Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flatwoods Ramble

Thonotosassa, FL, February 13, 2011

[10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mile Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Lakes Photography.

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1  1:02:37  Oscar Orozco                22   Tampa                       1    6:16
    2  1:02:38  Matt Kinback                25   Tampa                       2    6:16
    3  1:09:19  Timm Bischoff               18   Clearwater                  3    6:56
    4  1:09:22  Anthony Melcher             19   Pinellas Park               4    6:56
    5  1:09:39  Kyle Buck                   31   Clearwater                  5    6:58
    6  1:10:02  Matt Olney                  46   Tampa                       6    7:00
    7  1:10:21  Andrew McSwain              28   Seminole                    7    7:02
    8  1:10:26  Ron Yarbrough               33   Tampa                       8    7:03
    9  1:11:43  Eric Snyder                 18   Palm Harbor                10    7:10
   10  1:11:56  Kurt Leverett               51   Tampa                      11    7:12
   11  1:12:04  Brian Zielinski             26   St. Petersburg             12    7:12
   12  1:12:08  Eric Laywell                46   Gainesville                13    7:13
   13  1:13:04  Gareth Burns                17   Palm Harbor                14    7:18
   14  1:13:51  Chris Daniels               48   Orlando                    15    7:23
   15  1:14:07  Alejandro Garcia            17   Brandon                    16    7:25
   16  1:14:14  Rod McMullen                32   Tampa                      17    7:25
   17  1:16:13  Edward Flach                38   Tampa                      20    7:37
   18  1:16:50  Mike Melton                 53   Jensen Beach               22    7:41
   19  1:17:27  Anthony Richards            35   Lutz                       23    7:45
   20  1:17:47  Michael Mann                32   Zephyrhills                24    7:47
   21  1:19:17  Scott Galley                34   Tarpon Springs             27    7:56
   22  1:19:40  Tim Powell                  39   Gainesville                28    7:58
   23  1:20:11  Joe Smith                   58   Odessa                     29    8:01
   24  1:21:22  Tracy Reed                  39   Tampa                      30    8:08
   25  1:21:31  Ricky Howe                  57   Tampa                      31    8:09
   26  1:22:07  James Geurts                45   Odessa                     32    8:13
   27  1:22:07  Jeff Hamblin                36   Apollo Beach               33    8:13
   28  1:22:08  Joel Blakeman               48   Tampa                      34    8:13
   29  1:22:17  Trevor Doyle                21   Lutz                       35    8:14
   30  1:22:21  Eric O'Brien                41   St. Petersburg             36    8:14
   31  1:23:08  Chris DeGroat               25   Bradenton                  38    8:19
   32  1:23:17  Chuck Talley                53   Apollo Beach               39    8:20
   33  1:23:20  Mark Daigle                 38   Wimauma                    40    8:20
   34  1:23:34  Rich Miller                 60   Bardstead, NH              41    8:21
   35  1:23:43  Scott Nevitt                47   Tampa                      42    8:22
   36  1:24:42  Joe Aschenbrenner           41   Tampa                      46    8:28
   37  1:25:29  Roy Griffin                 34   Zephyrhills                48    8:33
   38  1:26:10  Thomas Crawford             54   St. Petersburg             49    8:37
   39  1:26:50  Sonny Alberdeston           36   Tampa                      50    8:41
   40  1:27:04  Brett Woodward              37   Tampa                      51    8:42
   41  1:27:24  Dan Rubin                   39   Gainesville                53    8:44
   42  1:28:11  Rick Foresteire             43   Orlando                    54    8:49
   43  1:28:38  Carlos Perez                49   Tampa                      57    8:52
   44  1:29:07  Bruce Werner                48   Temple Terrace             58    8:55
   45  1:29:47  Joe Michaels                37   Ruskin                     61    8:59
   46  1:30:44  Doug Braun                  61   Leesburg                   64    9:04
   47  1:31:47  Pete Kilcullen              43   Largo                      67    9:11
   48  1:32:15  Jim Harwood                 36   Bradenton Beach            68    9:13
   49  1:33:03  Martin VonCannon            41   Bradenton                  70    9:18
   50  1:33:44  Jason Frank                 36   St. Petersburg             74    9:22
   51  1:33:46  Luis Baez                   51   Tampa                      75    9:23
   52  1:34:00  John Lippard                64   Jonesborough, TN           76    9:24
   53  1:34:48  David Shiner                39   St. Petersburg             78    9:29
   54  1:35:08  Blas Lampe                  26   Orlando                    79    9:31
   55  1:35:30  Greg Handsel                48   Tarpon Springs             80    9:33
   56  1:37:52  Patrick LaCroix             42   Davenport                  83    9:47
   57  1:37:52  Scott Berger                39   Orlando                    84    9:47
   58  1:38:11  Drew Goletz                 37   Wesley Chapel              85    9:49
   59  1:38:23  Keith Remington             39   Brandon                    87    9:50
   60  1:39:58  Ruck Young                  44   Tampa                      90   10:00
   61  1:40:00  Brendan Maloney             25   Haines City                91   10:00
   62  1:40:09  Frank Sierra                48   Tampa                      92   10:01
   63  1:40:41  Keith Souders               55   Tampa                      93   10:04
   64  1:40:41  Jonathan Vallon             44   Leesburg                   94   10:04
   65  1:40:54  Skip Fiordalis              61   Clermont                   95   10:05
   66  1:40:55  Corey Craw                  40   Wesley Chapel              96   10:05
   67  1:41:02  John Tedesco                53   Dade City                  97   10:06
   68  1:41:10  John Cole                   62   Old Fort, NC               98   10:07
   69  1:41:21  Paul Egleston               61   Tampa                     101   10:08
   70  1:41:29  Ben Rausa                   51   Panama City               104   10:09
   71  1:41:47  Philmer Lewis               37   Holiday                   105   10:11
   72  1:41:53  Ric Hartman                 55   Sarasota                  107   10:11
   73  1:42:25  Joe Zinzi                   35   Wesley Chapel             108   10:15
   74  1:42:53  Alex Rhodes                 26   Tampa                     110   10:17
   75  1:44:13  Ed Curry                    49   New Port Richey           114   10:25
   76  1:46:22  Steven Bourland             20   Tampa                     117   10:38
   77  1:46:53  Warren Wheeler              62   St. Petersburg            118   10:41
   78  1:47:16  Mark Brissenden             44   Wesley Chapel             120   10:44
   79  1:49:50  Tony Scott                  47   St. Petersburg            125   10:59
   80  1:56:04  Alfredo Santana-Reynoso     33   Tampa                     128   11:36
   81  1:57:04  James Duran                 40   Tampa                     130   11:42
   82  2:08:31  Don Nieves                  54   Seminole                  132   12:51
   83  2:10:19  Dennis Dotson               59   Bradenton                 134   13:02
   84  2:11:47  John Federspiel             44   Fort Wayne, IN            137   13:11
   85  2:26:40  Dustin Putney               29   Wesley Chapel             141   14:40
   86  2:54:00  Shaun Androff               30   Tampa                     143   17:24
   87  2:54:00  Ryan Androff                32   Land O' Lakes             144   17:24
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News