Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Top Gun Junior Triathlon

St. Petersburg, FL, July 23, 2011

[Triathlon Age Group Results - 11, 12, 13, 14 year olds | Triathlon Results - F1 / Junior | Triathlon Splits - 7, 8, 9, 10 year olds | Triathlon Splits - 11, 12, 13, 14 year olds | Triathlon Splits - F1 / Junior ]

Triathlon Age Group Results - 7, 8, 9, 10 year olds

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management


                   JUNIOR TOP GUN TRIATHLON (Triathlon)
                FORT DE SOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
           Saturday, July 23, 2011 - 7:00AM (Sunny, 82 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
         ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - T0710 TRIATHLON **********
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    26 Courtney Diemar           7 FAG07 Jupiter, FL            20:58 
    2    50 Marina Schramm            7 FAG07 Sarasota, FL           23:18 
    3    65 Sophia Stock              7 FAG07 Bradenton, FL          24:36 
    4   144 Athena Kerley             7 FAG07 Forty Ninth Street,    31:23 
    5   146 Meaghan Mayo              7 FAG07 St. Petersburg, FL     31:35 
    6   147 Katherine Merrill         7 FAG07 Tampa, FL              31:36 
    7   156 Kortney Kubik             7 FAG07 Largo, FL              32:48 
    8   158 Elizabeth Wilson          7 FAG07 Umatilla, FL           32:59 
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  7 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    20 Lawson McLeod             7 MAG07 San Antonio, FL        19:50 
    2    33 Brett Delancey            7 MAG07 Largo, FL              21:24 
    3    49 Will Stone                7 MAG07 Clearwater, FL         22:58 
    4    56 Jack Weber                7 MAG07 Lithia, FL             24:05 
    5    68 Noah Ashe                 7 MAG07 Odessa, FL             24:53 
    6    74 Michael Skarupa           7 MAG07 St Petersburg, FL      25:37 
    7    77 Brett Belleville          7 MAG07 Saint Petersburg, FL   25:49 
    8    78 Julian Schnitt            7 MAG07 Tampa, FL              25:52 
    9    85 Braden Cantu              7 MAG07 Cape Coral, FL         26:28 
   10    89 Alessandro Vasquez        7 MAG07 Lakeland, FL           27:05 
   11   168 Joseph Reilly             7 MAG07 St Petersburg, FL      34:27 
   12   189 Kadin Babb                7 MAG07 Lake Mary, FL          38:02 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    24 Taylor Benedict           8 FAG08 Tampa, FL              20:42 
    2    37 Kayla Yuengling           8 FAG08 North Miami Beach, F   21:50 
    3    44 Michaela Haas             8 FAG08 Tampa, FL              22:49 
    4    47 Hannah Sullivan           8 FAG08 Clearwater, FL         22:53 
    5    51 Maggie Wyatt              8 FAG08 Sarasota, FL           23:30 
    6    59 Jayden Bayes              8 FAG08 Lakeland, FL           24:08 
    7    62 Jenna Baker               8 FAG08 Pinellas Park, FL      24:24 
    8    72 Camryn Sheppard           8 FAG08 Land O Lakes, FL       25:13 
    9    73 Julia Lacy                8 FAG08 Tampa, FL              25:23 
   10   116 Kynsey Barrett            8 FAG08 Dunedin, FL            28:55 
   11   186 Lauren Pearson            8 FAG08 Lutz, FL               37:40 
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  8 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    17 Mac Lastinger             8 MAG08 Saint Petersburg, FL   19:27 
    2    18 Joel Hovius               8 MAG08 Groveland, FL          19:29 
    3    43 Anthony Lister Jr.        8 MAG08 San Antonio, FL        22:22 
    4    45 Hayden Merrill            8 MAG08 Tampa, FL              22:50 
    5    55 Jason Kitzinger           8 MAG08 Fort Myers, FL         23:54 
    6    64 Drew Fischer              8 MAG08 Lithia, FL             24:35 
    7    75 Eli Carter                8 MAG08 Lol, FL                25:37 
    8    99 Patrick Correal-Winters   8 MAG08 Cooper City, FL        27:38 
    9   161 Tim Reilly                8 MAG08 St Petersburg, FL      33:24 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1     2 Ava Sykes                 9 FAG09 Largo, FL              17:08 
    2     7 Lauren Benedict           9 FAG09 Tampa, FL              17:57 
    3     9 Hayley Diemar             9 FAG09 Jupiter, FL            18:29 
    4    11 Taylor Stone              9 FAG09 Largo, FL              18:38 
    5    13 Alyssa Kimes              9 FAG09 Lutz, FL               18:55 
    6    14 Erika Meya                9 FAG09 Seminole, FL           18:55 
    7    16 Alexis Hernandez-Flores   9 FAG09 Clearwater, FL         19:04 
    8    21 Anna Stock                9 FAG09 Bradenton, FL          19:57 
    9    22 Jayda Bessel              9 FAG09 Beloit, WI             20:02 
   10    29 Joy Reed                  9 FAG09 Riverview, FL          21:11 
   11    40 Emerson Quilty            9 FAG09 St Petersburg, FL      22:05 
   12    41 Melody McLeod             9 FAG09 Brooksville, FL        22:16 
   13    53 Juliette Vasquez          9 FAG09 Lakeland, FL           23:45 
   14    54 Katelyn Leonard           9 FAG09 Deltona, FL            23:47 
   15    66 Sydnee Carter             9 FAG09 Tampa, FL              24:43 
   16    70 Renn Lewis                9 FAG09 Sarasota, FL           25:07 
   17    84 Sydney Irwin              9 FAG09 Saint Petersburg, FL   26:27 
   18    95 Alana Nicker              9 FAG09 Tampa, FL              27:22 
   19   101 Haley D. Chambers         9 FAG09 Tampa, FL              27:41 
   20   106 Ally Ellis                9 FAG09 Braden River, FL       28:12 
   21   119 Brooke Tyack              9 FAG09 Sarasota, FL           29:10 
   22   141 Ella Kate Kerby           9 FAG09 Valrico, FL            31:04 
   23   153 Emmie Valdez              9 FAG09 Tampa, FL              32:29 
   24   167 Chloe Ferguson            9 FAG09 Brandon, FL            34:11 
   25   177 Ariana Soto               9 FAG09 Kissimmee, FL          35:44 
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  9 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1     3 Coleman Inglima           9 MAG09 Clearwater, FL         17:19 
    2     6 Jackson Mehr              9 MAG09 Clearwater, FL         17:41 
    3     8 Carson Kruger             9 MAG09 Trinity, FL            18:11 
    4    10 Ethan Negas               9 MAG09 North Miami Beach, F   18:35 
    5    25 Emory Sanderson           9 MAG09 St. Petersburg, FL     20:47 
    6    30 David Leonard             9 MAG09 Deltona, FL            21:13 
    7    31 Luke Williams             9 MAG09 Safety Harbor, FL      21:13 
    8    32 Carl Scavino              9 MAG09 Wesley Chapel, FL      21:15 
    9    36 Joshua Jacobs             9 MAG09 Saint Petersburg, FL   21:36 
   10    39 Austin Cantu              9 MAG09 Cape Coral, FL         21:56 
   11    46 David Schramm             9 MAG09 Sarasota, FL           22:50 
   12    57 Ethan Marquis             9 MAG09 Tampa, FL              24:06 
   13    76 Michael De La Osa         9 MAG09 Longwood, FL           25:43 
   14    81 Brock Richards            9 MAG09 Bradenton, FL          26:05 
   15    87 Sam Timberlake            9 MAG09 Largo, FL              26:45 
   16    93 Vance Dimmick             9 MAG09 Tampa, FL              27:17 
   17   102 Andrew Reilly             9 MAG09 St Petersburg, FL      27:46 
   18   111 Eric Gass                 9 MAG09 St. Petersburg, FL     28:28 
   19   113 Dylan Bechtold            9 MAG09 Sarasota, FL           28:42 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    12 Inge Vandenberg          10 FAG10 Saint Augustine, FL    18:39 
    2    15 Jessica Blazek           10 FAG10 Clermont, FL           18:58 
    3    19 Emily Sullivan           10 FAG10 Clearwater, FL         19:34 
    4    23 Emily Ellinghma          10 FAG10 Clearwater, FL         20:03 
    5    38 Chloe Schnitt            10 FAG10 Tampa, FL              21:53 
    6    48 Lindsey Meyer            10 FAG10 Tampa, FL              22:57 
    7    52 Kyah Morgan              10 FAG10 St Petersburg, FL      23:40 
    8    69 Mary Grace Vigrass       10 FAG10 Saint Petersburg, FL   25:03 
    9    92 Mya Caringal             10 FAG10 Largo, FL              27:15 
   10   118 Megan McEnery            10 FAG10 Largo, FL              29:00 
   11   140 Rachel Gonzalez          10 FAG10 Tampa, FL              31:00 
   12   148 Elena Bassant            10 FAG10 Tampa, FL              31:40 
   13   150 Caitlyn Hoolihan         10 FAG10 Safety Harbor, FL      32:18 
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  10 YEARS OLD ****
Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= 
    1     1 Lachlan Hovius           10 MAG10 Groveland, FL          16:10 
    2     4 Alec Weigel              10 MAG10 Clermont, FL           17:25 
    3     5 Jared Kanstoroom         10 MAG10 Saint Petersburg, FL   17:40 
    4    27 Davis Daughtry           10 MAG10 Seminole, FL           21:07 
    5    28 Mark Hajek               10 MAG10 St Petersburg, FL      21:09 
    6    34 Colby Kudla              10 MAG10 Tampa, FL              21:26 
    7    35 Andrew MacK              10 MAG10 Tampa, FL              21:27 
    8    42 Christopher Sheppard     10 MAG10 Land O Lakes, FL       22:22 
    9    67 Jack Parvin              10 MAG10 Lithia, FL             24:50 
   10    71 Andrew Kynes             10 MAG10 Tampa, FL              25:11 
   11    96 Aidan D. Chambers        10 MAG10 Tampa, FL              27:30 
   12   104 Jacob Roebuck            10 MAG10 Tampa, FL              28:02 
   13   112 Rusty Jerger             10 MAG10 St. Petersburg, FL     28:40 
   14   114 Jace Glass               10 MAG10 Land O Lakes, FL       28:43 
   15   115 Jacob Ramirez            10 MAG10 Saint Petersburg, FL   28:47 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News