Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Kiwanis Morton Plant Mease Midnight Run

Dunedin, FL, July 3, 2011

[5K Age Group Awards | One Mile Awards | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Results with Bibs | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Results with Bibs ]

10K Age Group Awards

======================================================================================
===  Note:  If you were not able to pick up your award after the race, they can    ===
===         be picked up at the Dunedin Chamber of Commerce, 301 Main Street,      ===
===         Dunedin (727-733-3197) from July 16th to 30th.                         ===
===         Unclaimed awards will be discarded.                                    ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         33:18  Mark Parrish                19   Tampa                       1    5:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         39:58  Christa Stephens            27   St. Petersburg             17    6:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 & Under
    1    56:17  Joseph Sook                 13   Dunedin                   208    9:05
    2  1:03:47  Ryan Fisher                 10   Valrico                   346   10:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 13
    3  1:07:27  William Smaha               13   Mulberry                  400   10:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 - 15
    1    39:46  Zach Weaver                 14   Greeneville, TN            16    6:25
    2    49:50  John Gilbert                15   Largo                      85    8:02
    3    57:08  Kameron Knight              15   Valrico                   225    9:13
    4  1:23:13  Wesley Gates                15   Odessa                    486   13:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 - 16
    1    53:55  Jessica Atkinson            16   Indian Rocks Beach        156    8:42
    2    59:33  Aliya Scalamogna            16   Clearwater                268    9:36
    3  1:07:24  Carrie Oppewal              14   Tampa                     399   10:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    16 - 17
    1    37:16  Tyler Lewis                 16   Largo                       4    6:01
    2    38:26  Emery Ramaswami             16   Ocala                       9    6:12
    3    47:18  Adam Vacha                  17                              59    7:38
    4    50:40  Dan Lashua                  17   Largo                     100    8:10
    5    50:57  Park Suski                  17   Seminole                  105    8:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  17 - 19
    1    47:44  Rachel Zeron                18   Oldsmar                    61    7:42
    2    47:57  Kendra Miller               19   Clearwater                 64    7:44
    3    51:47  Emily Nabong                17   Winter Haven              125    8:21
    4    51:52  Natalie Dudley              19   Trinity                   127    8:22
    5    55:04  Aubrey Danielson            18   Belleair                  182    8:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    18 - 19
    1    45:17  Mitch Verbancoew            19   Brandon                    42    7:18
    2    45:19  Erie Thatch                 18   Clearwater                 43    7:19
    3    50:45  David Habib                 18   Clearwater                101    8:11
    4  1:02:27  Danielle Boyko              19   Trinity                   324   10:04
    5  1:02:27  Zach Corcoran               18   New Port Richey           325   10:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    35:23  Seth Rosonina               20   Titusville                  2    5:42
    2    42:31  Ryan Patterson              22   New Port Richey            24    6:51
    3    42:56  Jean-Luc Zulauf             24   Clearwater                 25    6:55
    4    46:28  Alex Hill                   20   New Port Richey            51    7:30
    5    51:10  Jon Bivins                  23   Clearwater                108    8:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    45:56  Kayla Bratcher              21   New Port Richey            47    7:25
    2    51:13  Jessica Greene              24   Greenbelt, MD             109    8:16
    3    51:39  Margaret Tait               22   Lakeland                  123    8:20
    4    53:21  Lauren Armbrester           22   Dunedin                   148    8:36
    5    54:13  Kathryn Store               22   Tampa                     168    8:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    35:37  Sean Gallagher              29   Clearwater                  3    5:45
    2    37:37  Matthew Newman              25   Ann Arbor, MI               6    6:04
    3    38:25  Justin Dodson               27   Pinellas Park               8    6:12
    4    39:00  Gary Robinson               28   Seffner                    10    6:17
    5    39:21  Chad Siple                  26   Clearwater                 14    6:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    49:14  Maria Allen                 28   Bradenton                  80    7:56
    2    50:33  Nicole Cannell              27   Tampa                      98    8:09
    3    53:03  Sarah Huebner               26   Clearwater                143    8:33
    4    53:07  Kelly Foyle                 25   St. Petersburg            144    8:34
    5    53:22  Terra Reber                 26   Annapolis, MD             149    8:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    38:18  Pedro Meraz                 32   Wesley Chapel               7    6:11
    2    40:43  Michael Samsel              30   Hudson                     18    6:34
    3    42:57  Thomas Hayden               31   Brandon                    26    6:56
    4    44:35  Roderick McMullen           32   Tampa                      35    7:11
    5    44:45  Ben Bonk                    30   Dunedin                    36    7:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    47:08  Whit Lasseter               31   Palm Harbor                57    7:36
    2    48:52  Melanie Hynes               33   New Port Richey            76    7:53
    3    50:24  Beth Shaw                   31   Brandon                    97    8:08
    4    51:19  Melanie Billington          34   New Port Richey           113    8:17
    5    51:32  Jarmila Wittman             33   Tampa                     119    8:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    42:26  Jeff Giles                  37   Tampa                      23    6:51
    2    43:10  William Lynch               38   Largo                      29    6:58
    3    47:08  Scott Johnson               38   Clearwater                 56    7:36
    4    48:05  Diogenes Hernandez          36   Tampa                      66    7:45
    5    48:27  Anthony Richards            36   Lutz                       71    7:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    43:01  Kristine Claffie            36   Lithia                     27    6:56
    2    45:09  Lori Wilson                 39   Seffner                    40    7:17
    3    48:08  Heather Ellison             39   Clearwater                 67    7:46
    4    48:40  Allison Coletti             37   Belleair                   73    7:51
    5    52:02  Jamie Corbett               38   Largo                     132    8:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    39:07  Joe Torzok                  43   Tampa                      12    6:19
    2    41:29  Eric Keaton                 44   Dunedin                    20    6:41
    3    43:59  James Duncan                40   Largo                      33    7:06
    4    45:43  Brent Hunt                  40   Clearwater                 45    7:22
    5    46:25  Jean Gendebien              44   New Port Richey            50    7:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    44:19  Laura Drake                 42   Brooksville                34    7:09
    2    49:53  Clara Reyes                 41   Clearwater                 86    8:03
    3    51:04  Alisa McCarthy              43   Clearwater                107    8:14
    4    52:19  Meredith Webb               40   Middletown, MD            136    8:26
    5    53:11  Karina Findlay              44   Tampa                     145    8:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    37:26  Keith Batten                46   Clearwater                  5    6:02
    2    41:01  Dan Bergeson                46   Oldsmar                    19    6:37
    3    43:06  Steven Williams             45   Largo                      28    6:57
    4    43:18  Daryl Mullholand            46   Clearwater                 30    6:59
    5    43:34  Lyle Jacon                  48   Lutz                       31    7:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    50:14  Ivy Bartlett                47   Lithia                     94    8:06
    2    51:57  Tracey Montgomery           45   Dunedin                   129    8:23
    3    54:11  Jodi Karuso                 45   Hudson                    164    8:44
    4    54:22  Kim Thomas                  46   Safety Harbor             171    8:46
    5    56:27  Terri Costello              49   Safety Harbor             211    9:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    39:01  Jeff Lessie                 50   Tampa                      11    6:18
    2    39:17  Thom Neal                   52   Crystal River              13    6:20
    3    42:14  John Abbott                 50   Coral Gables               22    6:49
    4    49:33  Craig Hutchison             53   St. Petersburg             84    8:00
    5    50:06  Jim Baker                   54   Largo                      89    8:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    46:45  Terri Doheny                53   Clearwater                 54    7:32
    2    48:03  Carol Bancroft              51   Safety Harbor              65    7:45
    3    56:09  Sally Smith                 52   Largo                     202    9:03
    4    58:18  Rhonda Breen                53   Tampa                     251    9:24
    5  1:00:36  Debbie Monfre               52   Cold Springs, CO          287    9:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    47:20  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson                     60    7:38
    2    49:13  Dennis Caveglia             57   Leechburg, PA              79    7:56
    3    49:26  Jim Krivacs                 55   Palm Harbor                83    7:58
    4    49:56  Terry Gruchow               55   Oldsmar                    88    8:03
    5    50:13  Jay Lilley                  56   Safety Harbor              93    8:06
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    53:41  Terry Repp                  57   Palm Harbor               153    8:40
    2    56:03  Betsy Clement               58   Dunedin                   199    9:02
    3  1:01:50  Elizabeth Moulin            56   Dunedin                   310    9:58
    4  1:08:05  Claire Keneally             55   Tampa                     412   10:59
    5  1:08:33  Suzanne Brosseau            55   Safety Harbor             417   11:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    44:47  Vincent Cafferty            61   Wesley Chapel              37    7:13
    2    46:07  Jim Keppler                 63   Tampa                      49    7:26
    3    54:57  Chuck Boldt                 60   Spring Hill               178    8:52
    4    55:21  Gerald Randall              61   Dunedin                   187    8:56
    5    56:37  Steven Detweiler            63   Gainesville               217    9:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    48:13  Sandy Meneley               64   Holmes Beach               69    7:47
    2    55:38  Ann Boldt                   61   Spring Hill               194    8:58
    3  1:08:49  Carol Pressman              63   Trinity                   420   11:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    46:35  Duncan Cameron              68   Palm Harbor                53    7:31
    2    51:25  Peter Scott                 69   Clearwater                116    8:18
    3    59:19  Rod Taylor                  65   Hudson                    264    9:34
    4  1:06:44  Arthur Webb                 69   Clearwater                389   10:46
    5  1:28:08  Antonio Hennqur             66   Lake Mary                 490   14:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 & Over
    1  1:14:06  Barbara Kotimaki            67   New Port Richey           462   11:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  1:15:50  Jim Patton                  71   Seminole                  470   12:14
    2  1:31:31  Charles Christ              86   Clearwater                493   14:46
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 495
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News