Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ft. Lauderdale Rough Water Swim

Ft. Lauderdale , FL, January 8, 2011

Ft. Lauderdale Rough Water Swim

Ft. Lauderdale Rough Water Swim 2011

Ft. Lauderdale Rough Water Swim 2011

Age Group Results

January 08, 2011


Elite Sports Timing

Freshmen

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

COLLEEN TIGNE WIDENER MD

770

0

6

27:07.9

2

LAURA HARRIS WIDENER MD

669

0

9

28:03.4

3

ERIN OCONNOR ST. MARY'S MD

712

0

10

28:07.7

4

RHIANNON URCIUOLI S.CT STATE CT

772

0

11

28:10.6

5

KERRY MCINTYRE WIDENER MD

700

0

14

28:54.7

6

CAITLYN SALTER S.CT STATE CT

746

0

15

28:58.9

7

MOLLIE DAWSON BLOOMSBURG PA

634

0

16

29:06.4

8

KATHRYN VIOIA JUNIATA COLLEGE PA

778

0

18

29:10.9

9

SARAH THOMPSON S.CT STATE CT

769

0

20

29:35.5

10

CHRISTINE KATRENYA S.CT STATE CT

678

0

21

29:45.6

11

SHANNED BARNARD S.CT STATE CT

602

0

23

29:52.1

12

ANNA PLEBAN S.CT STATE CT

727

0

24

29:54.2

13

KERRY SULLIVAN S.CT STATE CT

766

0

25

29:57.5

14

RACHEL NAUMAN BLOOMSBURG PA

710

0

26

30:02.6

15

TORI HALL BLOOMSBURG PA

665

0

27

30:04.4

16

MELISSA GOEHRINGER S.CT STATE CT

656

0

29

30:22.4

17

JESS MCGARRY BLOOMSBURG PA

699

0

30

30:27.1

18

KIM GARAM NYU NY

652

0

31

30:43.8

19

STEFANIA DAMBROSIO ST. MARY'S MD

633

0

34

30:53.7

20

HANNAH OLSEN S.CT STATE CT

714

0

35

30:56.3

21

AMBER BJERKE S.CT STATE CT

611

0

36

31:21.8

22

CARLI RAPP WIDENER MD

731

0

37

31:28.4

23

CHELSEA PRICE S.CT STATE CT

728

0

38

31:29.0

24

CLARA WILLETT ST. MARY'S MD

784

0

39

32:36.8

25

HATTIE SOHIAVONE ST. MARY'S MD

757

0

40

32:39.4

26

KELSEY MILES JUNIATA COLLEGE PA

704

0

41

33:46.0

27

FALON SNYDER JUNIATA COLLEGE PA

756

0

42

33:47.0

28

HANNA RIZKALLAH ST. MARY'S MD

739

0

43

36:05.7

29

GABRIELA PRINCIPE ST. MARY'S MD

729

0

44

36:07.1

30

JENNA KING BLOOMSBURG PA

682

0

45

36:13.0

31

ALI LUZIK BLOOMSBURG PA

690

0

46

36:14.3

32

ELIZABEHTH BEIRNES MIAMI FL

607

0

47

42:30.4

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

THOR PETERSON ST. MARY'S MD

723

0

1

25:09.7

2

OSCAR CASTILLO S.CT STATE CT

621

0

2

25:10.9

3

DOMENICK ERRICO S.CT STATE CT

648

0

3

25:29.7

4

BRENDAN MALONE BLOOMSBURG PA

694

0

4

25:59.3

5

TOM MALLOY BLOOMSBURG PA

693

0

5

26:00.1

6

BRYAN MASILOTTI BLOOMSBURG PA

696

0

7

27:40.9

7

SAL MARINO S.CT STATE CT

695

0

8

28:01.1

8

CHRISTOPHER GONTARASKI S.CT STATE CT

658

0

12

28:19.2

9

LIONEL GRAY S.CT STATE CT

662

0

13

28:27.9

10

NATE BROCENOS ST. MARY'S MD

614

0

17

29:09.8

11

ADAM VARVARO BLOOMSBURG PA

775

0

19

29:15.7

12

JIMMY ZUMMO S.CT STATE CT

790

0

22

29:51.5

13

KYLE PIETRO S.CT STATE CT

724

0

28

30:18.6

14

RYAN WILSON ST. MARY'S MD

785

0

32

30:48.4

15

CHRIS MASINO ST. MARY'S MD

697

0

33

30:51.7

 

Sophmores

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KELLY HEYDE ST. MARY'S MD

672

0

2

25:29.1

2

MEGHAN FAY S.CT STATE CT

649

0

4

26:56.4

3

KRISTEN SCHMID S.CT STATE CT

748

0

5

27:02.7

4

ASHLEY BAUER BLOOMSBURG PA

603

0

6

27:21.0

5

BRIDGET HILFERTY BLOOMSBURG PA

673

0

10

28:36.0

6

KAYLA WEISENBACH BLOOMSBURG PA

783

0

11

28:37.7

7

KELSEY BROOKER BLOOMSBURG PA

615

0

12

28:43.1

8

DAISY SMITH ST. MARY'S MD

755

0

14

29:19.2

9

RACHEL LEWINSON WIDENER MD

686

0

15

29:33.2

10

KATHRYN GARLICK WIDENER MD

653

0

16

29:36.5

11

EMMA SULLIVAN ST. MARY'S MD

765

0

17

30:29.6

12

JULIA DEVINCENT BLOOMSBURG PA

640

0

19

30:47.0

13

NICOLE CARON S.CT STATE CT

618

0

20

31:20.9

14

MARYKATE COOK WIDENER MD

628

0

22

31:29.7

15

CARA SIMPSON ST. MARY'S MD

752

0

23

32:07.6

16

JOANNA PURICH ST. MARY'S MD

730

0

24

32:21.4

17

MOLLY MACDONALD ST. MARY'S MD

691

0

25

32:36.0

18

MADELINE CASEY ST. MARY'S MD

619

0

26

32:37.8

19

CHELSEA GULLIVER ST. MARY'S MD

664

0

27

32:38.3

20

JACQUIE GLASER BLOOMSBURG PA

654

0

30

38:37.5

21

MELANIE REDICAN BLOOMSBURG PA

732

0

31

38:39.6

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TIM STEISKAL S.CT STATE CT

763

0

1

25:27.6

2

BILLY DEBSISSONE ST. MARY'S MD

637

0

3

25:43.5

3

THOMAS KUHN S.CT STATE CT

685

0

7

27:52.9

4

JACK EICHENLAUB BLOOMSBURG PA

647

0

8

27:55.7

5

CHRIS COGHILL ST. MARY'S MD

625

0

9

28:31.9

6

ANDREW LEWIS S.CT STATE CT

687

0

13

28:45.4

7

LOGAN RILEY ST. MARY'S MD

738

0

18

30:44.1

8

NICK ZAZULA WIDENER MD

789

0

21

31:26.1

9

CAMERON HEDQUIST ST. MARY'S MD

671

0

28

33:14.6

10

DIRK ROUSSEAU ST. MARY'S MD

743

0

29

33:48.9

 

Juniors

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AMANDA THOMAS S.CT STATE CT

768

0

1

22:38.6

2

NICOLE HUERTA S.CT STATE CT

675

0

11

27:10.2

3

KAYLA WAINWRIGHT S.CT STATE CT

779

0

12

27:41.6

4

VIVIAN PITCHIK NYU NY

726

0

13

27:48.2

5

JESSICA RICKEL S.CT STATE CT

737

0

15

28:40.5

6

MIRANDA STEEL BLOOMSBURG PA

761

0

17

28:45.7

7

SARAH GRAWE BLOOMSBURG PA

661

0

18

28:59.6

8

MARTHA SHOEMAKER NYU

893

0

20

29:23.3

9

LATELYN GRUE ST. MARY'S MD

663

0

21

29:30.2

10

CARI LINDEGREN NYU NY

688

0

22

29:37.0

11

CARLEE M0IR WIDENER MD

692

0

23

29:40.4

12

CHRISTINE DIMENNA ST. MARY'S MD

641

0

25

30:46.5

13

KATIE SERFINEZ ST. MARY'S MD

750

0

26

30:47.6

14

BRIE GLOBIG BLOOMSBURG PA

655

0

27

30:56.8

15

MANDY PAZOUKI ST. MARY'S MD

718

0

28

31:26.3

16

EVAN BEATTY JUNIATA COLLEGE PA

606

0

29

31:45.1

17

KELLY DUGGAN BLOOMSBURG PA

646

0

30

32:00.5

18

KATHRYN YOUNG BLOOMSBURG PA

788

0

31

32:01.8

19

PATTI MERINGER NYU

895

0

32

37:53.8

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MATT SORENA S.CT STATE CT

760

0

2

25:20.1

2

RAY CONOVER WIDENER MD

627

0

3

25:24.4

3

AUSTIN MIZZELL S.CT STATE CT

706

0

4

25:46.5

4

NICK ORTLIEB BLOOMSBURG PA

716

0

5

25:52.3

5

ERIK STEFFERUD BLOOMSBURG PA

762

0

6

25:54.1

6

JORDON MULLIGAN WIDENER MD

709

0

7

26:44.5

7

CHARLIE SCHINDLER WIDENER MD

747

0

8

26:59.7

8

MIGUEL NESRALA S.CT STATE CT

711

0

9

27:00.6

9

TIM DORSCH BLOOMSBURG PA

644

0

10

27:06.9

10

TOM HAYES BLOOMSBURG PA

670

0

14

28:30.2

11

SEAN CORCORAN WIDENER MD

629

0

16

28:42.7

12

ZACH WILSON BLOOMSBURG PA

786

0

19

29:14.2

13

OWEN KELLY ST. MARY'S MD

679

0

24

30:42.6

 

Seniors

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NICOLE CHINNICI BLOOMSBURG PA

623

0

4

28:01.1

2

JENIFER O'NEIL S.CT STATE CT

715

0

6

28:14.9

3

EMILY STILES BLOOMSBURG PA

764

0

7

28:51.3

4

CASEY MORRISON NYU NY

708

0

8

28:57.7

5

SOFIA SOKOLOVE ST. MARY'S MD

758

0

10

29:13.1

6

JACLYN RENZONI S.CT STATE CT

736

0

13

30:36.0

7

LAURA DEGORE S.CT STATE CT

639

0

20

31:40.8

8

ROSA TREMBOUR ST. MARY'S MD

771

0

21

31:46.5

9

ERIN CAMMARATA ST. MARY'S MD

617

0

23

31:56.8

10

LAURA MCNAIR BLOOMSBURG PA

701

0

24

32:05.8

11

ARIELLE WEBSTER ST. MARY'S MD

782

0

27

35:41.4

12

REGINA ROMAINE NYU

894

0

28

37:54.5

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN KING BLOOMSBURG PA

681

0

1

25:53.5

2

THOMAS HARDY S.CT STATE CT

668

0

2

26:52.3

3

JACKSON WEBB ST. MARY'S MD

781

0

3

27:17.1

4

JESSE BREGMAN WIDENER MD

613

0

5

28:09.5

5

CULLEN MENTZELL BLOOMSBURG PA

703

0

9

29:12.1

6

MIKE DIVERNIERO S.CT STATE CT

642

0

11

29:36.0

7

JUAN CASTANEDA BLOOMSBURG PA

620

0

12

30:25.3

8

NICOLAS PINTO ST. MARY'S MD

725

0

14

30:57.2

9

GABRIEL GRACE ST. MARY'S MD

660

0

15

30:58.4

10

BEN SAFRAN BLOOMSBURG PA

745

0

16

31:03.7

11

GREG GOLDEN WIDENER MD

657

0

17

31:20.2

12

MICHAEL BUSADA BLOOMSBURG PA

616

0

18

31:25.4

13

CHIP BENEDICT BLOOMSBURG PA

608

0

19

31:35.3

14

STEVEN GOSS WIDENER MD

659

0

22

31:50.7

15

KALVIN DAY ST. MARY'S MD

636

0

25

34:12.3

16

CHRIS FRACKER S.CT STATE CT

651

0

26

34:29.2

 

Masters

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEPH JEPPESUM WIDENER MD

677

19

5

30:06.3

2

ERIN CUNNANE BLOOMSBURG

803

19

26

35:51.3

3

SOPHIA MINULOLO ONEANTA NY

705

21

44

42:20.9

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACKIE HAMMELMAN DAVIE FL

667

25

23

34:16.7

2

LAUREN O'DONNELL JUNIATA COLLEGE PA

713

26

30

37:00.5

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SONJA KOPPENWALLER PLANTATION FL

683

34

8

30:14.0

2

LAUREN BEAM NYU NY

604

33

28

35:59.6

3

YANET BENITEZ HIALEAH FL

609

31

32

37:44.2

4

CAROLINA LYPINSKA POMPANO BCH

810

30

41

41:09.3

5

GINA SIEGERS FT. LAUDERDALE FL

751

30

51

44:07.7

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHARON BARBINS SOLOMONS MD

601

36

22

33:58.7

2

SILVINA CASTRO DANIA BCH FL

622

37

62

48:42.3

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DIANE BABEC WINTER PARK FL

600

41

21

33:30.8

2

NICOLE SWIFT COCONUT CREEK FL

767

42

45

42:28.7

3

KIMBERLY CERDA FT. LAUDERDALE FL

820

40

47

43:13.0

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DANA HAUGLI LEXINGTON KY

791

45

17

32:32.1

2

SILVANA BANER BOCA RATON FL

905

45

59

46:22.5

3

LISA COX COOPER CITY FL

631

48

61

46:49.5

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANN THOMAS PLANTATION

826

50

40

40:52.7

2

JOANNA BERRY WESTON FL

610

51

54

45:00.7

3

PAULINE WATSON HOLLYWOOD FL

780

50

55

45:16.8

4

ADRIENNE CHIN OGILVIE DANIA BCH

876

50

63

49:04.9

5

DIANE MCVEY WILDWOOD NJ

702

52

66

55:43.3

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HELEN EDERER VERO BCH FL

812

55

34

39:54.7

2

MEG MASON PORT TOWNSEND WA

698

56

50

43:51.6

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BEVERLY CLARK PEMBROKE PARK

827

60

64

54:11.3

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SUSAN PETERSON FT. LAUDERDALE FL

722

65

58

46:19.3

2

KITTY KESSLER FT. LAUDERDALE FL

797

65

67

58:55.9

 

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HEDY ESPOSITO LEVITTOWN NY

796

80

71

1:17:28.6

 

Male 18 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALBERTO PEREZ DORAL FL

721

0

37

40:21.4

 

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ISREAEL MURAT DAVIE

799

19

2

24:08.4

2

DAVID LIPPIN FT. LAUDERDALE FL

886

19

6

30:07.7

3

SEAN JEFFERSON PALM BCH

879

19

13

32:08.0

4

KYLE STEWERT BOYNTON BCH

883

19

15

32:18.5

5

LARRY COX COOPER CITY FL

630

20

48

43:25.6

6

GYORI LASZLO HALLANDALE BCH

888

19

69

1:09:27.6

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAN FEY WIDENER MD

650

27

11

31:25.6

2

JEN ALLOWAY TORONTO ON

599

28

33

37:53.0

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MONASTERIO RICARDO PLANTATION FL

798

32

1

18:04.3

2

RANDY REED LANTANA MARINE SAFETY FL

733

32

39

40:37.1

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RAMSES RODREGUEZ PORT ST. LUCIE FL

740

38

4

26:51.4

2

JOHANN PERERA DAVIE FL

720

35

29

36:03.9

3

ALEJANDRO BARRAGAN POMPANO BEACH

792

35

43

41:49.6

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANDREW FARRELL ORLANDO

825

40

7

30:09.4

2

JOSE RODRIGUEZ CAPE CORAL FL

741

40

9

30:24.7

3

EDUARDO PANTEAGUDO MIAMI

882

40

27

35:54.2

4

SEAN BLESI N.MIAMI FL

612

43

42

41:32.0

5

MARTIN HYNES OAKLAND PARK

804

40

46

43:01.0

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RICARDO VALDIVIA MIAMI FL

875

45

3

26:17.1

2

SCOTT TOLOMEO SUNRISE

885

45

10

30:43.2

3

JOHN CARR MIAMI

878

45

14

32:13.9

4

HUGO VILA MIAMI FL

777

46

20

33:26.1

5

RICHARD NIXON COCONUT CREEK

890

45

24

34:20.1

6

MICHAEL CLARK DEERFIELD BCH FL

624

49

31

37:37.2

7

THOMAS KRASNER SURFSIDE FL

684

47

56

45:19.8

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MATT O'GRADY NEW YORK NY

795

50

12

31:27.8

2

DAVID BOUDREAU FT. LAUDERDALE FL

806

50

16

32:31.5

3

CHIP GREEN W. PALM BCH

793

50

25

34:44.7

4

BOB DIENER INDIAN CREEK

881

50

35

39:59.9

5

GLENN SCHRAGER OAKLAND PARK

813

50

36

40:09.8

6

ROY SONENSHEIN MIAMI FL

759

50

38

40:27.8

7

DALE COX COOPER CITY FL

632

53

52

44:13.9

8

SEAN DUGAN DAVIE FL

645

54

60

46:28.0

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

WILLIAM ZENGA FT. LAUDERDALE FL

809

55

18

32:45.9

2

CARLOS E. LLOREDA MIAMI FL

689

55

19

33:22.1

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BERT SODEN HOLLYWOOD

828

60

53

44:24.8

2

WALTER WOOLLEY FT. LAUDERDALE FL

787

60

57

46:00.3

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RON SAMSON CORAL GABLES

802

70

49

43:33.4

2

FRANK DAY FT. LAUDERDALE FL

635

74

65

54:57.2

3

LEONARD SIVERSTEIN NAPLES FL

753

74

68

1:01:15.5

 

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HUME HAMILTON FT. LAUDERDALE FL

666

80

70

1:16:57.5

 

19 and under

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MEGAN MORONEY DEERFIELD FL

822

13

13

24:59.1

2

MEGN MORONEY DEERFIELD BCH

821

13

15

27:00.0

3

AMANDA TIPTON FT. LAUDERDALE FL

816

13

22

31:26.5

4

MORGAN NIXON COCONUT CREEK

891

13

28

34:17.6

5

ELIZABETH PRICE POPANO BEAN

901

13

32

37:59.2

 

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANA CUMBA DAVIE FL

801

15

8

22:55.0

2

AMANDA FORD BOCA RATON

794

15

10

24:21.8

3

NILSA EASTA DAVIE

800

15

14

25:13.4

4

MARY DEEDRICK TAMPA FL

638

15

20

29:20.3

5

JULIA PRICE POMPANO BCH

897

15

24

31:54.6

6

ELIZABETH REEVE LAKE WORTH FL

734

16

26

33:50.0

7

REBEKAH ESCUAGE POMPANO BCH

899

15

30

35:33.3

8

BRIANNA DUMAS POMPANO BCH

900

15

31

37:53.7

 

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GUIDO DOHINGUEZ MIAMI FL

643

10

27

34:08.1

2

JACOB HARKINS HOLLYWOOD

889

10

33

1:08:58.9

3

ZAK ZAKIAN BOCA RATON

887

10

34

1:09:01.5

 

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TYLER TOLOMEU SUNRISE

884

11

21

29:51.7

2

NICHOLAS PERERA DAVIE FL

719

11

23

31:29.1

 

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIC CROSBY W. PALM BCH

880

13

6

20:44.4

2

WILLIAM HAEFFNER FT. LAUDERDALE FL

824

13

11

24:30.9

3

JACOB COLVIN RIVERVIEW FL

626

13

19

29:12.6

4

ALEX VALDIVIA MIAMI FL

773

13

29

35:06.3

 

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RYAN ROSENBAUM FT. LAURDERDALE FL

814

15

1

18:14.7

2

RICHARD ANDREWS W. PALM BCH

877

15

2

19:38.6

3

TYLER MCGREW W. PALM BCH

819

15

3

19:40.2

4

JOHN SZERD LAKE WORTH

817

15

4

19:41.3

5

JACOB PERCY W. PALM BCH

818

15

5

19:45.3

6

JOHN RUDNIK FT. LAUDERDALE FL

744

15

7

21:10.2

7

THOMAS VEALE FT. LAUDERDALE FL

776

15

9

23:37.7

8

QUINN CASSIDY BOCA RATON

823

15

12

24:42.8

9

JARED FISH TAMARAC

808

15

16

27:56.3

10

FELIPE BRICIO MIAMI

815

15

17

28:37.3

11

DILLON COPA POMPANO BCH FL

898

15

18

28:40.6

12

BLAKE EDWARDS BOCA RATON

807

15

25

32:19.3

 

Wetsuits

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NGOZI UWAH POMPANO BCH FL

811

35

1

49:45.8

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DOUG HUTCHINSON MIAMI

892

70

2

52:18.5





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News