Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sunsets At Pier 60 - Summer Series #2

Clearwater Beach, FL, June 17, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    16:40  Karsen Callahan             34   St. Petersburg              1    5:23
    2    17:22  Mark Benjamin               22   Kenneth City                2    5:36
    3    17:29  Buka Harris                 20   St. Petersburg              3    5:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    19:15  Kari Grippo                 15   Hudson                     11    6:13
    2    20:38  Lisa Williams               32   Largo                      23    6:39
    3    21:27  Donna Nesslar               48   Largo                      29    6:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    25:49  Annabella Mowry             10   Dunedin                   102    8:20
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
    1    24:34  Payton Mitchell             11   Suwanee, GA                79    7:55
    2    24:40  Brendan Ditro               12   Dunedin                    82    7:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
    1    23:32  Jennifer Smith              12   Bowling Green, KY          57    7:35
    2    26:41  Jessie Smith                12   Bowling Green, KY         116    8:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
    1    24:01  Daniel Menge                13   Seffner                    66    7:45
    2    24:05  Parker Lewis                13   Largo                      69    7:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
    1    27:27  Meghan Pommier              14   Brandon                   127    8:51
    2    34:48  Keely Durbak                14   Largo                     194   11:14
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:06  Sam Chandler                16   St. Petersburg              5    5:50
    2    18:11  Tyler Lewis                 16   Largo                       6    5:52
    3    18:14  Michael Eidge               18   Valrico                     7    5:53
    4    19:03  Cameron Wheeler             17   St. Petersburg             10    6:09
    5    19:56  Stephen Warner              19   Belleair Beach             15    6:26
    6    20:02  Scott Bartlett Jr           15   Dover                      16    6:28
    7    20:54  Austin Le                   15   Dover                      25    6:45
    8    21:24  Dan Butler                  15   Valrico                    28    6:54
    9    21:49  Chris Butler                18   Valrico                    34    7:02
   10    21:55  Cole Krajeski               16   Redington Shores           35    7:04
   11    22:05  Daniel Cashua               17   Largo                      37    7:07
   12    23:49  Isaiah Jenkins              18   Greensburg, PA             60    7:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    21:43  Brianna Paczynski           15   Clearwater                 32    7:00
    2    22:13  Trixi May Menge             17   Seffner                    39    7:10
    3    22:27  Kacy Seynders               19   Palm Harbor                41    7:15
    4    23:03  Carley Smith                16   Mouth of Wilson, VA        47    7:26
    5    24:26  Kristin Nesslar             17   Largo                      77    7:53
    6    24:32  Elyse Snyder                19   St. Petersburg             78    7:55
    7    25:29  Taylor Scott                17   St. Petersburg             96    8:13
    8    25:35  Stephanie Mitchell          16   St. Pete Beach             99    8:15
    9    25:51  Samantha Siegel             15   Tarpon Springs            103    8:20
   10    25:56  Jennifer Nesslar            17   Largo                     106    8:22
   11    26:24  Delaney Jardine             15   Palm Harbor               110    8:31
   12    26:45  Lokyn Parks                 17   Troutdale, VA             117    8:38
   13    27:07  Elizabeth Toney             15   Seminole                  123    8:45
   14    31:55  Madison Hubbell             15   St. Petersburg            173   10:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    17:46  Brian Benjamin              22   Kenneth City                4    5:44
    2    19:28  Andres Florez               24   Tampa                      14    6:17
    3    23:50  Mark Jenkins                21   Greensburg, PA             62    7:41
    4    25:03  Ian Riebe                   20   Clearwater                 88    8:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    26:56  Beth Grimmig                23   Tampa                     120    8:41
    2    27:24  Nicole Weiss                23   Tampa                     126    8:50
    3    28:08  Joanna Davis                22   Tampa                     132    9:05
    4    31:21  Jessica Stark               21   St. Petersburg            167   10:07
    5    31:33  Saraia Lamb                 23   St. Petersburg            168   10:11
    6    32:17  Caitlin Doyle               23   Tampa                     176   10:25
    7    35:02  Kristen Lemire              21   Dunedin                   196   11:18
    8    35:35  Andrea Vera                 24   Largo                     203   11:29
    9    37:59  Kelley Parker               20   Palm Harbor               224   12:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    18:34  Al Buenrostro               26   Tampa                       9    5:59
    2    19:27  Chad Siple                  26   Clearwater                 13    6:16
    3    23:06  Christopher Cardone         25   Seminole                   48    7:27
    4    24:22  Ben Tourville               27   Tampa                      75    7:52
    5    24:55  Ben Taylor                  29   Largo                      86    8:02
    6    25:12  James Blake                 25   Tampa                      89    8:08
    7    27:28  Lou Sericolo                29   Tampa                     128    8:52
    8    36:24  Mike Russo                  29   Tampa                     211   11:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    22:53  Courtney Wagner             25   Oviedo                     45    7:23
    2    23:30  Nicole Meredith             26   Mammoth Cave, KY           56    7:35
    3    24:38  Rachel Selkregg             25   Clearwater                 81    7:57
    4    25:19  Lindsey Paz                 25   Mountain Lakes, NJ         91    8:10
    5    27:12  Lauren Key                  29   Tampa                     125    8:46
    6    27:41  Anai Nava                   25   Dunedin                   130    8:56
    7    28:28  Mary Porter                 28   Tampa                     137    9:11
    8    30:14  Faryn Shaffer               29   Tampa                     158    9:45
    9    33:11  Megan Crosmer               26   St. Petersburg            178   10:42
   10    33:26  Christine Gardian           27   Wesley Chapel             182   10:47
   11    35:30  Karie Limerick              26   St. Petersburg            202   11:27
   12    36:08  Natasha Medeiros            25   Tampa                     207   11:39
   13    37:40  Holly Ritchie               26   Tampa                     220   12:09
   14    38:42  Katie Singletary            29   Largo                     231   12:29
   15    39:18  Tiffany Stratford           28   Wesley Chapel             233   12:41
   16    44:55  Stephanie Vavra             29   Tampa                     248   14:29
   17    44:56  Cassandra Vavra             27   Tampa                     249   14:30
   18    45:10  Nicole Perttu               29   Tampa                     253   14:34
   19    50:57  Takara Fuller               27   Tampa                     258   16:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    22:10  Jake Thompson               30   Newberry                   38    7:09
    2    23:17  Tim Shaver                  32   Palm Harbor                53    7:31
    3    24:12  Brian Holmes                30   Clearwater                 71    7:48
    4    25:21  Ben Krebs                   33   Clearwater                 92    8:11
    5    25:44  Jason Lynch                 33   Safety Harbor             100    8:18
    6    26:17  Christian Gerbick           34   Dunedin                   109    8:29
    7    27:48  Ben Chambless               31   Riverview                 131    8:58
    8    29:17  Andrew Eckenfels            32   Redington Beach           143    9:27
    9    30:14  Brian Fiorello              32   Oldsmar                   157    9:45
   10    30:55  Mohit McMullen              31   Tampa                     163    9:58
   11    31:06  Marcos Sanchez de la Blanca 34   Barcelona, Spain          165   10:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    22:14  Tara Thompson               34   Odessa                     40    7:10
    2    24:45  Cheryl Bishop               31   Clearwater                 83    7:59
    3    25:52  Alison Thiede               34   Trinity                   104    8:21
    4    29:16  Michelle Eckenfels          32   Redington Beach           142    9:26
    5    29:40  Meagan Decker               33   Clearwater                148    9:34
    6    30:14  Christy Chambless           31   Riverview                 159    9:45
    7    31:06  Andrea Sanchez Escamilla    33   Barcelona, Spain          164   10:02
    8    31:42  Elisa Ginabreda             33   Largo                     170   10:14
    9    34:41  Nicole Carleton             32   Valrico                   193   11:11
   10    35:30  Megan Gerbick               33   Dunedin                   201   11:27
   11    37:28  Marianne Whelan             34   Tampa                     218   12:05
   12    39:25  Jaye Scoggins               32   Tampa                     234   12:43
   13    40:05  Sally Thompson              31   Newberry                  239   12:56
   14    41:00  Kelly Harter                34   Pinellas Park             241   13:14
   15    42:23  Faith Ruzicka               33   Largo                     243   13:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:05  Joe Palmer                  38   Palm Harbor                17    6:29
    2    20:24  Joe Thiede                  35   Trinity                    20    6:35
    3    21:59  James Duncan                39   Largo                      36    7:05
    4    22:49  Jeremy Johnson              36   Bay City, MI               44    7:22
    5    23:19  Dino Bolos                  37   Arlington Heights, IL      54    7:31
    6    24:24  Jason Kozak                 36   Largo                      76    7:52
    7    24:49  Chris Anuszkiewicz          37   Clearwater Beach           84    8:00
    8    25:28  Bart Edwards                39   Tampa                      95    8:13
    9    26:35  Don Zadrozny                39   Dunedin                   114    8:35
   10    33:16  Denny Shea                  39   Palm Harbor               180   10:44
   11    34:40  Matt Lasseter               35   Valrico                   192   11:11
   12    35:22  David Burris                38   Zephyrhills               198   11:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    23:08  Debra Weber                 38   Coleman, MI                49    7:28
    2    23:50  Heather Ellison             39   Clearwater                 61    7:41
    3    26:50  Marita Mowry                35   Dunedin                   119    8:39
    4    26:59  Lara Kondor                 36   Seminole                  121    8:42
    5    28:54  Heather Casey               35   Tampa                     140    9:19
    6    29:46  April Rosenberger           36   Largo                     151    9:36
    7    30:10  Dominique Bramlett          36   Tampa                     156    9:44
    8    33:24  Kasey Klem                  36   Wesley Chapel             181   10:46
    9    35:27  Karen Perkins               37   Boynton Beach             199   11:26
   10    38:08  Shannon Lillard             37   Clearwater                225   12:18
   11    38:22  Nichole Dobbs               37   Sorrento                  229   12:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:20  Howard Feingold             40   Clearwater                 12    6:14
    2    20:12  Bret Jardine                44   Palm Harbor                18    6:31
    3    20:18  Jimmy Nicholson             41   Clearwater                 19    6:33
    4    20:36  Bill Cottrell               42   Belleair                   21    6:39
    5    20:36  Graham Wilson               42   Leeds, England             22    6:39
    6    21:22  Mickey Singer               42   Safety Harbor              27    6:54
    7    23:26  Sean O'Flannery             42   Pinellas Park              55    7:34
    8    23:58  Troy Kelley                 42   Tampa                      64    7:44
    9    24:08  Michael Farrier             40   Valrico                    70    7:47
   10    24:14  Adam Lane                   40   Dunedin                    72    7:49
   11    24:37  Dan Havican                 44   Palm Harbor                80    7:56
   12    26:15  Steve Parker                42   Tampa                     107    8:28
   13    26:15  Bill Conway                 43   Clearwater                108    8:28
   14    26:33  Bruce Le                    42   Dover                     112    8:34
   15    26:34  Michael Atwell              42   Indian Rocks Beach        113    8:34
   16    28:11  Lou Stempfer                40   Clearwater                134    9:05
   17    29:23  Robert Ditro                44   Dunedin                   144    9:29
   18    29:32  Juan Zeno                   44   Port Richey               147    9:32
   19    30:37  Jeff Painter                42   Seminole                  161    9:53
   20    31:11  Sean Halter                 41   St. Petersburg            166   10:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    23:12  Dawn Sterns                 40   Palm Harbor                50    7:29
    2    24:19  Laurie Belfiglio            43   Clearwater Beach           74    7:51
    3    30:03  Stacey Greco                42   Palm Harbor               154    9:42
    4    30:28  Jennifer Ditro              40   Dunedin                   160    9:50
    5    32:09  Betty Lambert               41   Clearwater                174   10:22
    6    32:10  Keri Ahern                  42   Seminole                  175   10:23
    7    33:45  Cindy Kirgis                41   Spring Hill               184   10:53
    8    34:18  Kim Agresti                 44   Clearwater Beach          187   11:04
    9    34:34  Elaine Bouwens              41   Palm Harbor               189   11:09
   10    35:29  Catherine Tarbox            42   Gainesville               200   11:27
   11    36:13  Audra Pardo                 44   Newberry                  209   11:41
   12    38:24  Michelle Ladd               43   Dunedin                   230   12:23
   13    39:05  Julie Bush                  43   Largo                     232   12:36
   14    39:33  Michelle Giuliani           44   Safety Harbor             236   12:45
   15    39:43  Carolyn Pugh                40   Colorado Springs, CO      238   12:49
   16    43:43  Charity Hathaway            40   Palm Harbor               245   14:06
   17    45:01  Lenora Gauthier             41   Pinellas Park             251   14:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    18:18  Keith Sawayda               48   Clearwater                  8    5:54
    2    20:42  Daryl Mullholand            45   Clearwater                 24    6:41
    3    21:38  Mike McKillips              46   Indian Rocks Beach         31    6:59
    4    21:46  Scott Vaughn                45   Tampa                      33    7:01
    5    23:15  Charles Bouwens             46   Palm Harbor                52    7:30
    6    24:18  Cary Siegel                 49   Tarpon Springs             73    7:50
    7    25:23  Rodney Wynn                 46   Clearwater                 93    8:11
    8    29:26  Lynn Hitchcock              48   Clearwater                145    9:30
    9    29:45  Kevin Thiel                 46   Seminole                  150    9:36
   10    34:49  Chris Coleman               48   Largo                     195   11:14
   11    35:35  Ed Farina                   49   Clearwater Beach          204   11:29
   12    36:12  Stanley Pardo               49   Newberry                  208   11:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    23:44  Carol Birch                 49   Tampa                      59    7:39
    2    25:14  Ann Duchac                  45   Tampa                      90    8:08
    3    27:33  Tish Bruckner               46   Tampa                     129    8:53
    4    28:32  Jenny Camp                  48   Clearwater                138    9:12
    5    28:36  Laurie Philippon            48   Palm Harbor               139    9:14
    6    30:01  Molly Dodge                 45   Clearwater Beach          153    9:41
    7    31:36  Jodi Oberer                 46   Pinellas Park             169   10:12
    8    33:46  April Tatro                 45   Tampa                     185   10:54
    9    37:41  Betty Butts                 47   Sorrento                  222   12:09
   10    39:42  Karla Conway                45   Clearwater                237   12:48
   11    57:35  Tracy Rabon                 46   Tampa                     262   18:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    21:35  Ward Edwards                51   Largo                      30    6:58
    2    22:31  Mike Bartholomew            54   St. Petersburg             42    7:16
    3    25:32  Gary Nesslar                50   Largo                      98    8:14
    4    25:53  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores          105    8:21
    5    26:32  Matt Camp                   53   Clearwater                111    8:34
    6    33:14  Thomas Milner               52   St. Petersburg            179   10:43
    7    36:35  Eddie Sutton                52   Seminole                  213   11:48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    22:59  Carol Bancroft              51   Safety Harbor              46    7:25
    2    26:36  Julide Burak                50   Seminole                  115    8:35
    3    26:47  Sally Smith                 52   Largo                     118    8:38
    4    30:04  Kathleen Wheeler            50   St. Petersburg            155    9:42
    5    36:21  Melinda Fritz               54   Clearwater                210   11:44
    6    39:27  Sandy Zettel-Clark          50   Colorado Springs, CO      235   12:44
    7    51:30  Kim Lewis                   53   Tampa                     261   16:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:02  Ron Murawsky                56   Clearwater                 26    6:47
    2    23:59  Dan McClenathan             59   St. Pete Beach             65    7:44
    3    24:51  Michael Patterson           56   Dunedin                    85    8:01
    4    25:30  Rick Guyer                  60   Wesley Chapel              97    8:14
    5    28:12  John Noell                  56   Largo                     135    9:06
    6    29:15  Octavio Falcon              59   Palm Harbor               141    9:26
    7    37:31  Steve Doloresco             59   Land O' Lakes             219   12:06
    8    40:54  Tom Smith                   56   Mouth of Wilson, VA       240   13:12
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    25:45  Lynn Gray                   59   Tampa                     101    8:18
    2    27:02  Terry Repp                  57   Palm Harbor               122    8:43
    3    27:10  Karen Alexeev               58   Gulfport                  124    8:46
    4    31:47  Colleen Evans               58   Treasure Island           171   10:15
    5    34:07  Nan Smith                   55   Seminole                  186   11:00
    6    34:38  Claire Keneally             55   Tampa                     190   11:10
    7    36:57  Joann Lycett                55   Largo                     215   11:55
    8    43:50  Beth Landrum                56   Gainesville               246   14:08
    9    44:59  Laureen Doloresco           58   Land O' Lakes             250   14:31
   10    46:45  Ora Anderson                55   St. Petersburg            256   15:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    23:32  Chris Zucker                64   Pinellas Park              58    7:35
    2    23:53  Jon Feltham                 61   Clearwater                 63    7:42
    3    24:02  Kevin Cronin                62   Palm Harbor                67    7:45
    4    28:20  Tim Bowler                  62   Clermont                  136    9:08
    5    35:53  Charles Landrum             60   Gainesville               205   11:35
    6    43:35  John Geigle                 61   Palm Harbor               244   14:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    23:14  Karen Bowler                61   Clermont                   51    7:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    22:37  Duncan Cameron              68   Palm Harbor                43    7:18
    2    24:03  Gar Flisek                  66   Tarpon Springs             68    7:45
    3    25:27  James Ladig                 68   Clearwater                 94    8:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    29:42  Millie Hamilton             67   Redington Beach           149    9:35
    2    38:11  Sharon Andrews              66   South Pasadena            227   12:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    29:56  Jack Jacobs                 71   Bradenton                 152    9:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    37:40  Terri Sullivan              71   Tarpon Springs            221   12:09
    2    46:49  Rene Verel                  71   Clearwater                257   15:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    33:41  Jack Gough                  80   Clearwater                183   10:52
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 262
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News