Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crusader Gallop

Clearwater, FL, February 5, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

 Group                                                                     OA
 Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
   1    20:57  Jim Hummel                  50   Tarpon Springs              1    6:45
   2    21:56  Lyndon Soe                  39   Clearwater                  2    7:05
   3    22:14  Kurt Shackelford            39   Clearwater                  4    7:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
   1    22:14  Yvonne Bryant               44   Clearwater                  3    7:10
   2    23:02  Kendra Miller               19   Clearwater                  6    7:26
   3    24:38  Andrea Fortunato            45   Largo                      12    7:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
   1    33:16  Anthony Prioli               8   Clearwater                 48   10:44
   4    38:09  Ryan Day                     8   Largo                      67   12:18
   5    38:13  Ernie Cavanaugh              8   Clearwater                 68   12:20
   6    38:40  John Miller                  7   Clearwater                 72   12:28
   7    38:58  Alec Krisel                  8   Clearwater                 76   12:34
   8    40:43  Kyle Hansen                  8   Tampa                      80   13:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
   1    36:04  Morgan Lyons                 8   Dunedin                    58   11:38
   2    43:41  Molly Soe                    7   Clearwater                 89   14:05
   3    43:42  Kori Shackelford             6   Clearwater                 90   14:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
   1    22:33  Beau Camp                   14   Clearwater                  5    7:16
   2    24:55  Michael Cory                14   Tampa                      14    8:02
   2    37:19  Harrison Soe                10   Clearwater                 62   12:02
   3    37:21  Noah Worman                 10   Clearwater                 63   12:03
   4    27:24  Conor Lusnia                12   Clearwater                 31    8:50
   5    28:38  Brandon Boudreau            11   Safety Harbor              35    9:14
   6    37:19  Mitchell Shackelford        11   Clearwater                 61   12:02
   7    46:51  Alex Bentley                11   Clearwater                 98   15:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
   1    27:00  Isabela Rodriguez           11   Largo                      26    8:43
   2    32:00  Angelica Tarin              14   Clearwater Beach           42   10:19
   3    26:56  Amanda Miller               14   Clearwater                 25    8:41
   3    33:53  Tiffany St. Lifer           14   Largo                      53   10:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1    35:35  Andie Thompson              15   Dunedin                    56   11:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
   1    25:22  Sara Gill                   29   Clearwater                 18    8:11
   2    36:34  Michelle Baeler             24   Clearwater                 60   11:48
   3    46:42  Chelsea Shoemaker           22   Pinellas Park              95   15:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
   1    23:37  Tony White                  31   Clearwater                  9    7:37
   2    23:56  Bill McLaughlin             32   Tampa                      11    7:43
   3    25:23  Ken Huff                    32   Clearwater                 19    8:11
   4    26:13  Paul Amodeo                 38   Trinity                    22    8:27
   5    28:31  Jeff Irwin                  32   Clearwater                 34    9:12
   6    28:53  Patrick Boswell             31   Clearwater                 36    9:19
   7    33:35  David Martinez              37   Clearwater                 50   10:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
   1    27:18  Sandra Shackelford          39   Clearwater                 29    8:48
   2    33:10  Allison Weidner             34   Seminole                   47   10:42
   3    33:40  Kathy Prioli                39   Clearwater                 51   10:52
   4    37:49  Jenn Rumore                 39   Seminole                   64   12:12
   5    38:58  Eva Krisel                  36   Clearwater                 77   12:34
   6    39:22  Jody Amiot-Priso            36   Dunedin                    79   12:42
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
   1    23:04  Frank Mancari               49   Palm Harbor                 7    7:26
   2    23:27  Aado Kommendant             43   Howell, NJ                  8    7:34
   3    24:58  Mark Frankum                49   Largo                      15    8:03
   4    25:28  Nauris Tamulevicius         40   Clearwater                 20    8:13
   5    25:47  John James                  40   St. Petersburg             21    8:19
   6    26:25  Sonny Enario                42   St. Petersburg             24    8:31
   7    27:02  Richard Rodriguez           49   Largo                      27    8:43
   8    27:27  Kevin Hart                  42   Tampa                      32    8:51
   9    36:05  Doug Lyons                  42   Dunedin                    59   11:38
  10    46:51  Keith Bentley               46   Clearwater                 97   15:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
   1    27:03  Karen Dempsey               41   Tampa                      28    8:44
   2    27:21  Jenny Camp                  48   Clearwater                 30    8:49
   3    32:35  Patricia Amundaray          44   Safety Harbor              45   10:31
   4    35:35  Veronica Thompson           44   Dunedin                    57   11:29
   5    37:53  Beth Stotts                 41   Palm Harbor                65   12:13
   6    38:15  Paulee Day                  41   Largo                      69   12:20
   7    48:18  Lisa Chamberland            49   Pinellas Park             101   15:35
   8    48:18  Judy Wood                   46   Clearwater                102   15:35
   9    48:59  Kathleen Soe                42   Clearwater                103   15:48
  10    49:00  Amy Worman                  40   Clearwater                104   15:48
  11    59:16  Lynda Cavanagh              49   Clearwater                109   19:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
   1    25:19  Matt Camp                   53   Clearwater                 17    8:10
   2    30:37  Paul Steele                 53   Belleair                   37    9:53
   3    31:02  Richard Horsley             53   Safety Harbor              40   10:01
   4    33:51  Mike Fox                    51   Palm Harbor                52   10:55
   5    43:01  John Turcotte               53   Clearwater                 87   13:53
   6    54:28  Richard Reffelt             54   Largo                     106   17:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
   1    24:43  Sally Smith                 52   Largo                      13    7:58
   2    31:00  Patricia Bunce              55   Clearwater                 39   10:00
   3    32:12  Linda Allan                 55   Seminole                   44   10:23
   4    35:17  Linda Jacobsen              55   New Port Richey            55   11:23
   5    46:48  Cary Bentley                50   Clearwater                 96   15:06
   6    54:28  Mary Stock                  57   Seminole                  107   17:34
   7    59:15  Mary Sills                  51   Clearwater                108   19:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
   1    23:39  James Ladig                 68   Clearwater                 10    7:38
   2    25:05  Dave Kaplan                 65   Clearwater                 16    8:05
   3    26:22  Gar Flisek                  65   Dunedin                    23    8:30
   4    30:38  Jim Schaak                  68   Grand Rapids, MI           38    9:53
   5    31:23  Jim Kennedy                 68   Largo                      41   10:07
   6    38:38  Manuel Menendez             63   Tampa                      71   12:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
   1    38:29  Stefanie Schatzman          60   Land O' Lakes              70   12:25
   2    43:07  Suzanne Nowak               61   Clearwater                 88   13:55
   3    46:32  Shirley Soe                 62   Clearwater                 94   15:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
   1    32:04  Dick McDonald               70   Clearwater                 43   10:21
   2    38:04  John Verel                  71   Clearwater                 66   12:17
   3    41:37  Harold Schulze              75   Cedar Rapids, IA           83   13:25
   4    42:52  Bernie Huesing              78   Fort Wayne, IN             85   13:50
   5    46:24  Minn Soe                    71   Clearwater                 93   14:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
   1    41:12  Rita Collie                 70   New Port Richey            82   13:17
   2    49:09  Rene Verel                  71   Clearwater                105   15:51
======================================================================================
                     Finish Cards Distributed - 109
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News