Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Beat the Heat 5K and One Mile Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, July 16, 2011

Overall Results (5K and One Mile)

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie

======================================================================================
=====                             5K Overall Results                             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:39  Franck Charles              19   Tampa                       1    5:22
    2    16:52  Brandon Duncan              16   Brandon                     2    5:26
    3    17:14  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       3    5:34
    4    17:23  Hunter McCann               14   Treasure Island             4    5:36
    5    18:30  Ryan Chadderton             16   Brandon                     5    5:58
    6    18:42  Judah Dean                  11   Tampa                       6    6:02
    7    19:01  Jason Coleman               26   Riverview                   7    6:08
    8    19:03  Elton Kostecka              47   Valrico                     8    6:09
    9    20:46  John Jerome Jr              63   Tampa                      10    6:42
   10    21:23  Tom Weber                   51   Tampa                      12    6:54
   11    21:43  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson                     13    7:00
   12    22:41  Tommy Medlin                47   Seffner                    14    7:19
   13    22:41  Masood Tavalla              49                              15    7:19
   14    25:16  Silky Sullivan              67   Tampa                      19    8:09
   15    26:02  Ken Wellsch                 51   Plant City                 21    8:24
   16    26:49  Cory Deermount              43   Apollo Beach               22    8:39
   17    27:15  Chuck McCann                59   Treasure Island            23    8:47
   18    28:27  Isaac Vergara               52   Lutz                       25    9:11
   19    29:02  Cal Ryan Medlin             12   Seffner                    27    9:22
   20    29:21  Marc Lindley                41                              28    9:28
   21    29:48  Aymar Moore                 50   Plant City                 29    9:37
   22    30:26  Martin Bahl                 46   Brandon                    31    9:49
   23    32:26  Keith Maloney               21                              33   10:28
   24    33:02  Eddie Johnson               10   Brandon                    34   10:39
   25    33:46  Jack Slifer                 64   Ocala                      36   10:54
   26    35:52  Don Nygaard                 78   Orlando                    40   11:34
   27    36:59  Brady Lawrence              11   Lithia                     41   11:56
   28    37:07  John Landsberger            67   Brandon                    42   11:58
   29    37:45  Bill Lawrence               49   Lithia                     43   12:11
   30    40:00  Matthew Letcher             18                              44   12:54
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    20:52  Amber Duncan                15   Brandon                    11    6:44
    2    23:55  Caroline Maggi              10   Tampa                      16    7:43
    3    24:27  Patricia Rossie             38   Brandon                    17    7:53
    4    25:16  Jody Duncan                 44   Brandon                    18    8:09
    5    25:30  Angela Howe                 29   Lecanto                    20    8:14
    6    28:09  Kristen Schreckenstein      29                              24    9:05
    7    28:59  Jess Maloney                24                              26    9:21
    8    30:11  Lisa Bassett                39                              30    9:44
    9    31:32  C. M. Devage                34   Tampa                      32   10:10
   10    33:34  Theresa Slifer              63   Ocala                      35   10:50
   11    33:53  Vanessa Paige               52   Brandon                    37   10:56
   12    34:29  Wendy Johnson               43   Brandon                    38   11:07
   13    34:36  Candace Curtiss             52   Tampa                      39   11:10
======================================================================================
======================================================================================
=====                          One Mile Overall Results                          =====
======================================================================================
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Sex Age      City
======================================================================================
    1     5:02  Franck Charles              M  19   Tampa
    2     5:15  Daniel Dean                 M  13   Tampa
    3     5:21  Ryan Chadderton             M  16   Brandon
    4     5:31  Hunter McCann               M  14   Treasure Island
    5     5:57  Judah Dean                  M  11   Tampa
    6     6:10  Jose Vasquez                M  56
    7     7:21  John Jerome Jr              M  63   Tampa
    8     7:23  Paul Tavernier              M  55   Hudson
    9     7:28  Amber Duncan                F  15   Brandon
   10     8:53  Caroline Maggi              F  10   Tampa
   11    11:00  Candace Curtiss             F  52   Tampa
   12    12:39  Carlee Medlin               F   6   Seffner
   13    13:56  Mary Landsberger            F  13   Brandon
   14    17:12  Kasha A.                    F  23
   15    17:13  Patty                       F  53
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News