Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race for Red Cross Cupid Shuffle

Tampa, FL, February 12, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Lakes Photography.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         21:36  Stewart Skipper             29   Tampa                       1    6:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         25:38  Debbi Berg                  19   Tampa                       6    8:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 19
    1    26:28  Cameron Regan               15   Seffner                    13    8:32
    2    27:41  Joshua Diemer               10   Tampa                      26    8:56
    3    38:37  Michael Fagan               12   Palm Bay                   99   12:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 19
    1    27:15  Jillian Donohue             19   Orange Park                20    8:47
    2    27:19  Erin Fagan                  19   Palm Bay                   21    8:49
    3    27:38  Ellis McGranaghan           19   Temple Terrace             25    8:55
    4    30:46  Caroline Northup            19   Spring Hill                49    9:55
    5    33:39  Alejandra Gonzalez          19   Lutz                       69   10:51
    6    34:03  Megan Corry                 19   Tampa                      75   10:59
    7    34:43  Fatima Taif                 11   Tampa                      77   11:12
    8    34:43  Samantha Cotto              11   Tampa                      78   11:12
    9    37:12  Krishna Patel               19   Melbourne                  94   12:00
   10    40:08  Nora Abdel-Rahim            19   Tampa                     102   12:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1    21:50  Jared McAulay               20   Tampa                       2    7:03
    2    21:52  Michael Puente              20   Tampa                       3    7:03
    3    25:34  Neil Manimala               20   Valrico                     5    8:15
    4    26:24  Marc Knapp                  22   Tampa                      12    8:31
    5    27:07  Muhammad A. J. Hussain      28   Tampa                      18    8:45
    6    27:24  Kyle Achors                 20   Fleming Island             22    8:50
    7    27:30  Jeff James                  29   Holiday                    23    8:52
    8    27:45  Anthony Hunter              27   St. Petersburg             27    8:57
    9    30:43  Cuong Ly                    23   St. Petersburg             47    9:55
   10    31:08  Chanda Saptadeep            27   Tampa                      53   10:03
   11    43:47  Daniel Boston               20   Seminole                  111   14:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    26:04  Elizabeth D'Esposito        20   Melbourne                   8    8:25
    2    27:37  Falon Blessing              20   Temple Terrace             24    8:55
    3    28:59  Albrie Cantin               29   Valrico                    36    9:21
    4    30:02  Ana Visoiu                  22   Tampa                      43    9:41
    5    30:28  Jennifer Lott               29   Wesley Chapel              45    9:50
    6    30:45  Paola Gonzalez              21   Mulberry                   48    9:55
    7    31:10  Chelsea Frost               21   Zephyrhills                54   10:03
    8    31:13  Katie Daroh                 22                              55   10:04
    9    31:32  Katie Glass                 28   Riverview                  57   10:10
   10    32:05  Cassandra Isham             29   Brandon                    61   10:21
   11    33:38  Ashley Landes               23   Lutz                       68   10:51
   12    33:44  Carly Anderson              20   Englewood                  71   10:53
   13    33:45  Olivia Malloy               20   Englewood                  72   10:53
   14    34:52  Janie Bray                  22   Old Town                   79   11:15
   15    35:09  Naheed Ahmed                27   Herndon, VA                80   11:20
   16    35:19  Gina Young                  23   Lutz                       81   11:24
   17    36:34  Lisa Kaplan                 27   Tampa                      91   11:48
   18    48:53  Ruchi Patel                 21   Tampa                     116   15:46
   19    48:53  Pragah Patel                22   Tampa                     117   15:46
   20    51:44  Mansi Patel                 22   Tampa                     121   16:41
   21    52:41  Joycelyn Finley             27   Tampa                     125   17:00
   22    54:48  Molly St. James             29   Tampa                     127   17:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    22:24  Chris McCarthy              38   Wesley Chapel               4    7:14
    2    26:50  Stephen Palmieri            37   Palm Harbor                15    8:39
    3    27:55  Brian Inman                 37   Tampa                      28    9:00
    4    28:07  Shawn Symonds               36   Lithia                     30    9:04
    5    28:08  Todd Williams               39   Pinellas Park              31    9:05
    6    28:18  Paul Stringfield            32   Apollo Beach               34    9:08
    7    29:46  Stephen Cantin              32   Valrico                    40    9:36
    8    32:53  Vinnie Desiderio            31   Port Richey                64   10:36
    9    32:54  Bruce Tucker                30   Hudson                     65   10:37
   10    33:04  Adam Ringhof                38   Tampa                      66   10:40
   11    36:30  Diptiranjan Rautray         31   Tampa                      90   11:46
   12    41:05  Unknown Runner              32                             104   13:15
   13    41:05  Ambarish Shukla             30   Tampa                     105   13:15
   14    42:16  Unknown Runner              30                             108   13:38
   15    42:25  Cheyenne Forsythe           35   Tampa                     109   13:41
   16    51:07  Vinay Biradar               35   Tampa                     118   16:29
   17    52:14  Kaleem Sultan               32   Tampa                     124   16:51
   18    55:16  Rama Vudutala               39   Tampa                     129   17:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    27:15  Robin Reynolds              37   Tampa                      19    8:47
    2    28:15  Kari Goetz                  35   Tampa                      33    9:07
    3    29:08  Audrey Serrano              30   Wesley Chapel              37    9:24
    4    29:08  Isabella McElroy            34   Tampa                      38    9:24
    5    29:28  Stephanie Simms             30   St. Petersburg             39    9:30
    6    29:51  Tracy Rappaport             37   Wesley Chapel              41    9:38
    7    29:51  Angel Bickerstaff           33   Wesley Chapel              42    9:38
    8    30:46  Janeen Matos                34   St. Petersburg             50    9:55
    9    31:31  Nicole Glass                30   Tampa                      56   10:10
   10    31:33  Jennifer Inman              35   Tampa                      58   10:11
   11    31:46  Unknown Runner              33                              60   10:15
   12    33:18  Alesia Ulitsina             31   Clearwater Beach           67   10:45
   13    36:26  Amy Hicks                   36   Land O' Lakes              89   11:45
   14    38:36  Jennifer Hunsecker          31   Tampa                      98   12:27
   15    41:54  Leslie McCabe-Holm          31   Land O' Lakes             107   13:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    25:47  Syed Ahmed                  41   Tampa                       7    8:19
    2    26:07  Joe Popp                    45   New York, NY                9    8:25
    3    26:11  David DeHart                48   Signal Mountain, TN        10    8:27
    4    26:12  Morris Lopez                45   Tampa                      11    8:27
    5    27:01  Jose Bueno                  40   Tampa                      17    8:43
    6    28:04  Randy Graham                43   Apollo Beach               29    9:03
    7    30:10  Greg Reynolds               40   Tampa                      44    9:44
    8    30:48  Mike Wills                  40   Lutz                       52    9:56
    9    32:41  Joe Obradovich              41   Tampa                      63   10:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    28:19  Lillian Vanegas             41   West Palm Beach            35    9:08
    2    30:47  Kim Wills                   43   Lutz                       51    9:56
    3    31:34  Vanessa Hom                 40   Brandon                    59   10:11
    4    35:32  Amy Nelson                  45   Tampa                      82   11:28
    5    41:30  Ana Fagan                   48   Palm Bay                  106   13:23
    6    46:35  Wanda Daniel                48   Tampa                     113   15:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    26:40  Shawn Regan                 50   Seffner                    14    8:36
    2    42:26  Gary Shifrin                54   Atlantis                  110   13:41
    3    51:43  Joe Fawcett                 58                             119   16:41
    4  1:07:12  Fernando Salazar            53   St. Petersburg            135   21:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    33:47  Susan Torge                 51   Valrico                    73   10:54
    2    33:48  Karalyn Slomiany            51   Valrico                    74   10:54
    3    35:32  Deana Nelson                51   Tampa                      83   11:28
    4    35:45  Becky Zinzi                 56   Tampa                      87   11:32
    5    38:41  Rita DeHart                 56   Signal Mountain, TN       100   12:29
    6    38:58  Belinda Lawson              54   Brandon                   101   12:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
    1    26:57  Chuck Oesterling            64   Lakeland                   16    8:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
    1    30:39  Nina Roudebush              69   Winter Haven               46    9:53
    2    51:44  Frances Kaye Fawcett        64                             120   16:41
    3    52:48  Barbara Sultan              60   Miami                     126   17:02
    4    54:50  Linda Darling               60   Tampa                     128   17:41
    5  1:07:24  Dotti Willits               64   St. Petersburg            136   21:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    55:55  Louis Russo                 74   Wesley Chapel             131   18:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    55:16  Geri Russo                  71   Wesley Chapel             130   17:50
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 136
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News