Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Wharton Wildcat Run

Tampa, FL, February 5, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:23  James Berndt                17   Tampa                       1    5:36
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:56  Abby Ritter                 17   Tampa                       5    6:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    37:40  Justin Miller               10   Tampa                      92   12:09
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    36:33  Michaela Haas                7   Tampa                      90   11:47
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
    1    22:34  Robert Fisher               13   Tampa                      17    7:17
    2    23:47  Zach Picciano               14   Tampa                      26    7:40
    3    26:24  Tommy Ambrosio              14   Tampa                      45    8:31
    4    28:02  Ibraheim Rahman             14   Tampa                      58    9:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 14
    1    28:59  Kayla Walton                12   Tampa                      64    9:21
    2    30:17  Dee Sopapond                13   Tampa                      69    9:46
    3    30:18  Katie Scott                 14   Tampa                      70    9:46
    4    33:03  Makenzie Young              12   Tampa                      83   10:40
    5    38:20  Jacqueline Miller           13   Tampa                      97   12:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    19:31  Clint Cagle                 17   Lutz                        3    6:18
    2    19:59  Justin Sarat                17   Tampa                       6    6:27
    3    20:20  TJ Young                    15   Tampa                       7    6:34
    4    21:01  Lorenzo Armstrong           15   Tampa                       8    6:47
    5    22:20  Alex Wheeler                18   Tampa                      16    7:12
    6    22:40  Jose Vilches                17   Tampa                      18    7:19
    7    23:17  AJ Speranza                 15   Tampa                      21    7:31
    8    23:39  Carl Beitler                19   Tampa                      24    7:38
    9    23:44  Alex Berndt                 19   Tampa                      25    7:39
   10    24:19  Bryan Hang                  15   Tampa                      30    7:51
   11    24:54  Jonathan Nieves             16   Tampa                      38    8:02
   12    26:01  Timmy Maloney               16   Tampa                      43    8:24
   13    28:16  Shane Jeffrey               17   Tampa                      59    9:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    21:53  Taylor Griffith             15   Tampa                      10    7:04
    2    21:55  Kendra Pacho                16   Oldsmar                    11    7:04
    3    22:01  Chelsea Lettiero            18   Tampa                      12    7:06
    4    22:04  Megan Smith                 17   Tampa                      14    7:07
    5    22:06  Kallie Golichek             15   Tampa                      15    7:08
    6    24:15  Giannina Smith              16   Tampa                      28    7:49
    7    24:20  Natalie Humphrey            15   Tampa                      31    7:51
    8    24:29  Katie Hackett               16   Oldsmar                    34    7:54
    9    24:30  Maria Augelova              15   Tampa                      35    7:54
   10    24:51  Risa Brudney                16   Tampa                      37    8:01
   11    27:19  Katherine Malyszek          15   Tampa                      50    8:49
   12    27:23  Jordan Moser                16   Tampa                      51    8:50
   13    27:40  Louisa Lundgren             19   Lutz                       56    8:55
   14    30:09  Becky Fisher                18   Tampa                      68    9:44
   15    33:59  Samara Nelson               17   Tampa                      85   10:58
   16    35:55  Paige Hardison              16   Tampa                      87   11:35
   17    47:46  Michaela Scheld             16   Tampa                     106   15:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    23:27  Derek Landous               22   Tampa                      22    7:34
    2    31:11  Matthew Shrifan             23   Tampa                      77   10:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    30:49  Faith Decker                23   Tampa                      75    9:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    27:44  Stephen Jones               26   Tampa                      57    8:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    27:24  Tracey Kafka                29   Tampa                      52    8:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    28:24  Kevin Stephenson            34   Tampa                      60    9:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    24:31  Bianca Haas                 31   Tampa                      36    7:55
    2    27:04  Mari Rosario                30   Lutz                       48    8:44
    3    27:28  Julia Lamb                  34   Tampa                      54    8:52
    4    27:29  Theresa Scholl              32   Tampa                      55    8:52
    5    28:44  Deborah Stephenson          33   Tampa                      62    9:16
    6    30:30  C.M.  Devage                34   Tampa                      72    9:50
    7    31:34  Heather Casey               34   Tampa                      78   10:11
    8    38:42  Alissa Holcomb              30   Tampa                      99   12:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    25:31  Bobby Klem                  36   Wesley Chapel              42    8:14
    2    26:59  John O'Brien                35   Tampa                      47    8:42
    3    31:08  Brad Woods                  38   Land O' Lakes              76   10:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    27:08  Kristine Bennett            35   Temple Terrace             49    8:45
    2    28:55  Charlinda Gunter            35   Apollo Beach               63    9:20
    3    31:47  Kasey Klem                  35   Wesley Chapel              81   10:15
    4    38:41  Carmen Radeka               39   Tampa                      98   12:29
    5    47:39  Alessandra Johnson          38   Tampa                     105   15:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    22:01  Robb Walton                 43   Tampa                      13    7:06
    2    23:07  David Moser                 44   Tampa                      20    7:27
    3    24:54  (No Name)                                                   39    8:02
    4    25:25  Jim Stirling                42   Tampa                      40    8:12
    5    30:30  Mike Young                  41   Tampa                      71    9:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    26:27  Tricia Walton               42   Tampa                      46    8:32
    2    31:34  Alexandra Stirling          41   Tampa                      79   10:11
    3    31:35  Kelley Fry                  40   Tampa                      80   10:11
    4    33:15  Stefanie Scott              40   Tampa                      84   10:44
    5    36:20  Misty O'Brien               41   Tampa                      89   11:43
    6    52:44  Ann Lee                     41   Tampa                     107   17:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    18:50  Matt Olney                  46   Tampa                       2    6:05
    2    19:37  Marc Henderson              45   Tampa                       4    6:20
    3    22:55  Joe Kools                   48   Tampa                      19    7:24
    4    25:29  David DeHart                48   Signal Mountain, TN        41    8:13
    5    29:13  Keith Hoffman               46   Tampa                      66    9:25
    6    37:40  Russell Miller              45   Tampa                      93   12:09
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:27  Donna Hodnett               49   Temple Terrace             33    7:53
    2    27:27  Judy Matheson               46   Tampa                      53    8:51
    3    29:13  Susan Delmar                45   Tampa                      65    9:25
    4    30:46  Patty Daniel                46   Wesley Chapel              73    9:55
    5    32:34  Helen Stoller               46   Tampa                      82   10:30
    6    36:18  Donna Holas                 46   Tampa                      88   11:43
    7    38:11  Vairin Tolley               49   Tampa                      94   12:19
    8    41:33  Eliza Meyer                 48   Tampa                     103   13:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    24:22  Joe Nestor                  52   Tampa                      32    7:52
    2    26:13  Craig Strickler             50   Statesville, NC            44    8:27
    3    36:45  Tom Wesolowski              51   Lutz                       91   11:51
    4    52:44  (unk) Lee                   50   Tampa                     108   17:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    23:37  Sharon Sanek                51   Tampa                      23    7:37
    2    28:32  Barb Johnson                53   Tampa                      61    9:12
    3    30:48  Marianne Wesolowski         52   Lutz                       74    9:56
    4    41:31  Judy Cavanaugh              54   Tampa                     102   13:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    24:16  Justus Roberts              55                              29    7:50
    2    29:21  Eddie Hardison              55   Tampa                      67    9:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    35:53  Gail Hardison               55   Tampa                      86   11:35
    2    38:12  Rita DeHart                 56   Signal Mountain, TN        95   12:19
    3    40:43  Marcie Scholl               59   Tampa                     100   13:08
    4    40:43  Jan Koethe                  55   Tampa                     101   13:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    21:13  Jim Keppeler                62   Tampa                       9    6:51
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 108
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News