Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Clearwater Halfathon and 5 Miler

Clearwater, FL, January 23, 2011

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times | 5 Mile Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5 Mile Chip Times ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1  1:15:44  Lee Stephens                30   St. Petersburg              1    5:47  1:15:43
    2  1:15:56  Andrew Chandler             37   St. Petersburg              2    5:48  1:15:54
    3  1:18:54  Trey Howell                 31   St. Petersburg              3    6:01  1:18:52
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1  1:21:51  Briana Whaley               32   Clearwater                  7    6:15  1:21:49
    2  1:23:04  Christa Stephens            26   St. Petersburg              9    6:20  1:23:03
    3  1:25:13  Kristen Proach              26   Clearwater                 13    6:30  1:25:11
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
    1  1:20:46  Rich Golden                 51   Englewood                   5    6:10  1:20:45
    2  1:21:34  Juergen Fieder              42   Altheim, Germany            6    6:14  1:21:31
    3  1:24:32  Dennis Byron                52   Palm Harbor                11    6:27  1:24:29
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
    1  1:27:22  Kathy Frailing              43   Largo                      20    6:40  1:27:21
    2  1:28:35  Lois Waite                  42   Tampa                      22    6:46  1:28:33
    3  1:31:51  Deeann Johnson              40   Winona, MN                 33    7:01  1:31:47
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
    1  1:27:12  Anders Heidemann            50   Largo                      19    6:39  1:27:11
    2  1:29:21  Bruce Mann                  52   Clearwater                 25    6:49  1:29:18
    3  1:30:58  Roger Woodgate              56   Spratton Northampton, UK   30    6:57  1:30:52
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
    1  1:38:28  Terri Doheny                52   Clearwater                 63    7:31  1:38:24
    2  1:40:28  Carol Bancroft              51   Safety Harbor              70    7:40  1:40:18
    3  1:41:22  Pila Cadena-Vega            53   St. Petersburg             75    7:44  1:41:21
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Wheel Chair
         53:03  David Nickelson             31   Winter Garden               1    4:03    59:33
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1  1:34:52  Jerod Fuller                14   Polk City                  46    7:15  1:34:49
    2  1:52:40  Elliot Traxler              14   St. Petersburg            184    8:36  1:52:25
    3  2:17:21  Zack Parsons                11   Spring Hill               416   10:29  2:16:36
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:28:49  Zachary Heller              18   Seminole                   23    6:47  1:28:43
    2  1:31:13  Taylor Scruggs              18   Lakeland                   31    6:58  1:31:10
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  1:26:47  Savannah Dearden            17   St. Petersburg             18    6:37  1:26:43
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:44:27  Craig Czellecz              24   Lakeland                   98    7:58  1:44:05
    2  1:46:16  Cameron Wallace             24   Largo                     120    8:07  1:45:21
    3  1:47:59  Grant Novitske              24   Brandon                   136    8:15  1:47:47
    4  1:48:10  Matt Wadephul               22   St. Petersburg            140    8:15  1:48:06
    5  2:00:19  Robert Vonburger            22   Lakeland                  261    9:11  1:59:50
    6  2:08:54  Andrew Ralph                21   Tierra Verde              336    9:50  2:08:09
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:46:51  Pamela Koleck               24   Alexandria, VA            124    8:09  1:46:23
    2  1:56:22  Justine Hilton              23   Tampa                     221    8:53  1:55:37
    3  2:06:21  Madora Mak                  24   St. Petersburg            315    9:39  2:05:48
    4  2:07:54  Megan Beamer                23   St. Petersburg            327    9:46  2:07:26
    5  2:10:18  Amma Marfo                  24   Tampa                     348    9:57  2:09:57
    6  2:14:49  Sarah Sampson               24   Kansas City, MO           388   10:17  2:14:10
    7  2:14:49  Lindsay Ortmeier            23   Kansas City, MO           389   10:17  2:14:10
    8  2:43:19  Chelsea Saul                21   Tampa                     508   12:28  2:43:05
    9  2:54:09  Amanda Chils                20   Lakeland                  528   13:18  2:54:08
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:22:44  Brian Zipler                25   Tampa                       8    6:19  1:22:42
    2  1:26:12  Chad Siple                  25   Clearwater                 14    6:35  1:26:09
    3  1:28:29  Aleks Preston               29   St. Petersburg             21    6:45  1:28:25
    4  1:32:19  Jonathan Connolly           27   Brandon                    35    7:03  1:31:46
    5  1:33:07  John Ames                   25   Tampa                      40    7:06  1:32:31
    6  1:35:21  Ryan Churchill              25   Madeira Beach              48    7:17  1:35:17
    7  1:35:28  Chris Kiernan III           26   St. Petersburg             49    7:17  1:35:19
    8  1:44:10  Kevin Luhrs                 26   Tampa                      96    7:57  1:43:32
    9  1:45:09  Anthony Glorioso            25   Linthicum Heights, MD     109    8:02  1:44:32
   10  1:49:21  Steve Lippincott            26   Tampa                     151    8:21  1:48:56
   11  1:54:38  Mark Robinson               26   St. Petersburg            206    8:45  1:54:04
   12  1:55:15  Brian Struck                26   Tampa                     216    8:48  1:54:38
   13  1:56:44  Jeffrey Rich                29   Tampa                     223    8:55  1:56:25
   14  1:59:45  Pete McCabe                 25   Tampa                     252    9:08  1:59:07
   15  1:59:48  James Blake                 25   Tampa                     253    9:09  1:59:33
   16  2:04:53  John Patrick                27   Tampa                     301    9:32  2:04:29
   17  2:04:55  Todd Youngs                 29   St. Petersburg            302    9:32  2:04:19
   18  2:15:53  Ryan Dunlevy                28   Lancaster, PA             399   10:22  2:15:02
   19  2:19:59  Evan Plish                  27   St. Petersburg            426   10:41  2:19:12
   20  2:22:34  Kyle Eiler                  27   Clearwater                437   10:53  2:22:00
   21  2:22:46  Jonathon Mowers             29   Ann Arbor, MI             440   10:54  2:22:00
   22  2:25:32  Michael Glorioso            26   Linthicum Heights, MD     457   11:07  2:24:55
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:36:04  Jaime Winchester            27   St. Petersburg             57    7:20  1:35:53
    2  1:43:18  Christine Kiernan-Ortiz     28   St. Petersburg             90    7:53  1:43:09
    3  1:43:47  Katie Argotsinger           28   St. Petersburg             93    7:55  1:43:41
    4  1:44:44  Maria Lopez                 27   Tampa                     104    8:00  1:44:32
    5  1:48:33  Megan Engstrom              25   Orlando                   142    8:17  1:48:17
    6  1:48:41  Jennifer Brown              29   South Pasadena            143    8:18  1:48:31
    7  1:50:08  Maria Allen                 28   Bradenton                 161    8:24  1:49:42
    8  1:52:26  Kate Donnelly               29   Tampa                     181    8:35  1:52:15
    9  1:54:19  Lauren Vibbert              26   Lakeland                  201    8:44  1:53:55
   10  1:56:18  Brecca Jenkins              29   Tampa                     220    8:53  1:55:21
   11  1:56:46  Candace Garcia              29   Tampa                     224    8:55  1:56:27
   12  1:58:31  Lindsey Goodknight          28   Tampa                     244    9:03  1:58:04
   13  2:03:17  Margaret Groves             28   Washington, DC            289    9:25  2:03:01
   14  2:03:43  Mary Herout                 27   Lakewood, OH              291    9:27  2:02:59
   15  2:04:39  Meredith Tomlinson          28   Chillicothe, OH           298    9:31  2:04:23
   16  2:06:19  Morgan Zinsli               25   Tampa                     314    9:39  2:06:02
   17  2:06:54  Katie Singletary            29   Largo                     320    9:41  2:06:49
   18  2:09:00  Jennifer Stuart             28   Gainesville               339    9:51  2:08:24
   19  2:10:52  Crystal Tedrow              29   Thonotosassa              354    9:59  2:10:30
   20  2:15:33  Kelly Fecke                 26   Palm Harbor               396   10:21  2:14:58
   21  2:16:00  Kelly Grieves               28   Tampa                     403   10:23  2:15:18
   22  2:16:57  Jennifer Horn               27   Bradenton                 413   10:27  2:16:32
   23  2:17:44  Faith Dunsford              29   Safety Harbor             418   10:31  2:16:39
   24  2:21:08  Alexandra Kern              26   Kalamazoo, MI             433   10:46  2:20:24
   25  2:21:09  Emily Vokac                 26   Chicago, IL               434   10:46  2:20:24
   26  2:21:58  Jana Fuller                 28   Clearwater                435   10:50  2:21:34
   27  2:23:47  Erika Dickson               28   Ann Arbor, MI             451   10:59  2:22:59
   28  2:24:36  Rachel McEgan               29   Lakeland                  453   11:02  2:24:17
   29  2:29:02  Jennifer Walker             26   Clearwater                462   11:23  2:28:49
   30  2:32:05  Carrie Preston              29   St. Petersburg            475   11:37  2:31:50
   31  2:33:23  Sarah Fox                   27   Media, PA                 480   11:43  2:33:07
   32  2:33:49  Catherine Fox               26   Raleigh, NC               481   11:45  2:33:32
   33  2:53:57  Stacie Koslovsky            27   St. Petersburg            527   13:17  2:53:02
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:20:37  Pedro Rodriguez             32   Wesley Chapel               4    6:09  1:20:36
    2  1:24:56  Sal Mancini                 31   West Palm Beach            12    6:29  1:24:53
    3  1:35:31  Joao Constantino            32   Carcavelos, Portugal       50    7:17  1:35:27
    4  1:35:51  Nate Leighton               30   Tampa                      54    7:19  1:35:40
    5  1:41:21  William Selber              32   Tampa                      74    7:44  1:41:12
    6  1:41:35  Christopher Keenan          30   Tampa                      78    7:45  1:40:57
    7  1:44:00  Michael Stork               32   Hudson                     95    7:56  1:43:46
    8  1:44:37  Tom Donnelly                32   Tampa                     101    7:59  1:44:26
    9  1:44:43  Ryan Turk                   30   Clearwater                103    8:00  1:44:22
   10  1:47:38  Brian Cipolla               31   Clearwater                133    8:13  1:47:21
   11  1:49:00  Keith Barthelme             34   Brandon                   148    8:19  1:48:51
   12  1:49:24  Andrew Schmidt              34   St. Petersburg            152    8:21  1:49:10
   13  1:52:29  Tim Hale                    30   Bradenton                 182    8:35  1:51:43
   14  1:53:14  Bill Sedey                  33   Largo                     187    8:39  1:52:49
   15  1:53:53  Lucas Austin                31   Tampa                     195    8:42  1:53:25
   16  1:54:13  Dan Bettini                 33   Tampa                     200    8:43  1:53:56
   17  1:56:48  Stephen Cole                30   Clearwater                225    8:55  1:55:56
   18  1:57:36  David Moulton               30   Tampa                     236    8:59  1:57:14
   19  1:58:15  Michael Holt                33   St. Petersburg            243    9:02  1:57:17
   20  2:02:47  Scott Cook                  30   Clearwater                283    9:22  2:01:54
   21  2:03:12  Adam Gee                    31   Sarasota                  288    9:24  2:02:41
   22  2:05:26  Rhett Schmedemann           30   Brandon                   308    9:35  2:05:09
   23  2:05:56  Bryan Topp                  32   St. Petersburg            312    9:37  2:05:31
   24  2:12:55  Robert Childree             32   Tampa                     375   10:09  2:12:18
   25  2:16:35  Mathew Ridgway              34   Riverview                 411   10:26  2:15:56
   26  2:18:58  Thomas Adams                30   Palm Harbor               421   10:36  2:18:19
   27  2:19:21  Jeff Sloggett               32   Wesley Chapel             423   10:38  2:18:42
   28  2:19:42  Jamey Dyson                 34   Parrish                   425   10:40  2:18:51
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:28:51  Lisa Williams               32   Largo                      24    6:47  1:28:49
    2  1:37:41  Leslie Beauchamp            32   St. Petersburg             60    7:27  1:37:37
    3  1:39:22  Whit Lasseter               31   Palm Harbor                65    7:35  1:39:17
    4  1:41:28  Melanie Briegel             33   Altheim, Germany           76    7:45  1:41:17
    5  1:43:41  Nicole Rusnell              31   St. Petersburg             92    7:55  1:43:29
    6  1:44:50  Kristy Burgess              31   Dearborn, MI              105    8:00  1:44:27
    7  1:50:17  Amy Keener                  34   Clearwater                166    8:25  1:49:43
    8  1:52:45  Liza Ford                   32   New Port Richey           185    8:36  1:52:33
    9  1:57:04  Kylie Frieze                31   Rogersville, MO           231    8:56  1:56:22
   10  1:58:01  Charlotte Hollingsworth     33   St. Petersburg            240    9:01  1:57:51
   11  1:58:07  Verna Deolaso               32   St. Petersburg            241    9:01  1:57:38
   12  2:00:04  Casey Leahon-Lichtenberg    30   Tarpon Springs            257    9:10  1:59:56
   13  2:01:21  Leah Essers                 31   Largo                     270    9:16  2:01:13
   14  2:01:33  Stacey Endicott             30   St. Petersburg            271    9:17  2:01:10
   15  2:05:26  Belem Del Castillo          30   Tampa                     307    9:35  2:05:09
   16  2:06:54  Rachel Foster               30   Land O Lakes              319    9:41  2:06:40
   17  2:07:13  Devin Bryant                30   Wesley Chapel             322    9:43  2:07:02
   18  2:07:49  Brooke Walls                31   Clearwater                326    9:45  2:07:02
   19  2:08:59  Jennifer Watson             34   Tampa                     337    9:51  2:08:49
   20  2:09:09  Jarmila Wittman             32   Tampa                     340    9:52  2:08:18
   21  2:09:31  Betsy Hallam                31   Waukesha, WI              343    9:53  2:08:31
   22  2:11:09  Jennifer Rector             31   Rogersville, MO           357   10:01  2:10:27
   23  2:12:49  Kely Saudels                32   Fort Wayne, IN            372   10:08  2:12:03
   24  2:14:17  Marcia Garvin               32   Tampa                     384   10:15  2:13:41
   25  2:15:39  Kate Seifert                31   Menasha, WI               398   10:21  2:14:46
   26  2:17:08  Kristen Davis               34   Tampa                     415   10:28  2:16:29
   27  2:20:44  Kellie Onuallain            32   Palm Harbor               429   10:45  2:20:18
   28  2:22:28  Jennifer Alley              34   Tampa                     436   10:53  2:21:36
   29  2:23:25  Danielle Dirosa             30   St. Petersburg            447   10:57  2:22:43
   30  2:23:37  Jamie Bristol               32   Largo                     450   10:58  2:23:23
   31  2:25:04  Michelle Maloy              33   St. Petersburg            454   11:04  2:24:15
   32  2:25:05  Jennifer Chan               32   Largo                     455   11:05  2:24:31
   33  2:31:09  Kelly Dagorret              33   New Port Richey           472   11:32  2:30:56
   34  2:31:18  Allison Kimery              33   Seminole                  473   11:33  2:30:37
   35  2:34:47  Jaime Banaszynski           33   Lakeland                  486   11:49  2:34:25
   36  2:45:12  Tracy Kusmierz              32   Tallahassee               514   12:37  2:45:00
   37  2:53:28  Jessica Bonilla             34   Auburndale                525   13:15  2:52:53
   38  3:07:05  Jennifer Spicer             33   New Port Richey           533   14:17  3:06:55
   39  3:07:05  Cindy Bratcher              34   Inverness                 534   14:17  3:06:55
   40  3:18:30  Rana Mohammadian            31   St. Petersburg            543   15:09  3:18:15
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:23:35  Eric Botelho                39   Englewood                  10    6:23  1:23:34
    2  1:33:20  Michael Patrick             38   St. Petersburg             41    7:07  1:33:06
    3  1:33:33  Nicholas Landry             36   Southington, CT            42    7:08  1:33:20
    4  1:35:57  Jason Hassell               36   Tarpon Springs             56    7:19  1:35:49
    5  1:38:02  Jorit Wijnmaalen            38   Holiday                    62    7:29  1:37:42
    6  1:39:20  Thibaut Van Marcke          35   Tampa                      64    7:35  1:39:00
    7  1:39:38  Scott Shelton               36   Tampa                      66    7:36  1:39:20
    8  1:39:39  Matt Weidner                38   St. Petersburg             67    7:36  1:39:33
    9  1:39:57  Menyhert Lesi               37   Clearwater                 68    7:38  1:39:51
   10  1:41:15  Warren Fuller               38   Polk City                  73    7:44  1:41:10
   11  1:42:10  Daniel Lamar                39   Sarasota                   79    7:48  1:41:36
   12  1:42:11  Glenn Verceles              37   Tampa                      80    7:48  1:41:58
   13  1:42:45  Richard O'Dea               38   Tampa                      85    7:51  1:42:42
   14  1:44:14  Eric Silverman              39   Safety Harbor              97    7:57  1:44:11
   15  1:45:55  Douglas Jones               39   Maplewood, NJ             117    8:05  1:45:31
   16  1:46:08  Sean Donoghue               35   Tampa                     119    8:06  1:45:54
   17  1:47:14  Steve Sidell                37   Clearwater                129    8:11  1:46:53
   18  1:47:56  Sean Boynton                39   Valrico                   135    8:14  1:47:48
   19  1:48:04  Tracy Reed                  39   Tampa                     137    8:15  1:47:50
   20  1:48:56  Pat Jernigan                35   Tampa                     147    8:19  1:48:22
   21  1:49:48  Sandro Mueller              36   St. Petersburg            158    8:23  1:49:34
   22  1:50:11  Francisco Carrillo          35   Tampa                     164    8:25  1:50:05
   23  1:50:24  Christophe Wilhelm          39   Oldsmar                   167    8:26  1:50:06
   24  1:53:22  Sonny Alberdeston           36   Tampa                     189    8:39  1:52:50
   25  1:53:55  Jeff Conway                 35   Dearborn, MI              196    8:42  1:53:31
   26  1:54:27  Heath Bukolt                36   Dunedin                   204    8:44  1:54:15
   27  1:55:15  Stephen Marrero             37   Palmetto                  217    8:48  1:55:05
   28  1:56:35  Andrew Carini               35   Tampa                     222    8:54  1:56:21
   29  2:00:01  Kenton Montegna             38   Sarasota                  256    9:10  1:59:32
   30  2:00:28  Scott Heckathorne           38   St. Petersburg            263    9:12  2:00:00
   31  2:01:51  Craig McGann                37   Largo                     274    9:18  2:01:26
   32  2:02:51  Steve Abraham               35   Wesley Chapel             285    9:23  2:02:33
   33  2:04:22  Andres Rodriguez            38   Indianapolis, IN          296    9:30  2:03:42
   34  2:09:32  Eric Shelton                39   Tampa                     345    9:53  2:09:12
   35  2:10:32  Rick Colgan                 35   Orlando                   353    9:58  2:07:53
   36  2:13:29  Carl Randolph               39   Parrish                   379   10:11  2:13:10
   37  2:15:23  Carl Hays                   36   Seffner                   394   10:20  2:15:04
   38  2:19:59  Jason Edwards               36   New Port Richey           427   10:41  2:19:13
   39  2:23:03  Greg Parsons                38   Spring Hill               443   10:55  2:22:17
   40  2:34:54  David Martinez              37   Clearwater                487   11:49  2:33:53
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:31:52  Sereena Coombes             35   Queensbury, NY             34    7:01  1:31:50
    2  1:35:47  Lisa Tasevich               36   Winter Park                52    7:19  1:35:24
    3  1:42:12  Jackie Cahill               36   Tampa                      81    7:48  1:42:01
    4  1:47:47  Michelle Szekeres           36   Tampa                     134    8:14  1:47:29
    5  1:48:10  Heather Ellison             39   Clearwater                139    8:15  1:47:59
    6  1:50:14  Kelli Rolfe                 35   Clearwater                165    8:25  1:49:28
    7  1:54:12  Nicole Sturtze              36   Tampa                     199    8:43  1:53:59
    8  1:56:52  Kathryn Lawrence            39   Trinity                   227    8:55  1:56:24
    9  1:57:29  Angie Frazier               37   Pendleton, IN             235    8:58  1:56:49
   10  1:59:38  Megan Schlussel             35   Indian Rocks Beach        250    9:08  1:59:02
   11  2:03:12  Amanda Gatchel              37   Bradenton                 287    9:24  2:02:41
   12  2:04:46  Lisa Charest                36   St Pete Beach             299    9:31  2:04:12
   13  2:07:26  Brigitte Boerkamp           35   Atwood, ON                323    9:44  2:06:44
   14  2:09:55  Susan St John               37   St. Petersburg            347    9:55  2:09:32
   15  2:12:12  Michele Piedra              36   Parrish                   367   10:05  2:11:54
   16  2:12:23  Elizabeth Mellen            38   Montclair, NJ             370   10:06  2:12:16
   17  2:13:07  Lori Jendrucko              38   Tampa                     376   10:10  2:12:47
   18  2:13:29  Marlene Randolph            35   Parrish                   380   10:11  2:13:11
   19  2:14:18  Christine Ketelsen          39   Land O Lakes              385   10:15  2:14:03
   20  2:14:55  Christine Babb              36   Tampa                     391   10:18  2:14:29
   21  2:15:03  Rebecca Hite                35   Tarpon Springs            392   10:19  2:14:50
   22  2:15:57  Dawn Lyke                   35   Sarasota                  401   10:23  2:15:08
   23  2:16:27  Tisha Doohen                38   Land O Lakes              409   10:25  2:15:55
   24  2:20:43  Keron Fitts                 39   Oldsmar                   428   10:45  2:20:18
   25  2:23:02  Traci Wire                  38   Maitland                  442   10:55  2:22:18
   26  2:28:47  Jill Roberts                38   Tampa                     461   11:21  2:27:53
   27  2:35:08  Ladonna Kapustensky         36   Whiteford, MD             491   11:51  2:34:24
   28  2:35:39  Phoy Holt                   36   St. Petersburg            492   11:53  2:34:42
   29  2:37:26  Cristina Popescu            35   Williston                 496   12:01  2:37:15
   30  2:39:23  Davi Budnik                 39   Orlando                   502   12:10  2:38:50
   31  2:42:47  Sharon Carpenter-McNeil     36   Casselberry               507   12:26  2:42:03
   32  2:46:28  Fawn Le                     39   Clearwater                520   12:42  2:46:20
   33  3:15:48  Tina O'brien                38   Boynton Beach             539   14:57  3:15:37
   34  3:18:30  Marilyn McCloskey           35   St. Petersburg            542   15:09  3:18:15
   35  3:19:47  Diana Ferguson              35   Tallahassee               544   15:15  3:19:34
   36  3:43:28  Elizabeth Arnold            35   Holiday                   546   17:04  3:43:18
   37  3:45:11  Amie Stepkoski              37   Palm Harbor               547   17:11  3:44:56
   38  4:18:01  Melissa Wright              36   St Cloud                  549   19:42  4:17:47
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:26:45  Jeff Essers                 43   Largo                      17    6:37  1:26:41
    2  1:29:56  Erik Jones                  41   Bradenton                  27    6:52  1:29:53
    3  1:30:24  Mark Palamar                44   Trinity                    28    6:54  1:30:20
    4  1:30:57  Bill Cottrell               42   Belleair                   29    6:57  1:30:40
    5  1:31:45  Mike Verdisco               43   Tampa                      32    7:00  1:31:42
    6  1:32:29  Scott Hacking               40   Clearwater                 36    7:04  1:32:27
    7  1:32:49  Jeffrey Aber                41   Clearwater                 37    7:05  1:32:46
    8  1:33:42  Bill McKnight               44   Tampa                      43    7:09  1:33:38
    9  1:35:48  Pete Strawser               43   Odessa                     53    7:19  1:35:33
   10  1:36:56  William Muir Jr             42   Tampa                      58    7:24  1:36:51
   11  1:37:57  Christopher Oeppinger       41   Seminole                   61    7:29  1:37:50
   12  1:40:08  Mario Small                 42   St. Petersburg             69    7:39  1:39:47
   13  1:40:42  Matthew Tracy               40   St. Petersburg             71    7:41  1:40:26
   14  1:41:28  Michael Mang                40   Erie, PA                   77    7:45  1:40:59
   15  1:42:30  Dean Millard                44   Tampa                      83    7:49  1:42:19
   16  1:43:49  Joe Tumminia                44   Odessa                     94    7:55  1:43:42
   17  1:45:04  Jeff Giordan                40   Latrobe, PA               108    8:01  1:44:39
   18  1:46:26  Brian Gillen                42   Tampa                     121    8:07  1:45:45
   19  1:46:33  Patrick Keller              40   Clearwater Beach          122    8:08  1:46:07
   20  1:46:37  Judd Schiltz                41   Lockport, IL              123    8:08  1:46:11
   21  1:47:07  Derek Magnuson              40   Tampa                     127    8:11  1:47:01
   22  1:48:06  Les Hale                    40   Tampa                     138    8:15  1:47:35
   23  1:48:13  Joel Wonicker-Cook          41   Palm Harbor               141    8:16  1:48:03
   24  1:49:32  Bill Day                    44   Valrico                   154    8:22  1:48:59
   25  1:49:46  David Jansen                40   Safety Harbor             156    8:23  1:49:35
   26  1:50:08  Jim Larsen                  42   Bradenton                 162    8:24  1:49:42
   27  1:51:09  Shannon Merrick             44   New Port Richey           172    8:29  1:50:32
   28  1:51:23  John Cappa                  40   St. Petersburg            174    8:30  1:50:27
   29  1:51:38  Christopher Landry          42   Sarasota                  175    8:31  1:50:35
   30  1:54:48  Paul Smith                  42   Tarpon Springs            208    8:46  1:54:40
   31  1:54:57  Mark Lobley                 40   Palm Harbor               211    8:46  1:54:45
   32  1:55:05  Dave Watson                 44   Belleair                  214    8:47  1:54:36
   33  1:57:29  Richard Tifft               44   Wesley Chapel             234    8:58  1:57:11
   34  2:00:11  Dan Williams                41   Odessa                    259    9:10  1:59:41
   35  2:00:13  John Deschene               44   Tampa                     260    9:11  2:00:03
   36  2:01:37  Frank Swanson               44   Orlando                   272    9:17  2:00:59
   37  2:06:34  Tony Bruno                  44   Tampa                     316    9:40  2:05:47
   38  2:08:18  Kevin Whaley                40   Rogers, AR                330    9:48  2:08:03
   39  2:08:18  Eric Davidson               44   Lutz                      331    9:48  2:07:21
   40  2:09:18  Michael Wasylik             40   Wesley Chapel             342    9:52  2:09:02
   41  2:10:21  James Bold                  41   Tampa                     349    9:57  2:09:28
   42  2:11:05  Marc Reed                   40   Sarasota                  356   10:00  2:10:53
   43  2:11:25  Patrick Runo                42   Lakeland                  359   10:02  2:10:54
   44  2:11:49  Hugo Scavino                43   Wesley Chapel             361   10:04  2:10:49
   45  2:13:24  Ron Wertley                 42   Land O Lakes              378   10:11  2:12:45
   46  2:28:34  Jon Taylor                  40   Orlando                   460   11:20  2:27:57
   47  2:33:10  John Winiecki               40   Largo                     479   11:42  2:32:57
   48  2:37:32  Charles Webster             40   Baltimore, MD             497   12:02  2:36:09
   49  2:43:37  Stephen Schworz Ii          42   Port Charlotte            509   12:29  2:42:56
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:35:42  Kristie Concepcion          40   Tampa                      51    7:18  1:35:30
    2  1:44:35  Virginia Edmonds            44   St. Petersburg            100    7:59  1:44:30
    3  1:45:42  Beth Wonicker-Cook          44   Palm Harbor               114    8:04  1:45:33
    4  1:47:13  Lisa Kaschak                41   St. Petersburg            128    8:11  1:47:06
    5  1:47:28  Amy Wells                   41   St. Petersburg            131    8:12  1:47:15
    6  1:47:31  Lisa McFadden               40   Seminole                  132    8:12  1:47:29
    7  1:48:46  Eve Barrett                 40   Dunedin                   144    8:18  1:48:27
    8  1:49:04  Nola Johnson                43   Clearwater                149    8:20  1:48:18
    9  1:51:01  Stefanie Silvers            41   St. Petersburg            170    8:28  1:50:42
   10  1:51:48  Nancy Boulianne             41   Tampa                     177    8:32  1:51:25
   11  1:54:59  Jodi Fuller                 40   Clearwater                213    8:47  1:54:03
   12  1:57:39  Linda Gaboury               40   Tampa                     237    8:59  1:57:36
   13  1:58:56  Stephanie Hickey            41   Odessa                    247    9:05  1:58:33
   14  2:00:53  Lisa Glor                   42   Tampa                     266    9:14  2:00:33
   15  2:01:42  Jennifer Kowalski           41   St. Petersburg            273    9:17  2:01:15
   16  2:01:51  Debby Pike                  41   Riverview                 275    9:18  2:01:22
   17  2:02:03  Susan Wannemacher           40   St. Petersburg            276    9:19  2:01:33
   18  2:05:38  Christy Watts               41   Tampa                     310    9:35  2:05:05
   19  2:07:07  Krista Bragg                40   Sarasota                  321    9:42  2:06:36
   20  2:08:20  Tracie Rose                 44   Lutz                      332    9:48  2:07:30
   21  2:10:21  Kristin Bold                40   Tampa                     350    9:57  2:09:28
   22  2:11:05  Lori Terpstra               44   Sarasota                  355   10:00  2:10:52
   23  2:11:50  Lori Falls                  43   Palm Harbor               362   10:04  2:10:52
   24  2:12:10  Julie Neville               44   Atlanta, GA               364   10:05  2:11:22
   25  2:12:13  Marcy Lechner               40   Tampa                     369   10:06  2:11:51
   26  2:12:52  Christine Gagnon            42   Chicago, IL               374   10:09  2:12:35
   27  2:15:13  Lisa Louie                  41   St Pete Beach             393   10:19  2:14:57
   28  2:15:31  Caren Reynolds              44   Tampa                     395   10:21  2:14:47
   29  2:15:37  Michele Glozak              44   Tampa                     397   10:21  2:15:10
   30  2:16:19  Leslie Swart                43   Lakewood Ranch            406   10:24  2:15:47
   31  2:16:27  Sharon Beachamp             43   Land O Lakes              410   10:25  2:15:54
   32  2:16:51  Julia Decastro              42   University Park           412   10:27  2:16:19
   33  2:23:08  Tracey Saunders             41   Tampa                     445   10:56  2:22:32
   34  2:25:14  Bonnie Grey                 41   St. Petersburg            456   11:05  2:24:35
   35  2:30:41  Nancy Rubin                 41   St. Petersburg            471   11:30  2:30:26
   36  2:32:27  Kelly McBride               44   St. Petersburg            477   11:38  2:31:32
   37  2:35:01  Mary Dolson                 44   St. Petersburg            488   11:50  2:34:06
   38  2:35:02  Irismarie Bucheli-Nieves    41   Tampa                     489   11:50  2:34:26
   39  2:35:08  Wanda Daniels               40   St. Petersburg            490   11:51  2:34:23
   40  2:36:47  Janet Fisher                44   Valrico                   495   11:58  2:36:15
   41  2:46:02  Karen Lerner                44   Upper Saddle River, NJ    516   12:40  2:45:03
   42  2:46:25  Julie Endres                41   Dunedin                   518   12:42  2:46:13
   43  2:47:04  Norma Whitsitt              42   Sarasota                  521   12:45  2:46:20
   44  2:49:47  Ellen Nievera               41   Clearwater                522   12:58  2:49:10
   45  2:50:23  Pamela McNicol              43   Alva                      523   13:00  2:50:13
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:26:32  Patrick Bene                46   New Port Richey            15    6:36  1:26:30
    2  1:26:38  Charles Roose               46   Wesley Chapel              16    6:37  1:26:34
    3  1:29:27  John Pierdomenico           45   Temple, PA                 26    6:50  1:29:20
    4  1:32:59  Mark Schreimann             47   Tarpon Springs             38    7:06  1:32:50
    5  1:34:24  Dave Noyes                  48   St. Petersburg             45    7:12  1:34:19
    6  1:35:54  Chuck Moonen                45   Bradenton                  55    7:19  1:35:52
    7  1:41:12  James Emerick               47   Tampa                      72    7:44  1:41:03
    8  1:43:07  Tim Kikta                   49   Tarpon Springs             86    7:52  1:42:59
    9  1:43:11  Tom Dolecki                 46   Odessa                     88    7:53  1:43:04
   10  1:43:13  Gilbert Dolores             45   St. Petersburg             89    7:53  1:42:54
   11  1:44:42  Scott Nevitt                47   Tampa                     102    8:00  1:44:30
   12  1:45:12  Tony Scott                  47   St. Petersburg            110    8:02  1:45:06
   13  1:45:21  Michael Esposito            47   Brandon                   113    8:03  1:45:08
   14  1:45:44  Paul Metzheiser             45   Palm Harbor               116    8:04  1:45:24
   15  1:47:01  James Murphy                49   Lakewood Ranch            126    8:10  1:46:56
   16  1:50:11  Neal Turner                 49   Lakeland                  163    8:25  1:49:41
   17  1:50:53  Phil Findley                45   Odessa                    169    8:28  1:50:37
   18  1:51:58  Phil Penzel                 47   Jackson, MO               179    8:33  1:51:34
   19  1:53:21  Russell Artille             49   St. Petersburg            188    8:39  1:53:06
   20  1:53:56  Bill Black                  46   Tampa                     197    8:42  1:53:43
   21  1:55:08  Jody Byers                  46   Tampa                     215    8:47  1:54:57
   22  1:56:55  John Turley                 47   Palm Harbor               229    8:55  1:56:37
   23  1:57:54  Timothy Smith               48   Canton, OH                239    9:00  1:57:10
   24  1:58:08  Mark Donaghy                47   Clearwater                242    9:01  1:57:23
   25  1:58:39  Michael Yee                 45   Palm Harbor               245    9:03  1:58:15
   26  1:59:35  James Comi                  48   Seminole                  249    9:08  1:59:13
   27  2:00:42  Daniel Arnholz              47   Land O Lakes              265    9:13  1:59:59
   28  2:02:34  Kevin Gilbert               49   Largo                     281    9:21  2:01:38
   29  2:02:43  Jim Shiffler                48   Hummelstown, PA           282    9:22  2:01:59
   30  2:04:51  Todd Toriscelli             49   Tampa                     300    9:32  2:04:14
   31  2:06:14  Fred Berman                 48   Gwynedd Valley, PA        313    9:38  2:05:43
   32  2:08:15  Dave Wawrzynski             45   St. Petersburg            329    9:47  2:07:50
   33  2:08:32  Matthew Mitchell            46   Cushing, OK               334    9:49  2:07:40
   34  2:09:00  Tom Karpowich               48   Tampa                     338    9:51  2:08:16
   35  2:11:42  David Dehart                48   Signal Mountain, TN       360   10:03  2:10:18
   36  2:12:11  Chris Coleman               48   Largo                     365   10:05  2:11:41
   37  2:12:36  Robert Meya                 46   Seminole                  371   10:07  2:12:26
   38  2:26:14  Ben Thye                    49   Estero                    458   11:10  2:25:35
   39  2:45:53  Paul Freeman                46   Newark, NJ                515   12:40
   40  2:46:28  Cang Le                     49   Clearwater                519   12:42  2:46:20
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:33:00  Mary Level-Menton           47   Ocala                      39    7:06  1:32:57
    2  1:37:18  Diane Kenna                 46   New York, NY               59    7:26  1:37:14
    3  1:44:52  Beth Bryan                  47   Tampa                     106    8:00  1:44:39
    4  1:46:00  Carol Birch                 49   Tampa                     118    8:05  1:45:52
    5  1:46:58  Ellen Gerth                 49   Lutz                      125    8:10  1:46:50
    6  1:49:57  Cindy Jackson               45   Huntsville, AL            160    8:24  1:49:48
    7  1:51:55  Jodi Karuso                 45   Hudson                    178    8:33  1:51:33
    8  1:52:05  Diane Pearce                47   Sarasota                  180    8:33  1:51:24
    9  1:54:25  Teresa Gadient              47   Tampa                     202    8:44  1:54:11
   10  1:54:58  Heidi Strayer               49   Plant City                212    8:47  1:54:35
   11  1:58:44  Soozy Naylor                49   Clearwater                246    9:04  1:58:37
   12  1:59:49  Cheryl Lapham               49   Safety Harbor             254    9:09  1:58:59
   13  2:00:21  Debbie O'Brien              48   Palm Harbor               262    9:11  1:59:37
   14  2:01:12  Lynn Carbonelli             48   Palm Harbor               269    9:15  2:00:27
   15  2:02:04  Anna Reschar                48   St. Petersburg            277    9:19  2:01:56
   16  2:04:30  Olivia Story                49   Sarasota                  297    9:30  2:04:17
   17  2:05:01  Leda Day                    47   Tampa                     303    9:33  2:04:45
   18  2:05:47  Lynn Culbreath              47   Tampa                     311    9:36  2:04:58
   19  2:07:30  Carol Nicholas              47   Lecanto                   324    9:44  2:06:35
   20  2:08:46  Sharlene Churchill          49   Clearwater                335    9:50  2:08:30
   21  2:09:16  Gloria Hall                 48   Tampa                     341    9:52  2:08:18
   22  2:14:54  Susanne Donovan             46   Clearwater                390   10:18  2:14:43
   23  2:16:18  Valerie Meya                47   Seminole                  405   10:24  2:16:06
   24  2:16:22  Sheila Reichert             48   Safety Harbor             408   10:25  2:15:48
   25  2:18:36  Pam Dickens                 49   Odessa                    420   10:35  2:18:04
   26  2:19:20  Stephanie Zehr              46   Sarasota                  422   10:38  2:18:31
   27  2:20:44  Susan Massarsky             46   Safety Harbor             430   10:45  2:20:19
   28  2:22:38  Pamela Diffee               49   Clearwater                438   10:53  2:22:17
   29  2:22:44  Lynn Bowman                 46   Clearwater                439   10:54  2:22:24
   30  2:23:07  Alicia Lala                 47   Wesley \chapel            444   10:55  2:22:33
   31  2:23:23  Adriana Nieves              45   Seminole                  446   10:57  2:22:53
   32  2:31:33  Doreen Tillman              47   Riverview                 474   11:34  2:30:46
   33  2:34:02  Sandy Ballestra             45   St. Petersburg            483   11:45  2:33:31
   34  2:34:04  Helen Palmer                45   St. Petersburg            484   11:46  2:33:13
   35  2:40:54  Vicki Seaman                49   Tacoma, WA                503   12:17  2:40:24
   36  2:44:48  Michelle Cook               49   Clearwater                512   12:35  2:44:34
   37  2:50:24  Dana Gaddis                 46   Bradenton                 524   13:00  2:49:56
   38  3:04:34  Tarra Owen                  48   Bradenton                 531   14:05  3:04:03
   39  3:11:08  Sandra Keehan               49   Tampa                     535   14:35  3:10:55
   40  3:11:08  Brenda Thompson             45   Odessa                    536   14:35  3:10:55
   41  3:29:57  Julie Kenny                 45   Eagle, MI                 545   16:02  3:29:42
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:33:43  Roger Caruso                53   Tampa                      44    7:09  1:33:41
    2  1:42:17  Gus Lloyd                   50   Tampa                      82    7:48  1:42:10
    3  1:44:31  Brad Damiani                53   Vero Beach                 99    7:59  1:44:10
    4  1:47:26  Doug Laseter                51   Palm Harbor               130    8:12  1:47:17
    5  1:48:48  James Krivacs               54   Palm Harbor               146    8:18  1:48:45
    6  1:49:46  Gregory Mazman              53   Palm Harbor               157    8:23  1:49:35
    7  1:51:05  Stephen Young               54   Crystal River             171    8:29  1:50:10
    8  1:51:20  Mike Woods                  51   Holiday                   173    8:30  1:51:06
    9  1:52:38  Tom Klein                   54   Clearwater                183    8:36  1:52:18
   10  1:53:34  Philip Miller               50   Seminole                  191    8:40  1:53:05
   11  1:53:42  David Shears                51   South Lyon, MI            192    8:41  1:53:17
   12  1:53:47  Jim Baker                   53   Largo                     193    8:41  1:53:37
   13  1:53:50  Dan Stumpenhorst            53   Ashton, IL                194    8:41  1:53:15
   14  1:54:04  Gary Cook                   51   Clearwater                198    8:42  1:53:02
   15  1:54:29  Robert Bingham              50   Clearwater                205    8:44  1:54:20
   16  1:54:45  Wally Sheta                 51   Goldenrod                 207    8:46  1:54:42
   17  1:54:50  Bruce Kirch                 51   Long Beach, CA            209    8:46
   18  1:57:24  Scott Antonia               50   Land O Lakes              233    8:58  1:56:52
   19  1:59:08  Kenneth Klinker             50   Dunedin                   248    9:06  1:58:30
   20  2:00:37  John Carey                  51   Tampa                     264    9:12  2:00:24
   21  2:00:56  Ren Rosete                  54   Valrico                   267    9:14  2:00:45
   22  2:02:09  Billy Cooper                50   Wesley Chapel             278    9:19  2:01:52
   23  2:02:49  Kurt Gleeson                52   Indian Shores             284    9:23  2:02:31
   24  2:03:38  Mark McCatty                53   Tampa                     290    9:26
   25  2:04:22  William Zulas               53   Clearwater                295    9:30  2:03:33
   26  2:05:23  Eddie Mack                  54   Seminole                  306    9:34  2:04:48
   27  2:06:38  Ken Wellsch                 50   Plant City                317    9:40  2:06:13
   28  2:07:34  David Churchill             54   Clearwater                325    9:44  2:07:17
   29  2:08:22  Lowell Bloodworth           51   Clearwater                333    9:48  2:07:49
   30  2:11:17  Michael Palmer              50   St. Petersburg            358   10:01  2:10:27
   31  2:12:50  Edwin Vega                  53   Land O Lakes              373   10:08  2:12:22
   32  2:13:11  Mike Schwartz               51   Palm Harbor               377   10:10  2:12:34
   33  2:24:06  Winston Miller              53   Fort Myers                452   11:00  2:23:36
   34  2:33:58  John Vantrease              53   Lakeland                  482   11:45  2:32:56
   35  2:44:58  Montie Ray Bailey Jr        51   Clearwater                513   12:36  2:44:19
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:48:46  Mary Beth Freeman           53   Winter Haven              145    8:18  1:48:16
    2  1:49:42  Sally Smith                 52   Largo                     155    8:22  1:49:37
    3  1:49:49  Jodi Mailman                50   Lakewood Ranch            159    8:23  1:49:43
    4  1:53:25  Sheri Nemeth                52   Elizabethton, TN          190    8:39  1:53:15
    5  1:54:52  Mary Stewart-Wong           54   Safety Harbor             210    8:46  1:54:34
    6  1:56:06  Sandi Lake-Geiger           53   Tampa                     219    8:52  1:56:01
    7  1:56:49  Linda Fuller                53   Old Town, ME              226    8:55  1:56:19
    8  2:01:12  Diane Tanner                53   Largo                     268    9:15  2:00:27
    9  2:02:34  Laurie Pelletier            54   New Port Richey           280    9:21  2:02:11
   10  2:06:44  Jennifer Edmunds            51   New Hartford, NY          318    9:40  2:06:04
   11  2:08:11  Lorna Short                 50   Palm Harbor               328    9:47  2:08:05
   12  2:09:32  Laura Gignac                54   Temple Terrrace           344    9:53  2:09:21
   13  2:10:23  Agnes McInerney             54   Lisle, IL                 352    9:57  2:09:24
   14  2:12:11  Leslie Jacobs               54   New Port Richey           366   10:05  2:11:24
   15  2:12:12  Claire Laseter              52   Palm Harbor               368   10:05  2:12:03
   16  2:13:52  Lauren Murphy               50   Tampa                     382   10:13  2:13:31
   17  2:14:22  Yolanda Rivera              54   Fort Myers                386   10:15  2:13:55
   18  2:14:44  Lori Schwartz               50   Palm Harbor               387   10:17  2:14:09
   19  2:17:02  Joan Simon                  54   Temple Terrace            414   10:28  2:16:50
   20  2:17:57  Maryann Bodnar              52   Odessa                    419   10:32  2:16:58
   21  2:20:49  Ann Donnelly-O'Flaherty     54   Osprey                    431   10:45  2:20:21
   22  2:21:01  Dale Ward                   50   Lutz                      432   10:46  2:20:02
   23  2:23:27  Melodie Graber              53   Alameda, CA               449   10:57  2:22:51
   24  2:29:24  Sara Watson                 50   Lutz                      463   11:24  2:29:12
   25  2:30:33  Linda Sanborn               51   Lexington, KY             469   11:30  2:29:54
   26  2:30:40  Kathy Kaaa                  51   Brandon                   470   11:30  2:29:44
   27  2:32:19  Kristen Tobin               52   St. Petersburg            476   11:38  2:31:57
   28  2:34:35  Rebecca Bialosky            54   Clearwater                485   11:48  2:34:12
   29  2:38:11  Connie Boudreaux            54   Bradenton                 499   12:05  2:37:44
   30  2:41:36  Lizabeth Mitchell           52   Cushing, OK               505   12:20  2:40:44
   31  2:44:33  Regina Palke                51   Tarpon Springs            511   12:34  2:44:10
   32  2:59:02  Candace Curtiss             52   Tampa                     529   13:40  2:58:17
   33  3:04:53  Susan McCarthy              50   London, ON                532   14:07  3:04:42
   34  3:15:15  Donna Benvenuto             51   Sarasota                  538   14:54  3:15:04
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:42:36  Steven Byrne                57   St. Petersburg             84    7:50  1:42:04
    2  1:43:39  John Buchanan               55   London, ON                 91    7:55  1:43:25
    3  1:44:56  Herman Nieuwendaal          57   Riverview                 107    8:01  1:44:38
    4  1:49:18  James Hunt                  57   Dunedin                   150    8:21  1:49:08
    5  1:54:25  David Horn                  57   Bradenton                 203    8:44  1:54:00
    6  1:57:01  Harry Cunningham            59   Clearwater Beach          230    8:56  1:56:58
    7  1:59:41  Joseph Rybczynski           58   Sun City Center           251    9:08  1:58:38
    8  2:02:22  David Morrow                57   Tarpon Springs            279    9:20  2:01:53
    9  2:04:01  George Staffier             59   Falmouth, MA              293    9:28  2:03:12
   10  2:10:23  John McInerney              57   Lisle, IL                 351    9:57  2:09:23
   11  2:14:16  Glenn Jacobs                58   New Port Richey           383   10:15  2:13:29
   12  2:29:34  Jim McConnell               57   St. Petersburg            464   11:25  2:28:34
   13  2:38:11  David Park                  57   Bradenton                 500   12:05  2:37:44
   14  3:04:22  Robert Petersen             58   Columbia, SC              530   14:04  3:04:11
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:56:54  Clare Kelley                55   St. Petersburg            228    8:55  1:56:16
    2  2:00:10  Lynn Gray                   58   Tampa                     258    9:10  2:00:03
    3  2:03:12  Karen Alexeev               58   Gulfport                  286    9:24  2:03:07
    4  2:05:11  Joanne Anderson             58   Bothell, WA               304    9:33  2:04:36
    5  2:05:23  Rebecca Staffier            55   Falmouth, MA              305    9:34  2:04:33
    6  2:05:35  Janeen Kochan               56   Winter Haven              309    9:35  2:05:29
    7  2:09:55  Vicki Linkovich             56   St. Petersburg            346    9:55  2:09:32
    8  2:13:44  Stephanie Burger            59   Sarasota                  381   10:13  2:13:13
    9  2:16:21  Victoria Krivacs            57   Palm Harbor               407   10:25  2:15:49
   10  2:29:37  Tina Tiede                  58   Lutz                      465   11:25  2:28:31
   11  2:30:32  Susan Gardner               56   Brooksville               468   11:29  2:29:36
   12  2:37:49  Michele Gregory             59   Tampa                     498   12:03  2:37:33
   13  2:42:04  Virginia Covington          55   Tampa                     506   12:22  2:41:12
   14  3:15:15  Gayle Fedrowitz             58   Sarasota                  537   14:54  3:15:04
   15  3:17:10  Heather Joie                55   St. Petersburg            540   15:03  3:16:57
   16  3:18:21  Rita Dehart                 56   Signal Mountain, TN       541   15:08  3:18:07
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:35:18  Kenneth Dent                63   Homosassa                  47    7:16  1:35:15
    2  1:43:10  Ed Brand                    62   Kingston, ON               87    7:53  1:43:03
    3  1:45:12  Neil Longhurst              61   Holmes Beach              111    8:02  1:45:08
    4  1:45:42  Patrick Schultz             60   Tampa                     115    8:04  1:45:28
    5  1:55:41  Robert Hardin               64   Elizabethton, TN          218    8:50  1:55:31
    6  1:57:45  Dan Burress                 63   Prospect, KY              238    8:59  1:57:26
    7  1:59:57  Jim Suber                   62   Wesley Chapel             255    9:09  1:59:31
    8  2:12:00  Jim Mead                    64   Tampa                     363   10:05  2:11:51
    9  2:17:26  Pete Mooy                   60   Lutz                      417   10:29  2:17:02
   10  2:22:47  Ronald Mowers               62   Ames, IA                  441   10:54  2:22:00
   11  2:23:27  Michael Berglind            60   Palm Harbor               448   10:57  2:23:02
   12  2:32:57  Hung Pham                   63   St. Petersburg            478   11:41  2:32:20
   13  2:53:53  Greg Taylor                 64   Delmar, NY                526   13:16  2:53:04
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  1:51:47  Kay Rees                    62   Morristown, NJ            176    8:32  1:51:31
    2  2:04:05  Barbara Ann Morrissey       63   Owego, NY                 294    9:28  2:03:48
    3  2:16:06  Lan Repinski                62   Tampa                     404   10:23  2:15:42
    4  2:36:07  Mary Harder                 61   Punta Gorda               493   11:55  2:35:55
    5  2:38:35  Janice Davis                64   Tampa                     501   12:06  2:37:42
    6  2:41:28  Glenda Thompson             63   Musquodoboit Harbor, NS   504   12:20  2:41:19
    7  2:46:13  Marsha Cargo                60   St Pete Beach             517   12:41  2:46:02
    8  3:45:11  Jane Sutton                 64   Lilburn, GA               548   17:11  3:44:56
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:49:24  Jerry Magliulo              67   New Port Richey           153    8:21  1:49:18
    2  2:03:46  Nelson Porteous             67   Bridgetown, NS            292    9:27  2:03:07
    3  2:15:56  John Brown                  68   Livingston, TX            400   10:23  2:15:04
    4  2:15:59  Harry Muller                68   New Port Richey           402   10:23  2:15:48
    5  2:30:06  Darrel Bumgarner            66   Aptos, CA                 466   11:27  2:29:24
    6  2:30:31  Leroy Sanborn               68   Lexington, KY             467   11:29  2:29:51
    7  2:36:07  Jack Stone                  68   Punta Gorda               494   11:55  2:35:55
    8  2:44:18  Amado Chils                 66   Lakeland                  510   12:33  2:44:17
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  1:45:19  Roger Little                70   St. Petersburg            112    8:02  1:45:11
    2  1:50:36  Herb Townsend               72   Treasure Island           168    8:27  1:50:30
    3  1:53:04  Marcos Alegre               75   Seminole                  186    8:38  1:52:44
    4  1:57:22  Per Arne Gundersen          76   6030 Langevag             232    8:58  1:57:10
    5  2:26:59  Tod Berken                  70   Safety Harbor             459   11:13  2:26:33
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1  2:19:33  Cathy Detman                72   Flint, MI                 424   10:39  2:19:01
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 549
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News