Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gator 5K Run

Tampa, FL, January 15, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:34  Jeb Stewart                 37   Tampa                       1    5:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:43  Leslie Beauchamp            32   St. Petersburg             16    6:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    20:26  James Zentmeyer             14   Odessa                     13    6:35
    2    24:48  Michael Encinosa            14   Lutz                       47    8:00
    3    26:04  Devyn Castro-Almeyda        13   Tampa                      58    8:25
    4    31:10  Jakob Nicolasora            12   Lutz                      108   10:03
    5    34:30  Noah Thomas                  6   Palm Harbor               152   11:08
    6    45:33  John Woodward                9   Tampa                     216   14:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    23:38  Rachel Farkas               14   Plant City                 37    7:37
    2    24:36  Caroline Maggi              10   Tampa                      44    7:56
    3    27:28  Lauren Benedict              9   Tampa                      70    8:52
    4    30:14  Sofie' Ortiz                14   Odessa                     98    9:45
    5    32:05  Kathleen Adkins             14   Plant City                118   10:21
    6    32:47  Kalyn Granby                 9   Apollo Beach              127   10:35
    7    33:48  Kayla Bain                  13   Tampa                     139   10:54
    8    35:40  Anna Bain                   11   Tampa                     167   11:30
    9    36:40  Sarah Hernandez             13   Tampa                     176   11:50
   10    49:25  Megan Granby                 6   Apollo Beach              224   15:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    17:53  James Collins               16   Springfield, MO             4    5:46
    2    18:50  Shane Toriscelli            16   Tampa                       7    6:05
    3    18:56  Tigger Bolduc               15   Lithia                      8    6:06
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    22:30  Tinsley Zentmeyer           18   Odessa                     26    7:15
    2    22:31  Terrill Zentmeyer           16   Odessa                     27    7:16
    3    23:02  Bailey Sullivan             15   Tampa                      30    7:26
    4    27:56  Delaney Millard             15   Tampa                      75    9:01
    5    31:39  Alexa Encinosa              18   Lutz                      113   10:13
    6    31:43  Whitney Miller              17   Odessa                    116   10:14
    7    33:51  Andie Thompson              15   Dunedin                   140   10:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    16:37  Kevin Collmar               20   North Canton, OH            2    5:22
    2    23:03  Francis Emil Fabic          24   Tampa                      31    7:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    28:56  Heather Krzeminski          23   Lutz                       81    9:20
    2    31:34  Stephanie Wagenfohr         22   Tampa                     111   10:11
    3    31:40  Jaimie Worth                23   Tampa                     114   10:13
    4    32:42  Lisa Woodrum                24   Tampa                     125   10:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:19  Aleks Preston               29   St. Petersburg              9    6:14
    2    20:00  Leonel Viel                 28   Tampa                      12    6:27
    3    20:56  Ben Hosea                   29   Riverview                  18    6:45
    4    22:07  Rob DiGiore                 27   Tampa                      24    7:08
    5    22:39  Scott Ramey                 28   Tampa                      28    7:18
    6    24:33  Brian Garcia                27   Tampa                      43    7:55
    7    25:53  Peter Gracheck              25   Tampa                      55    8:21
    8    35:09  Matthew Niedens             27   Wesley Chapel             163   11:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    26:18  Sarah Freeman               28   Brandon                    60    8:29
    2    27:30  Emily Weidner               25   Tampa                      71    8:52
    3    27:44  Juno Paramadevan            29   Tampa                      73    8:57
    4    29:20  Emily Hartman               29   Tampa                      90    9:28
    5    29:22  Megan Busch                 28   Wesley Chapel              91    9:28
    6    29:58  Lisa Elsberry               26   Tampa                      94    9:40
    7    30:28  Sandy Saephanh              27   Tampa                      99    9:50
    8    31:11  Kayla Prues                 27   Estero                    109   10:04
    9    31:41  Allie LaLonde               26   Tampa                     115   10:13
   10    32:09  Gianna Lozano               24   Brandon                   119   10:22
   11    32:41  Holly Gibbons               26   Tampa                     123   10:33
   12    32:41  Nicole Duran                28   Tampa                     124   10:33
   13    32:53  Alexis Southcott            29   Land O' Lakes             129   10:36
   14    32:55  Sylvia Pankiewicz           27   Odessa                    130   10:37
   15    33:34  Emily Seawell               27   Tampa                     135   10:50
   16    34:01  Petra Justice               28   Land O' Lakes             143   10:58
   17    34:17  Lindsay Nemeth              28   Tampa                     146   11:04
   18    34:47  Danielle Docobo             25   Tampa                     155   11:13
   19    34:59  Mindy Moss                  29   Dade City                 156   11:17
   20    37:11  Melissa Fields              29   Tampa                     180   12:00
   21    41:40  Alessia Andrae              27   Tampa                     202   13:26
   22    45:44  Laura Price                 29   Tampa                     218   14:45
   23    46:41  Alexis Connell              28   Tampa                     219   15:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    19:34  Tom Hayden                  30   Brandon                    10    6:19
    2    21:41  Tim Shaver                  32   Palm Harbor                21    7:00
    3    22:30  David Robbins               33   Tampa                      25    7:15
    4    23:26  Bill McLaughlin             32   Tampa                      34    7:34
    5    26:21  Michael Almeyda             32   Tampa                      61    8:30
    6    27:34  Evan McIntyre               30   Lutz                       72    8:54
    7    29:27  Michael Gorecki             34   Tampa                      92    9:30
    8    31:10  Chris Peck                  33   Brandon                   107   10:03
    9    31:38  Steve Rowell                30   Lakeland                  112   10:12
   10    32:26  Mark Arnold                 34   Winter Haven              121   10:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    21:15  Patty Kim                   34   Tampa                      19    6:51
    2    27:45  Danielle Dennis             34   Tampa                      74    8:57
    3    34:59  Vanessa Minick              34   Riverview                 157   11:17
    4    35:54  Holly Norris                32   Jacksonville              168   11:35
    5    35:54  Tammy Bryant                31   Tampa                     169   11:35
    6    35:55  Hallie Pell                 32   Tampa                     170   11:35
    7    36:43  Wendy Wills                 32   Tampa                     177   11:51
    8    38:08  Suzannah Folsom             34   Lutz                      185   12:18
    9    40:53  Lexie McIntyre              30   Lutz                      197   13:11
   10    46:54  Marie Staley                33   Gibsonton                 220   15:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:59  Gavin Hawken                37   St. Petersburg             11    6:27
    2    20:33  Bryan Graydon               36   Lakeland                   14    6:38
    3    23:22  James Pinchbeck             37   Tampa                      33    7:32
    4    25:27  Andrew Voytko               37   Portland, OR               53    8:13
    5    30:35  Jon Zimmer                  35   Tampa                     101    9:52
    6    34:30  Michael Thomas              39   Palm Harbor               150   11:08
    7    36:05  Jeff Kohl                   35   Apollo Beach              173   11:38
    8    43:58  Red Nicolasora              38   Lutz                      211   14:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    23:34  Stephanie Depue             37   Tampa                      36    7:36
    2    23:49  Tracy Radford               39   Seminole                   39    7:41
    3    25:28  Dana Prieto                 35   Tampa                      54    8:13
    4    28:53  Trisha McKnight             39   Tampa                      80    9:19
    5    29:06  Sophie Deligny              38   Tampa                      87    9:23
    6    29:45  Becky Baas                  35   Safety Harbor              93    9:36
    7    30:09  Jennifer Oseid              38   Tampa                      96    9:44
    8    30:52  Trista Snook                39   Tampa                     104    9:57
    9    30:53  Shelly Curcio               37   Tampa                     105    9:58
   10    32:46  Stacy Stoor                 36   St. Petersburg            126   10:34
   11    33:26  Jennifer Erdmann            39   Wesley Chapel             133   10:47
   12    41:27  Nancy Johnson               39   Riverview                 200   13:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    17:11  Larry Smart                 41   Tampa                       3    5:33
    2    17:56  Mike Lisman                 43   Palm Harbor                 5    5:47
    3    18:20  Jaime Larrosa               44   Tampa                       6    5:55
    4    21:43  Christopher Oeppinger       40   Seminole                   22    7:00
    5    24:17  Derek Sullivan              43   Tampa                      42    7:50
    6    26:02  Larry Aiello                43   Tampa                      57    8:24
    7    26:53  Kevin Cook                  44   Tampa                      67    8:40
    8    28:22  Robert Norman               42   Wesley Chapel              77    9:09
    9    34:26  Kevin Robb                  41   Tampa                     148   11:06
   10    35:19  Bill Shanks                 44   Tampa                     164   11:24
   11    35:36  Glenn Cohen                 42   Odessa                    166   11:29
   12    39:36  Andrew Endres               43   Dunedin                   193   12:46
   13    39:38  John Williams               42   St. Petersburg            194   12:47
   14    52:41  Michael Beattie             40   Tampa                     230   17:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    23:57  Lori Scarafile              41   Tampa                      40    7:44
    2    24:50  Holly Hasselbach            40   Tampa                      48    8:01
    3    26:17  Christi Zettel              43   Tampa                      59    8:29
    4    26:46  Martha Zentmeyer            44   Odessa                     64    8:38
    5    28:23  Stacey Greco                42   Palm Harbor                78    9:09
    6    28:57  Amanda Rice                 41   Tampa                      83    9:20
    7    29:17  Renee Cohen                 43   Odessa                     89    9:27
    8    30:12  Kelley Coffey               41   Tampa                      97    9:45
    9    33:38  Veronica Thompson           44   Dunedin                   136   10:51
   10    34:14  Julie Endres                41   Dunedin                   144   11:03
   11    34:14  Joanne Waschbusch           40   Riverview                 145   11:03
   12    35:02  Michelle Ricker             40   Tampa                     159   11:18
   13    35:03  Michelle McBroom            40   Tampa                     160   11:18
   14    35:09  Kelly Allen                 44   Tampa                     162   11:20
   15    36:56  Melissa Hart                41   Tampa                     178   11:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:34  Bob Zentmeyer               49   Odessa                     15    6:38
    2    20:49  Chris Knight                49   Tampa                      17    6:43
    3    25:58  David DeHart                48   Signal Mountain, TN        56    8:23
    4    26:33  Ken Nacek                   46   Tampa                      62    8:34
    5    28:30  Peter Sullivan              45   Tampa                      79    9:12
    6    30:34  John Roosen                 46   Tampa                     100    9:52
    7    32:48  Tony Margalis               45   Apollo Beach              128   10:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:53  Elizabeth Coates            46   Port Orange                49    8:02
    2    24:56  Laurie Meyer                45   Winter Haven               50    8:03
    3    28:56  Kathy Krzeminski            49   Lutz                       82    9:20
    4    30:58  Chris Toriscelli            45   Tampa                     106    9:59
    5    33:21  Joan Kuykendall             48   Belleair                  132   10:45
    6    34:30  Beth Roosen                 46   Tampa                     151   11:08
    7    35:25  Sue Sheaffer                46   Tampa                     165   11:25
    8    36:00  Lynda Roszel                49   Tampa                     172   11:37
    9    39:30  Judy Gordie                 45   Hudson                    191   12:45
   10    42:08  Maritza Reyes               47   Tampa                     205   13:35
   11    50:55  Maria Petterson             45   Tampa                     227   16:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    23:18  Mike Woods                  51   Holiday                    32    7:31
    2    24:39  David Bronstein             50   Odessa                     46    7:57
    3    25:15  Sam Carranza                52   Tampa                      52    8:09
    4    28:01  Joe Docobo                  53   Tampa                      76    9:02
    5    28:57  Jon Kennedy                 54   Tampa                      84    9:20
    6    39:29  Neil Gordie                 54   Hudson                    190   12:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    23:49  Valerie Porter              50   Lutz                       38    7:41
    2    33:14  Nancy Galbraith             52   Tampa                     131   10:43
    3    34:19  Karen Skeen                 50   Tampa                     147   11:04
    4    41:35  Jean Collins                53   Tampa                     201   13:25
    5    43:39  Mitsuko Hernandez           51   Tampa                     209   14:05
    6    45:31  Jane Younger                54   Tampa                     215   14:41
    7    49:01  Gina D'Amico                50   Brandon                   222   15:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    33:39  Roger Shepard               55   Tampa                     137   10:51
    2    34:34  Michael Barnett             57   Land O' Lakes             153   11:09
    3    42:03  Jeff Younger                55   Tampa                     204   13:34
    4    44:09  Tim Bridge                  59   Valrico                   212   14:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    31:15  Linda Allan                 55   Seminole                  110   10:05
    2    35:57  Linda Jacobsen              55   New Port Richey           171   11:36
    3    38:47  Rita DeHart                 56   Signal Mountain, TN       189   12:31
    4    44:10  Yvonne Bridge               59   Valrico                   213   14:15
    5    54:58  Linda Rodriguez             56   Tampa                     231   17:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    21:22  John Jerome Jr              62   Tampa                      20    6:54
    2    22:01  Kevin Cronin                61   Palm Harbor                23    7:06
    3    26:54  Al Sedory                   60   Valrico                    68    8:41
    4    27:00  John Mueller                64   Tampa                      69    8:43
    5    28:58  Bill Davison                63   Tampa                      85    9:21
    6    29:03  Victor Medina               62   Tampa                      86    9:22
    7    40:23  Manuel Menendez             63   Tampa                     196   13:02
    8    42:26  Rob North                   60   Tampa                     206   13:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    29:08  Joyce Fisher                61   Appleton, WI               88    9:24
    2    37:48  Stefanie Schatzman          60   Land O' Lakes             182   12:12
    3    41:52  Bonnie Hutton               60   Tampa                     203   13:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    22:40  James Ladig                 68   Clearwater                 29    7:19
    2    23:29  Dave Kaplan                 65   Clearwater                 35    7:35
    3    24:07  Silky Sullivan              66   Tampa                      41    7:47
    4    30:46  Frank Davis                 69   Tampa                     103    9:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    30:37  Nina Roudebush              69   Winter Haven              102    9:53
    2    32:35  Sylvia Fielland             67   Tampa                     122   10:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    30:07  Frank Helfrich              73   Tampa                      95    9:43
    2    38:34  Ted Hull                    73   Tampa                     188   12:26
    3    41:22  Bill Welch                  73   Sarasota                  199   13:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    24:38  Jack Taylor                 77   Tampa                      45    7:57
    2    31:50  Charlie Walker              76   Tampa                     117   10:16
    3    33:41  Don Nygaard                 77   Orlando                   138   10:52
    4    36:58  Bob Williams                83   Port Richey               179   11:55
    5    37:51  Dan Fields                  76   Tampa                     183   12:13
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 231
======================================================================================
             First Gator Male:  Mike Lisman, Tampa 17:56
           First Gator Female:  Patty Kim, Tampa 21:15
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News