                       57    7:41
    6    25:38  Malcolm Moore               38   Tampa                      80    8:16
    7    26:47  Jeremy Mecham               37   Tampa                      96    8:38
    8    26:48  Bill Starcevic              35   Tampa                      97    8:39
    9    26:54  David Shiner                39   St. Petersburg            104    8:41
   10    27:35  Lucas Clarke                36   Bradenton                 117    8:54
   11    33:02  Joe Van Schoonhoven         39   Lutz                      219   10:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    21:15  Rae Ann Darling-Reed        37   Bradenton                  26    6:51
    2    22:41  Nicole Forrest              39   Lutz                       41    7:19
    3    23:08  Michelle Szekeres           36   Tampa                      48    7:28
    4    26:21  Heather Hepp                37   Wesley Chapel              90    8:30
    5    26:27  Shana Montgomery            35   Tampa                      91    8:32
    6    26:49  Jelena Lugli                35   Clearwater                 99    8:39
    7    26:49  Tracy Lemos                 36   Clearwater                100    8:39
    8    27:02  Shelly Ballard              38   Omaha, NE                 109    8:43
    9    27:04  Tracy Rappaport             38   Wesley Chapel             110    8:44
   10    27:58  Carrie Watkins              35   Tampa                     124    9:01
   11    28:46  Kendra Kitchen              38   Tampa                     140    9:17
   12    29:02  Kelsey Phillips             35                             144    9:22
   13    29:23  Alicia Scott                38   New Port Richey           149    9:29
   14    29:36  Nikki Campbell              35                             156    9:33
   15    30:04  Emma Cauwenberghs           35   Land O' Lakes             162    9:42
   16    30:29  Claudia Restrepo            39   Tampa                     174    9:50
   17    30:58  Lisa Driben                 39   Hudson                    183    9:59
   18    31:12  Karen Branch                39   Tampa                     184   10:04
   19    31:16  Cynthia Valencia            39   Lithia                    186   10:05
   20    32:57  Tina Leslie                 39   Riverview                 214   10:38
   21    33:12  Kari Ann Gomez              36   Dover                     221   10:43
   22    33:48  (No Name)                   36                             228   10:54
   23    37:52  Teresa McCoy                37   Tampa                     274   12:13
   24    38:19  Sharon Nobles               38   Leesburg                  277   12:22
   25    42:08  Paola Gruner                35   Tampa                     295   13:35
   26    46:52  Janine Skipper              35   Dover                     311   15:07
   27    53:59  Shelley Spenser             39   Brandon                   323   17:25
   28  1:00:55  Ana Toala                   39   Tampa                     329   19:39
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:58  Scott Flint                 42   Lutz                       14    6:26
    2    24:58  Huynh Andreas-Long          43   Tampa                      68    8:03
    3    25:37  Paul Lipsitz                41   Clearwater                 79    8:16
    4    26:55  Marc Barrison               44   Wesley Chapel             105    8:41
    5    27:16  Jose Gomez                  40   Tampa                     111    8:48
    6    28:40  Robert Benfield             43   Tampa                     135    9:15
    7    29:31  Frank Rodriguez             40   St. Petersburg            153    9:31
    8    29:38  Mike Matteson               43   Tampa                     157    9:34
    9    31:26  Edison Franco               42   Tampa                     194   10:08
   10    34:08  John Ackerman               42   Lutz                      236   11:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    20:13  Deborah Edwards             40   Tampa                      16    6:31
    2    21:26  Denise Landes               43   Lutz                       28    6:55
    3    23:37  Beth Scanlan                44   Tampa                      55    7:37
    4    25:40  Laura Spain                 43   Hernando                   81    8:17
    5    26:37  Leah Swarts                 41   Bradenton                  93    8:35
    6    26:53  Lisa Benjamin               42   Tampa                     103    8:40
    7    27:44  Anna Brunelle               44   Tampa                     120    8:57
    8    27:58  Stacey Greco                42   Palm Harbor               125    9:01
    9    28:44  Chris Sykes                 44   Tampa                     138    9:16
   10    29:27  Christine Gemmel            41   Tampa                     151    9:30
   11    31:17  Karen Davila                41   Odessa                    187   10:05
   12    32:07  Karen Van Wert              41   Tampa                     204   10:22
   13    32:20  Jennifer Picariello         40   Valrico                   206   10:26
   14    32:55  Angela Palmer               43   Wesley Chapel             213   10:37
   15    32:59  Kristin Johnson             44   Tampa                     218   10:38
   16    33:24  Jamie Eckhardt              43   Tampa                     224   10:46
   17    33:54  Ellen Lynn                  41   Tampa                     230   10:56
   18    34:59  Erin Greaser                42   Tampa                     243   11:17
   19    37:30  Karen Franklin              42   Wesley Chapel             270   12:06
   20    38:32  Caroline Calcote            42   St. Petersburg            282   12:26
   21    38:33  Kathy Crow                  41   St. Petersburg            283   12:26
   22    40:52  Anita Kelliher              40   Lutz                      293   13:11
   23    42:54  Mary Hawkersmith            42   Rockvale, TN              301   13:50
   24    47:40  Shannon Carroll             40   Riverview                 314   15:23
   25  1:01:15  Kathy-Jo Van Schoonhoven    40   Lutz                      330   19:45
   26  1:01:25  Shellie Falcon              40   Lutz                      333   19:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    18:51  Matt Olney                  47   Tampa                      10    6:05
    2    19:44  Chuck Roose                 46   Wesley Chapel              13    6:22
    3    20:40  Dan Anderson                47   Perry                      18    6:40
    4    20:46  Chris Knight                49   Tampa                      20    6:42
    5    21:03  Scott Vaughn                45   Tampa                      23    6:47
    6    21:06  Brian Landman               49   Tampa                      25    6:48
    7    21:51  Eber Rendon                 48   Tampa                      31    7:03
    8    22:44  Marty Happel                48   Johnson City, TN           42    7:20
    9    23:02  Tommy Medlin                47   Seffner                    46    7:26
   10    23:21  Martin Zonnenberg           49   Tampa                      52    7:32
   11    23:54  Clarence Daniel             49   Tampa                      61    7:43
   12    24:25  Dan Skulan                  47   Union, KY                  66    7:53
   13    27:56  Chris Galvis                45   Lithia                    122    9:01
   14    29:53  Robert Klufas               47   Tampa                     159    9:38
   15    30:43  Gregory Rush                48   Tampa                     178    9:55
   16    31:40  Doug Reeder                 49   Tampa                     197   10:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    26:06  Loretta Monteleone          47   Tampa                      87    8:25
    2    26:11  Suzy Jackson                45   Tampa                      88    8:27
    3    26:48  Michele Gilbey              46   Tampa                      98    8:39
    4    27:43  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                   119    8:56
    5    28:43  Mindy Schiller              45   Wesley Chapel             137    9:16
    6    28:49  Rita Gutekunst              45   St. Petersburg            142    9:18
    7    30:17  Kathy Houston               47   Tampa                     168    9:46
    8    30:42  Karen Holliday              48   Tampa                     177    9:54
    9    32:43  Johanna Echoltz             49                             212   10:33
   10    33:13  Ann Stephens                45   Palmetto                  223   10:43
   11    34:07  Cheryl Lee                  46   Tarpon Springs            234   11:00
   12    34:17  Bridget Kmetz               47   Dunedin                   238   11:04
   13    34:23  Jamie Martin                49   St. Petersburg            240   11:05
   14    36:28  (No Name)                   49                             256   11:46
   15    44:02  Donna Lovelace              45   Murfreesboro, TN          306   14:12
   16    44:04  Maritza Ross                46   Tampa                     307   14:13
   17    49:51  Judy Wood                   47   Clearwater                319   16:05
   18    49:51  Lisa Chamberland            49   Pinellas Park             320   16:05
   19    54:00  Gail Fitzsimmons            48   Tampa                     324   17:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:06  Bill Ayers                  53   Tampa                      34    7:08
    2    22:28  Tim Steiner                 50   Riverview                  40    7:15
    3    23:20  Ken Smaga                   51   Land O' Lakes              51    7:32
    4    25:24  Sam Carranza                52   Tampa                      74    8:12
    5    26:34  Duane Bishoff               52   Tampa                      92    8:34
    6    27:21  Marc Cooler                 50   Lutz                      112    8:49
    7    28:14  Isaac Ware                  53   Tampa                     130    9:06
    8    28:46  Michael Richardson          53   Brandon                   141    9:17
    9    29:29  Steven Bolen                50   Plano, TX                 152    9:31
   10    29:33  Earl Parker                 51   Clearwater                154    9:32
   11    29:57  Isaac Vergara               52   Lutz                      160    9:40
   12    30:20  James Cooler                51   Tampa                     171    9:47
   13    31:18  Randy Pogue                 50   Brandon                   188   10:06
   14    39:17  Richard Hall                54   Brandon                   288   12:40
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    26:59  Dana Skulan                 51   Union, KY                 108    8:42
    2    28:43  Janet Lyle                  53   Tampa                     136    9:16
    3    30:02  Amanda Floyd                51   Wartrace, TN              161    9:41
    4    30:16  Sara Watson                 51   Lutz                      167    9:46
    5    31:13  Donna Vedock                51   Normandy, TN              185   10:04
    6    33:12  Nancy Galbraith             52   Tampa                     222   10:43
    7    34:09  Elizabeth Harris            52   Tampa                     237   11:01
    8    36:04  Candace Curtiss             52   Tampa                     253   11:38
    9    36:42  Pat Hendryx                 53   Valrico                   259   11:50
   10    39:27  Cathy Kirchner              53   Sun City Center           289   12:44
   11    47:41  Sherry Clements             52   Riverview                 315   15:23
   12    47:49  Shirley Snell               54   Dallas, TX                316   15:25
   13    48:44  Lynn Chaney                 53   Tampa                     317   15:43
   14    53:59  Michelle Warner             50   Valrico                   322   17:25
   15  1:01:17  Janet King                  52   Oldsmar                   331   19:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    20:55  Steve Byrne                 58   St. Petersburg             21    6:45
    2    22:02  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson                     33    7:06
    3    23:06  Lewis Bowser                56   Valrico                    47    7:27
    4    23:11  Terry Gruchow               55   Oldsmar                    49    7:29
    5    25:15  Ron Lubosco                 59   Brooksville                70    8:09
    6    28:33  Chuck McCann                59   Treasure Island           132    9:13
    7    29:06  Ed Malone                   55   Tampa                     145    9:23
    8    30:08  Robert Hendryx              57   Valrico                   164    9:43
    9    31:20  Jack Stone                  59   Tampa                     189   10:06
   10    31:41  Rich Taylor                 57   Tampa                     198   10:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    25:15  Sheila Rogers               56   Tampa                      71    8:09
    2    28:00  Mary Anne Malone            55   Tampa                     126    9:02
    3    28:02  Patricia Bunce              55   Clearwater                127    9:03
    4    30:22  Ellen Jones                 58   Holmes Beach              172    9:48
    5    31:25  Diane Spicer                59   Tampa                     193   10:08
    6    35:29  Jeanette Fenton             56   Tampa                     247   11:27
    7    38:14  Lynda Davis                 55   Riverview                 276   12:20
    8    43:06  Amy Dapore                  57   Tampa                     302   13:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    25:25  Chuck Oesterling            64   Lakeland                   75    8:12
    2    29:35  Jack Slifer                 64   Ocala                     155    9:33
    3    30:36  Bill Roginson               61   Parrish                   176    9:52
    4    31:54  Victor Medina               63   Tampa                     200   10:17
    5    36:02  Tom Geraghty                63   Tampa                     252   11:37
    6    37:11  Manny Menendez              63   Tampa                     266   12:00
    7    38:24  David McDougald             60   Thonotosassa              279   12:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    28:08  Susan Hare                  61   Odessa                    128    9:05
    2    28:09  Janice Gularte              61   Clearwater                129    9:05
    3    30:25  Theresa Slifer              63   Ocala                     173    9:49
    4    38:34  Sheryl McDougald            60   Thonotosassa              284   12:26
    5    49:13  Terri Dominick              63   Tampa                     318   15:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    25:46  Silky Sullivan              67   Tampa                      83    8:19
    2    30:55  Frank McCann                65   The Villages              181    9:58
    3    32:58  Harry Chittenden            66   St. Petersburg            215   10:38
    4    33:31  Norm Thompson               68   Tampa                     225   10:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    28:39  Elaine Marenovic            65   Sun City Center           134    9:15
    2    32:23  Sandra Baker                67   Tampa                     207   10:27
    3    34:56  Sharon Andrews              66   South Pasadena            242   11:16
    4    40:32  Karen Hasque                67   Lutz                      292   13:05
    5    42:46  Linda Pugsley               65   Tampa                     300   13:48
    6    43:11  Bettina Harvey              68   Tampa                     303   13:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    20:36  Joe Burgasser               72   St. Petersburg             17    6:39
    2    31:23  Frank Davis                 70   Tampa                     191   10:07
    3    39:10  Bill Welch                  73   Sarasota                  287   12:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    47:28  Barbara Baer                71   Tampa                     312   15:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
    1    31:28  Charlie Walker              76   Tampa                     195   10:09
    2    32:59  Frank Van Aken              79   Hudson                    217   10:38
    3    33:43  Don Nygaard                 78   Orlando                   227   10:53
    4    42:39  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     299   13:45
    5    44:15  Neil Harvey                 78   Tampa                     308   14:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    80 & Over
    1    36:44  Emery Jewell                85   Tampa                     260   11:51
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 333
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News