Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Honest Abe 5K

Wesley Chapel, FL, February 12, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           Honest Abe 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:31  5:20    1 OPEN     1 M   808 JON NORRIS                  DADE CITY,FL                                                  
   2   18:09  5:51    1 19-29    2 M   807 MIKE BERRY                  NEW PORT RICHEY,FL                                            
   3   18:30  5:58    2 19-29    3 M   192 ERIC DIRTH                  SAINT LEO,FL                                                  
   4   19:02  6:08    3 19-29    4 M   191 KEVIN PAPAL                 BRADENTON,FL                                                  
   5   19:34  6:19    1 14-18    5 M   200 BRIAN HAYNES                DADE CITY,FL                                                  
   6   19:41  6:21    4 19-29    6 M   835 Billy Lang                                                                             
   7   19:45  6:22    5 19-29    7 M   825 Carson Holton               Odessa,FL                                                     
   8   20:14  6:32    1 OPEN     1 F   199 ANDREA MAXWELL              NORTH POTOMAC,MD                                              
   9   20:18  6:33    1 19-29    2 F   187 MELISSA MANGEN              DADE CITY,FL                                                  
  10   20:25  6:35    1 30-49    3 F   176 MONICA CARPER               LAND O LAKES,FL                                               
  11   21:05  6:48    2 14-18    8 M   186 JUSTIN PERGAMAN             WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  12   21:07  6:49    1 50-98    9 M   824 Vincent Cafferty                                                                       
  13   21:25  6:55    6 19-29   10 M   837 Earvin Smiley               Tampa,FL                                                      
  14   21:26  6:55    1 30-49   11 M   821 Jake Cox                    Spring Hill,FL                                                
  15   21:30  6:56    2 19-29    4 F   190 JILL BROWNE                 PORT RICHEY,FL                                                
  16   21:42  7:00    3 14-18   12 M   198 DYLAN RICHARDSON            SANIBEL,FL                                                    
  17   21:53  7:04    7 19-29   13 M   196 CODY ALLEN                  SAINT LEO,FL                                                  
  18   22:14  7:10    2 30-49   14 M   816 AADO KOMMENDANT             HOWELL,NJ                                                     
  19   22:20  7:12    8 19-29   15 M   195 SCOTT STEFANEK              SAINT LEO,FL                                                  
  20   22:32  7:16    4 14-18   16 M   184 COREY PERGERSON             DADE CITY,FL                                                  
  21   22:33  7:16    3 19-29    5 F   189 MARIAH MOSS                 ,FL                                                           
  22   22:39  7:18    3 30-49   17 M   998 Billy Bass                  Crystal River,FL                                              
  23   22:44  7:20    2 30-49    6 F   170 JULIE SEVELIUS              WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  24   23:14  7:30    1 09-13    7 F   999 Savannah Bass               Crystal River,FL                                              
  25   23:35  7:36    4 30-49   18 M   177 BEN ALEXANDER               LAND O LAKES,FL                                               
  26   23:35  7:36    5 30-49   19 M   834 Richard Lush III                                                                       
  27   24:04  7:46    6 30-49   20 M   171 RALPH SEVELIUS              WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  28   24:08  7:47    5 14-18   21 M   833 Richard Lush IV                                                                        
  29   24:54  8:02    1 14-18    8 F   820 Kayla Stiftinger            Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  30   25:34  8:15    4 19-29    9 F   197 AMANDA BECKER               SAINT LEO,FL                                                  
  31   25:42  8:17    2 14-18   10 F   826 Lee-Ann Antuna                                                                         
  32   26:25  8:31    6 14-18   22 M   827 Victor Karstendiek          Odessa,FL                                                     
  33   26:27  8:32    3 14-18   11 F   173 EMMA HOPEGOOD               TAMPA,FL                                                      
  34   26:34  8:34    3 30-49   12 F   831 Jill Freire                 Palm Harbor,FL                                                
  35   26:58  8:42    7 30-49   23 M   815 ROBERT NORMAN               WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  36   27:27  8:51    4 30-49   13 F   179 JENNIFER BLANK              LAND O LAKES,FL                                               
  37   27:51  8:59    2 50-98   24 M   830 Larry Nunley                Palm Harbor,FL                                                
  38   28:17  9:07    3 50-98   25 M   166 EDWIN VEGA                  LAND O LAKES,FL                                               
  39   28:19  9:08    1 50-98   14 F   180 MUFFIE SARGINGER            LUTZ,FL                                                       
  40   28:20  9:08    8 30-49   26 M   836 Martin Bahl                 Brandon,FL                                                    
  41   28:26  9:10    2 50-98   15 F   813 MICHELE MUSTO               LUTZ,FL                                                       
  42   29:24  9:29    5 30-49   16 F   175 SHELLY CURTISS              WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  43   29:59  9:40    9 30-49   27 M   183 CHRISTOPHER PECK            BRANDON,FL                                                    
  44   30:25  9:49    4 50-98   28 M   181 GREGORY GOOD                LAND O LAKES,FL                                               
  45   30:30  9:50    5 50-98   29 M   819 Dillon Maier                New Port Richey,FL                                            
  46   31:19 10:06    6 50-98   30 M   828 Frank McCann                The Villages,FL                                               
  47   33:05 10:40   10 30-49   31 M   185 TERRY PERGERSON             DADE CITY,FL                                                  
  48   33:06 10:41    6 30-49   17 F   169 NICOLE TUMINELLA            TAMPA,FL                                                      
  49   33:13 10:43    7 50-98   32 M   829 Phil Radford                The Villages,FL                                               
  50   33:18 10:45   11 30-49   33 M   168 JAMES WEAVER                TAMPA,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Honest Abe 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   34:12 11:02    1 09-13   34 M   839 Dana Watson                 Plant City,FL                                                 
  52   34:23 11:05    7 30-49   18 F   810 SANDRA CORY                 WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  53   34:26 11:06    3 50-98   19 F   174 JOYCE GRADE                 LAND O LAKES,FL                                               
  54   34:33 11:09    5 19-29   20 F   172 LAURA KORDALSKI             WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  55   35:34 11:28   12 30-49   35 M   823 Stuart Hart                                                                            
  56   35:45 11:32    8 30-49   21 F   194 ANA DIDONATO                SAINT LEO,FL                                                  
  57   36:01 11:37    8 50-98   36 M   838 Don McBath                  Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  58   36:27 11:45    4 50-98   22 F   859 Debra Cox                   Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  59   36:28 11:46    5 50-98   23 F   812 JEAN LUKER                  WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  60   36:29 11:46   13 30-49   37 M   817 JASON PRATT                 LUTZ,FL                                                       
  61   36:59 11:56    9 50-98   38 M   182 OLIVER DEWITT               DADE CITY,FL                                                  
  62   37:05 11:58    6 50-98   24 F   822 Glenda Beasley              Dade City,FL                                                  
  63   38:48 12:31    9 30-49   25 F   840 Amy Wagoner                 Plant City,FL                                                 
  64   41:10 13:17    2 09-13   39 M   167 GABRIEL VEGA                LAND O LAKES,FL                                               
  65   43:17 13:58   14 30-49   40 M   178 MICHAEL LYNCH               WESLEY CHAPEL,FL                                              
  66   43:52 14:09    3 09-13   41 M   164 JPRGE MAJICA                LAND O LAKES                                               
  67   43:53 14:09   15 30-49   42 M   165 JORGE MOJICA                LAND O LAKES,FL                                               
  68   50:10 16:11    7 50-98   26 F   818 KATE GRAVES                 BRANDON,FL                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News