Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freedom Run

Ocala, FL, July 4, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           FREEDOM RUN  ( photos available at www.eventmugshots.com  )                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   23:13  5:48    1 OPEN     1 M    83 Paul FitzPatrick            Ocala,FL                                                      
   2   23:42  5:56    1 20-24    2 M   256 Lewis Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
   3   23:55  5:59    1 MASTR    3 M   241 Kevin Sweeny                Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   24:15  6:04    1 50-54    4 M   218 Eddie Hensley               Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   24:25  6:06    1 30-34    5 M   239 Danny Stevens Jr            Dunnellon,FL                                                  
   6   24:55  6:14    1 10-14    6 M   252 Boston Fitzpatrick          Belleview,FL                                                  
   7   25:06  6:16    1 40-44    7 M   212 Greg Short                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   8   25:31  6:23    2 20-24    8 M    98 Mark Holsbeke               Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   25:54  6:28    1 15-19    9 M   261 Mathew Hanshaw              Belleview,FL                                                  
  10   25:58  6:30    3 20-24   10 M   145 Billy Calvert               Ocala,FL                                                      
  11   25:59  6:30    1 45-49   11 M    37 Cary Blakely                Gainesville,FL                                                
  12   26:13  6:33    2 40-44   12 M   115 German Cintron              Ocala,FL                                                      
  13   26:20  6:35    2 45-49   13 M   126 Jack Grahling               Belleview,FL                                                  
  14   26:22  6:36    2 15-19   14 M   190 Jack Scaville               Columbia,MD                                                   
  15   26:23  6:36    4 20-24   15 M    76 Randall Ponder              Ocala,FL                                                      
  16   26:35  6:39    2 10-14   16 M   243 Christian Cobb              Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   26:50  6:42    1 OPEN     1 F   167 Catherine Blaney            Ocala,FL                                                      
  18   26:58  6:44    3 40-44   17 M   216 Richard Purcell             Williston,FL                                                  
  19   27:04  6:46    4 40-44   18 M    60 Mark Christopherson         Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  20   27:16  6:49    1 35-39    2 F    72 Erin Boys                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  21   27:31  6:53    5 40-44   19 M   255 Cesar Chica                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   27:54  6:58    2 30-34   20 M   215 Mike Henry                  Summerfield,FL                                                
  23   28:07  7:02    2 35-39    3 F   267 Cindy Tanner                Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   28:06  7:02    3 10-14   21 M   202 Nicholas Sammy              Ocala,FL                                                      
  25   28:19  7:05    4 10-14   22 M   161 Lee Morrison                Ocala,FL                                                      
  26   28:20  7:05    3 15-19   23 M   214 Jacob Fuller                Ocala,FL                                                      
  27   28:29  7:07    1 25-29    4 F   240 Beth Sutkowy                Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   28:39  7:10    1 35-39   24 M   226 Jason Pfriender             Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   28:41  7:10    3 35-39    5 F    59 Angie Ave                   Orlando,FL                                                    
  30   28:48  7:12    4 15-19   25 M   207 Joseph Vanwort              Ocala,FL                                                      
  31   29:02  7:16    1 55-59   26 M    80 Danny Stevens               Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  32   29:05  7:16    6 40-44   27 M   193 Julio Tardaguila            Clermont,FL                                                   
  33   29:12  7:18    1 MASTR    6 F   209 Sally Chappell              Ocala,FL                                                      
  34   29:13  7:18    5 10-14   28 M   224 Caleb Russo                 Inverness,FL                                                  
  35   29:17  7:19    5 15-19   29 M   273 Anthony Mahoney             Tallahassee,FL                                                
  36   29:21  7:20    5 20-24   30 M    45 Gage Jenners                Summerfield,FL                                                
  37   29:27  7:22    2 35-39   31 M     7 Daniel Bechtel              Fruitland Park,FL                                             
  38   29:48  7:27    3 30-34   32 M   270 Keith Fields                Ocala,FL                                                      
  39   29:49  7:27    3 35-39   33 M   148 Christopher Timofiejczyk    Palm Coast,FL                                                 
  40   29:57  7:29    4 35-39   34 M   204 Craig Martin                Ocala,FL                                                      
  41   30:05  7:31    2 55-59   35 M   272 Tony Mahoney                Tallahassee,FL                                                
  42   30:10  7:32    4 30-34   36 M   197 Matthew Swanson             Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   30:15  7:34    5 30-34   37 M   196 Artur Rucinski              Beverly Hills,FL                                              
  44   30:17  7:34    5 35-39   38 M   276 Roosevelt Alexander         Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   30:22  7:36    6 15-19   39 M   163 Christian Ryan              Ocala,FL                                                      
  46   30:39  7:40    3 55-59   40 M   122 Lynn Robinson               Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   30:48  7:42    7 40-44   41 M    57 Brett Detweiler             Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   30:54  7:44    1 10-14    7 F   157 Elizabeth Mulford           Ocala,FL                                                      
  49   30:58  7:44    6 20-24   42 M   236 Kyle Sanders                Ocala,FL                                                      
  50   31:00  7:45    1 15-19    8 F   139 Emery Bruha                 Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET

           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   31:02  7:46    4 55-59   43 M   271 Michael Cooper              Ocala,FL                                                      
  52   31:12  7:48    2 15-19    9 F   244 Daniela Cobb                Ocala,FL                                                      
  53   31:21  7:50    6 35-39   44 M   137 Phil Rath                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  54   31:22  7:50    6 10-14   45 M   132 Zachary Tucker              Oxford,FL                                                     
  55   31:23  7:51    1 45-49   10 F    96 Dawn Vishey                 New Albany,OH                                                 
  56   31:26  7:52    3 45-49   46 M    91 Ronald Woodard              Ocala,FL                                                      
  57   31:28  7:52    2 50-54   47 M   164 Dennis Ryan                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  58   31:29  7:52    6 30-34   48 M   134 Donald Manning              Anthony,FL                                                    
  59   31:30  7:52    3 50-54   49 M   208 Mark Parisian               Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  60   31:37  7:54    2 45-49   11 F   194 Tracy Hart                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  61   31:44  7:56    7 35-39   50 M   155 Andrew Works                Ocala,FL                                                      
  62   31:48  7:57    8 35-39   51 M   275 Shawn Minucci               Ocala,FL                                                      
  63   31:49  7:57    5 55-59   52 M   100 Stephen Young               Crystal River,FL                                              
  64   31:50  7:58    4 45-49   53 M   211 Dayle Yarcott               Ocala,FL                                                      
  65   31:50  7:58    9 35-39   54 M   242 Greg Martin                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  66   31:56  7:59    7 10-14   55 M    42 Jared Sanders               Ocala,FL                                                      
  67   32:02  8:00    1 40-44   12 F   151 Lisa Quercioli              Ocala,FL                                                      
  68   32:07  8:02    1 60-64   56 M    30 Andrew Chmielewski          Leeesburg,FL                                                  
  69   32:21  8:05    6 55-59   57 M   237 Ron Lubosco                 Brooksville,FL                                                
  70   32:22  8:06    1 65-69   58 M    56 Joseph McMahon              Summerfield,FL                                                
  71   32:23  8:06    7 20-24   59 M   144 Arturo Rojas                Ocala,FL                                                      
  72   32:34  8:08    8 10-14   60 M   179 Matthew Lopes               Hernando,FL                                                   
  73   32:35  8:09   10 35-39   61 M    24 Stuart Cameron              Dunfermline                                                
  74   32:36  8:09    1 30-34   13 F    13 Josalyn Villnaue            Silver Springs,FL                                             
  75   32:39  8:10    2 40-44   14 F   150 Dawn Falisi                 Williston,FL                                                  
  76   32:52  8:13    9 10-14   62 M   280 Robbie Hebert               Ocala,FL                                                      
  77   32:55  8:14    1 01-9    63 M    63 Jarod Baker                 Ocala,FL                                                     
  78   32:58  8:14    7 55-59   64 M    41 Ray Bruneau                 Eustis,FL                                                     
  79   33:00  8:15    4 50-54   65 M   136 Robert Freeman              Ocala,FL                                                      
  80   33:01  8:15    1 20-24   15 F   192 Andrea Wellen               Belleview,FL                                                  
  81   33:04  8:16   11 35-39   66 M   245 Dave Fechtman               Ocala,FL                                                      
  82   33:20  8:20   12 35-39   67 M   277 Bill Stebblebine            Ocala,FL                                                      
  83   33:22  8:20    5 50-54   68 M   168 Guy Lemieux                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  84   33:24  8:21    1 55-59   16 F   180 Susan Brien                 St Augustine,FL                                               
  85   33:27  8:22   10 10-14   69 M    36 Jason Brincefield           Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   33:30  8:22    5 45-49   70 M   220 Steven Distefano            Ocala,FL                                                      
  87   33:32  8:23    2 20-24   17 F    84 Allysen Strong              Ocala,FL                                                      
  88   33:34  8:24    8 20-24   71 M   125 Colby Grahling              Belleview,FL                                                  
  89   33:42  8:26    3 45-49   18 F    78 Cyndee Conley               Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   33:53  8:28    4 45-49   19 F   178 Lisa Walston                Ocala,FL                                                      
  91   34:00  8:30   11 10-14   72 M   258 Andrew Travieso             Ocala,FL                                                      
  92   34:00  8:30   13 35-39   73 M    27 Dan Donald                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  93   34:15  8:34    8 55-59   74 M   238 Rasem Okrab                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  94   34:19  8:35    7 30-34   75 M    40 Oliver Pederson             Ocala,FL                                                      
  95   34:28  8:37    1 25-29   76 M    21 Jarrod Brunson              Ocala,FL                                                      
  96   34:29  8:37    2 25-29   20 F   257 Katherine Calton            Ocala,FL                                                      
  97   34:30  8:38    6 45-49   77 M   154 Randy Taylor                Ocala,FL                                                      
  98   34:39  8:40    2 30-34   21 F   109 Rikki Hambidge              Ocala,FL                                                      
  99   34:45  8:41    4 35-39   22 F    81 Erika Summerfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
 100   35:06  8:46    3 40-44   23 F    33 Ivette Ortega               Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET

           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   35:07  8:47    7 15-19   78 M   262 William Henry               Belleview,FL                                                  
 102   35:16  8:49    1 50-54   24 F   225 Liz Steiner                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 103   35:23  8:51    5 35-39   25 F    99 Maddy Hubbard               Tavares,FL                                                    
 104   35:29  8:52    2 50-54   26 F   181 Kathy Hatfield              Ocala,FL                                                      
 105   35:37  8:54    3 25-29   27 F   135 Sherol Freeman              Ocala,FL                                                      
 106   35:52  8:58    8 30-34   79 M    79 Matt Robinson               Ocala,FL                                                      
 107   36:00  9:00    4 25-29   28 F   230 Jill Cayne                  Belleview,FL                                                  
 108   36:02  9:00    8 15-19   80 M   200 Andrew Dennis               Ocala,FL                                                      
 109   36:04  9:01     Age?        U   284  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 110   36:08  9:02    9 30-34   81 M    53 Jayden Eckroth              OCALA,FL                                                      
 111   36:12  9:03    5 25-29   29 F    54 ELINE ECKROTH               Ocala,FL                                                      
 112   36:14  9:04    4 40-44   30 F   264 Lori Bryant                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 113   36:16  9:04    5 40-44   31 F   231 Karen Perkins               Belleview,FL                                                  
 114   36:23  9:06    3 30-34   32 F   195 Sunshine Parish             Vero Beach,FL                                                 
 115   36:28  9:07    6 40-44   33 F   131 Dale Tucker                 Oxford,FL                                                     
 116   36:39  9:10    1 60-64   34 F   127 Erna Miller                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 117   36:41  9:10    5 45-49   35 F   158 Elaine Trettel              Silver Springs,FL                                             
 118   36:42  9:10    9 55-59   82 M   159 Joe Trettel                 Silver Springs,FL                                             
 119   36:43  9:11   14 35-39   83 M   203 Patrick Perron              Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   36:45  9:11    3 15-19   36 F   253 Meghan Forde                Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   36:47  9:12   15 35-39   84 M   260 James Hanshaw               Belleview,FL                                                  
 122   36:58  9:14   10 30-34   85 M   198 Grant Mollett               Groveland,FL                                                  
 123   37:08  9:17    8 40-44   86 M    44 Jeff Jenners                Summerfield,FL                                                
 124   37:17  9:19    6 50-54   87 M    34 Kevin Stoothoff             Ocala,FL                                                      
 125   37:19  9:20    2 01-9    88 M   185 Noah Lingerfelt             Fairborn,OH                                                  
 126   37:20  9:20    6 25-29   37 F    20 Amanda Gianikas             Ocala,FL                                                      
 127   37:20  9:20    3 01-9    89 M   186 Samuel Lingerfelt           Fairborn,OH                                                  
 128   37:22  9:20    6 45-49   38 F    29 Nancy Minor                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 129   37:24  9:21    1 70-98   90 M   124 Mel Miller                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 130   37:47  9:27    7 25-29   39 F     4 Tracy Inman                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 131   38:00  9:30    3 50-54   40 F   254 Teresa Billingsley          Belleview,FL                                                  
 132   38:13  9:33    2 60-64   91 M    71 Ernest Wenger               Ocala,FL                                                      
 133   38:19  9:35    7 50-54   92 M     1 Don Baker                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 134   38:28  9:37    3 60-64   93 M    73 David Santa                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 135   38:31  9:38    3 20-24   41 F    61 Megan Hess                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 136   38:35  9:39    2 70-98   94 M    85 Walter Rockey               The Villages,FL                                               
 137   38:43  9:41    6 35-39   42 F   174 Sara Austin                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 138   38:45  9:41    2 65-69   95 M     2 Bruce Howard                Ocala,FL                                                      
 139   38:47  9:42    3 70-98   96 M   123 Howard Fox                  Leesburg,FL                                                   
 140   39:00  9:45    2 55-59   43 F    51 Donna Miller                Ocala,FL                                                      
 141   39:11  9:48    4 30-34   44 F   160 Jennifer Toomey             Belleview,FL                                                  
 142   39:22  9:50    2 25-29   97 M   105 Timothy McCourt             Ocala,FL                                                      
 143   39:38  9:54    8 25-29   45 F    67 Kathleen MacGregor          Ocala,FL                                                      
 144   39:45  9:56   11 30-34   98 M    90 Brian Smallwood             Ocala,FL                                                      
 145   39:46  9:56    7 45-49   99 M   182 David Petersen              Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 146   39:55  9:59    7 40-44   46 F   199 Judy Waller                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 147   39:56  9:59    4 50-54   47 F   229 Nancy Gallinaro             Ocala,FL                                                      
 148   39:56  9:59   12 30-34  100 M   249 Jesse McCann                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 149   39:56  9:59    3 25-29  101 M   259 Matthew Gianikas            Ocala,FL                                                      
 150   40:00 10:00   16 35-39  102 M    82 David Summerfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET

           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   40:21 10:05    1 65-69   48 F    95 Carolyn Zelonis             The Villages,FL                                               
 152   40:22 10:06    5 30-34   49 F   222 Ashley Dorsey               Wildwood,FL                                                   
 153   40:23 10:06    4 15-19   50 F   268 Divya Swaminathan           Ocala,FL                                                      
 154   40:24 10:06    6 30-34   51 F   233 Jessica Forte               Ocala,FL                                                      
 155   40:25 10:06    8 45-49  103 M   232 Chris Bennett               Ocala,FL                                                      
 156   40:27 10:07    7 30-34   52 F   221 Lori Behr                   Fruitland Park,FL                                             
 157   40:28 10:07    2 10-14   53 F   187 Audrey Carpenter            Ocala,FL                                                      
 158   40:32 10:08    4 70-98  104 M    88 Dennis Appleby              Ocala,FL                                                      
 159   40:42 10:10    8 30-34   54 F   104 Catherine McCourt           Ocala,FL                                                      
 160   40:45 10:11   10 55-59  105 M   116 Peter Brabant               Ocala,FL                                                      
 161   40:48 10:12    7 35-39   55 F    26 Heather Sorenson            Ocala,FL                                                      
 162   41:05 10:16    3 65-69  106 M     6 Frank McCann                The Villages,FL                                               
 163   41:12 10:18    8 50-54  107 M   119 Frank Stivender             Leesburg,FL                                                   
 164   41:19 10:20    4 60-64  108 M   138 Jack Slifer                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 165   41:22 10:20    8 35-39   56 F   282 Jessica Labagh              Ocala,FL                                                      
 166   41:38 10:24    9 35-39   57 F   210 Christie Evovn              Ocala,FL                                                      
 167   41:40 10:25    4 20-24   58 F   246 Christa Riccio              Ocala,FL                                                      
 168   41:42 10:26    5 20-24   59 F   142 Raven Weinlein              Ocala,FL                                                      
 169   41:43 10:26    8 40-44   60 F   149 Sandra Healey               Ocala,FL                                                      
 170   41:44 10:26    5 50-54   61 F   106 Marilyn Teel                Ocala,FL                                                      
 171   41:46 10:26   11 55-59  109 M   112 Mark Carlson                Ocala,FL                                                      
 172   41:48 10:27    9 40-44   62 F   228 Kimberley Vangorp           Ocala,FL                                                      
 173   41:53 10:28    9 40-44  110 M   223 Robert Russo                Inverness,FL                                                  
 174   42:01 10:30    7 45-49   63 F   118 Brenda Zalmanoff            Ocala,FL                                                      
 175   42:01 10:30    9 45-49  111 M   117 Larry Sibley                Ocala,FL                                                      
 176   42:06 10:32    6 20-24   64 F   247 Chelsey Galas               Ocala,FL                                                      
 177   42:10 10:32   10 45-49  112 M    11 Larry Brincefield           Belleview,FL                                                  
 178   42:15 10:34   11 45-49  113 M   143 Pete Axson                  Citra,FL                                                      
 179   42:28 10:37   10 40-44   65 F    77 Dorothy Csuka               Ocala,FL                                                      
 180   42:40 10:40    8 45-49   66 F   206 Robin Vanwart               Ocala,FL                                                      
 181   42:56 10:44   17 35-39  114 M   283 Aaron Labagh                Ocala,FL                                                      
 182   42:56 10:44   11 40-44   67 F   279 Susan Hebert                Ocala,FL                                                      
 183   43:05 10:46    9 45-49   68 F   269 Renuka Swaminathan          Ocala,FL                                                      
 184   43:11 10:48    9 25-29   69 F   248 Andrea McCann               Ocala,FL                                                      
 185   43:11 10:48   10 25-29   70 F   219 Marlana Smith               Belleview,FL                                                  
 186   43:25 10:51   18 35-39  115 M   201 Kyle Schotter               Ocala,FL                                                      
 187   43:25 10:51    2 60-64   71 F   102 Jean Sutton                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 188   43:33 10:53    9 20-24  116 M   189 Michael Jennings            Ocala,FL                                                      
 189   43:51 10:58    2 65-69   72 F   162 Linda Cooper                Summerfield,FL                                                
 190   43:53 10:58    5 70-98  117 M     3 Al (Joachim Grigull         The Villages,FL                                               
 191   43:55 10:59    5 60-64  118 M    94 Dennis Prindle              Ocala,FL                                                      
 192   44:12 11:03   10 40-44  119 M   130 Mike Tucker                 Oxford,FL                                                     
 193   44:12 11:03    4 65-69  120 M   153 James Judge                 The Villages,FL                                               
 194   44:30 11:08    6 60-64  121 M    97 Joe Faust                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 195   44:38 11:10   10 35-39   73 F    23 Elaine Sheridan             Ocala,FL                                                      
 196   44:46 11:12    3 55-59   74 F    32 Linda Jacobsen              New Port Richey,FL                                            
 197   44:51 11:13   11 35-39   75 F   156 Courtney Works              Ocala,FL                                                      
 198   44:55 11:14   10 45-49   76 F    35 Lisa Laviola-Dowd           Ocala,FL                                                      
 199   45:05 11:16    6 50-54   77 F     9 Deborah Walker              Ocala,FL                                                      
 200   45:24 11:21   12 55-59  122 M   128 John Leslie                 Jupiter,FL                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET

           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 201   45:28 11:22    6 70-98  123 M     5 Philip Radford              The Villages,FL                                               
 202   45:53 11:28    3 10-14   78 F   205 Rachdel Vanwart             Ocala,FL                                                      
 203   45:58 11:30    4 55-59   79 F   278 Karen Reed                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 204   46:02 11:30    7 70-98  124 M   166 Homer Detwiler              Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 205   46:04 11:31   12 45-49  125 M   177 Bill Garner                 Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 206   46:06 11:32   11 25-29   80 F    89 Elizabeth Short             Ocala,FL                                                      
 207   46:08 11:32   12 10-14  126 M   213 Tristan Short               Ocala,FL                                                      
 208   46:10 11:32   13 55-59  127 M   281 Tom Flynn                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 209   46:24 11:36    9 30-34   81 F    47 Kristy Benefield            Ocala,FL                                                      
 210   46:25 11:36   13 30-34  128 M    46 Michael Benefield           Ocala,FL                                                      
 211   46:26 11:36    7 50-54   82 F    43 Sandy Stewart               Interlachen,FL                                                
 212   46:43 11:41    9 15-19  129 M   217 Will Giberson               Ocala,FL                                                      
 213   46:52 11:43    7 60-64  130 M    58 Charles Cangialosi          Leesburg,FL                                                   
 214   47:12 11:48   10 30-34   83 F    92 Katherine Mattingly         Minneola,FL                                                   
 215   47:25 11:51    5 55-59   84 F   107 Cathy Hambidge              Reddick,FL                                                    
 216   47:35 11:54    8 50-54   85 F   183 Theresa O'John              Ocala,FL                                                      
 217   47:35 11:54   12 40-44   86 F   184 Ramonda Capazzi             Ocala,FL                                                      
 218   47:46 11:56   13 10-14  131 M   250 Joey Fitzpatrick            Belleview,FL                                                  
 219   47:46 11:56    5 15-19   87 F   251 Natalie Fitzpatrick         Belleview,FL                                                  
 220   48:01 12:00   12 35-39   88 F   234 Margie Johnson              Ocala,FL                                                      
 221   48:01 12:00   13 35-39   89 F   235 Mary Bates                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 222   48:24 12:06   11 45-49   90 F    64 Debbie Carney               Ocala,FL                                                      
 223   48:24 12:06   14 35-39   91 F   101 Melissa Reed                Ocala,FL                                                      
 224   49:06 12:16   15 35-39   92 F   172 Amy Sampson                 Silver Springs,FL                                             
 225   49:20 12:20   11 30-34   93 F    15 Sarah Rzepecki              Ocala,FL                                                      
 226   49:26 12:22    4 25-29  132 M   263 Joshua Lebeau               Ocala,FL                                                      
 227   49:32 12:23    4 10-14   94 F   170 Larah Watson                Allen,KY                                                      
 228   49:37 12:24    6 55-59   95 F   169 Elaine Lemieux              Ocala,FL                                                      
 229   49:42 12:26    7 55-59   96 F   129 Debbie Leslie               Jupiter,FL                                                    
 230   49:53 12:28    3 65-69   97 F   120 Joanne Farrell              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 231   49:53 12:28    5 65-69  133 M   121 Dave Farrell                Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 232   49:58 12:30    6 65-69  134 M   113 Karl Vonder Heydt           Ocala,FL                                                      
 233   50:03 12:31   13 40-44   98 F   176 Sonia Cornell               Ocala,FL                                                      
 234   50:05 12:31   16 35-39   99 F    68 Tara Treadway               Ocala,FL                                                      
 235   50:40 12:40    8 70-98  135 M   165 James Voorhees              Ocala,FL                                                      
 236   50:40 12:40    6 15-19  100 F    65 Christie Harris             Ocala,FL                                                      
 237   50:41 12:40   14 55-59  136 M    52 Michael Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
 238   51:00 12:45   14 40-44  101 F    86 Laura Spain                 Hernando,FL                                                   
 239   51:13 12:48   12 30-34  102 F    28 Kimberly Martin-Donald      Ocala,FL                                                      
 240   51:31 12:53   11 40-44  137 M   274 William Glenney             Ocala,FL                                                      
 241   51:46 12:56    8 60-64  138 M    38 Robert Goudreau             Ocala,FL                                                      
 242   51:58 13:00    4 65-69  103 F   114 Carolyn Vonder Heydt        Ocala,FL                                                      
 243   52:12 13:03    3 60-64  104 F     8 Stefanie Schatzman          Land O'Lakes,FL                                               
 244   52:30 13:08    8 55-59  105 F    16 Lynda Snoddy                Longwood,FL                                                   
 245   53:02 13:16   19 35-39  139 M   266 Paul Nickerson              Ocala,FL                                                      
 246   56:02 14:00    9 50-54  106 F   111 Diane Tyndall               Ocala,FL                                                      
 247   56:07 14:02   10 50-54  107 F   146 Michelle Shearer            Ocala,FL                                                      
 248   56:07 14:02    7 20-24  108 F   191 Joy Mikulski                Ocala,FL                                                      
 249   56:44 14:11   12 45-49  109 F   188 Dawn Carpenter              Ocala,FL                                                      
 250   57:50 14:28    1 01-9   110 F    48 Adrianna McArthur           Ocala,FL                                                     
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET

           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 251   57:50 14:28   17 35-39  111 F    49 Angelica McArthur           Ocala,FL                                                      
 252   57:57 14:29   15 40-44  112 F    62 Beverly Beach               Ocala,FL                                                      
 253   58:41 14:40   18 35-39  113 F    10 Sherry Bechtel              Fruitland Park,FL                                             
 254   58:42 14:40   19 35-39  114 F    12 Alystra Lockard             Fruitland Park,FL                                             
 255   60:45 15:11   15 55-59  140 M   108 Bob Hambidge                Reddick,FL                                                    
 256   66:04 16:31   16 40-44  115 F   171 Crystal Watkins             Ocala,FL                                                      
 257   67:15 16:49    1 70-98  116 F    70 Lucy Tobias                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 258   71:38 17:54    2 70-98  117 F   227 Joann James                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News