Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Florida Challenge Trail Runs

Lithia, FL, January 30, 2011

[Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Lakes Photography.

Male                                                                     Race
Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
   1  1:25:00  Josh Prevatt                26   Brandon                     1    6:29
   2  1:25:49  Erik Blosser                25   Vero Beach                  2    6:33
   3  1:28:09  Billy McDonald              49   Bradenton                   3    6:44
   4  1:29:22  Michael Stone               31   Boynton Beach               4    6:49
   5  1:30:19  Ryan Muniz Bueno            17   Fort Lauderdale             5    6:54
   6  1:30:21  Preston Vaughn              26   Plant City                  6    6:54
   7  1:31:11  Ben Carlson                 26   St. Petersburg              7    6:58
   8  1:31:49  Joshua Stout                25   Sarasota                    8    7:01
   9  1:32:07  Rick Copley                 37   Eustis                      9    7:02
  10  1:33:13  Adriano Alcoz               43   Clearwater                 10    7:07
  11  1:36:24  Timm Bischoff               18   Clearwater                 11    7:22
  12  1:36:26  Kyle Buck                   31   Clearwater                 12    7:22
  13  1:36:37  Chris Mottola               21   Sarasota                   13    7:23
  14  1:38:20  Patrick Bene'               46   New Port RIchey            14    7:30
  15  1:39:26  Alejandro Garcia            17   Brandon                    15    7:35
  16  1:39:31  Carey Bonham                31   Largo                      16    7:36
  17  1:40:24  Matt Shanklin               29   St. Petersburg             17    7:40
  18  1:41:14  Zach Long                   15   Bradenton                  19    7:44
  19  1:41:38  Scott Woodruff              27   Cincinnati, OH             20    7:45
  20  1:42:11  David Browne                49   Naples                     21    7:48
  21  1:42:24  John Gerard Farese          15   St. Petersburg             22    7:49
  22  1:42:31  Robert Conley               37   Delta, CO                  23    7:50
  23  1:43:08  Danny Barrett               46   Cocoa                      24    7:52
  24  1:43:38  Julius Chirieleison         28   Ormond Beach               25    7:55
  25  1:45:17  Ralph Kirk                  39   New Port Richey            26    8:02
  26  1:47:32  David Basanta               36   Tampa                      28    8:13
  27  1:47:59  Edward Flach                38   Tampa                      29    8:15
  28  1:47:59  Nick Potts                  16   Tarpon Springs             30    8:15
  29  1:48:02  Zack Phillips               31   Columbus, GA               31    8:15
  30  1:48:56  Jeff Morey                  63   Bokeelia                   32    8:19
  31  1:49:02  Dave Noyes                  48   St. Petersburg             33    8:19
  32  1:49:36  Will Robinson               35   Bradenton                  35    8:22
  33  1:49:45  Ben Curry                   29   St. Petersburg             36    8:23
  34  1:49:49  Jason Rowland               39   Bradenton                  37    8:23
  35  1:50:09  Marc Seaverson              35   Tampa                      39    8:25
  36  1:50:28  Anthony Richards            35   Lutz                       40    8:26
  37  1:51:00  Marc Reed                   40   St. Pete Beach             41    8:28
  38  1:51:43  Steve Eastin                37   Tampa                      44    8:32
  39  1:52:01  Robert Crapo                22   Tampa                      45    8:33
  40  1:54:01  Brent Van Andel             38   Espanola, MN               46    8:42
  41  1:54:42  Abel Pulido Jr              39   Bentonville, AR            47    8:45
  42  1:54:55  Ricky Howe                  57   Tampa                      48    8:46
  43  1:54:59  Chuck Talley                53   Apollo Beach               49    8:47
  44  1:55:06  Joshua Rogers               22   Oviedo                     51    8:47
  45  1:55:57  Chris Jones                 47   St. Petersburg             53    8:51
  46  1:56:14  Bob Hearn                   42   Tampa                      56    8:52
  47  1:56:37  Robin Howe                  29   Sarasota                   57    8:54
  48  1:56:50  Shawn Woodruff              29   Tallahassee                58    8:55
  49  1:57:06  Andy Barrett                43   Tampa                      59    8:56
  50  1:57:36  Jamie San Cartier           36   Melbourne                  60    8:59
  51  1:58:00  Mike Myers                  54   Ormond Beach               62    9:00
  52  1:58:49  Moe Morris                  58   Vero Beach                 63    9:04
  53  1:59:09  Rich Miller                 60   Bardstead, NH              65    9:06
  54  1:59:27  Mark Dunsmore               58   Sarasota                   66    9:07
  55  1:59:33  Eric Silverman              39   Safety Harbor              68    9:08
  56  1:59:35  Mitchell Hudson             17   Bradenton                  69    9:08
  57  1:59:56  John Pyle                   54   Sarasota                   70    9:09
  58  2:00:07  Andy Mathews                49   Tampa                      71    9:10
  59  2:00:34  Kyle Pochcial               54   Lakeland                   72    9:12
  60  2:01:21  John Wright                 38   Apollo Beach               73    9:16
  61  2:02:12  Rance Blair                 54   Tampa                      74    9:20
  62  2:02:12  Craig Fitch                 46   St. Petersburg             75    9:20
  63  2:02:16  Christopher DeGroat         25   Bradenton                  76    9:20
  64  2:03:04  Scott Nevitt                47   Tampa                      77    9:24
  65  2:03:05  William Bouyoucas           42   Valrico                    78    9:24
  66  2:03:46  Valeriy Palubok             45   Sarasota                   81    9:27
  67  2:04:07  Sonny Alberdeston           36   Tampa                      82    9:28
  68  2:04:31  Douglas Hall                43   Bradenton                  83    9:30
  69  2:04:53  Frank Armstrong             56   Denver, NC                 85    9:32
  70  2:05:25  John Farese                 48   St. Petersburg             86    9:34
  71  2:05:40  Tom Spangenberg             44   Forest, VA                 87    9:36
  72  2:05:41  Derek Schramm               40   Sarasota                   88    9:36
  73  2:05:54  James Geurts                45   Odessa                     91    9:37
  74  2:05:54  Jeff Hamblin                36   Apollo Beach               92    9:37
  75  2:05:56  Hector Franco               49   Riverview                  93    9:37
  76  2:06:17  Earl Smith                  45   Belleair                   94    9:38
  77  2:08:19  Bryan McGuire               45   St. Petersburg            101    9:48
  78  2:08:30  Nate Tyler                  26   Tampa                     102    9:49
  79  2:08:31  Jason Kover                 40   Lake Worth                103    9:49
  80  2:09:13  Jerimiah Hartz              30   Riverview                 104    9:52
  81  2:09:29  Jim Harwood                 36   Bradenton Beach           105    9:53
  82  2:09:47  Mike Patterson              55   Dunedin                   106    9:54
  83  2:11:18  Joe Lundquist               39   Lutz                      112   10:01
  84  2:11:28  Guillermo Suarez            48   Miami                     113   10:02
  85  2:11:58  Stephen Corcoran            47   Valrico                   115   10:04
  86  2:13:15  Hugh Thomas                 62   Osprey                    117   10:10
  87  2:13:18  Tony Scott                  47   St. Petersburg            118   10:11
  88  2:13:34  Jason Ennis                 34   Orlando                   119   10:12
  89  2:13:37  Jesse Rutherford            45   Sarasota                  120   10:12
  90  2:13:41  John McLendon               48   Bradenton                 121   10:12
  91  2:14:16  Ray Reed                    46   Tampa                     122   10:15
  92  2:14:44  Chris Lawless               39   Bradenton                 125   10:17
  93  2:14:46  Bruce Werner                48   Temple Terrace            126   10:17
  94  2:15:21  Jack Bills                  52   Naples                    127   10:20
  95  2:15:51  Robert Kukas                40   Wesley Chapel             129   10:22
  96  2:16:00  Gary Stutte                 54   Titusville                130   10:23
  97  2:16:26  Roger Flux                  42   Safety Harbor             132   10:25
  98  2:16:26  Dan Toomey                  39   St. Petersburg            133   10:25
  99  2:18:14  Jason Koss                  28   St. Petersburg            136   10:33
 100  2:18:38  Rob Tough                   38   Tampa                     137   10:35
 101  2:18:46  Charles Whitford            41   Fort Myers                138   10:36
 102  2:19:35  Michael Holt                33   St. Petersburg            140   10:39
 103  2:20:07  Robert Brunjes              23   Oviedo                    142   10:42
 104  2:20:33  Robert Hancock              46   Valrico                   143   10:44
 105  2:20:55  Jay Gallagher               43   Valrico                   144   10:45
 106  2:21:16  Scott Berger                39   Orlando                   145   10:47
 107  2:21:31  Dennis Brockmann            62   Brooksville               146   10:48
 108  2:21:48  Rick Kanahan                40   Riverview                 147   10:49
 109  2:22:30  Carlos Gutierrez            26   Inglis                    149   10:53
 110  2:23:59  Rick Karampatsos            66   Plant City                153   10:59
 111  2:24:18  Rick Foresteire             43   Orlando                   154   11:01
 112  2:27:27  Eric Haura                  42   Tampa                     159   11:15
 113  2:28:26  Tony Ledesma                36   St. Petersburg            160   11:20
 114  2:29:26  Michael Brown               34   Riverview                 161   11:24
 115  2:29:46  Alfredo Boccalandro         43   Tampa                     163   11:26
 116  2:31:20  Joe Erdei                   43   Sarasota                  167   11:33
 117  2:33:36  David Austin                57   Tampa                     171   11:44
 118  2:33:37  Matthew Marks               43   Tampa                     172   11:44
 119  2:34:16  Matt Margut                 53   Indian Harbour Beach      173   11:47
 120  2:34:25  Patrick Lacroix             41   Davenport                 174   11:47
 121  2:35:14  Eric Bressler               60   Cutchoogue, NY            175   11:51
 122  2:35:23  Arcadio Diaz Jr             40   Brandon                   177   11:52
 123  2:35:31  Dennis Radtke               47   Tampa                     178   11:52
 124  2:35:31  Mike Kipal                  42   St. Petersburg            179   11:52
 125  2:36:37  Skip Fiordalis              61   Clermont                  181   11:57
 126  2:36:44  David Anthony               51   Pinellas Park             182   11:58
 127  2:38:30  Michael Long                39   Lakeland                  185   12:06
 128  2:40:58  Scott Beddow                45   Brandon                   188   12:17
 129  2:43:05  Ted Woodruff                57   Gahanna, OH               189   12:27
 130  2:43:29  Mark Johnson                58   Valrico                   190   12:29
 131  2:47:16  Jackie Crespo               39   Lithia                    195   12:46
 132  2:47:22  Rick Crespo                 45   Lithia                    196   12:47
 133  2:47:34  Max Eastman                 14   Tallahassee               197   12:47
 134  2:50:07  Sanjay Singh                37   Tampa                     210   12:59
 135  2:50:10  Steve Collins               43   Orlando                   211   12:59
 136  2:50:22  Pat Trigonoplos             54   Clearwater Beach          212   13:00
 137  2:50:59  Ken Prine                   50   Monticello, MN            213   13:03
 138  2:52:51  Adam McGinnis               31   Orlando                   216   13:12
 139  2:57:24  Wade Eastman                12   Tallahassee               218   13:33
 140  2:57:26  Edward Eastman              44   Tallahassee               219   13:33
 141  3:04:11  Mark Haendel                66   Santa Monica, CA          223   14:04
 142  3:04:24  Suresh Muraki               35   Brandon                   224   14:05
 143  3:17:36  Bob Harter                  65   Lakeland                  225   15:05
 144  3:17:47  Jason Koziol                35   Orange Park               226   15:06
 145  3:39:10  Dan Connolly                74   Bonita Springs            231   16:44
 146  3:39:45  Chris Martin                38   Lithia                    232   16:46
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News