Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Tri If You Dare Kid's Triathlon

Seminole, FL, June 19, 2011

[Age Group Results - 7 & 8 Year Old | Age Group Results - 9 & 10 Year Old | Age Group Results - 11 & 12 Year Old | Age Group Results - 13, 14, & 15 Year Old | Triathlon Splits - 5 & 6 Year Old | Triathlon Splits - 7 & 8 Year Old | Triathlon Splits - 9 & 10 Year Old | Triathlon Splits - 11 & 12 Year Old | Triathlon Splits - 13, 14, 15 Year Old ]

Age Group Results - 5 & 6 Year Old

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management


                    TRI IF YOU DARE - 2011 (Triathlon)
          HOLLAND G. MANGUM RECREATION COMPLEX, SEMINOLE, FLORIDA
            Sunday, June 19, 2011 - 7:15AM (Sunny, 82 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
          ********** OVERALL LISTING - T0506 TRIATHLON **********
**** OVERALL FEMALE ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1     2 Anna Cubito               6 FOPEN St. Petersburg, FL     10:50 
    2    10 Finley Harding            6 FOPEN Seminole, FL           12:41 
    3    13 Marina Moyer              6 FOPEN Largo, FL              12:58 
    4    16 Kaylie Deschenes          6 FOPEN Largo, FL              13:13 
    5    17 Katherine McClellan       6 FOPEN Redington Beach, FL    13:14 
    6    18 Adriana Price             6 FOPEN Odessa, FL             13:14 
    7    19 Mary Grace Wohlwend       6 FOPEN St. Petersburg, FL     13:18 
    8    20 Isabella Minutolo         6 FOPEN Tierra Verde, FL       13:22 
    9    22 Sydney Melcher            6 FOPEN Madeira Beach, FL      13:37 
   10    23 Mia Quattrocki            5 FOPEN Oldsmar, FL            13:43 
**** OVERALL MALE ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1     1 Colin Kruger              6 MOPEN Trinity, FL            10:04 
    2     3 Micah Timberlake          5 MOPEN Largo, FL              11:23 
    3     4 Sam Wagoner               6 MOPEN Seminole, FL           11:24 
    4     5 Jackson Clark             6 MOPEN Bradenton, FL          11:34 
    5     6 Jonathon Mess             6 MOPEN Green Cove Springs,    12:10 
    6     7 Isaac Cullum              6 MOPEN Largo, FL              12:19 
    7     8 Devin Daughtry            6 MOPEN Seminole, FL           12:25 
    8     9 Vinny Minutolo            6 MOPEN Tierra Verde, FL       12:32 
    9    11 Griessel Nicholas         6 MOPEN Orlando, FL            12:47 
   10    12 Carter Mehr               6 MOPEN Clearwater, FL         12:57 

         ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - T0506 TRIATHLON **********
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    23 Mia Quattrocki            5 FAG05 Oldsmar, FL            13:43 
    2    28 Payton Cushman            5 FAG05 St. Petersburg, FL     15:03 
    3    43 Taylor Parks              5 FAG05 Clearwater, FL         17:13 
    4    50 Ryann McLeod              5 FAG05 San Antonio, FL        17:36 
    5   171 Stella Duaval             5 FAG05 St. Petersburg, FL     25:37 
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  5 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1     3 Micah Timberlake          5 MAG05 Largo, FL              11:23 
    2    40 Brendan Russell           5 MAG05 Jacksonville, FL       16:56 
    3    86 Mark Avergonzado          5 MAG05 Palm Harbor, FL        20:13 
    4   119 Benjamin McIntyre         5 MAG05 Indian Rocks Beach,    22:28 
    5   147 Keegan MacK               5 MAG05 Seminole, FL           24:05 
    6   151 Walker Duaval             5 MAG05 St. Petersburg, FL     24:15 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    10 Finley Harding            6 FAG06 Seminole, FL           12:41 
    2    13 Marina Moyer              6 FAG06 Largo, FL              12:58 
    3    16 Kaylie Deschenes          6 FAG06 Largo, FL              13:13 
    4    17 Katherine McClellan       6 FAG06 Redington Beach, FL    13:14 
    5    18 Adriana Price             6 FAG06 Odessa, FL             13:14 
    6    19 Mary Grace Wohlwend       6 FAG06 St. Petersburg, FL     13:18 
    7    20 Isabella Minutolo         6 FAG06 Tierra Verde, FL       13:22 
    8    22 Sydney Melcher            6 FAG06 Madeira Beach, FL      13:37 
    9    30 Riley Hollstrom           6 FAG06 Largo, FL              15:07 
   10    47 Dilyn Harvey              6 FAG06 Clearwater, FL         17:32 
   11    51 Caroline Rose Leary       6 FAG06 St. Petersburg, FL     17:47 
   12    69 Ally Hagenbuch            6 FAG06 Largo, FL              19:19 
   13   149 Mira Kondor               6 FAG06 Seminole, FL           24:11 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  6 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1     4 Sam Wagoner               6 MAG06 Seminole, FL           11:24 
    2     5 Jackson Clark             6 MAG06 Bradenton, FL          11:34 
    3     6 Jonathon Mess             6 MAG06 Green Cove Springs,    12:10 
    4     7 Isaac Cullum              6 MAG06 Largo, FL              12:19 
    5     8 Devin Daughtry            6 MAG06 Seminole, FL           12:25 
    6     9 Vinny Minutolo            6 MAG06 Tierra Verde, FL       12:32 
    7    11 Griessel Nicholas         6 MAG06 Orlando, FL            12:47 
    8    12 Carter Mehr               6 MAG06 Clearwater, FL         12:57 
    9    14 Shane Kelley              6 MAG06 Winter Garden, FL      13:03 
   10    15 Lance Swartz              6 MAG06 Pinellas Park, FL      13:11 
   11    21 Ruben Flores              6 MAG06 Altamonte Springs, F   13:28 
   12    24 Sean Carr                 6 MAG06 Seminole, FL           14:07 
   13    25 Levi Lastinger            6 MAG06 St. Petersburg, FL     14:20 
   14    26 Zachary Marquis           6 MAG06 Tampa, FL              14:34 
   15    29 Wiley Lastinger           6 MAG06 St. Petersburg, FL     15:05 
   16    37 London Burge              6 MAG06 Seminole, FL           16:29 
   17    39 Zachary Allgoever         6 MAG06 Seminole, FL           16:49 
   18    41 Kyle Bechtold             6 MAG06 Sarasota, FL           17:00 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News