Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Port to Park Summer Series Race 1

Port Richey , FL, June 25, 2011

Overall Results

Port to Park Race 1

Port to Park Race 1

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Default Division

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Helen Lavoie                      Holiday  FL           437    54   F       1 50-59               21:51.0     21:51.0
       2    Yvonne Bryant                     Clearwater  FL        424    45   F       1 40-49               22:06.0     22:06.0
       3    Ajla Spijodic                     New Port Richey  FL   452    17   F       1 15-19               22:59.3     22:59.3
       4    Rachael Patnode                   New Port Richey  FL   447    17   F       2 15-19               23:44.0     23:44.0
       5    Katie Buckman                     New Port Richey  FL   448    14   F       1 10-14               24:20.6     24:20.6
       6    Patricia Cain                     New Port Richey  FL   416    37   F       1 30-39               25:22.7     25:22.7
       7    Laura Spain                       Hernando  FL          423    43   F       2 40-49               26:45.3     26:45.3
       8    Jeannette Martin                  Fitchburg  MA         413    32   F       2 30-39               26:57.5     26:57.5
       9    Ailena Hector                     New Port Richey  FL   451    14   F       2 10-14               27:46.2     27:46.2
      10    Lisa Benjamin                     Tampa  FL             422    42   F       3 40-49               27:51.9     27:51.9
      11    Tina Lemire                       Brooksville  FL       406    28   F       1 20-29               27:59.9     27:59.9
      12    Erin Daly                         Spring Hill  FL       460    41   F       4 40-49               29:33.5     29:33.5
      13    Marcia Allen                      Hudson  FL            461    31   F       3 30-39               29:51.5     29:51.5
      14    Riane Lisnock                     Hudson  FL            462    14   F       3 10-14               29:57.3     29:57.3
      15    Jessica Buliga                    New Port Richey  FL   449    17   F       3 15-19               30:00.1     30:00.1
      16    Heather Zolton                    New Port Richey  FL   440    24   F       2 20-29               30:06.8     30:06.8
      17    Liz Conroe                        Dade City  FL         405    26   F       3 20-29               30:11.7     30:11.7
      18    Kathryn Ann Whittaker             Tampa  FL             409    30   F       4 30-39               30:44.3     30:44.3
      19    Renee Benson                      Hudson  FL            419    39   F       5 30-39               30:45.1     30:45.1
      20    Teresa Owen                       New Port Richey  FL   438    29   F       4 20-29               31:25.1     31:25.1
      21    Shalonola Bouth                   Floral City  FL       465    16   F       4 15-19               32:13.4     32:13.4
      22    Stacy Breton                      Floral City  FL       470    36   F       6 30-39               32:30.5     32:30.5
      23    Teona Thompson                    Floral City  FL       472    15   F       5 15-19               32:33.3     32:33.3
      24    Kari Lynn Dittman                 New Port Richey  FL   415    36   F       7 30-39               32:59.5     32:59.5
      25    Desiree V Shellem                 Hudson  FL            436    35   F       8 30-39               33:02.4     33:02.4
      26    Jennifer Darby                    Brooksville  FL       417    38   F       9 30-39               33:17.1     33:17.1
      27    Lisa Loies                        Port Richey  FL       468    32   F      10 30-39               33:58.7     33:58.7
      28    Tracy Mohr                        Spring Hill  FL       421    40   F       5 40-49               34:01.0     34:01.0
      29    Alexandria Wieman                 Floral City  FL       466    15   F       6 15-19               34:35.1     34:35.1
      30    Jessica Hatfield                  Floral City  FL       469    30   F      11 30-39               34:35.1     34:35.1
      31    Joanne Klein                      Odessa  FL            429    52   F       2 50-59               36:16.0     36:16.0
      32    Danielle Kelly                    Floral City  FL       471    18   F       7 15-19               37:17.0     37:17.0
      33    Wendy Seymour                     New Port Richey  FL   420    39   F      12 30-39               37:19.1     37:19.1
      34    Rachel Robinson                   Floral City  FL       464    16   F       8 15-19               37:26.9     37:26.9
      35    Shannon Ferraro                   Floral City  FL       467    35   F      13 30-39               37:27.4     37:27.4
      36    Ann Joslin                        New Port Richey  FL   426    49   F       6 40-49               38:05.4     38:05.4
      37    Christina Houghton                Hudson  FL            435    32   F      14 30-39               39:50.5     39:50.5
      38    Whitney Napper                    New Port Richey  FL   425    47   F       7 40-49               40:44.0     40:44.0
      39    Jennifer Donovan                  New Port Richey  FL   418    38   F      15 30-39               40:44.3     40:44.3
      40    Stacy Mindrup                     Port Richey  FL       408    30   F      16 30-39               41:30.4     41:30.4
     DNF    Acadia Moore                      New Port Richey  FL   450    14   F         10-14                                  
     DNF    Kim Nuygen                        New Port Richey  FL   445    17   F         15-19                                  

Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Ouellette                    Port Richey  FL       473    17   M       1 15-19               18:27.0     18:27.0
       2    Thomas Fiorillo                   New Port Richey  FL   446    17   M       2 15-19               19:01.0     19:01.0
       3    Tyler Lisnock                     Hudson  FL            463    17   M       3 15-19               19:38.0     19:38.0
       4    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL    428    50   M       1 50-59               20:01.1     20:01.1
       5    John Eckles                       Hudson  FL            474    15   M       4 15-19               20:12.0     20:12.0
       6    Josh C McCart                     Port Richey  FL       411    31   M       1 30-39               21:00.0     21:00.0
       7    Jackson Raymond                   New Port Richey  FL   453    15   M       5 15-19               21:22.0     21:22.0
       8    Colin Ingram Spain                Hernando  FL          404    14   M       1 10-14               21:42.0     21:42.0
       9    Robert Jessup                     New Port Richey  FL   403    14   M       2 10-14               22:05.0     22:05.0
      10    Wesley Best                       New Port Richey  FL   457    13   M       3 10-14               22:08.0     22:08.0
      11    Justin Elchler                    Beverly Hills  FL     475    14   M       4 10-14               22:11.0     22:11.0
      12    Frank Mancari                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   427    49   M       1 40-49               22:37.0     22:37.0
      13    Evann Chapman                     Beverly Hills  FL     476    14   M       5 10-14               22:54.9     22:54.9
      14    Gar Flisek                        Tarpon Springs  FL    432    66   M       1 60-69               23:21.3     23:21.3
      15    Partick Moore                     New Port Richey  FL   454    17   M       6 15-19               23:35.4     23:35.4
      16    Tyler Watts                       New Port Richey  FL   456    17   M       7 15-19               23:38.6     23:38.6
      17    Vincent Ponella                   New Port Richey  FL   434    18   M       8 15-19               23:48.0     23:48.0
      18    Matthew Lopes                     Hernando  FL          402    13   M       6 10-14               24:10.0     24:10.0
      19    Brandon Cruz                      New Port Richey  FL   458    13   M       7 10-14               25:29.3     25:29.3
      20    Kevin Lopez                       New Port Richey  FL   455    17   M       9 15-19               25:44.8     25:44.8
      21    Rodger Smith                      New Port Richey  FL   430    53   M       2 50-59               26:45.3     26:45.3
      22    Jarod Poe                         Trinity  FL           443    10   M       8 10-14               29:10.6     29:10.6
      23    Mike Fox                          New Port Richey  FL   478         M       1  0- 9               29:21.8     29:21.8
      24    Jon Ford                          Sarasota  FL          459    67   M       2 60-69               30:04.5     30:04.5
      25    Ryan Mistal                       Odessa  FL            441    25   M       1 20-29               30:09.2     30:09.2
      26    John Owen                         New Port Richey  FL   439    29   M       2 20-29               31:40.5     31:40.5
      27    Ethan Dittman                     New Port Richey  FL   401     9   M       2  0- 9               32:53.6     32:53.6
      28    Jeff Poe                          Trinity  FL           477    45   M       2 40-49               34:32.8     34:32.8
      29    Joey Benjamin                     Tampa  FL             433    8    M       3  0- 9               36:38.4     36:38.4
      30    Bill Dicola                       Trinity  FL           442    41   M       3 40-49               39:50.4     39:50.4
     DNF    Gary Dittman                      New Port Richey  FL   414    36   M         30-39                                  
     DNF    Thomas Florillo                   New Port Richey  FL   444    17   M         15-19                                  
     DNF    Joshua Kretz                      Homosassa  FL         410    31   M         30-39                                  
     DNF    Luis Oliva                        Bradenton  FL         407    29   M         20-29                                  
     DNF    William Steven Vedder             New Port Richey  FL   431    59   M         50-59                                  
     DNF    Ryan Weatherwax                   Brooksville  FL       412    31   M         30-39                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News